Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul15_Strive_set2.shtml

Strive to Fitness Olympic Triathlon

Holland, MA, July 15, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results with Splits | Age Group Results | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    STRIVE TO FITNESS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
                SWIM 0.6 MILE, BIKE 28.4 MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE
                 HOLLAND, MA     15 JULY 2012  73F, SUNNY

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div     Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ======== ======= ======= 
    1   170 KYLE              DUNN               22 M FISKDALE MA   1/3    M18-29  2:12:24 
    2   178 MATTHEW           DUERR              34 M LEDYARD  CT   1/5    M30-39  2:16:43 
    3   171 COLMAN            RYAN               44 M FOUNTAIN MA   1/8    M40-49  2:16:52 
    4   156 TIMOTHY           WEEDEN             34 M STURBRID MA   2/5    M30-39  2:26:05 
    5   168 ARI               SCHWARTZ           42 M SHARON   MA   2/8    M40-49  2:26:45 
    6   177 JOHN              SAULENAS III       25 M AGAWAM   MA   2/3    M18-29  2:33:50 
    7   153 JEFF              TASSE              52 M STURBRID MA   1/2    M50-59  2:34:16 
    8   152 MICHAEL           FARINA             33 M WAKEFIEL MA   3/5    M30-39  2:34:23 
    9   191 KYLE              RENAUD             44 M STURBRID MA   3/8    M40-49  2:37:11 
   10   172 RACHEL            ROTHSTEINN         50 F DALLAS   TX   1/1    F50-59  2:39:59 
   11   167 MARY              VINCITORIO         41 F MIDDLEBU CT   1/2    F40-49  2:40:27 
   12   157 CORY              MOODY              37 M CHARLTON MA   4/5    M30-39  2:43:56 
   13   174 HERB              TERNS              43 M SCHENECT NY   4/8    M40-49  2:44:04 
   14   161 PATRICIA          RIVARD             38 F GRANBY   CT   1/6    F30-39  2:45:10 
   15   165 MARIA             DUMOULIN           39 F MIDDLEBU CT   2/6    F30-39  2:52:17 
   16   238 ELIZABETH         ROSEN              23 F N. ATTLE MA   1/3    F18-29  2:54:14 
   17   163 JASON             SZCZYPIEN          39 M BROOKFIE MA   5/5    M30-39  2:54:25 
   18   186 JOHN              FORSHAY               M WEATOGUE CT                  2:55:48 
   19   173 MICHAEL           LYMAN              51 M FEEDING  MA   2/2    M50-59  2:56:59 
   20   182 ADAM              DOHERTY            21 M BOXBOROU MA   3/3    M18-29  3:02:29 
   21   181 ADAM              LONG               42 M WILBRAHA MA   5/8    M40-49  3:04:48 
   22   169 AMY               SANTANELLA         31 F ENFIELD  CT   3/6    F30-39  3:07:50 
   23   180 NATASHA           BANGEL             27 F ELLINGTO CT   2/3    F18-29  3:24:47 
   24   190 YVETTE            LAVIGNE            48 F HOLLAND  MA   2/2    F40-49  3:29:07 
   25   176 SETH              BURGETT            42 M GLEN CAR IL   6/8    M40-49  3:29:50 
   26   175 BRYAN             LYONS              42 M METHUEN  MA   7/8    M40-49  3:43:30 
   27   183 LISA              TOTZ               37 F WEST SPR MA   4/6    F30-39  3:43:58 
   28   179 ELIZABETH         ZAGATA             36 F AVON     CT   5/6    F30-39  3:44:31 
   29   154 BROOKE            TASSE              20 F STURBRID MA   3/3    F18-29  3:44:43 
   30   162 STANLEY           PIORUN             66 M N. GROSV CT   1/1    M60-69  3:50:02 
   31   164 DENNIS            CHARLES            41 M FRAMINGH MA   8/8    M40-49  3:50:13 
   32   158 HEIDI             MOODY              39 F CHARLTON MA   6/6    F30-39  3:53:34 
   33   184 DICK              HOYT               71 M HOLLAND  MA   1/1    M70+    3:57:41