Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul14_Racefo_set2.shtml

Race for Open Space

Nantucket, MA, July 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 30-39    1 M   355 James Davies                                                                          
 2     17:52  5:46    1 19-29    2 M   293 Jules Embry Pelrine         Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     18:01  5:49    2 19-29    3 M   290 Zachary Brewer              New York,NY                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 13-18    1 F   185 Mackenzie O'Toole           Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     20:57  6:45    1 19-29    2 F    65 Emily Taylor                Rochester,NH                                                 
 3     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    3 F    43 Michelle Morgan             Dallas,TX                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:34  8:15    1 60-98   68 M   113 Jack Fraunfelder            Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     25:43  8:18    2 60-98   71 M    90 Charles Townsend            Barrington,RI                                                
 3     26:04  8:25    3 60-98   77 M   299 Frank Fantasia              Winchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 50-59   19 M   170 Dee Keesler                 Concord,MA                                                   
 2     21:56  7:05    2 50-59   26 M   212 Jack Dresser                Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     24:38  7:57    3 50-59   51 M    95 William Evans               Summit,NJ                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    1 40-49    8 M   204 Oliver Murray               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     19:38  6:20    2 40-49   12 M   384 Gregory Fowlkes             Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     21:35  6:58    3 40-49   23 M   287 Matt Parker                 Nantucket,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   188 Jason Olbres                Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     18:31  5:58    3 30-39    5 M   401 Larry Ikard                 New Canaan,CT                                                
 3     18:35  6:00    4 30-39    6 M    22 Jeremy Stillman             Atlanta,GA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    3 19-29    7 M    80 Justin Hudak                Bethlehem,CT                                                 
 2     20:26  6:35    4 19-29   14 M   357 Alexander Egan                                                                        
 3     20:32  6:37    5 19-29   15 M   291 Robert Buesing              New York,NY                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:23  6:15    1 13-18   11 M   172 Christopher Ulian           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     22:43  7:20    2 13-18   34 M   238 Michael Hagen               Nashua,NH                                                    
 3     23:33  7:36    3 13-18   42 M   317 Dominic Costanzo            Nantucket,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  8:07    1 01-12   60 M   223 Timothy Kihiczak            Pacific Palisad,CA                                           
 2     27:34  8:54    2 01-12   92 M   258 Jack Macy                   Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     27:47  8:58    3 01-12  100 M   402 Sebastian Dobron                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:43  8:37    1 60-98   48 F   177 Kristin Guyot               Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     29:14  9:26    2 60-98   87 F    23 Susan Stillman              Waccabuc,NY                                                  
 3     29:24  9:29    3 60-98   89 F    70 Linda Wheland               Halifax,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 50-59   14 F    31 Gordon Cooney               Newtown Square,PA                                            
 2     24:02  7:45    2 50-59   17 F    44 Vicki Morgan                Dallas,TX                                                    
 3     26:34  8:34    3 50-59   44 F   133 Vicki West                  Weaverville,NC                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  7:26    1 40-49    9 F    97 Eleanor Antonietti          Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     23:16  7:30    2 40-49   10 F    42 Marcy Ziesing               Tiburon,CA                                                   
 3     23:22  7:32    3 40-49   11 F    99 Beth Ann Meehan             Nantucket,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    2 30-39    5 F   192 Nichole Marks               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     22:26  7:14    3 30-39    7 F   315 Tiffany Lawrence            Park City,UT                                                 
 3     24:31  7:55    4 30-39   21 F   154 Gillian Scanlon             New York,NY                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:27  6:55    2 19-29    4 F   368 Brittany Casos                                                                        
 2     22:13  7:10    3 19-29    6 F   243 Sarah Cayan                 Hamburg,NJ                                                   
 3     22:39  7:18    4 19-29    8 F    59 Sarah Kelley                Sherborn,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:49  8:00    2 13-18   22 F     2 Katie Meckvs                Haymarket,VA                                                 
 2     24:50  8:01    3 13-18   23 F   226 Ashlyn Heller               Mendham,NJ                                                   
 3     27:10  8:46    4 13-18   57 F   399 Eliza Thomas                Nantucket,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 01-12   13 F   122 Emily McKenna               Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     28:13  9:06    2 01-12   75 F   306 Isabella Morzano            Weston,MA                                                    
 3     31:49 10:16    3 01-12  111 F   396 Addy Braun                  Portland,OR                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 30-39    1 M   355 James Davies                                                                          
 2     17:52  5:46    1 19-29    2 M   293 Jules Embry Pelrine         Nantucket,MA                                                 
 3     18:01  5:49    2 19-29    3 M   290 Zachary Brewer              New York,NY                                                  
 4     18:24  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   188 Jason Olbres                Nantucket,MA                                                 
 5     18:31  5:58    3 30-39    5 M   401 Larry Ikard                 New Canaan,CT                                                
 6     18:35  6:00    4 30-39    6 M    22 Jeremy Stillman             Atlanta,GA                                                   
 7     18:41  6:02    3 19-29    7 M    80 Justin Hudak                Bethlehem,CT                                                 
 8     18:52  6:05    1 40-49    8 M   204 Oliver Murray               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 9     19:02  6:08    5 30-39    9 M   389 Levy Barna                                                                            
 10    19:13  6:12    6 30-39   10 M   435 Anthony Belber                                                                         
 11    19:23  6:15    1 13-18   11 M   172 Christopher Ulian           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 12    19:38  6:20    2 40-49   12 M   384 Gregory Fowlkes             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 13    20:12  6:31    7 30-39   13 M   363 Sean Mitchell                                                                          
 14    20:26  6:35    4 19-29   14 M   357 Alexander Egan                                                                         
 15    20:32  6:37    5 19-29   15 M   291 Robert Buesing              New York,NY                                                   
 16    20:40  6:40    8 30-39   16 M   319 Jason Bridges                                                                          
 17    20:46  6:42    6 19-29   17 M   318 Riley Floyd                                                                            
 18    20:48  6:43    9 30-39   18 M    21 Dennis Caron                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 19    20:50  6:43    1 50-59   19 M   170 Dee Keesler                 Concord,MA                                                    
 20    21:11  6:50   10 30-39   20 M   190 Greg McKechnie              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 21    21:15  6:51   11 30-39   21 M   314 Brandan Lawrance            Park City,UT                                                  
 22    21:23  6:54   12 30-39   22 M   300 Aaron Stevenson             Wayland,MA                                                    
 23    21:35  6:58    3 40-49   23 M   287 Matt Parker                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 24    21:38  6:59    7 19-29   24 M   143 Frank Pizzo                 Portland,ME                                                   
 25    21:52  7:03   13 30-39   25 M   323 Coco Cseko                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 26    21:56  7:05    2 50-59   26 M   212 Jack Dresser                Wayland,MA                                                    
 27    21:58  7:05    8 19-29   27 M   333 Connor Wallace                                                                         
 28    21:59  7:05    9 19-29   28 M   382 Drew Dresser                Wayland,MA                                                    
 29    22:06  7:08   14 30-39   29 M   370 Brandon Jellisen            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 30    22:09  7:09    4 40-49   30 M    38 Greg Morzano                Weston,MA                                                     
 31    22:11  7:09   15 30-39   31 M   398 Rob O'Day                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 32    22:22  7:13    5 40-49   32 M   152 Paul Vittone                Laughlintown,PA                                               
 33    22:37  7:18    6 40-49   33 M   128 Bruce Turner                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 34    22:43  7:20    2 13-18   34 M   238 Michael Hagen               Nashua,NH                                                     
 35    22:46  7:21   16 30-39   35 M    66 Justin Assad                Hanover,NH                                                    
 36    22:48  7:21    7 40-49   36 M   191 Bill Liddle                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 37    22:50  7:22    8 40-49   37 M   109 Eric Dubiner                Westwood,MA                                                   
 38    23:00  7:25   10 19-29   38 M   244 Caset Pisano                Oldwick,NJ                                                    
 39    23:04  7:26    9 40-49   39 M   187 David Dwyer                 Short Hills,NJ                                                
 40    23:20  7:32   11 19-29   40 M   416 Stephen Pignato                                                                        
 41    23:27  7:34   10 40-49   41 M    49 Rich Gotham                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    23:33  7:36    3 13-18   42 M   317 Dominic Costanzo            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 43    23:37  7:37   11 40-49   43 M    53 Scott Beyer                 New Canaan,CT                                                 
 44    23:40  7:38   12 40-49   44 M   366 Matthew Liddle              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 45    23:42  7:39   12 19-29   45 M   352 Tyler Refsland              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 46    23:50  7:41    4 13-18   46 M   391 Brandan Salvatore                                                                      
 47    23:53  7:42   13 40-49   47 M   390 Randy Salvatore                                                                        
 48    23:59  7:44   14 40-49   48 M   332 Matthew Blumberg                                                                       
 49    24:07  7:47   15 40-49   49 M   254 Andrew Fife                 New York,NY                                                   
 50    24:35  7:56   13 19-29   50 M   257 Paul Lafyatis               Columbus,OH                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 13-18    1 F   185 Mackenzie O'Toole           Nantucket,MA                                                 
 2     20:57  6:45    1 19-29    2 F    65 Emily Taylor                Rochester,NH                                                 
 3     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    3 F    43 Michelle Morgan             Dallas,TX                                                    
 4     21:27  6:55    2 19-29    4 F   368 Brittany Casos                                                                        
 5     21:42  7:00    2 30-39    5 F   192 Nichole Marks               Nantucket,MA                                                 
 6     22:13  7:10    3 19-29    6 F   243 Sarah Cayan                 Hamburg,NJ                                                   
 7     22:26  7:14    3 30-39    7 F   315 Tiffany Lawrence            Park City,UT                                                 
 8     22:39  7:18    4 19-29    8 F    59 Sarah Kelley                Sherborn,MA                                                  
 9     23:02  7:26    1 40-49    9 F    97 Eleanor Antonietti          Nantucket,MA                                                 
 10    23:16  7:30    2 40-49   10 F    42 Marcy Ziesing               Tiburon,CA                                                    
 11    23:22  7:32    3 40-49   11 F    99 Beth Ann Meehan             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 12    23:23  7:33    4 40-49   12 F   414 Lindsey Lund                                                                           
 13    23:34  7:36    1 01-12   13 F   122 Emily McKenna               Norwell,MA                                                    
 14    23:44  7:39    1 50-59   14 F    31 Gordon Cooney               Newtown Square,PA                                             
 15    23:47  7:40    5 40-49   15 F    83 Julie Serowik               Wareham,MA                                                    
 16    23:56  7:43    5 19-29   16 F   242 Kristine Satterlund         Nantucket,MA                                                  
 17    24:02  7:45    2 50-59   17 F    44 Vicki Morgan                Dallas,TX                                                     
 18    24:04  7:46    6 40-49   18 F   253 Elizabeth Oddleifson        Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    24:10  7:48    7 40-49   19 F    85 Anne Troxell                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 20    24:27  7:53    6 19-29   20 F   311 Paige Cantlin               Baltimore,MD                                                  
 21    24:31  7:55    4 30-39   21 F   154 Gillian Scanlon             New York,NY                                                   
 22    24:49  8:00    2 13-18   22 F     2 Katie Meckvs                Haymarket,VA                                                  
 23    24:50  8:01    3 13-18   23 F   226 Ashlyn Heller               Mendham,NJ                                                    
 24    25:00  8:04    7 19-29   24 F   237 Claire Townsend             Barrington,RI                                                 
 25    25:01  8:04    8 40-49   25 F    29 Laura Debonis Nathan        Boston,MA                                                     
 26    25:04  8:05    5 30-39   26 F   231 Sabina Menschel             Washington,DC                                                 
 27    25:19  8:10    6 30-39   27 F   158 Cristin Carter              Chicago,IL                                                    
 28    25:24  8:12    8 19-29   28 F   107 Amanda O'Brien              Sherborn,MA                                                   
 29    25:31  8:14    9 19-29   29 F    77 Georgina Morley             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 30    25:35  8:15    9 40-49   30 F   225 Tracy Cullinane             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 31    25:36  8:15   10 40-49   31 F    24 Jennifer Skrym              New Canaan,CT                                                 
 32    25:40  8:17   11 40-49   32 F   127 Suzane Turner               Norwalk,CT                                                    
 33    25:55  8:22   10 19-29   33 F   130 Samantha Shein              Rosemont,PA                                                   
 34    25:58  8:23   12 40-49   34 F   362 Kristin Drake                                                                          
 35    26:08  8:26    7 30-39   35 F   378 Rachel Mewbron                                                                         
 36    26:12  8:27   13 40-49   36 F   297 Christina Earle             Ny,NY                                                         
 37    26:14  8:28   14 40-49   37 F   321 Margo Tank                                                                             
 38    26:15  8:28    8 30-39   38 F    57 Rachel Rand                 New York,NY                                                   
 39    26:18  8:29   15 40-49   39 F   380 Betsy Morgan                NY,NY                                                         
 40    26:21  8:30   16 40-49   40 F    32 Tracey Sears                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 41    26:24  8:31    9 30-39   41 F   252 Heather Harris              Chapel Hill,NC                                                
 42    26:26  8:32   17 40-49   42 F    34 Lisa McGlinn                Chapel Hill,NC                                                
 43    26:32  8:34   18 40-49   43 F   264 Alison Monaghan             Well,MA                                                       
 44    26:34  8:34    3 50-59   44 F   133 Vicki West                  Weaverville,NC                                                
 45    26:40  8:36   19 40-49   45 F   361 Larissa Markarian           Wayland,MA                                                    
 46    26:41  8:36   10 30-39   46 F   406 Betsy Tellepsen                                                                        
 47    26:42  8:37   11 19-29   47 F   351 Nicole Kidston              Washington,DC                                                 
 48    26:43  8:37    1 60-98   48 F   177 Kristin Guyot               Brookline,MA                                                  
 49    26:48  8:39   20 40-49   49 F    33 Christina Petty             Charlotte,NC                                                  
 50    26:54  8:41    4 50-59   50 F    55 Eileen Carlsen              Larchont,NY