Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul14_2012Ne_set4.shtml

2012 New England Triathlon Tour Falmouth Sprint

Falmouth, MA, July 14, 2012

[Individual Results | Relay Team Results | Elite Results | Special Division Results | Team Division Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 14 2012       Swim .3  Mi./9.25 Bike/Run 3.1 Mi.             Falmouth, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Katherine Johansen          381  14 F   1:33:56         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Marykate Morrissey          539  17 F   1:10:49         
    2 Julia Reynolds              664  16 F   1:11:30         
    3 Haley Curtin                170  17 F   1:17:11         
    4 Sarah Sherwood              726  16 F   1:19:11         
    5 Katie Lessard               445  16 F   1:38:54         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Katherine Vanasse           821  18 F   1:11:17         
    2 Nancy Mangels               483  19 F   1:13:11         
    3 Mikaela Holme-Miller        352  19 F   1:15:30         
    4 Bridget Jaklitsch           379  19 F   1:15:43         
    5 Rachel Henderson            336  19 F   1:16:08         
    6 Sarah Higgins               342  19 F   1:17:01         
    7 Kathryn Burton              101  19 F   1:17:25         
    8 Jenna Corsi                 156  18 F   1:21:39         
    9 Avery Forrow                260  19 F   1:26:25         
   10 Julie Doyle                 209  19 F   1:27:36         
   11 Savannah Carlisle           115  18 F   2:00:34         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kelsey Karys                390  22 F   1:03:29         
    2 Anna Gannett                270  21 F   1:04:00         
    3 Caroline Pierce             623  22 F   1:04:26         
    4 Louise Van Den Heuvel       819  20 F   1:05:41         
    5 Isobel Flake                250  24 F   1:07:04         
    6 Jeanne Loftus               457  24 F   1:08:42         
    7 Anna Geary-Meyer            277  20 F   1:08:58         
    8 Claire O'Brien              583  21 F   1:09:54         
    9 Reiko Akimoto                20  20 F   1:10:13         
   10 Michaela Colbert            140  21 F   1:11:24         
   11 Alexandra Taylor            788  20 F   1:12:29         
   12 Kathleen Russell            696  22 F   1:12:58         
   13 Rebecca Skudder             738  24 F   1:13:30         
   14 Sarah Lockwood              455  21 F   1:14:36         
   15 Rachael Gaynor              276  20 F   1:15:30         
   16 Claire Ciabotti             132  24 F   1:16:18         
   17 Kelly Brown                  88  21 F   1:16:38         
   18 Katherine Hitchner          915  21 F   1:17:14         
   19 Hannah Mulvey               546  20 F   1:17:39         
   20 Leanne Rizzitano            677  24 F   1:18:24         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Meaghan Munroe              548  26 F   1:02:24         
    2 Loral O'Hara                593  29 F   1:05:24         
    3 Catherine Suppan            777  25 F   1:05:25         
    4 Casey Richards              669  26 F   1:08:08         
    5 Jayme Dubinsky              213  29 F   1:08:16         
    6 Ashley Burns                 97  27 F   1:08:26         
    7 Karen Elbert                905  28 F   1:08:51         
    8 Kelly Handrahan             315  28 F   1:09:14         
    9 Jaclyn Lafond               424  27 F   1:10:00         
   10 Monica Passeno              612  25 F   1:10:24         
   11 Kim Chambers                127  29 F   1:10:38         
   12 Ariadne Prior-Grosch        651  26 F   1:10:56         
   13 Rachel Twomey               812  28 F   1:11:25         
   14 Whitney Thomas              799  28 F   1:12:25         
   15 Caitlin King                405  29 F   1:12:25         
   16 Christiana Howe             354  26 F   1:13:10         
   17 Alissa Parish               609  29 F   1:13:12         
   18 Cat Maher                   916  27 F   1:13:17         
   19 Alexis Dunn                 218  28 F   1:13:35         
   20 Nicola Rizzo                678  29 F   1:13:46         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Emly Manion                 484  32 F   1:06:25         
    2 Lauren Blanda                67  31 F   1:08:38         
    3 Caitlin Driscoll            210  30 F   1:08:40         
    4 Kristin Pitocco             632  32 F   1:08:51         
    5 Aimee Garthee               273  34 F   1:09:57         
    6 Brienne Lang                896  34 F   1:10:50         
    7 Amanda Adams                 17  34 F   1:11:36         
    8 Ashley Grove                306  30 F   1:12:42         
    9 Lenore Herget               339  34 F   1:12:43         
   10 Stephanie Oliari            595  30 F   1:12:52         
   11 Katherine Doyle             207  33 F   1:13:05         
   12 Katie Sullivan              767  34 F   1:13:06         
   13 Lea Severance               717  30 F   1:13:15         
   14 Adrienne Wesolaski          842  34 F   1:13:44         
   15 Kaitlin Nichols             568  32 F   1:14:00         
   16 Cara Fitzpatrick            246  32 F   1:14:31         
   17 Katrina Delgadillo          191  32 F   1:15:05         
   18 Jessica Skrine              736  30 F   1:15:33         
   19 Christen Dexter             198  30 F   1:15:40         
   20 Anna Kogan                  413  33 F   1:16:14         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alison Lorusso              460  35 F     59:56         
    2 Gia Didonato-Sroczenski     200  35 F   1:02:10         
    3 Michele Kjoller             340  39 F   1:02:59         
    4 Brandi Fitzgerald           244  39 F   1:07:23         
    5 Jennifer Abbott              13  39 F   1:07:51         
    6 Lian Rundell                694  35 F   1:08:29         
    7 Tara Gilmour                293  37 F   1:09:09         
    8 Catherine Toupence          807  36 F   1:10:19         
    9 Loren Winters               859  35 F   1:10:26         
   10 Patricia Mitchill           531  37 F   1:11:53         
   11 Spiros Giannaros            917  37 F   1:12:23         
   12 Kimberly Nau                560  37 F   1:13:07         
   13 Brooke Bouvier               79  36 F   1:14:32         
   14 Jennifer Audia               36  36 F   1:14:55         
   15 Andrea Zanelli              867  36 F   1:15:04         
   16 Hilary Flynn                256  37 F   1:15:47         
   17 Susan Robb                  680  35 F   1:16:14         
   18 Becky McCormick             504  38 F   1:16:46         
   19 Linda Shipton               727  39 F   1:17:31         
   20 Catherine Village           825  36 F   1:17:31         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Tracy Birmingham             62  40 F   1:01:38         
    2 Meredith Gilson             294  41 F   1:02:20         
    3 Jacqueline Francisco        261  42 F   1:04:47         
    4 Catharina Armstrong          30  40 F   1:06:12         
    5 Tracy Curran                168  41 F   1:06:25         
    6 Joellen Bendavid             50  43 F   1:06:57         
    7 Mary Conlon                 145  44 F   1:06:59         
    8 Susan Willwerth             856  42 F   1:08:11         
    9 Kristin Donahue             204  42 F   1:08:34         
   10 Pamela Soucy                748  41 F   1:09:49         
   11 Ellen McGlynn               513  41 F   1:11:02         
   12 Elaine Hoffman              349  42 F   1:11:13         
   13 Laureen Davids              183  44 F   1:11:52         
   14 Jennifer Ryan               699  41 F   1:13:20         
   15 Celia Gillis                290  42 F   1:13:38         
   16 Sharon Geyer                279  44 F   1:13:42         
   17 Lisa Atkins                  34  40 F   1:13:44         
   18 Karen Cestari               125  43 F   1:14:28         
   19 Jennifer Reilly             663  41 F   1:14:36         
   20 Amanda Jackson              375  42 F   1:15:20         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Carroll Pierce              624  49 F   1:00:45         
    2 Terry Walsh                 830  48 F   1:03:39         
    3 Aliicia Furrer              265  46 F   1:08:05         
    4 Linda Beetlestone           903  48 F   1:08:30         
    5 Maureen Nee                 564  45 F   1:12:23         
    6 Ruth Azmat                   38  46 F   1:12:49         
    7 Sue Quintiliani             655  47 F   1:13:06         
    8 Ann Mulligan                545  46 F   1:14:19         
    9 Susanna McKenna             519  49 F   1:14:21         
   10 Sarah Marks                 489  49 F   1:15:00         
   11 Stacey Piccolo              622  46 F   1:15:06         
   12 Janice Burton               102  49 F   1:15:51         
   13 Patricia Seman              715  48 F   1:16:22         
   14 Carolyn Jackson             376  46 F   1:16:42         
   15 Mary Pollard                638  45 F   1:17:10         
   16 Julia Olson                 597  45 F   1:18:35         
   17 Annamarie Connolly          149  48 F   1:19:23         
   18 Michelle Croft              162  46 F   1:20:11         
   19 Lynn Hagan                  312  49 F   1:20:16         
   20 Nancy Tehan                 790  48 F   1:20:25         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patty Gaynor                275  52 F   1:06:45         
    2 Lisa Damato                 181  50 F   1:10:33         
    3 Deb Colbert                 139  51 F   1:15:42         
    4 Catherine Chappell          128  51 F   1:16:14         
    5 Diane Dusini                219  50 F   1:17:00         
    6 Beth Josephson              385  53 F   1:18:07         
    7 Therese Mulvey              547  54 F   1:19:10         
    8 Ruth Albanese                21  51 F   1:19:29         
    9 Teresa Ward                 833  53 F   1:20:10         
   10 Kathleen Doyle              206  52 F   1:21:30         
   11 Lisa Spellman               751  54 F   1:23:22         
   12 Carol Cremmen               161  50 F   1:23:59         
   13 Susan Sherman               725  52 F   1:24:07         
   14 Laura Robinson              683  51 F   1:24:57         
   15 Christine Henion            337  50 F   1:26:05         
   16 Michele McCarthy            500  52 F   1:27:08         
   17 Cathy Beaudoin               48  53 F   1:33:17         
   18 Beth Sylvia                 780  51 F   1:36:51         
   19 Elena Sierra                728  54 F   1:37:38         
   20 Stacy Goldfarb              299  51 F   1:42:30         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Thomas             798  55 F   1:04:09         
    2 Katha Diddle-Warren         907  55 F   1:05:58         
    3 Shelly Bloom                 69  59 F   1:11:52         
    4 Alexandra Prior             649  56 F   1:13:56         
    5 Anna Shaughnessy            893  58 F   1:14:05         
    6 Mary Jane O'Donnell         592  58 F   1:14:27         
    7 Mary Nowak                  580  58 F   1:16:10         
    8 Bette Simollardes           734  56 F   1:17:23         
    9 Marjorie Omalley            598  58 F   1:18:14         
   10 Barbara W Rives             675  56 F   1:19:19         
   11 Stephanie Prior             650  57 F   1:19:34         
   12 Patricia Maher              479  59 F   1:21:07         
   13 Annie Gibbons               285  56 F   1:25:01         
   14 Darlene Calcagno            106  55 F   1:25:13         
   15 Carol Fairbanks             229  57 F   1:26:15         
   16 Patty Oliari                596  55 F   1:27:07         
   17 Kathleen Bird                61  58 F   1:27:45         
   18 Judy Gallagher              267  56 F   1:27:58         
   19 Susan Lauder                436  56 F   1:30:05         
   20 Rosemary Walus              831  57 F   1:30:08         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Gael Gilmore                291  60 F   1:10:36         
    2 Louise Sebra                714  62 F   1:13:09         
    3 Linda Shelburne             722  63 F   1:18:37         
    4 Janet Vacon                 816  60 F   1:19:21         
    5 Penny Wells                 841  61 F   1:19:31         
    6 Nancy Patterson             616  60 F   1:20:55         
    7 Nancy Hays                  334  64 F   1:23:27         
    8 Terry McKee                 518  61 F   1:23:35         
    9 Kimberly Fletcher           255  61 F   1:31:03         
   10 Mary Ellen Kirwan           407  60 F   1:33:43         
   11 Lucy Blood                   68  61 F   1:37:04         
   12 Nancy Serventi              716  63 F   2:29:40         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Karen Smith-Rohrberg        743  65 F   1:26:41         
    2 Patricia Burns               98  68 F   1:40:44         
    3 Linda Crawford              160  65 F   2:08:47         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               697  71 F   1:21:32         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Judith MacKay               470  75 F   1:41:25         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Tommy Ward                  834  15 M   1:22:00         
    2 Alex Callan                 911  14 M   1:42:19         
    3 Andrew Callan               912  12 M   1:44:20         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Connor Cobb                 135  17 M   1:00:26         
    2 Wesley Viola                826  17 M   1:15:55         
    3 Benjamin Palleiko           604  16 M   1:18:42         
    4 Bredan Callan               910  16 M   1:29:13         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Melly                 525  19 M     57:17         
    2 Paul Gannett                269  18 M     59:38         
    3 Geoffrey Lowe               464  18 M   1:00:51         
    4 William O'Brien             585  19 M   1:03:17         
    5 Daniel Howland              356  18 M   1:07:10         
    6 Raphael Ross                689  19 M   1:23:46         
    7 Sean Meehan                 521  19 M   1:26:18         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Morin                  538  22 M   1:01:07         
    2 Chris Abbott-Koch            15  24 M   1:01:14         
    3 Alex Karys                  389  20 M   1:01:31         
    4 Keith Lassman               434  20 M   1:05:33         
    5 Matt Neckes                 563  21 M   1:06:02         
    6 James Haran                 322  22 M   1:06:06         
    7 Graham Lowe                 463  20 M   1:08:09         
    8 Jeff Pini                   898  22 M   1:10:40         
    9 James MacKay                471  21 M   1:11:32         
   10 Darren Thomason             800  23 M   1:12:27         
   11 Samuel Lessard              444  20 M   1:13:15         
   12 Mason Pires                 631  20 M   1:13:32         
   13 Sean Kelley                 395  21 M   1:13:53         
   14 Patrick Shannon             719  23 M   1:15:49         
   15 Nicholas Astley              33  23 M   1:17:01         
   16 Jay Sylvia                  781  20 M   1:17:29         
   17 Eric Dahl                   179  23 M   1:17:55         
   18 Tyler Delorme               193  24 M   1:22:44         
   19 Thomas Pastore              613  24 M   1:24:11         
   20 Alex Ortiz                  601  22 M   1:24:40         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Craig Sturgeon              766  26 M     53:37         
    2 Noah Rachlin                656  29 M     58:06         
    3 James Primes                648  25 M     58:54         
    4 Evan Fitzpatrick            245  28 M     59:35         
    5 Michael Espejo              225  25 M   1:01:42         
    6 Brad Thornton               802  26 M   1:02:44         
    7 Jon Elbert                  224  29 M   1:03:21         
    8 Stephen Moffat              533  25 M   1:04:26         
    9 Andrew Curran               169  29 M   1:05:45         
   10 Pablo Madera                474  27 M   1:05:52         
   11 Ryan Hussey                 370  27 M   1:07:36         
   12 Bobby Labadini              422  26 M   1:08:55         
   13 Kevin King                  404  28 M   1:09:07         
   14 Michael Kizelewicz          409  26 M   1:09:16         
   15 Matthew McEvily             511  27 M   1:09:33         
   16 Joseph Corliss              155  26 M   1:09:41         
   17 Adam Brandow                 83  29 M   1:10:02         
   18 Patrick Brennan Lincoln     452  26 M   1:11:18         
   19 Matthew Hodge               347  25 M   1:11:54         
   20 Jeffrey Brown                89  28 M   1:12:40         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Adam Hufnagel               360  33 M     57:12         
    2 Johnny Brennan               85  31 M     58:15         
    3 Gregory Czuczman            175  32 M     58:49         
    4 Andrew Daley                180  30 M   1:01:20         
    5 Robert Canelli              110  30 M   1:04:06         
    6 Alec Polnarev               639  34 M   1:05:31         
    7 Ryan Luczynski              465  32 M   1:06:11         
    8 Matan Bisk                   63  32 M   1:06:13         
    9 Iliya Simeonov              732  33 M   1:06:22         
   10 Frank Lewicki               451  34 M   1:07:18         
   11 Patrick Rooney              686  30 M   1:08:03         
   12 Kevin Amaral                 27  34 M   1:08:05         
   13 Ryan Brennan                 84  31 M   1:12:56         
   14 Nicholas Skrine             737  33 M   1:13:04         
   15 David Gunzburger            310  32 M   1:13:19         
   16 Jacob Scott                 712  30 M   1:13:19         
   17 Dan O'Brien                 588  32 M   1:14:36         
   18 Kevin Madden                473  31 M   1:14:40         
   19 Rob Maloney                 482  34 M   1:15:11         
   20 Daniel Hammond              313  33 M   1:15:13         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Gumkowski             309  39 M     53:33         
    2 Jeff Depaul                 194  37 M     54:01         
    3 Adam Bushnoe                105  35 M     55:39         
    4 David Murphy                550  36 M     57:17         
    5 Christopher Benestad         52  35 M     57:22         
    6 Mark Bergeron                58  39 M     58:57         
    7 Nicholas Nardelli           558  39 M   1:02:09         
    8 Chris Roman                 684  37 M   1:02:24         
    9 Douglas Hughes              363  36 M   1:02:45         
   10 Mark Tracy                  810  39 M   1:03:14         
   11 Christopher Maggiore        475  37 M   1:03:17         
   12 Stephen Qualey              654  38 M   1:03:43         
   13 Joao Coutinho               158  38 M   1:04:24         
   14 Corey Canada                108  38 M   1:05:08         
   15 Luigi Audia                  35  36 M   1:05:37         
   16 James Lamontagne            427  36 M   1:05:39         
   17 Christopher Frisoli         263  35 M   1:06:05         
   18 Christopher Gilmour         292  39 M   1:07:14         
   19 Michael Kennedy             398  37 M   1:07:27         
   20 Chad Oberacker              581  38 M   1:07:47         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Blake Kelsey                397  42 M     55:08         
    2 Michael Fitzgerald          243  40 M     56:12         
    3 Todd Cleland                133  43 M     56:48         
    4 Jeff Salmeri                702  40 M     56:54         
    5 David Cole                  141  44 M     58:55         
    6 Jonathan Moriarty           537  40 M     58:58         
    7 Michael Bonito               73  41 M     59:02         
    8 Robert Flaherty             247  43 M     59:15         
    9 David Pelly                 618  41 M     59:46         
   10 Scott Sheridan              724  41 M   1:00:35         
   11 Gary Pokraka                858  42 M   1:01:39         
   12 Thomas Donahue              205  42 M   1:01:56         
   13 Monty Vanbeber              822  44 M   1:03:23         
   14 Travis Rhodes               666  41 M   1:03:28         
   15 Brent Edmonds               222  44 M   1:03:30         
   16 Ben Bergquist                60  41 M   1:03:48         
   17 Michael Stanton             755  42 M   1:04:33         
   18 Nathan Felt                 236  43 M   1:04:49         
   19 Jack Hughes                 362  44 M   1:04:56         
   20 Dan Connolly                148  43 M   1:05:42         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 James McDonald              509  46 M     53:35         
    2 John Lafreniere             425  46 M     56:39         
    3 Richard McEvoy              512  48 M     58:35         
    4 Paul Ghelfi                 280  45 M     59:16         
    5 Sean Plummer                635  45 M     59:31         
    6 Damian Barr                  42  49 M     59:41         
    7 John Precobb                646  46 M   1:00:37         
    8 Dan Connor                  151  46 M   1:00:54         
    9 Andrew Grace                  7  48 M   1:02:15         
   10 Dean Ferioli                237  46 M   1:02:36         
   11 Jonathan Croft              163  49 M   1:05:26         
   12 Michael Kelly               396  47 M   1:07:05         
   13 Michael Davids              182  46 M   1:07:14         
   14 Joe MacDonald               467  46 M   1:07:59         
   15 Gary Horne                  353  47 M   1:08:21         
   16 Brad Grenham                305  46 M   1:08:51         
   17 John Taylor                 787  49 M   1:09:28         
   18 Vadim Khidekel              401  48 M   1:10:08         
   19 Pat Burke                    96  48 M   1:10:20         
   20 Greg Parkinson              610  47 M   1:10:36         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Desantis              196  51 M     57:39         
    2 Greg Swartz                 779  50 M   1:00:04         
    3 Christopher Novak           579  50 M   1:00:15         
    4 Mark Barr                    41  50 M   1:03:56         
    5 Michael Murray              553  51 M   1:04:27         
    6 Michael Abbott               12  53 M   1:04:54         
    7 Andrew O'Brien              582  54 M   1:10:49         
    8 Les Taylor                  789  50 M   1:11:56         
    9 Henry Pildner               627  50 M   1:12:00         
   10 Scott Henion                338  51 M   1:13:31         
   11 Paul Gannett                271  54 M   1:13:32         
   12 Michael Gardikas            272  52 M   1:14:10         
   13 Mark Schindler              708  52 M   1:14:12         
   14 Bob Labadini                423  52 M   1:14:14         
   15 Bruce Nichols               567  54 M   1:15:28         
   16 Ken Losordo                 461  51 M   1:15:55         
   17 Paul Lane                   428  53 M   1:16:03         
   18 James Ward                  832  50 M   1:16:52         
   19 Jack Mizerak                532  53 M   1:17:34         
   20 Michael Ross                690  50 M   1:18:42         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Dwight Pfundstein           621  56 M   1:00:24         
    2 Duncan Warden               836  56 M   1:01:08         
    3 Alan Cementina              124  59 M   1:04:37         
    4 Tony Green                  302  56 M   1:05:23         
    5 Walter Stone                764  56 M   1:05:43         
    6 Bill Tharion                792  55 M   1:08:11         
    7 Robert Canelli              109  57 M   1:10:20         
    8 Peter Hutchinson            371  55 M   1:11:34         
    9 Brian Storms                765  58 M   1:12:25         
   10 Bruce Larson                433  57 M   1:13:16         
   11 Gary Vacon                  817  58 M   1:13:58         
   12 Paul Gelep                  278  56 M   1:14:15         
   13 Ricky Hull                  365  56 M   1:14:39         
   14 Bob Richards                670  59 M   1:17:37         
   15 David Jaye                  380  59 M   1:17:37         
   16 Paul Harrington             325  59 M   1:18:15         
   17 Peter Kelemen               391  56 M   1:20:46         
   18 Pete Killelea               403  55 M   1:23:19         
   19 Rob Tashiro                 785  57 M   1:23:51         
   20 Albert C Stetson            763  57 M   1:23:54         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Ron Blain                    66  62 M   1:03:45         
    2 Andrew Flake                251  64 M   1:07:44    2:00 
    3 Robert Haberland            311  63 M   1:08:27         
    4 Chris Churchill             131  62 M   1:09:04         
    5 Kevin Leach                 438  60 M   1:09:05         
    6 Frederick Lowe              462  64 M   1:09:08         
    7 Daniel Cassidy              121  62 M   1:09:52         
    8 Matt Patrick                615  60 M   1:13:38         
    9 Richard Sullivan            768  63 M   1:15:29         
   10 Dan Spratt                  752  61 M   1:15:52         
   11 Tom Pandiscio               605  60 M   1:15:55         
   12 Lev Volfson                 827  61 M   1:18:13         
   13 Paul Hartel                 331  62 M   1:21:28         
   14 Paul Silvia                 731  60 M   1:22:07         
   15 Gerry Rigby                 673  60 M   1:27:54         
   16 Brian Witkov                861  60 M   1:30:00         
   17 Michael Cooney              153  64 M   1:30:13         
   18 Kanti Kanzaria              387  61 M   1:33:59         
   19 Robert Laundry              437  63 M   1:43:26         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Paul Bloom                   70  65 M   1:02:28         
    2 Robert Bradley               82  66 M   1:04:22         
    3 Adam Ross                   691  69 M   1:10:50         
    4 Andrew McCusker             506  65 M   1:19:58         
    5 Joe Koziol                  895  69 M   1:27:46         
    6 Eugene H Pool               641  69 M   1:30:44         
    7 Robert Davis                184  66 M   1:44:02         
    8 Paul Giannetti              284  66 M   1:45:32         
    9 Bob Somma                   746  68 M   1:55:16         
   10 Richard Smitley             744  69 M   2:22:15         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Richard Snow                745  70 M   1:50:31         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               791  76 M   1:12:37         
    2 William E. Crosoby          164  78 M   1:54:08         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= =======