Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul12_Tootha_set1.shtml

Toothache 2.6 & 5.2 Mile Run

Cambridge, MA, July 12, 2012

[5.2 Mile Run ]

2.6 Mile Run

Big thanks to Charlie for cooking all the food in the heat!

Official results, posted 7/15/12, 5:11 PM
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age    Division    Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
   1     16:42   6:25.1    100  Tom Boland, Somerville       28  20-29 M            1    M     1
   2     17:10   6:36.2     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27  20-29 M            2    M     2
   3     17:32   6:44.6     17  Jeff Doody, Melrose          31  30-39 M            1    M     3
   4     19:15   7:24.2    127  Brian Yocis, Medford         40  40-49 M            1    M     4
   5     19:51   7:38.1    110  Tom Lynch, Natick            46  40-49 M            2    M     5
   6     20:19   7:48.8    199  Jim Gallant, Medford         54  50-59 M            1    M     6
   7     20:46   7:59.2    105  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64  60-69 M            1    M     7
   8     21:04   8:06.2     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22  20-29 F            1    F     1
   9     23:49   9:09.6     75  John Grant, Medford          67  60-69 M            2    M     8
  10     24:11   9:18.1   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40  40-49 M            3    M     9
  11     26:56  10:21.5    115  Anne Ramsay, Waltham         34  30-39 F            1    F     2
  12     27:51  10:42.7    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10  19 and Under F     1    F     3
  13     27:52  10:43.1    128  Kerstin Yocis, Medford       40  Filly              1    F     4
  14     27:53  10:43.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50  50-59 M            2    M    10
  15     50:50  19:33.1     44  Bill Groth, Watertown        55  50-59 M            3    M    11
Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     16:42   6:25.4    100  Tom Boland, Somerville       28
   2     17:10   6:36.2     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27
   3     17:32   6:44.6     17  Jeff Doody, Melrose          31
   4     19:15   7:24.2    127  Brian Yocis, Medford         40
   5     19:51   7:38.1    110  Tom Lynch, Natick            46
   6     20:19   7:48.8    199  Jim Gallant, Medford         54
   7     20:46   7:59.2    105  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64
   8     23:49   9:09.6     75  John Grant, Medford          67
   9     24:11   9:18.1   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40
  10     27:53  10:43.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50
  11     50:50  19:33.1     44  Bill Groth, Watertown        55
Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     21:04   8:06.2     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22
   2     26:56  10:21.5    115  Anne Ramsay, Waltham         34
   3     27:51  10:42.7    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10
   4     27:52  10:43.1    128  Kerstin Yocis, Medford       40
Division: 19 and Under F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     27:51  10:42.7    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10
Division: 20-29 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     21:04   8:06.2     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22
Division: 20-29 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     16:42   6:25.4    100  Tom Boland, Somerville       28
   2     17:10   6:36.2     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27
Division: 30-39 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     26:56  10:21.5    115  Anne Ramsay, Waltham         34
Division: 30-39 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     17:32   6:44.6     17  Jeff Doody, Melrose          31
Division: 40-49 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     19:15   7:24.2    127  Brian Yocis, Medford         40
   2     19:51   7:38.1    110  Tom Lynch, Natick            46
   3     24:11   9:18.1   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40
Division: 50-59 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     20:19   7:48.8    199  Jim Gallant, Medford         54
   2     27:53  10:43.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50
   3     50:50  19:33.1     44  Bill Groth, Watertown        55
Division: 60-69 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     20:46   7:59.2    105  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64
   2     23:49   9:09.6     75  John Grant, Medford          67
Division: Filly
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     27:52  10:43.1    128  Kerstin Yocis, Medford       40