Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul12_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, July 12, 2012

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2012
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/12/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   1  3557 ZAC FLORENCE         19 M   1/17   M1729              16:59   5:28 1000 
   2  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   1/26   M3039 GSH          17:19   5:35  981 
   3  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   2/26   M3039 CMS          17:53   5:46  950 
   4  3619 PAUL WHITTREDGE      22 M   2/17   M1729              17:59   5:48  944 
   5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   3/17   M1729              18:19   5:54  927 
   6  3561 COLIN MORSE          17 M   4/17   M1729              18:32   5:58  916 
   7  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   1/5    M0116              18:50   6:04  902 
   8  3566 REED LABARGE         29 M   5/17   M1729              18:56   6:06  897 
   9  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   6/17   M1729 SHENIPSIT    18:58   6:07  895 
  10  2970 KRISTIN WEISSE       21 F   1/15   F1729              18:59   6:07  894 
  11  3613 BRENDAN KANE         21 M   7/17   M1729              18:59   6:07  894 
  12  3517 CARTER STRIPP        15 M   2/5    M0116              19:02   6:08  892 
  13  3633 RUSSELL JOHNSON      22 M   8/17   M1729              19:14   6:12  883 
  14  3634 MATT GEANACOPOULOS   24 M   9/17   M1729 WMDP         19:19   6:13  879 
  15  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   3/26   M3039              19:25   6:15  875 
  16  2936 MEL DEVONEY          17 F   2/15   F1729              19:26   6:16  874 
  17   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/22   M5059 WMDP         19:43   6:21  861 
  18  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/1    M6069              19:46   6:22  859 
  19  1163 ADAM BOURDON         17 M  10/17   M1729              20:11   6:30  841 
  20     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   1/22   M4049 EORC         20:17   6:32  837 
  21  2316 CHRIS BIRON          28 M  11/17   M1729              20:18   6:32  836 
  22  3592 DANIELLE DOBOSZ      17 F   3/15   F1729              20:22   6:34  834 
  23  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   2/22   M4049              20:27   6:35  830 
  24  3583 DEREK NAPOLI         30 M   4/26   M3039              20:28   6:36  830 
  25  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   5/26   M3039 GSH          20:33   6:37  826 
  26  2231 JONI FREDETTE        27 F   4/15   F1729 EORC         20:44   6:41  819 
  27  3185 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M  12/17   M1729              20:48   6:42  816 
  28  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        38 M   6/26   M3039              20:50   6:43  815 
  29  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   7/26   M3039              20:53   6:44  813 
  30   155 RICH CLARK           58 M   2/22   M5059 GSH          20:57   6:45  810 
  31  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   3/22   M5059 CMS          21:07   6:48  804 
  32  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   4/22   M5059 CMS          21:08   6:48  803 
  33   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      54 M   5/22   M5059 EORC         21:13   6:50  800 
  34  3635 ALEC GUAY            17 M  13/17   M1729              21:18   6:52  797 
  35   279 JOHN BIGOS           58 M   6/22   M5059              21:19   6:52  796 
  36  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   3/22   M4049              21:22   6:53  795 
  37  2857 THOMAS DENNY         52 M   7/22   M5059              21:23   6:53  794 
  38  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M   8/26   M3039              21:28   6:55  791 
  39  1128 ANTHONY PARK         47 M   4/22   M4049 EORC         21:38   6:58  785 
  40  2572 JIM CZACH            42 M   5/22   M4049 EORC         21:43   7:00  782 
  41  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M   9/26   M3039              21:44   7:00  781 
  42  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M  14/17   M1729              21:53   7:03  776 
  43  2315 DAVID PERRY          41 M   6/22   M4049              22:07   7:07  768 
  44  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   5/15   F1729 EORC         22:07   7:08  767 
  45  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.  32 M  10/26   M3039              22:21   7:12  760 
  46  3612 DAVID BRAZEAU        17 M  15/17   M1729              22:37   7:17  751 
  47   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/10   M6099 CMS          22:44   7:19  747 
  48  3581 TOM LEHOULLER        41 M   7/22   M4049              22:46   7:20  746 
  49  3515 JARED COUSINEAU      35 M  11/26   M3039              22:51   7:21  743 
  50  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW     16 M   3/5    M0116              22:51   7:22  743 
  7/12/2012  8:10PM


                                                                     Page 2
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2012
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/12/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  51  3195 KEVIN LONGO          38 M  12/26   M3039              22:55   7:23  741 
  52     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M   8/22   M5059 EORC         22:57   7:23  740 
  53  3516 HAYDEN MENARD        10 M   4/5    M0116              22:59   7:24  738 
  54  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   6/15   F1729              23:03   7:25  737 
  55  3627 J LAVELLE            41 M   8/22   M4049              23:03   7:25  737 
  56  3579 DAN LUNARDINI        45 M   9/22   M4049              23:04   7:26  736 
  57  2966 ALYICA DOBROWSKI     25 F   7/15   F1729              23:08   7:27  734 
  58  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        32 M  13/26   M3039              23:09   7:27  733 
  59    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        50 M   9/22   M5059              23:13   7:29  731 
  60  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   2/10   M6099 EORC         23:21   7:31  727 
  61   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    50 M  10/22   M5059              23:23   7:32  726 
  62  2960 DAVID JOHNSON        30 M  14/26   M3039              23:24   7:32  726 
  63     4 BILL THIBAULT        55 M  11/22   M5059 EORC         23:28   7:34  723 
  64  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   3/10   M6099 SMAC         23:33   7:35  721 
  65  3510 J.T. AYERS           47 M  10/22   M4049              23:36   7:36  719 
  66   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   4/10   M6099              23:40   7:37  717 
  67  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        49 M  11/22   M4049              23:42   7:38  716 
  68  2947 GREG SAMBOR          36 M  15/26   M3039              23:54   7:42  711 
  69  3531 CONNELL CLARK        32 M  16/26   M3039              23:58   7:43  708 
  70  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M  12/22   M5059 EORC         24:00   7:44  708 
  71   484 JOE WYNN             33 M  17/26   M3039 EORC         24:05   7:45  705 
  72  2077 CASEY IMELIO         16 F   1/11   F0116 GHS          24:07   7:46  704 
  73  3570 PETER COFONI         40 M  12/22   M4049              24:17   7:49  699 
  74  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M  13/22   M5059 EORC         24:24   7:51  696 
  75  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE         39 M  18/26   M3039              24:28   7:53  694 
  76  3196 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS   37 M  19/26   M3039 GSH          24:29   7:53  693 
  77  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  14/22   M5059              24:35   7:55  690 
  78     6 TIM LONDO            46 M  13/22   M4049 GSH          24:40   7:57  688 
  79  2203 BRIAN KANE           56 M  15/22   M5059 EORC         24:42   7:57  687 
  80  3624 GRIFFIN BAZZEGRIN    24 M  16/17   M1729              24:54   8:01  682 
  81  2186 STEVE LANG           57 M  16/22   M5059 EORC         24:54   8:01  682 
  82   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      12 F   2/11   F0116              24:55   8:02  681 
  83  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON       30 M  20/26   M3039              25:00   8:03  679 
  84  3522 TAYLOR FIELD         28 F   8/15   F1729              25:12   8:07  674 
  85   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M   5/10   M6099 EORC         25:19   8:09  671 
  86  3507 ALEX NUNNELLY        18 M  17/17   M1729              25:36   8:15  663 
  87   708 BETTY QUINN          61 F   1/1    F6099              25:44   8:17  660 
  88  2389 BILL GLOVER          40 M  14/22   M4049              25:52   8:20  656 
  89  3628 JESSICA ZEPKE        41 F   1/17   F4049 EORC         25:53   8:20  656 
  90   982 JAY WOLOHAN          38 M  21/26   M3039              25:56   8:21  655 
  91  3632 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   1/4    F5059 EORC         25:57   8:21  654 
  92   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M  17/22   M5059 EORC         25:57   8:22  654 
  93  2938 DAVID RIVERA         46 M  15/22   M4049              26:03   8:23  652 
  94  2370 JOE NICHOLS          45 M  16/22   M4049 EORC         26:03   8:23  652 
  95  3625 AMANDA BIRON         28 F   9/15   F1729              26:07   8:25  650 
  96  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   1/13   F3039              26:08   8:25  649 
  97  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      67 M   6/10   M6099              26:11   8:26  648 
  98  3631 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F  10/15   F1729              26:17   8:28  646 
  99  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         57 M  18/22   M5059 EORC         26:24   8:30  643 
 100  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   2/13   F3039              26:31   8:32  640 
  7/12/2012  8:10PM


                                                                     Page 3
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2012
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/12/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
 101  2987 LIZ PEREIRA          30 F   3/13   F3039              26:46   8:37  634 
 102  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  17/22   M4049 EORC         26:49   8:38  633 
 103     3 STEPHEN PENNA        56 M  19/22   M5059 EORC         26:53   8:40  631 
 104  3614 RICHARD BLAMSTROM    43 M  18/22   M4049              26:54   8:40  631 
 105  3616 SYDNEY BLOMSTROM     14 F   3/11   F0116              26:55   8:40  631 
 106  3511 EMMA BERNARD         17 F  11/15   F1729              27:00   8:42  629 
 107  3538 BRIDGETTE SULLIVAN   26 F  12/15   F1729              27:14   8:46  623 
 108   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   52 M  20/22   M5059              27:17   8:47  622 
 109  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER       54 M  21/22   M5059 EORC         27:24   8:49  620 
 110  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  22/22   M5059              27:25   8:50  619 
 111  1071 AMBER BORON          15 F   4/11   F0116 GHS          27:32   8:52  616 
 112  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   2/4    F5059 EORC         27:37   8:54  615 
 113  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   5/11   F0116              27:42   8:55  613 
 114  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F  13/15   F1729              27:43   8:56  612 
 115   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   4/13   F3039 EORC         27:49   8:58  610 
 116  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   2/17   F4049 EORC         27:51   8:58  609 
 117  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      44 F   3/17   F4049 EORC         27:53   8:59  609 
 118  3599 KARI TROMBLEY        38 F   5/13   F3039              28:02   9:02  606 
 119    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M   7/10   M6099 EORC         28:04   9:02  605 
 120   621 CARL CIGNONI         61 M   8/10   M6099              28:09   9:04  603 
 121  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   4/17   F4049              28:11   9:04  602 
 122  3605 LAUREN BEAUDOIN      30 F   6/13   F3039              28:31   9:11  595 
 123  2547 MATT BARUBE          45 M  19/22   M4049              28:49   9:17  589 
 124  3536 STACEY CERERAR       49 F   5/17   F4049 EORC         28:55   9:19  587 
 125  2183 MADDIE HAMPARIAN     14 F   6/11   F0116              28:56   9:19  587 
 126  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  20/22   M4049              28:57   9:20  586 
 127  3611 LOREE HAMPARIAN      42 F   6/17   F4049              28:59   9:20  586 
 128  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       38 M  22/26   M3039              29:32   9:31  575 
 129  1450 KEITH SICARD         42 M  21/22   M4049              29:35   9:32  574 
 130  3621 MINDY ARNOLD         27 F  14/15   F1729              29:51   9:37  568 
 131  3524 DARLENE WATSON       51 F   3/4    F5059              29:54   9:38  568 
 132  1221 KRIS TOWSE           39 F   7/13   F3039              30:02   9:40  565 
 133  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   8/13   F3039 EORC         30:14   9:44  561 
 134  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M   5/5    M0116              30:18   9:45  560 
 135  3630 LAUREN LPADDARIO     14 F   7/11   F0116              30:22   9:47  559 
 136  2361 MARYANN DONZE        46 F   7/17   F4049 EORC         30:25   9:48  558 
 137    99 DAN LYNES            69 M   9/10   M6099 EORC         30:39   9:52  554 
 138  1388 WENDY AUTHIER        43 F   8/17   F4049 EORC         30:41   9:53  553 
 139  2985 MICHELLE CROSBY      35 F   9/13   F3039              30:47   9:55  551 
 140  2986 PAMELA THORNTON      42 F   9/17   F4049              30:48   9:55  551 
 141  3539 BRETT COSTELLO       38 M  23/26   M3039              31:18  10:05  542 
 142     9 BRIAN GODDU          62 M  10/10   M6099 GSH          31:32  10:09  538 
 143  2950 ROSEMARY DELLAERA    54 F   4/4    F5059              31:33  10:10  538 
 144  2597 MOLLY CLARK          31 F  10/13   F3039              31:50  10:15  533 
 145  2594 AARON SENEZ          31 M  24/26   M3039              32:01  10:19  530 
 146  2759 SARA BORON           13 F   8/11   F0116              32:51  10:35  517 
 147  3629 JENA LANDRY          16 F   9/11   F0116              32:52  10:35  516 
 148  2854 PAM FERRITER         47 F  10/17   F4049              32:56  10:36  515 
 149  3622 LENDA STRIPP         42 M  22/22   M4049              33:03  10:39  513 
 150  3626 JASON RANDALL        34 M  25/26   M3039              33:09  10:40  512 
  7/12/2012  8:10PM


                                                                     Page 4
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                       12 Week Points Series Race
                      June 28 - September 13, 2012
                     Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 3  7/12/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
 151  3617 RACHEL BLAU          14 F  10/11   F0116              33:15  10:42  510 
 152  3615 EMMA BLAMSTROM       12 F  11/11   F0116              33:15  10:43  510 
 153  3623 ROBYN NORMANTOWICZ   24 F  15/15   F1729              33:58  10:56  500 
 154  3502 ROBBIN JOYCE         42 F  11/17   F4049              33:59  10:57  499 
 155  2634 CINDY LEPAGE         46 F  12/17   F4049 EORC         34:14  11:02  496 
 156  3596 GELINA ANDERSON      41 F  13/17   F4049              34:20  11:03  494 
 157  3552 KATE KOSKE           39 F  11/13   F3039              34:25  11:05  493 
 158  2320 SHAUNA PERRY         41 F  14/17   F4049              34:41  11:10  489 
 159  2499 KIM COTE             38 F  12/13   F3039              34:49  11:13  487 
 160  2926 ANANDREW NOCRASZ     37 M  26/26   M3039              34:54  11:14  486 
 161  2842 GAIL HOLT            39 F  13/13   F3039              35:10  11:19  483 
 162    88 LIZ SULIVAN          47 F  15/17   F4049 EORC         35:36  11:28  477 
 163  2924 MARY NOCRASZ         43 F  16/17   F4049 EORC         36:53  11:53  460 
 164  2931 DONNA NICHOLS        45 F  17/17   F4049              39:48  12:49  426 
  7/12/2012  8:10PM