Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul12_37thAn_set4.shtml

37th Annual Marathon Sports 5 Miler

Weston, MA, July 12, 2012

[1 Mile | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

Teams


            

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    1:53:51   The Chad News Bears (mixed Co-Ed)       
                    0:25:45  36  M   310  Chad  Carr           
                    0:28:04  48  M   335  Henry  Scollard       
                    0:29:11  27  F   314  Kaitlin  Anelauskas     
                    0:30:51  31  F   311  Amanda  Brewster       

     2    1:55:57   BAA (Mixed Team)                        
                    0:26:01  34  M   334  Ian  Nurse          
                    0:28:03  33  M   622  Ben  Schersten      
                    0:29:41  33  F   626  Lindsay  Willard        
                    0:32:12  31  F   618  Kristin  Murphy         

     3    1:57:01   BAA                                     
                    0:24:50  24  M   749  Eric  Ashe           
                    0:27:13  36  M   613  Matthew  Herman         
                    0:31:56  35  F   621  Ginger  Reiner         
                    0:33:02  33  F   610  Beth  Coughlin       

     4    2:05:17   Tean Van Cott (mixed Co-Ed)             
                    0:28:35  16  M   227  Tyler  Hagan          
                    0:30:49  16  M   226  Daniel  Alpert         
                    0:32:45  19  F   224  Katina  Russell        
                    0:33:08  19  F   210  Hannah  Alpert         

     5    2:16:26   Medfield Magicians                      
                    0:27:26  19  M   776  Michael  Creedon        
                    0:34:02  20  F   775  Allison  Hunter         
                    0:36:23  20  F   774  Katherine  Nixon          
                    0:38:35  53  M   773  Conor  Crredon        

     6    2:16:55   NETT (Fluff Edition Mixed Co-Ed)        
                    0:28:58  46  M   367  Christopher  Smith          
                    0:33:37  63  M   408  Marshall  Randolph       
                    0:33:38  29  F   369  Mary  Pizarro        
                    0:40:42  48  F   347  Karyn  Miller-Medzon  

     7    2:21:08   GFRC                                    
                    0:31:39  50  M   491  Mike  Sawyer         
                    0:35:43  35  F   478  Kim  Mendell        
                    0:35:56  51  M     6  Shawn  Whalen         
                    0:37:50  43  F   394  Wendy  Akeson         

     8    2:31:31   MSBRK Run Club Brookline Bears          
                    0:33:21  28  M    45  George  Higgins        
                    0:37:46  22  F   710  Erika  Capek          
                    0:38:28  22  M   708  Sam  Bernstein      
                    0:41:56  31  F   709  Sara  Stenson        

     9    2:32:34   Run For The Memory (mixed Co-Ed)        
                    0:33:20  41  M   298  Andy  Gish           
                    0:36:00  39  M   292  Anthony  Tieuli         
                    0:38:12  34  F   291  Chrissy  Horan          
                    0:45:02  32  F   293  Nicolle  Renick         

    10    2:33:13   MSBRK RC Assault Team                   
                    0:31:56  30  M   701  Spencer  Aston          
                    0:37:26  25  M   703  Joseph  Sadlon         
                    0:41:47  26  F   101  Sarah  Dobrowolski    
                    0:42:04  25  F   702  Kellyn  Mahan          

    11    2:35:00   This Race Is The Only Time She Will     
                    0:33:35  25  M   143  Kyle  Williams       
                    0:33:44  27  F   564  Samantha  Noonan         
                    0:40:33  26  F   482  Ally  Reilly         
                    0:47:08  26  M   538  Alex  Jzyk           

    12    2:50:53   MSBRK Run Club Beacon Street            
                    0:34:33  39  M   706  Rubesh  Jacobs         
                    0:44:26  65  M   707  Elliot  Frank          
                    0:45:08  23  F   758  Emily  Forgione       
                    0:46:46  24  F   704  Amanda  Gargiulo       

    13    2:53:11   Honey Badgers (Mixed C0-Ed)             
                    0:38:12  28  M   110  SCOTT  GOLDSTEIN      
                    0:41:01  31  M    93  Jon  Lee            
                    0:42:38  28  F    89  Marissa  Witkowski      
                    0:51:20  27  F    87  Erin  Hauck          

    14    2:56:57   Running On MT (mixed Co-Ed)             
                    0:38:47  30  M   344  John  Sylvain        
                    0:44:57  47  F   342  Maria  Ralston        
                    0:45:32  27  F   351  Kelley  Plante         
                    0:47:41  28  M   383  Peter  Griffin        

    15    3:03:33   QNATS (mixed Co-Ed)                     
                    0:39:26  47  F   554  Michelle  DeMaio         
                    0:47:08  43  M   580  David  Neary          
                    0:48:15  26  M   586  Jeffrey  Garner         
                    0:48:44  26  F   581  STEPHANIE  NOEL           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net