Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan9_TriCou_set2.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #5

Boston, MA, January 9, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                   2011-12  Meet #5  - 1/9/2012
                                        Reggie Lewis Center
                                              Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's Prep           7.53
  2   837 Healy, Patrick      SO Brockton Hig              7.64
  3  1245 Simon, Earnest      FR Xaverian                  8.16
  4   949 Bialock, Brian      FR Malden Catholic           8.72
  5   897 Spur, Connor        SO Catholic Memorial         9.00
Section  2
  1  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's Prep           7.50
  2  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's              7.71
  3   979 Henn, Jack          FR Saint John's              7.98
  4   898 Desilva, Christian  SO Catholic Memorial         8.06
  5  1139 Benharris, Jarrod   FR Xaverian                  8.66
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe              7.02
  2   166 Barry, Joe          12 Austin Prep HS            7.29
  3   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              7.39
  4   395 Soberanis, Justin   Sr Cardinal Spe              7.64
  5   173 Cappello, Phil      12 Austin Prep HS            7.72
Section  2
  1   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwick            7.32
  2   563 Ryan, Timmy         FR St. Mary's - Lynn         7.51
  3   298 Hufnagle, Colby     JR Bishop Fenwick            7.89
  4   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's - Lynn         7.94
  5   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwick            7.97
  6   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's - Lynn         8.04
  7   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwick            8.97
Section  3
  1   113 Lynch, Bernard      SR Arlington Ca              7.05
  2   498 Hadjah, Jerry       SO Marian HS                 7.92
  3    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop Williams       8.24
  4    26 Zhou, Zhi           SO Archbishop Williams       8.74
  5    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop Williams       9.04
  6    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams       9.49
Section  4
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              6.71
  2   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig              6.72
  3   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Memorial         6.94
  4   793 Edwards, Leon       JR Brockton Hig              6.99
  5   795 Finjap, Fedric      JR Brockton Hig              7.28
Section  5
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian                  6.82
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian                  7.14
  3  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                  7.31
  4  1240 Wheeler, Jack       SO Xaverian                  7.45
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catholic           7.67
Section  6
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's Prep           6.84
  2  1042 Dallasandro, Mike   10 St. John's Prep           6.94
  3  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's Prep           7.11
  4  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's Prep           7.16
  5   985 Lee, Greg           SO Saint John's              7.36
  6  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's              7.47
  7   980 Inman, Charlie      FR Saint John's              7.49
  8   986 Lim, Justin         JR Saint John's              7.51
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   179 Loungo, Joe          9 Austin Prep HS           38.23
  2   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe             39.10
  3   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe             40.40
  4   194 Vinchesi, Scott      9 Austin Prep HS           40.87
  5   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe             41.20
  6   189 Russell, Michael    10 Austin Prep HS           42.30
Section  2
  1   406 DeLuca, Nick        SO Cardinal Spe             42.96
  2   193 Sverdlone, Michael  10 Austin Prep HS           43.04
  3   383 Lally, Brett        Jr Cardinal Spe             44.30
  4   399 Wu, Chong Yeh       So Cardinal Spe             46.60
Section  3
  1   289 Deschenes, Dan      JR Bishop Fenwick           38.72
  2   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwick           39.29
  3   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwick           40.00
  4   563 Ryan, Timmy         FR St. Mary's - Lynn        41.49
  5   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's - Lynn        46.48
  6   550 Feliz, Joshua       SO St. Mary's - Lynn        48.26
Section  4
  1   301 Maistrellis, Charl  SO Bishop Fenwick           40.90
  2   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwick           41.80
  3   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's - Lynn        45.22
  4    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams      51.45
Section  5
  1   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS             41.16
  2   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS             41.34
  3    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams      41.52
  4    27 Dillon, Patrick     SR Archbishop Williams      41.57
  5   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS             47.85
  6    19 McClelland, Liam    SO Archbishop Williams      48.01
Section  6
  1    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca             39.10
  2   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca             40.15
  3   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS                42.64
  4   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS                44.65
Section  7
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Memorial        35.41
  2   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig             37.96
  3   817 Piagris, Rokas      SR Brockton Hig             39.50
  4   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig             39.93
  5   876 MacDonald, Todd     JR Catholic Memorial        40.29
Section  8
  1   860 Dalton, James       FR Catholic Memorial        42.20
  2   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig             42.73
  3   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig             44.20
  4   802 Joseph, David       JR Brockton Hig             44.68
  5   857 Cooley, Trevor      FR Catholic Memorial        45.28
Section  9
  1  1240 Wheeler, Jack       SO Xaverian                 38.42
  2  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                 38.71
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catholic          39.32
  4   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catholic          39.45
  5  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                 39.81
  6   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catholic          43.48
Section  10
  1  1165 DelValle, Christop  FR Xaverian                 39.93
  2  1219 Rankin, Justin      JR Xaverian                 42.35
  3  1138 Baryluk, Ryan       SR Xaverian                 42.90
  4   942 Virgile, Dimitri    Jr Malden Catholic          43.84
  5   924 Kaestner, Lucas     So Malden Catholic          45.46
Section  11
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's Prep          36.99
  2  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's Prep          39.09
  3   972 Dix, Ryan           SO Saint John's             40.02
  4  1008 Wick, John          JR Saint John's             42.02
  5  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's Prep          42.57
  6   986 Lim, Justin         JR Saint John's             43.64
Section  12
  1  1105 Waldron, Shawn      10 St. John's Prep          40.14
  2  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's Prep          43.11
  3  1038 Cunningham, Tim     12 St. John's Prep          43.46
  4   982 Jordan, Luke        FR Saint John's             44.53
  5  1002 Sarasin, Ryan       JR Saint John's             45.08
  6   967 Cleary, Bryan       SO Saint John's             47.07
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   188 Rivotto, Brad       12 Austin Prep HS         1:31.90
  2   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe           1:34.19
  3   374 Blanchard, Sean     Sr Cardinal Spe           1:34.76
  4   182 Miller, Jake        12 Austin Prep HS         1:38.88
  5   390 Rajotte, Tim        So Cardinal Spe           1:41.82
  6   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep HS         1:52.03
Section  2
  1   304 Mendes, Bryan       JR Bishop Fenwick         1:34.79
  2   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwick         1:36.80
  3   311 Tambini, Frankie    JR Bishop Fenwick         1:40.77
  4   299 Iebba, Nicholas     SR Bishop Fenwick         1:46.53
  5   565 Stipanovic, Marko   SO St. Mary's - Lynn      2:08.62
  6   545 Carroll, Jack        6 St. Mary's - Lynn      2:11.67
  7   548 Divirgilio, Spence   6 St. Mary's - Lynn      2:18.22
 --   551 Foley, Liam          8 St. Mary's - Lynn           DQ  Broke in early
Section  3
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              1:27.60
  2   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              1:34.47
  3    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop Williams    1:34.95
  4   118 Noonan, Conor       SO Arlington Ca           1:35.18
  5   108 Kirkpatrick, Phili  FR Arlington Ca           1:43.78
  6    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop Williams    1:46.83
  7    17 Lane, Joey          SO Archbishop Williams    1:50.39
  8   120 O'Brien, Ben        SO Arlington Ca           1:55.09
  9    13 Dillon, Tom         SO Archbishop Williams    1:58.86
Section  4
  1   799 Gomes, Isaiah       JR Brockton Hig           1:32.13
  2   794 Fairbarn, Kyle      JR Brockton Hig           1:34.02
  3   891 Warren, Kevin       JR Catholic Memorial      1:46.53
  4   884 Norcross, Colin     JR Catholic Memorial      1:48.07
  5   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig           1:49.04
Section  5
  1  1216 Petrucci, Greg      JR Xaverian               1:29.42
  2  1149 Carroll, Will       JR Xaverian               1:32.74
  3  1238 Vetrano, John       SR Xaverian               1:34.05
  4   926 Krause, Andrew      Sr Malden Catholic        1:34.17
  5   915 Compres, Priamo     Jr Malden Catholic        1:34.68
  6  1169 Fallon, Robert      SO Xaverian               1:34.95
  7   944 Wong, Kevin         Sr Malden Catholic        1:42.11
 --   940 Stone, Derrick      Jr Malden Catholic             DQ  Broke in early
Section  6
  1   994 Murphy, Connor      SO Saint John's           1:28.93
  2  1055 Gourdeau, Jack      12 St. John's Prep        1:30.15
  3   991 Monahan, Griffin    SR Saint John's           1:30.26
  4  1052 Gauthier, Andrew    12 St. John's Prep        1:30.69
  5  1107 Zucco, Andrew       11 St. John's Prep        1:31.90
  6  1098 Stark, Will         11 St. John's Prep        1:32.05
  7  1006 Wassef, David       SR Saint John's           1:33.20
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   294 Flanagan, Ryan      SR Bishop Fenwick         3:10.64
  2    18 McAllister, Rich    SO Archbishop Williams    3:14.04
  3    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop Williams    3:17.31
  4   300 Loehle, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwick         3:18.08
  5    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop Williams    3:18.30
  6   288 Coviello, John      JR Bishop Fenwick         3:28.83
  7   303 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Bishop Fenwick         3:29.05
  8   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's - Lynn      3:34.47
  9   569 Dill, Brad          SO St. Mary's - Lynn      3:59.32
Section  2
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe           2:48.17
  2   167 Blake, David        11 Austin Prep HS         2:58.98
  3    90 Bissereth, Sebasti  SO Arlington Ca           3:05.11
  4   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe           3:07.09
  5   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca           3:07.38
  6   131 Xiao, Hexi          FR Arlington Ca           3:28.04
  7   408 Stone, Max          FR Cardinal Spe           3:30.37
  8   115 Maressa, Arthur     FR Arlington Ca           3:31.22
Section  3
  1   801 Hume, Jacob         JR Brockton Hig           2:47.83
  2  1233 Taxter, Lucas       FR Xaverian               2:54.56
  3   862 DeLuca, Ed          JR Catholic Memorial      2:55.60
  4  1177 Harmon, Mitchell    SO Xaverian               2:58.35
  5   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig           2:59.43
  6  1180 Henry, Alexander    FR Xaverian               3:07.65
  7   919 Dyer, Colin         Jr Malden Catholic        3:16.71
Section  4
  1   976 Green, Jonathan     JR Saint John's           2:45.51
  2   987 Lucey, Connor       SR Saint John's           2:45.95
  3  1070 Massey, Brendan     11 St. John's Prep        2:48.65
  4  1084 Raposa, Josh         9 St. John's Prep        2:52.39
  5   975 Fedor, Nick         SR Saint John's           3:00.01
  6  1029 Brennan, John       10 St. John's Prep        3:05.00
  7  1003 Sarkis, Benjamin    SO Saint John's           3:06.49
  8  1092 Runnals, Jon        11 St. John's Prep        3:13.30
  9   989 Mercadante, Nichol  JR Saint John's           3:17.55
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   882 Muldoon, Dennis     SR Catholic Memorial      4:36.55
  2  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian               4:36.56
  3  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian               4:39.60
  4   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig           4:39.94
  5  1223 Schwab, Christophe  SR Xaverian               4:55.30
  6   885 Reid, Ryan          JR Catholic Memorial      4:58.55
  7  1243 Zandrow, Eric       SR Xaverian               4:58.71
  8  1196 Leonard, Drew       JR Xaverian               5:02.10
  9   811 McGuinness, Evan    JR Brockton Hig           5:18.68
 10  1230 Sullivan, Paddy     SO Xaverian               5:24.18
Section  2
  1   976 Green, Jonathan     JR Saint John's           4:24.75
  2   987 Lucey, Connor       SR Saint John's           4:40.59
  3  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's Prep        4:53.77
  4  1049 Fecteau, Nick       11 St. John's Prep        4:54.33
  5  1035 Contois, Tim        12 St. John's Prep        4:55.07
  6   975 Fedor, Nick         SR Saint John's           4:58.66
  7  1067 MacMullin, Evan      9 St. John's Prep        5:04.13
  8  1045 Donahue, Kyle       11 St. John's Prep        5:12.82
  9   989 Mercadante, Nichol  JR Saint John's           5:25.48
 10  1063 Kumin, Josh         12 St. John's Prep        5:27.04
 11   998 Owen, Forrest       JR Saint John's           5:34.59
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   970 Crowley, Alex       JR Saint John's          10:04.46
  2   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig          10:12.78
  3  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's Prep       10:24.25
  4  1004 Strzepa, Ryan       SR Saint John's          10:28.99
  5   984 Kenyon, Ryan        SR Saint John's          10:29.72
  6   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig          10:30.47
  7  1189 Koehane, Tim        JR Xaverian              10:33.03
  8  1155 Conley, Kevin       JR Xaverian              10:44.25
  9   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Memorial     10:53.57
 10  1170 Fannon, Brian       SR Xaverian              11:16.33
 11  1026 Atwood, Scott       10 St. John's Prep       11:19.35
 12   978 Halloran, John      JR Saint John's          11:23.11
 13   928 Luberto, Matt       Jr Malden Catholic       11:43.16
Section  2
  1   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe          10:45.27
  2   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS             10:53.16
  3     9 Alkins, Brian       SR Archbishop Williams   10:56.88
  4   167 Blake, David        11 Austin Prep HS        11:09.90
  5   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          11:26.46
  6   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS             11:54.87
  7   105 Judd, Allen         SO Arlington Ca          12:23.46
  8   109 Kumar, Michael      SO Arlington Ca          13:08.36
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwick            9.55
  2   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              9.62
  3   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwick            9.87
  4   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwick           10.20
  5   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's - Lynn        10.66
  6   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep HS           11.00
  7   567 Trask, Wesley       SR St. Mary's - Lynn        12.16
Section  2
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams       8.49
  2   106 Kelly, Danny        JR Arlington Ca              9.79
  3   107 Kelly, Stephen      JR Arlington Ca             11.04
  4    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop Williams      11.90
  5   489 Allen, John         JR Marian HS                12.35
Section  3
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              8.13
  2   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig              8.41
  3   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Memorial         8.67
  4   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig              8.87
  5   835 Alarmquist, Richar  JR Brockton Hig             10.48
Section  4
  1  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian                  8.74
  2   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catholic           9.36
  3  1169 Fallon, Robert      SO Xaverian                  9.88
  4  1184 Horton, Alexander   SO Xaverian                 10.58
Section  5
  1  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's Prep           8.78
  2  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's              9.07
  3   993 Morette, Connor     SR Saint John's              9.20
  4  1104 Triglione, Spencer  11 St. John's Prep           9.21
  5   985 Lee, Greg           SO Saint John's              9.85
  6  1043 Davis, Brian        12 St. John's Prep           9.86
  7   980 Inman, Charlie      FR Saint John's              9.95
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1  1090 Rowell, Zach         9 St. John's Prep          10.47
  2  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's             10.48
  3   833 Williams, Aaron     FR Brockton Hig             11.06
  4   965 Cimino, Tom         FR Saint John's             11.38
  5   791 DeChristopher, Jos  FR Brockton Hig             12.01
  6   877 Malone, Matthew     FR Catholic Memorial        12.18
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:48.09
  2 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:56.92
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:58.39
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:01.79
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:06.71
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:21.84
Section  2
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:39.81
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:44.29
  3 Brockton High School  'B'                           3:44.33
Section  3
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:41.06
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:41.87
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig           5-10.00
  2   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
 --   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig                NH
 --   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig                NH
Flight  2
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              J5-10.00
  2  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian              J5-06.00
  3  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              J5-06.00
Flight  3
  1  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's Prep        6-03.00
  2  1010 Zawalich, Tim       SR Saint John's          J5-06.00
  3  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's          J5-06.00
  4  1104 Triglione, Spencer  11 St. John's Prep       J5-04.00
  5  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's Prep       J5-04.00
 --   965 Cimino, Tom         FR Saint John's                NH
Flight  4
  1   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe          J5-02.00
  2   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe          J5-02.00
  3   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          J5-02.00
Flight  5
  1   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwick        J5-04.00
  2   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwick        J5-02.00
  3   570 Canelo, Noah        FR St. Mary's - Lynn     J5-02.00
Flight  6
  1    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop Williams    5-04.00
 --    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop Williams         NH
Flight  7
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca          J5-08.00
  2   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca          J4-10.00
  2   113 Lynch, Bernard      SR Arlington Ca          J4-10.00
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig          20-10.00
  2   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Memorial     19-09.50
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          18-10.50
  4   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          17-00.50
Flight  2
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              21-05.50
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian              20-03.00
  3  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              17-01.50
  4   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catholic       15-11.50
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catholic       15-02.00
Flight  3
  1  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's Prep       19-03.50
  2  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's          18-08.50
  3  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's Prep       17-11.50
  4  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's Prep       17-02.00
  5  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's          16-09.50
  6  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's          16-04.00
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   873 Igbokwe, Godswill   JR Catholic Memorial     42-08.50
  2   874 Kelly, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial     39-07.50
  3   790 DaVeiga, Junior     SR Brockton Hig          37-02.00
  4   853 Brewer, Elijah      JR Catholic Memorial     36-03.00
  5   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          36-01.75
  6   789 Daveiga, Iderson    JR Brockton Hig          36-00.25
  7   858 Coyne, Christian    JR Catholic Memorial     34-09.50
  8   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig          34-07.25
  9   875 Leahy, Conor        JR Catholic Memorial     32-08.50
Flight  2
  1   934 O'Donovan, Alex     Sr Malden Catholic       40-09.00
  2  1154 Cmaylo, Nick        JR Xaverian              39-10.00
  3   912 Bialock, RJ         Sr Malden Catholic       38-03.00
  4  1163 Deihl, Christopher  SR Xaverian              38-00.50
  5  1251 Taute, Hunter       JR Xaverian              37-08.50
  6  1198 Malin, Andrew       SR Xaverian              37-00.50
  7  1150 Cesso, Steven       JR Xaverian              36-11.00
  8   937 Richard, Dan        Sr Malden Catholic       33-06.50
  9   930 Mayes, Stephen      So Malden Catholic       32-03.50
 10   952 Nichols, Brendan    SR Malden Catholic       30-06.50
Flight  3
  1  1060 Johnson, Morgan     12 St. John's Prep       49-10.50
  2   962 Anger, Ryan         SR Saint John's          46-05.75
  3  1091 Roy, David          11 St. John's Prep       43-00.75
  4  1044 Dombrowski, Evan    10 St. John's Prep       40-00.00
  5  1099 Sullivan, Dan       11 St. John's Prep       38-07.00
  6  1083 Provenzano, Anthon  11 St. John's Prep       37-08.75
  7   988 Marfo, Michael      JR Saint John's          34-03.75
  8   990 Monahan, Eric       JR Saint John's          32-02.50
  9   996 O'Neill, Brendan    JR Saint John's          31-01.75
Flight  4
  1   177 Jepeal, Steven      12 Austin Prep HS        40-06.00
  2   166 Barry, Joe          12 Austin Prep HS        40-01.00
  3   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          38-10.00
  4   180 Maradei, Mark       12 Austin Prep HS        35-07.50
  5   178 Kramer, Will        11 Austin Prep HS        31-04.00
  6   397 Veira, Dan          So Cardinal Spe          29-02.50
  7   376 Canning, Patrick    Fr Cardinal Spe          27-10.50
  8   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe          27-08.25
  9   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          25-10.00
 10   192 Sullivan, Shane     10 Austin Prep HS        22-02.50
Flight  5
  1   293 Farrell, Shawn      SR Bishop Fenwick        38-09.25
  2   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwick        34-10.00
  3   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwick        33-03.00
  4   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's - Lynn     31-11.00
  5   286 Consoles, Anthony   SR Bishop Fenwick        30-00.50
  6   575 Gunning, Alec       SO St. Mary's - Lynn     29-05.50
  7   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwick        28-09.00
  8   543 Albright, Steven     8 St. Mary's - Lynn     26-05.00
  9   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's - Lynn     24-11.25
Flight  6
  1   447 Welcome, Derek      JR Cathedral HS          37-03.00
  2    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams   33-10.50
  3    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop Williams   32-01.00
  4   436 Hernandez-Vazquez,  SR Cathedral HS          30-11.50
  5    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams   26-08.00
  6   448 Lutterland (?), ?      Cathedral HS          22-00.25
Flight  7
  1   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS             35-11.00
  2   490 Brecken, Chris      SR Marian HS             35-07.25
  3    93 Buccheri, David     SR Arlington Ca          31-05.50
  4   125 Rockwell, Chris     JR Arlington Ca          31-00.00
  5    97 Canniff, Tom        SO Arlington Ca          27-03.00
  6   122 Pham, Eric          JR Arlington Ca          25-08.00
  7   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS             24-07.50
  8   507 Murphy, Colin          Marian HS             24-05.00
  9   502 McIntyre, Wesley    JR Marian HS             22-07.00