Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan5_Hockom_set3.shtml

Hockomock League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 5, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

                                  Hockomock Track & Field  League
                               Varsity 2011-12  Meet #4  - 1/5/2012
                                         Boston University
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   355 Broyles, Abby        9 Mansfield HS              7.62
  2   459 Kroll, Samantha     SR North Attleboro           7.63
  3   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro           7.76  7.753
  4   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleboro           7.77
  5   359 Chemburkar, Meg     11 Mansfield HS              7.79  7.787
  6   449 Hanan, Rose         SR North Attleboro           7.96  7.953
  7   409 Shield, Molly        9 Mansfield HS              8.02
 --   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS                FS
Section  2
  1    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    7.89
  2   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                    7.96  7.958
  3    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                    8.70
  4   603 Leites, Jillian     JR Sharon                    8.72
  5    71 Attabbaa, Jude      JR Canton                    9.03
  6   587 Bell, Allison       SO Sharon                    9.16
  7    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                    9.41
Section  3
  1   556 Osborne, Basia      FR Oliver Ames               7.78
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin                  7.80
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames               7.82
  4   511 Connly, Cat         SO Oliver Ames               8.13
  5   211 Droney, Shannon     12 Franklin                  8.18
  6   207 DiMarino, Jamie     11 Franklin                  8.34
  7   262 Zollo, Alex         SR Franklin                  8.36
  8   546 Meyer, Caroline     JR Oliver Ames               8.39
Section  4
  1   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                 7.66
  2   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 7.76  7.759
  3   641 Joyce, Brittany     SO Stoughton                 8.07
  4   162 Rathgeb, Ali        11 Foxborough                8.27
  5   147 Hallberg, Kira      11 Foxborough                8.60
  6   145 Geoghegan, Maura     9 Foxborough                8.63
  7   653 Seng, Nobrina       SR Stoughton                 8.66
  8   156 May, Michaela       12 Foxborough                8.91
Section  5
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi              7.49
  2    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              7.80  7.792
  3   287 Coppola, Shauna     10 King Philip               8.02
  4   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip               8.05
  5   325 Shaffer, Breanna    11 King Philip               8.09
  6    12 Dumornay, Jasmine   SO Attleboro Hi              8.38
  7    35 Ortega, Emily       SO Attleboro Hi              8.43
  8   300 Hootstein, Sara     11 King Philip               8.47
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   385 Jones, Julia        11 Mansfield HS             43.25
  2   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro          45.46
  3   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro          45.48
  4   382 Horn, Marissa       10 Mansfield HS             46.10
  5   484 Stevens, Rachel     SO North Attleboro          46.40
  6   427 Kiely, Kelsey       12 Mansfield HS             47.17
Section  2
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                   44.59
  2   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                   47.67
  3   110 Stigas, Kelly       SO Canton                   49.78
  4   613 Warren, Nyomi       SO Sharon                   50.77
  5    71 Attabbaa, Jude      JR Canton                   55.25
  6   587 Bell, Allison       SO Sharon                 1:00.01
Section  3
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi             43.12
  2   278 Avery, Ashley       11 King Philip              45.20
  3   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip              47.00
  4    14 Ferzoco, Amanda     SR Attleboro Hi             47.67
  5   311 McAuliffe, Alyssa   10 King Philip              48.52
  6    33 Nuahn, Gartay       SO Attleboro Hi             52.75
Section  4
  1   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                45.83
  2   140 Decker, Ellen       11 Foxborough               47.19
  3   144 Fay, Michelle       10 Foxborough               47.95
  4   145 Geoghegan, Maura     9 Foxborough               51.00
  5   638 Fennessy, Niamh     JR Stoughton                53.74
  6   644 McGrath, Carson     JR Stoughton                54.36
Section  5
  1   232 Knous, Kendal       12 Franklin                 41.49
  2   544 McKinsey, Kayla     SR Oliver Ames              43.23
  3   222 Hanley, Erin         9 Franklin                 45.13
  4   503 Alleyne, Alecia     JR Oliver Ames              47.23
  5   261 Conely, Erin        FR Franklin                 49.47
  6   539 Lewis, Alicya       FR Oliver Ames              52.87
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS           1:36.82
  2   481 Sarkis, Nichole     SR North Attleboro        1:40.98
  3   397 Oldow, Maddie       10 Mansfield HS           1:42.41
  4   464 Loughnane, Kathryn  SO North Attleboro        1:45.06
  5   458 Kieon, Morgan       JR North Attleboro        1:54.43
  6   384 Jenssen, Molly      12 Mansfield HS           2:00.95
Section  2
  1    95 Kelly, Michaela     SO Canton                 1:49.08
  2   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                 1:51.18
  3   101 Merrigan, Jackie    SO Canton                 1:55.97
  4   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                 2:02.83
  5   589 Bondar, Sarah       SO Sharon                 2:07.75
  6   614 Yee, Jennifer       SO Sharon                 2:26.78
Section  3
  1    20 Gulino, Elizabeth   FR Attleboro Hi           1:47.09
  2   280 Bender, Gianna       9 King Philip            1:47.11
  3   309 Machado, Erin        9 King Philip            1:48.06
  4   313 Mullen, Hailey      12 King Philip            1:49.81
  5     8 Coakley, Sarah      SO Attleboro Hi           1:50.30
Section  4
  1   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton              1:43.41
  2   659 Collins, Delaney       Stoughton              2:01.61
  3   652 Rodenbush, Julia    SR Stoughton              2:05.00
  4   164 Santos, Callie       9 Foxborough             2:07.31
Section  5
  1   526 Grotz, Emily        SR Oliver Ames            1:38.20
  2   221 Hagen, Lauren       11 Franklin               1:41.20
  3   548 Morley, Jenna          Oliver Ames            1:59.07
  4   567 Worden, Hannah      SO Oliver Ames            2:04.23
  5   248 Rodgers, Sara       12 Franklin               2:05.48
  6   200 Cooke, Amanda       12 Franklin               2:06.04
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   333 Wojcik, Stacey      12 King Philip            3:12.35
  2   391 McGee, Kelly        11 Mansfield HS           3:19.18
  3   467 McCarthy, Hannah    JR North Attleboro        3:19.55
  4   461 La Clair, Zoe       SR North Attleboro        3:20.95
  5   362 Cole, Meghan        12 Mansfield HS           3:27.64
  6   330 Weir, Olivia         9 King Philip            3:28.70
  7   322 Raia, Sophia        12 King Philip            3:31.61
  8    30 Moitoso, Autumn     SO Attleboro Hi           3:43.60
  9   476 Moul, Samantha      JR North Attleboro        3:44.76
 10   356 Burnham, Laura      12 Mansfield HS           3:49.30
 11    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi           4:04.19
Section  2
  1   218 Giese, Alex         12 Franklin               3:07.77
  2   531 Hickey, Shannon     SR Oliver Ames            3:13.77
  3   251 Stickles, Emily     12 Franklin               3:14.76
  4   166 Sepe, Kayla          9 Foxborough             3:17.86
  5   521 Fitzgerald, Megan   JR Oliver Ames            3:20.28
  6   594 Fratello, Anna      JR Sharon                 3:27.51
  7   543 McAuliffe, Jillian  SO Oliver Ames            3:27.98
  8    98 Loughnane, Courtne  SO Canton                 3:28.63
  9   231 Knous, Caroline     10 Franklin               3:30.06
 10   632 Berkowsky, Rachel   SO Stoughton              3:30.31
 11   651 Quattrucci, Julia   SR Stoughton              3:31.42
 12   606 McGrath, Sarah      JR Sharon                 3:32.88
 13   631 Barkey, Shannon     FR Stoughton              3:44.95
 14   106 Rosenberg, Zoe      SO Canton                 3:45.78
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1     9 Cuddeback, Shelby   JR Attleboro Hi           5:22.46
  2   258 Vetrano, Sarah      11 Franklin               5:35.94
  3   358 Carey, Sami         10 Mansfield HS           5:45.53
  4   431 Beaulieu, Brittney  FR North Attleboro        5:45.71
  5   405 Rothchild, Kristin  12 Mansfield HS           5:48.32
  6   224 Hood, Emily         10 Franklin               5:49.45
  7   435 Chandran, Emily     SO North Attleboro        5:59.17
  8   393 Miller, Sarah       12 Mansfield HS           6:00.95
  9   247 Reilly, Amanda      10 Franklin               6:04.88
 10   329 Talerman, Lily      10 King Philip            6:06.31
 11   303 Kelley, Caroline    10 King Philip            6:22.52
 12   294 Farkash, Emma        9 King Philip            6:22.54
 13   434 Caruso, Sarah       JR North Attleboro        6:31.36
 14     2 Andrews, Alexzandr  FR Attleboro Hi           6:53.35
 15    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi           6:56.95
Section  2
  1   540 Loewald, Robin      SR Oliver Ames            5:51.71
  2   647 O'Neil, Kerry       JR Stoughton              5:56.20
  3   505 Altieri, Lianna     SR Oliver Ames            6:01.33
  4    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                 6:08.72
  5   565 Wakefield, Olivia   JR Oliver Ames            6:08.78
  6   141 Dustin, Theresa     11 Foxborough             6:10.66
  7   153 Laubenstein, Taylo  11 Foxborough             6:13.27
  8   607 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                 6:14.38
  9   650 Pinchieri, Sara     SR Stoughton              6:31.83
 10   645 Medina, Rebekah     SO Stoughton              6:41.59
 11   108 Sennett, Kerrin     FR Canton                 6:42.13
 12   591 Conley, Samantha    FR Sharon                 6:56.82
 13   596 Jones, Lucy         SO Sharon                 7:17.43
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   221 Hagen, Lauren       11 Franklin              12:16.48
  2   258 Vetrano, Sarah      11 Franklin              12:30.60
  3   529 Harding, Maggie     JR Oliver Ames           12:33.14
  4   358 Carey, Sami         10 Mansfield HS          12:36.02
  5   405 Rothchild, Kristin  12 Mansfield HS          12:36.98
  6   306 Lukes, Katie        10 King Philip           12:45.24
  7   224 Hood, Emily         10 Franklin              12:50.22
  8   442 Ducharme, Emily     SR North Attleboro       13:02.43
  9   443 Ducharme, Rachel    SR North Attleboro       13:14.78
 10   374 Frazier, Rachel     11 Mansfield HS          13:15.06
 11   299 Hilfrank, Elizabet  10 King Philip           13:15.52
 12   654 Simms, Deirdre      SR Stoughton             13:19.82
 13   607 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                13:28.34
 14   298 Harvey, Theresa     10 King Philip           13:33.02
 15    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                13:45.09
 16   606 McGrath, Sarah      JR Sharon                13:58.01
 17   485 Treen, Sara         JR North Attleboro       14:13.13
 18   646 Noe, Susanna        JR Stoughton             14:21.03
 19   108 Sennett, Kerrin     FR Canton                14:30.63
 20   504 Altieri, Hannah     SO Oliver Ames           14:41.79
 21     2 Andrews, Alexzandr  FR Attleboro Hi          14:50.81
 22    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi          14:50.86
 23    30 Moitoso, Autumn     SO Attleboro Hi          15:03.64
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 8.94
  2   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton                 9.50
  3   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton                 9.83
  4   634 Collins, Kelly      SR Stoughton                 9.97
  5   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough               10.46
  6   160 Motta, Sam          12 Foxborough               10.72
  7   133 Bromberg, Allie     11 Foxborough               11.00
  8   150 Jackson, Alanna     11 Foxborough               11.77
Section  2
  1    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    9.54
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                    9.60  9.599
  3   616 Morrissey, Hannah   FR Sharon                   11.63
  4   592 Dougherty, Rachel   SO Sharon                   12.48
  5    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                   12.88
Section  3
  1   560 Taylor, Nicole      JR Oliver Ames               9.77
  2   523 Franciosi, Christi  SO Oliver Ames               9.94
  3   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin                 10.33
  4   230 Kinhart, Patricia   12 Franklin                 10.35
  5   569 Wright, Tayllor     SO Oliver Ames              10.77
  6   209 Donahue, Katherine  10 Franklin                 10.78
  7   199 Connelly, Christin   9 Franklin                 11.96
Section  4
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS              8.39
  2   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro           8.99
  3   370 Ferrara, Kelsey     10 Mansfield HS              9.02
  4   403 Pray, Sabrina       10 Mansfield HS              9.28
  5   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS              9.68
  6   477 Mulllen, Meghan     JR North Attleboro          10.13  10.124
  6   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro          10.13  10.129
  8   441 Downing, Errin      FR North Attleboro          10.68
Section  5
  1    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              9.07
  2   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip               9.60  9.593
  3   316 O’gyzek, Madison     9 King Philip              10.34
  4   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip              10.43
  5     4 Bouley, Kelly       FR Attleboro Hi             11.68
  6     3 Baker, Melina       SO Attleboro Hi             12.01
  7    45 Rollins-Santos, Ja  SO Attleboro Hi             12.46
  8   294 Farkash, Emma        9 King Philip              13.53
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:51.89
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:55.23
  3 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:58.39
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    2:00.78
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       2:04.74
  6 Sharon  'A'                                         2:18.98
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       4:15.22
  2 King Philip  'A'                                    4:29.00
  3 Canton  'A'                                         4:29.09
  4 Sharon  'A'                                         4:41.94
  5 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:56.27
Section  2
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:11.21
  2 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:19.45
  3 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:21.26
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:27.38
  5 Foxborough  'A'                                     4:45.76
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip            5-00.00
  2   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton              4-08.00
  2   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS          J4-08.00
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                J4-08.00
  2   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip            4-08.00
  6   167 Shea, Lauren        10 Foxborough            J4-06.00
  6   165 Schoener, Julie     12 Foxborough            J4-06.00
  6   428 Garabedian, Andrea  11 Mansfield HS           4-06.00
  6   371 Finnerty, Caitlin   10 Mansfield HS          J4-06.00
  6   331 White, Natalie      12 King Philip            4-06.00
  6   431 Beaulieu, Brittney  FR North Attleboro        4-06.00
  6   450 Hanan, Ruth         SO North Attleboro       J4-06.00
 13   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleboro       J4-04.00
 13   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                 4-04.00
 13    11 Daggett, Courtney   FR Attleboro Hi          J4-04.00
 13   163 Reddy, Kristina     11 Foxborough             4-04.00
 17    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                 4-02.00
 17    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi          J4-02.00
 --    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi                NH
 --   635 David, Imani        JR Stoughton                   NH
 --   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                      NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro       16-07.50
  2   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleboro       15-10.50
  3   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS          15-02.50
  4   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS          14-08.50
  5   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleboro       14-04.50
Flight  2
  1   533 Kent, Kristy        SR Oliver Ames           14-09.75
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin              14-08.00
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames           14-02.50
  4   552 Nichols, Michaela   SR Oliver Ames           14-01.00
  5   207 DiMarino, Jamie     11 Franklin              13-10.00
  6   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin              13-01.00
Flight  3
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                15-08.00
  2   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                14-05.00
  3    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                12-02.00
  4   589 Bondar, Sarah       SO Sharon                11-09.50
  5   592 Dougherty, Rachel   SO Sharon                10-08.50
Flight  4
  1   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton             14-07.75
  2   161 Parsons, Tess       12 Foxborough            13-11.75
  3   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton             13-10.00
  4   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton             13-09.50
  5   172 Venuto, Kristen     10 Foxborough            13-02.25
  6   146 Haddad, Catherine   10 Foxborough            13-01.00
Flight  5
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi          15-03.25
  2   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip           15-01.50
  3    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi          14-01.75
  4   287 Coppola, Shauna     10 King Philip           13-02.50
  5   323 Robbins, Audra      11 King Philip           13-01.75
 --     8 Coakley, Sarah      SO Attleboro Hi              FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   317 Olsen, Andrea       10 King Philip           33-09.50
  2    51 Vaillancourt, Ambe  JR Attleboro Hi          28-02.00
  3    28 Marston, Nicole     SR Attleboro Hi          26-09.00
  4   326 Shaffer, Jordan     10 King Philip           26-07.50
  5    22 Iadonisi, Elizabet  SR Attleboro Hi          26-06.50
  6   302 Jones, Shannon      10 King Philip           25-09.50
  7    25 Lameiras, Ashley    SR Attleboro Hi          24-06.00
  8   324 Rowe, Chelsea       12 King Philip           23-10.00
Flight  2
  1   432 Bennett, Sydney     JR North Attleboro       35-11.00
  2   448 Hallahan, Kim       SR North Attleboro       33-07.00
  3   445 Gavilanez, Natasha  SR North Attleboro       29-01.50
  4   396 O'Keefe, Julie      12 Mansfield HS          27-04.00
  5   410 St. James, Theresa  12 Mansfield HS          27-03.00
  6   482 Sherman, McKenzie   SO North Attleboro       26-00.00
  7   380 Haleudeth, Hannah   11 Mansfield HS          24-01.00
  8   425 Darcy, Jess         FR Mansfield HS          20-03.00
Flight  3
  1    93 Jospeh, Luckesha    SR Canton                27-06.00
  2   594 Fratello, Anna      JR Sharon                26-11.50
  2    89 Haidul, Caroline    JR Canton                26-11.50
  4   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                24-01.50
  5   103 Njoku, Alexis       JR Canton                23-02.00
  6   100 Menardy, Nikisha    JR Canton                22-05.00
  7   588 Bennett, Rhea       FR Sharon                20-08.00
  8   617 Tunney, Melinda        Sharon                19-07.00
Flight  4
  1   653 Seng, Nobrina       SR Stoughton             27-07.00
  2   159 Morris, Kelsey      12 Foxborough            24-02.50
  3   656 Vieira, Angela      SR Stoughton             23-08.50
  4   660 Carmichael, Lauren  JR Stoughton             22-03.50
  5   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough            22-00.00
  6   639 Hayner, Nicole      SR Stoughton             21-06.00
  7   152 Ketchum, Molly      10 Foxborough            21-00.00
  8   169 Sullivan, Molly     10 Foxborough            20-10.00
Flight  5
  1   516 Daley, Laura        SR Oliver Ames           37-07.00
  2   256 Tramonte, Alex      11 Franklin              26-10.00
  3   257 Traphagen, Alyson   12 Franklin              26-02.50
  4   237 Lomonaco, Sabrina    9 Franklin              25-06.50
  5   539 Lewis, Alicya       FR Oliver Ames           25-05.00
  6   206 Dileo, Jillian      12 Franklin              24-07.50
  7   518 Deegan, Carolyn     SO Oliver Ames           22-00.00
  8   562 Troupe, Emma        SR Oliver Ames           21-04.00