Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan4_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 4, 2012

[Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua Results | Tantasqua team scores ]

Northbridge results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2012 10:14 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                 6.60   1 
  2 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge              J6.60   1 
  3 Molly McNamara            SR Auburn                    6.90   1 
  3 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                 6.90   2 
  5 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                   7.00   2 
  6 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 7.10   4 
  6 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                   7.10   1 
  6 Colleen Donahue           SR Auburn                    7.10   2 
  9 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 7.20   3 
 10 Ashley Frotten            SR Auburn                    7.40   4 
 10 Shea Gribbons             SR Auburn                    7.40   3 
 12 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge               7.50   3 
 12 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge               7.50   2 
 14 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton                   8.20   3 
 15 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                   8.90   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                45.80   1 
  2 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                  46.90   1 
  2 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                46.90   2 
  4 Nichole Tillery           SR Auburn                   47.50   1 
  5 Emily Lachapelle          SR Woodstock                48.80   3 
  6 Kathryn Whalen            JR Auburn                   50.40   2 
  7 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  50.50   2 
  8 Nikole Kamishlian         SO Northbridge              51.20   1 
  9 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge              53.30   2 
 10 Paige Humphrey            JR Auburn                   56.20   3 
 11 Ogbalu Treasures          SO Auburn                   56.80   3 
 12 Cassandra Lachapelle      SO Northbridge              58.10   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock              1:51.00  
  2 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 1:51.90  
  3 Olivia Elsaid             JR Auburn                 2:00.40  
  4 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:01.40  
  5 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                2:01.60  
  6 Erin LaBounty             SO Grafton                2:02.20  
  7 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                 2:04.40  
  8 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            2:05.50  
  9 Alyssa Boyle              JR Auburn                 2:08.40  
 10 Elizabeth Humphrey        SR Auburn                 2:11.50  
 11 Rebecca Bissessar         SR Auburn                 2:17.20  
 12 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:23.60  
 13 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge            2:31.30  
 14 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge            2:37.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:36.50  
  2 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:49.20  
  3 Chelsea Courtney          SR Auburn                 3:54.30  
  4 Angelica Silva            SR Grafton                3:55.80  
  5 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:58.90  
  6 Megan Houlihan            FR Woodstock              3:59.90  
  7 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                4:03.80  
  8 Kasey Gurlitz             FR Auburn                 4:13.00  
  9 Riley Pellegrino          SO Auburn                 5:01.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              6:03.50  
  2 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 6:35.40  
  3 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            6:38.80  
  4 Esperanza Silva           SR Grafton                6:39.40  
  5 Alexis Hagberg            SR Auburn                 6:45.40  
  6 Brianna Allain            FR Auburn                 6:55.30  
  7 Katrina Teixeira          JR Grafton                7:09.90  
  8 Madison Prindle           JR Auburn                 7:14.40  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               14:15.30  
  2 Elise Cavanaugh           SO Auburn                14:47.90  
  3 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:48.90  
  4 Samantha Allison          JR Auburn                15:30.00  
  5 Jaime Bailey              JR Auburn                16:43.00  
  6 Rita Bahnan               JR Auburn                16:50.60  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               8.10   1 
  2 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                   J8.10   1 
  3 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                    8.50   2 
  4 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                   8.80   1 
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge               8.90   2 
  6 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                   9.00   2 
  7 Lauren Bolduc             SO Auburn                    9.10   3 
  8 Jackie Bellanceau         SR Woodstock                 9.20   1 
  9 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton                   9.80   3 
 10 Kaitlin Chouinard         JR Grafton                  J9.80   3 
 11 Colleen Castellani        FR Auburn                   10.10   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              2:03.50  
  2 Woodstock                                           2:08.90  
  3 Grafton                                             2:15.90  
  4 Northbridge                                         2:17.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,EmilyCahill, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                 4-04.00  
  2 Michelle Dufault          SO Auburn                 4-02.00  
  3 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            4-00.00  
  4 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-00.00  
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-00.00  
  6 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 -- Sarah Klett               SO Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                25-06.00  
  2 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               22-04.75  
  3 Kara Hussey               JR Auburn                21-07.00  
  4 Jaimee Martin             FR Auburn                21-03.00  
  5 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge           20-11.00  
  6 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           20-07.00  
  7 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton               19-07.25  
  8 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           19-01.00  
  9 Camille Thomas            SO Auburn                18-07.50  
 10 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge           18-04.50  
 11 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton               17-04.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge               5.80   1 
  1 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               5.80   2 
  3 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                J5.80   1 
  4 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.00   1 
  5 Ben Nelson                   Auburn                    6.10   1 
  5 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                   6.10   2 
  7 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                   J6.10   2 
  8 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                    6.20   3 
  9 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                 6.30   2 
 10 Brian Rotatorri           JR Grafton                   6.40   3 
 11 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge              J6.40   3 
 12 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock                 6.70   4 
 13 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton                  J6.70   4 
 14 Andrew Markvenus          SO Auburn                   J6.70   4 
 15 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 7.80   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                39.30   1 
  2 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  40.30   1 
  3 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              40.80   1 
  4 Steve Najamey             JR Grafton                  41.10   2 
  5 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                   43.00   1 
  5 Andrew Johndrow           SO Northbridge              43.00   2 
  7 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                   43.80   2 
  8 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge              43.90   3 
  9 Andrew Markvenus          SO Auburn                   44.80   3 
 10 Jayscott McDuffy             Grafton                  46.20   3 
 11 Keefer Canty              FR Grafton                  46.40   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                1:37.20  
  2 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:39.20  
  3 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:39.80  
  4 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            1:43.00  
  5 John Melanson             JR Grafton                1:43.50  
  6 Evan Pierce               SO Auburn                 1:45.60  
  7 Jordan Lozier             SR Northbridge            1:47.80  
  8 Josh Beauregard           FR Northbridge            1:50.50  
  9 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 1:54.80  
 10 Tom Henderson                Northbridge            1:57.50  
 11 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 1:58.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                3:09.40  
  2 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                 3:11.10  
  3 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 3:12.80  
  4 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton                3:18.90  
  5 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:21.50  
  6 Scott Ruane               JR Auburn                 3:34.20  
  7 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 3:37.20  
  8 Eric Leir                 JR Auburn                 3:40.50  
  9 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge            3:40.80  
 10 Colin Gallaway            FR Auburn                 3:41.00  
 11 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge            3:52.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            5:17.80  
  2 Peter Belmont             JR Woodstock              5:21.60  
  3 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:23.20  
  4 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:26.20  
  5 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 5:47.50  
  6 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                5:48.50  
  7 Eric Leir                 JR Auburn                 5:54.20  
  8 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 6:14.80  
  9 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                6:15.00  
 10 Colin Gallaway            FR Auburn                 6:16.40  
 11 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                6:20.90  
 12 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                6:46.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton               11:00.40  
  2 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                11:23.80  
  3 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               12:00.10  
  4 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                12:03.80  
  5 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                13:21.60  
  6 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge           14:20.90  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan D'Angelo            SR Auburn                    7.80   1 
  2 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               8.00   2 
  2 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  4 Dominick Boschetto        SR Auburn                    8.10   2 
  5 James Sinclair            FR Auburn                    8.90   1 
  6 John Melanson             JR Grafton                  J8.90   1 
  7 Matthew Festa             SR Auburn                    9.20   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:46.10  
  2 Grafton                                             1:49.60  
  3 Auburn                                              1:49.90  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  2 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock              5-08.00  
  3 Zachary John              JR Northbridge           J5-08.00  
  4 Dominick Boschetto        SR Auburn                 5-04.00  
  5 James Grogan              JR Auburn                 5-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge            5-00.00  
  7 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge            4-10.00  
  7 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                4-10.00  
 -- Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                      NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                47-08.50  
  2 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             46-04.00  
  3 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                41-01.50  
  4 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           40-03.50  
  5 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             38-02.50  
  6 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                37-07.25  
  7 Dave Steinmetz            JR Grafton               37-04.25  
  8 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           35-08.00  
  9 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton               35-06.25  
 10 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge           35-04.00  
 11 Corey Pillsbury           SO Grafton               32-06.00  
 12 Garrett Henderson            Auburn                31-09.75  
 13 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge           31-07.75  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Pierce              MSO Auburn                34-03.50  
  2 Matthew Rameriez         MJR Auburn                33-03.00  
  3 Andrew Capenter          MSO Auburn                32-05.75  
  4 Steve Sisko              MSO Auburn                30-04.50  
  5 Lincoln Bois             MJR Auburn                28-09.50  
  6 Dylan Bruso              MFR Auburn                28-09.00  
  7 Mike Lavin               MJR Auburn                25-01.00  
  8 Briana Ohman             WJR Auburn                21-11.50  
  9 Kellie Guittarr          WFR Auburn                15-05.25  
 10 Alexa Kennedy            WFR Auburn                14-00.00  
 11 Gina Benvenuti           WFR Auburn                13-03.50