Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan4_DualCo_set2.shtml

Dual County League Meet #3

Boston, MA, January 4, 2012

[Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2012 07:18 PM
                     Dual County League Meet #3 - 1/4/2012                     
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  7.20  2011        Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame A              7.38   5 
  2 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                 7.49   4 
  3 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A              7.50   5 
  4 Thames, Krayon'na         JR Wayland                   7.63   3 
  5 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South              7.70   1 
  6 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.78   1 
  7 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland                   7.78   3 
  8 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor              7.80   2 
  9 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl              7.91   3 
 10 Vining, Rachel            FR Westford Aca              8.01   2 
 11 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS                 8.05   4 
 12 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A              8.06   5 
 13 Chen, Katherine           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.07   2 
 14 Garcia, Mercedes          SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.09   1 
 15 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor              8.09   2 
 16 Hatzis, Andrea            th Boston Latin              8.10   5 
 17 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.11   1 
 18 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin              8.13   5 
 19 Cullen, Katherine         FR Newton South              8.14   1 
 20 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland                   8.14   3 
 21 Bulpin, Morgane           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.18   2 
 22 Balcom, Alexandra         SO Notre Dame A              8.20   5 
 23 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S              8.26   4 
 24 Kaul, Richa               SR Westford Aca              8.26   2 
 25 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl              8.33   3 
 26 Soloperto, Natalie        SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.36   1 
 27 Cho, Ester                SO Newton South              8.39   1 
 28 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl              8.41   3 
 29 Fukumuru, Yuriko          SO Newton South              8.49   1 
 30 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl              8.63   3 
 31 Smith, Isabelle           FR Bedford H. S              8.72   4 
 32 Eliopoulos, Caroline      SO Westford Aca              8.75   2 
 33 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland                   8.90   3 
 34 Courchaine, Jackie        SR Westford Aca              9.01   2 
 35 Jost - Price, Emma        th Boston Latin              9.31   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  8.64  2011        Lauren Ready, Lincoln Sudbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl              8.72   3 
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.29   2 
  3 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca              9.48   2 
  4 Doan, Morgan              SO Acton-Boxbor              9.65   2 
  5 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A              9.72   4 
  6 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham                   9.74   4 
  7 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl             10.29   3 
  8 Smith, Julia              JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.46   1 
  9 Toulmin, Sarah            SR Acton-Boxbor             10.46   2 
 10 Katugam, Kavya            JR Acton-Boxbor             10.61   5 
 11 Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South             10.62   1 
 12 Olins, Jennifer           JR Newton South             10.63   1 
 13 Allen, Catherine          JR Acton-Boxbor             10.81   5 
 14 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca             10.98   2 
 15 Klein, Madeleine          SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.09   1 
 16 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca             11.18   2 
 17 Hafez, Aleya              SO Acton-Boxbor             11.18   2 
 18 Bickford, Bailey          JR Weston HS                11.22   4 
 19 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.41   1 
 20 Qi, Yiwei                 JR Weston HS                11.43   4 
 21 Smith, Isabelle           FR Bedford H. S             11.48   4 
 22 Shaffer, Courtney         SR Westford Aca             11.50   2 
 23 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland                  11.54   3 
 24 Karle, Samantha           SO Wayland                  11.95   3 
 25 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                  12.02   3 
 26 Kruy, Victoria            FR Lincoln-Sudb             12.08   1 
 27 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham                  12.10   4 
 28 Morgan, Eliza             JR Notre Dame A             12.14   4 
 29 Crossman, Mary Jane       SO Acton-Boxbor             12.23   5 
 30 Longo, Aubrey             FR Westford Aca             12.27   5 
 31 Johnson, Amelia           SO Concord-Carl             12.31   3 
 32 Mushlitz, Emily           FR Concord-Carl             12.46   3 
 33 Murali, Namrita           SO Acton-Boxbor             12.64   5 
 34 Ma, Sarah                 JR Acton-Boxbor             13.01   5 
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 17-08.50  2007        Natalie Crutchfeld, Acton Boxborough     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl          15-10.75  
  2 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca          15-04.75  
  3 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl          15-03.25  
  4 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South          15-02.50  
  5 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham               15-02.00  
  6 Fries, Randi              SR Acton-Boxbor          15-01.25  
  7 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland               14-08.50  
  8 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             14-07.00  
  9 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb          14-06.75  
 10 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A          14-02.00  
 11 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S          14-00.00  
 12 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A          13-09.50  
 12 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          13-09.50  
 14 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor          13-07.50  
 15 Garcia, Vicki             JR Lincoln-Sudb          13-04.75  
 16 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb          13-01.50  
 17 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca          13-00.00   second best 12-10
 17 Baras, Maria              JR Waltham               13-00.00   second best 10-00
 19 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl          12-09.75  
 20 Bichara, Josephine        SO Weston HS             12-08.50  
 21 Tompkins, Cate            SR Boston Latin          12-07.50  
 22 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland               12-05.00  
 23 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin          12-01.00  
 24 Wong, Michaela            FR Newton South          11-10.00  
 25 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland               11-05.50  
 26 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin           9-08.25  
 -- Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 38.96  2011        Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moen, Wil                 SR Boston Latin             42.76   5 
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya          JR Acton-Boxbor             42.98   2 
  3 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                43.38   3 
  4 Madison, Acton            SR Lincoln-Sudb             43.89   1 
  5 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A             43.97   5 
  6 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A             44.83   5 
  7 Faubert, Brianna          SO Acton-Boxbor             45.09   2 
  8 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl             45.49   4 
  9 Fineman, Elizabeth        SO Newton South             45.63   1 
 10 Shah, Kavita              SO Westford Aca             45.93   2 
 11 Zaccheo, Allison          SO Notre Dame A             45.98   5 
 12 Mepham, Sarah             JR Lincoln-Sudb             46.51   1 
 13 Turner, Margot            FR Wayland                  47.03   4 
 14 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland                  47.23   4 
 15 Howe, Meghan              SO Acton-Boxbor             47.34   2 
 16 Hinkle, Elise             FR Lincoln-Sudb             47.76   1 
 17 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca             47.76   2 
 18 Giles, Margaret           SO Concord-Carl             48.91   4 
 19 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin             49.10   5 
 20 Brown, Laila              FR Wayland                  49.34   4 
 21 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South             49.56   1 
 22 Grujic, Kaya               8 Boston Latin             51.20   5 
 23 Belgrad, Jillian          JR Weston HS                51.99   3 
 24 Chary, Sravya             SO Westford Aca             53.95   2 
 25 Kardon, Isabel            SO Weston HS                58.03   3 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 6-05.25  2009        Sam Wuest, Lincoln Sudbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell         SR Lincoln-Sudb           6-00.00  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca          J6-00.00  
  3 Crowell, Tristan          SR Lincoln-Sudb           5-10.00  
  4 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          J5-10.00  
  5 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-10.00  
  6 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham               J5-10.00  
  7 Kachadurian, Kyle         SR Weston HS              5-08.00  
  8 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham               J5-08.00  
  9 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
  9 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S           5-05.00  
 11 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca          J5-05.00  
 12 Gannon, Michael           SR Weston HS              5-02.00  
 12 Scharff, Dylan            SO Bedford H. S           5-02.00  
 12 Dunk, Patrick             SR Concord-Carl           5-02.00  
 15 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca          J5-02.00  
 15 Post, Chris               JR Acton-Boxbor          J5-02.00  
 15 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             J5-02.00  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  5-06  1977        Marie Wood, Weston                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy           SO Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor           5-00.00  
  3 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-00.00  
  4 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb           4-10.00  
  5 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS             J4-10.00  
  6 Katugam, Kavya            JR Acton-Boxbor           4-08.00  
  7 Steeves, Meghan           JR Notre Dame A           4-05.00  
  7 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A           4-05.00  
  9 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South          J4-05.00  
  9 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             J4-05.00  
  9 Sailor, Anna              SR Wayland               J4-05.00  
 12 Dray, Dakota              SR Concord-Carl          J4-05.00  
 13 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame A          J4-05.00  
 14 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca           4-02.00  
 14 Bichara, Josephine        SO Weston HS              4-02.00  
 14 Kimble, Kristin           FR Lincoln-Sudb           4-02.00  
 17 Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-02.00  
 17 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          J4-02.00  
 -- Halperin, Whitney         FR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South                NH  
 -- Wong, Michaela            FR Newton South                NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 21-05.75  2005        Sam Peagram, Wayland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor          20-04.75  
  2 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          20-00.00  
  3 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb          19-09.50  
  4 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor          19-02.75  
  5 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor          19-01.50  
  6 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS             18-08.00  
  7 Dykes, Greg               SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-07.25  
  8 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca          18-06.50  
  9 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          18-02.75  
 10 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl          18-02.50  
 10 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South          18-02.50  
 12 Keonig, Anderson          SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.00  
 13 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham               17-11.25  
 14 Yan, James                JR Weston HS             17-08.50  
 15 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland               17-07.50  
 16 Pawlak, Kevin             FR Westford Aca          16-11.00  
 17 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham               16-08.00  
 17 Chen, Brian               JR Concord-Carl          16-08.00  
 19 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S          16-06.50  
 20 Lydon, Brendan            FR Waltham               15-05.50  
 21 Pappas, Alexander         SR Westford Aca          15-05.00  
 22 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland               15-04.25  
 23 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wayland               14-08.25  
 24 Reinstein, Daniel         FR Concord-Carl          12-04.50  
 25 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          11-03.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 40-02  2003        Grace Cunnigham, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boebel, Marina            SR Bedford H. S          36-10.25  
  2 Nyholm, Karolyn           SR Concord-Carl          30-09.00  
  3 Magaw, Rachelle           SR Westford Aca          30-08.25  
  4 Perez, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          30-04.00  
  5 Higgins, Athena           SO Acton-Boxbor          29-08.50  
  6 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb          29-07.00  
  7 Harrison, Jonee           JR Newton South          28-03.00  
  8 Boebel, Elliana           FR Bedford H. S          27-08.00  
  9 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame A          27-03.50  
 10 Vasquez, Ariana           JR Weston HS             27-03.00  
 11 Marrcellus, Martine       JR Waltham               27-01.00  
 12 Veitch, Julia             SO Concord-Carl          26-11.25  
 13 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             26-09.00  
 14 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          26-06.25  
 15 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          25-11.00  
 16 Desrochers, Cassie        JR Waltham               25-07.00  
 17 An, Jiyoon                SO Newton South          25-05.00  
 18 Cote, Clare               JR Acton-Boxbor          24-09.00  
 19 Dottin, Sharai            SO Concord-Carl          24-01.00  
 20 Edmonds, Catherine        JR Acton-Boxbor          23-11.00  
 21 Bourne, Kelsey            JR Acton-Boxbor          23-09.00  
 22 Leung, Stormy             SR Notre Dame A          23-06.75  
 23 Fowler, Megan             JR Westford Aca          22-08.25  
 24 McQuestion, Catherine     SR Waltham               22-05.75  
 25 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland               21-03.00  
 26 O' Donnell, Shannon       SR Waltham               20-10.25  
 27 Gabriel, Siobhan          SO Notre Dame A          20-06.00  
 28 Gilmer, Mayah             SO Concord-Carl          20-00.50  
 29 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin          19-09.50  
 30 Pittel, Hannah            FR Newton South          19-03.50  
 30 Soto, Abby                SO Bedford H. S          19-03.50  
 32 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland               19-01.25  
 33 Burke, Christine          FR Wayland               18-09.00  
 34 Burton, Michelle          JR Boston Latin          17-06.00  
 35 Gordon, Katelyn           JR Weston HS             16-01.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 59-11.25  1968        Joseph Naughton, Weston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Jason            SR Lincoln-Sudb          42-09.00  
  2 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          42-08.00  
  3 Palmer, Wes               SR Concord-Carl          42-03.00  
  4 Mannherz, William         SR Lincoln-Sudb          38-06.00  
  5 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb          38-04.00  
  6 Drinan, Brandon           SR Waltham               37-11.25  
  7 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             37-10.25  
  8 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl          37-09.00  
  9 Shah, Akash               SR Acton-Boxbor          37-06.25  
 10 Hatfield, Ben             SR Lincoln-Sudb          37-02.00  
 11 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S          35-09.00  
 12 Vanaria, Alby             SR Waltham               35-07.50  
 13 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          35-00.00  
 14 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca          34-05.50  
 15 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          33-03.50  
 16 Brogie, Kevin             JR Acton-Boxbor          33-02.00  
 17 Bruttomesso, Thomas       JR Concord-Carl          33-00.00  
 18 Leblanc, Andrew           SO Westford Aca          31-06.50  
 19 Gemelli, Stephen          JR Concord-Carl          30-08.25  
 20 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca          30-04.00  
 21 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S          30-02.50  
 22 Evans, Tim                SO Westford Aca          29-01.00  
 23 Fagundo, Matt             SO Newton South          28-05.00  
 24 Cogan, Drew               SR Acton-Boxbor          28-04.00  
 25 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S          26-08.50  
 26 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          26-04.00  
 27 Merrifield, Matt          JR Waltham               25-10.00  
 28 Glynn, Matt               SR Wayland               25-09.00  
 29 Dahan, Shahar             SO Wayland               24-02.00  
 30 Postell, Charles          SR Waltham               23-06.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham                  35.61   5 
  2 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor             36.06   2 
  3 Koenig, Anderson          JR Lincoln-Sudb             36.32   1 
  4 Lopci, Marini             JR Newton South             36.43   1 
  5 O'Hagan, Andrew           SR Newton South             37.06   1 
  6 Chen, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             37.55   1 
  7 Nord, Eric                SR Acton-Boxbor             37.79   2 
  8 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S             37.96   3 
  9 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Westford Aca             38.10   2 
 10 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                38.42   3 
 11 Erickson, Peter           SO Newton South             38.59   1 
 12 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S             38.72   3 
 13 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham                  38.92   5 
 14 Dunne, Andrew             JR Westford Aca             39.16   2 
 15 Chueng, Anthony           JR Boston Latin             39.28   5 
 16 Martin, Matthew           SR Weston HS                39.33   3 
 17 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                  39.49   4 
 18 Ford, John                SR Westford Aca             39.85   2 
 19 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl             40.64   4 
 20 Carroll, Ben              SO Bedford H. S             40.77   3 
 21 Canning, Patrick          JR Lincoln-Sudb             41.14   1 
 22 Parra, Will               SO Concord-Carl             41.29   4 
 23 Ssenyonjo, Martin         JR Waltham                  42.09   5 
 24 Capasso, Kevin            JR Wayland                  42.46   4 
 25 Keenan, Martin            JR Boston Latin             42.71   5 
 26 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland                  42.80   4 
 27 Filmara, John              8 Boston Latin             43.13   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:33.39  2011        Andrea Keklak, Lincoln Sudbury            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brew, Liz                 JR Acton-Boxbor           1:43.14  
  2 Guild, Eliza              FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:43.79  
  3 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South           1:44.17  
  4 Conway, Ellen             SR Acton-Boxbor           1:44.35  
  5 Pohl, Abigail             JR Weston HS              1:45.16  
  6 Kohler, Meri              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:45.21  
  7 O'Leary, Mollie           JR Notre Dame A           1:48.20  
  8 McCabe, Jenessa           FR Bedford H. S           1:48.93  
  9 Dachille, Mary Claire     SO Notre Dame A           1:49.24  
 10 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                1:52.25  
 11 Ehlers, Rachel            JR Concord-Carl           1:52.41  
 12 Nair, Sonya               SO Newton South           1:52.47  
 13 Brewer, Mackenzie         SR Westford Aca           1:53.84  
 14 Hanlon, Brynna            SR Notre Dame A           1:54.48  
 15 Lee, Julia                FR Newton South           1:57.99  
 16 Gonzales, Selena          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:58.59  
 17 Glode, Emileigh           FR Acton-Boxbor           1:58.61  
 18 Bolivar, Courtney         JR Wayland                1:58.66  
 19 Miller, Bryn              SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:58.77  
 20 Keane, Aishling           FR Bedford H. S           1:59.96  
 21 Lawson, Kate              FR Lincoln-Sudb           2:00.10  
 22 Dole, Amanda              SO Notre Dame A           2:02.51  
 23 Miller, Mel               FR Wayland                2:07.03  
 24 Rans, Monique             10 Boston Latin           2:07.19  
 25 Dangelmaier, Emily        FR Weston HS              2:09.05  
 26 Haley, Sophia             JR Weston HS              2:09.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:20.93  2002        Logan Jones, Weston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Timothy              JR Acton-Boxbor           1:25.10  
  2 Sciuto, Nicholas          JR Westford Aca           1:26.24  
  3 Kerber, Joshua            SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.58  
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        SR Acton-Boxbor           1:27.65  
  5 Remy, Brooks              SR Newton South           1:28.14  
  6 Usoff, Nick               JR Acton-Boxbor           1:28.22  
  7 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin           1:28.32  
  8 Pendergast, Geoffrey      JR Weston HS              1:28.51  
  9 Arakelian, Armen          SR Bedford H. S           1:28.66  
 10 Hickey, Joe               JR Newton South           1:28.68  
 11 Potochnik, Cary           SR Newton South           1:28.83  
 12 Rice, Mike                SR Waltham                1:29.79  
 13 Keyes, Bennett            SO Wayland                1:30.27  
 14 Santangelo, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:30.77  
 15 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl           1:30.94  
 16 Liebich, Sam              SR Concord-Carl           1:32.24  
 17 Cuomo, Matthew            JR Concord-Carl           1:32.53  
 18 Robertson, Dan            SR Waltham                1:33.83  
 19 Mathers, Kevin            SR Weston HS              1:35.10  
 20 Shanahan, Ben             JR Boston Latin           1:37.04  
 21 McKenney, Seamus          SR Westford Aca           1:37.85  
 22 Connors, Ryan             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:40.24  
 23 Boland, Kyle              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:40.36  
 24 Hamouti, Ouassama         JR Boston Latin           1:42.18  
 25 Belson, Ryan              FR Bedford H. S           1:43.80  
 26 Lidington, Andrew         SO Wayland                1:43.95  
 27 McKenney, Sean            SR Westford Aca           2:06.03  
 
Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 2:50.15  2011        Andrea Keklak, Lincoln Sudbury            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaScaleia, Katie          JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:08.18  
  2 Knaul, Emily              SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:09.27  
  3 Brackett, Olivia          SR Weston HS              3:11.34  
  4 Ratcliffe, Megan          JR Concord-Carl           3:16.03  
  5 Friedman, Hannah          SR Newton South           3:17.40  
  6 Rhatigan, Anna            SO Newton South           3:19.01  
  7 Merlo, Lori               JR Bedford H. S           3:22.22  
  8 Caggiano, Emily           JR Newton South           3:22.28  
  9 Violich, Ava              SO Boston Latin           3:23.17  
 10 Ng, Lauren                FR Acton-Boxbor           3:24.02  
 11 Eisenberg, Naomi          SO Newton South           3:24.04  
 12 Smith, Emily              JR Notre Dame A           3:26.89  
 13 Driscoll, Catherine       SO Notre Dame A           3:27.38  
 14 Hoey, Melissa             SO Concord-Carl           3:29.13  
 15 Makino, Lina              JR Weston HS              3:29.49  
 16 Rigobon, Alexandra        SR Weston HS              3:30.29  
 17 Maguire, Anne             FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:33.89  
 18 Graham, Juliana           FR Westford Aca           3:34.30  
 19 Ying, Jessie              FR Acton-Boxbor           3:35.41  
 20 Donnelly, Katherine       FR Concord-Carl           3:38.49  
 21 Durant, Brielle           Jr Wayland                3:38.51  
 22 Aiken, Kara               FR Westford Aca           3:41.16  
 23 Goswami, Diana            SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:41.85  
 24 Wood, Reagan              SO Acton-Boxbor           3:46.75  
 25 Piatt -stegman, Robin     JR Boston Latin           3:47.73  
 26 Cahill, Kathleen          JR Notre Dame A           4:02.41  
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 2:34.74  2011        Curtis Owen, Acton Boxborough             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeFuria, Dominic          JR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.77  
  2 Neill, Connor             SR Concord-Carl           2:46.00  
  3 Goodrich, Luke            JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:48.48  
  4 Seiferth, Fergal          SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:50.70  
  5 Moisescu, Victor          SR Newton South           2:52.34  
  6 Lacroix, Andre            SR Westford Aca           2:52.46  
  7 Barbehenn, Alton          JR Bedford H. S           2:55.24  
  8 Stuart, Justice           SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:55.35  
  9 Bridi, Georges            SR Newton South           2:56.54  
 10 Stricker, Keegan          JR Newton South           2:56.99  
 11 Langille, Hunter          JR Westford Aca           2:57.13  
 12 Vitale, Benjamin          SO Acton-Boxbor           2:57.18  
 13 Shankar, Aditya           SR Westford Aca           2:58.00  
 14 Balkema, Grant            SO Newton South           2:59.84  
 15 Babayan, Arthur           SR Waltham                3:01.62  
 16 Ackly, Nick               FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:01.65  
 17 Frazier, Stephen          SO Bedford H. S           3:03.18  
 18 Elwood, Josh              SO Concord-Carl           3:03.99  
 19 Boyle, Bart               JR Concord-Carl           3:04.02  
 20 Obrien, Matthew           JR Acton-Boxbor           3:05.82  
 21 Kussmaul, Chris           SR Weston HS              3:07.15  
 22 Engert, Ryan              SO Acton-Boxbor           3:08.84  
 23 Crawley, Jake             SR Boston Latin           3:10.50  
 24 Hoopes, Tommy             SR Wayland                3:11.20  
 25 Dvorak, Adam              JR Weston HS              3:11.24  
 26 Casey, Tom                JR Boston Latin           3:11.63  
 27 Mordas, Corey             SO Wayland                3:13.40  
 28 Phung, Thanh              SO Waltham                3:16.12  
 29 Vides - Curnen, Emilio    FR Boston Latin           3:19.73  
 30 Haspel, Ben               JR Wayland                3:19.77  
 31 Leonard, Cody             SR Waltham                3:30.34  
 32 Miller, Matt              SR Westford Aca           3:38.51  
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 4:59.95  2009        Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:24.05  
  2 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston HS              5:28.24  
  3 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carl           5:30.30  
  4 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR Notre Dame A           5:32.32  
  5 Davis, Christine          JR Acton-Boxbor           5:32.82  
  6 Lanagan, Olivia           SO Notre Dame A           5:50.22  
  7 Caplan, Michaela          SO Acton-Boxbor           5:51.33  
  8 Cook, Samantha            JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:59.68  
  9 Maguire, Kaileigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:01.00  
 10 O'Sullivan, Lucy          FR Concord-Carl           6:02.58  
 11 Dietz, Erin               FR Bedford H. S           6:02.60  
 12 Moskowitz, Sarah          FR Newton South           6:03.96  
 13 Mellen, Caroline          JR Wayland                6:04.03  
 14 Mccusker, Bridget         FR Westford Aca           6:04.66  
 15 Hashemi, Yasmine          SO Newton South           6:09.39  
 16 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca           6:10.03  
 17 Kessler, Caroline         FR Lincoln-Sudb           6:11.21  
 18 Wang, Sara                SO Newton South           6:11.96  
 19 Frazier, Talia            SO Waltham                6:17.41  
 20 Connors, Mary             SO Lincoln-Sudb           6:19.96  
 21 Violich, Francesca        SO Boston Latin           6:21.85  
 22 Cramer, Abby              JR Concord-Carl           6:24.77  
 23 Love, Olivia              JR Notre Dame A           6:26.73  
 24 Brophy, Kaitlyn           SO Waltham                6:31.02  
 25 Endress, Katie            SO Acton-Boxbor           6:35.17  
 26 Kimker, Alexa             JR Waltham                6:37.29  
 27 Prendeville, Anna         SR Notre Dame A           6:50.06  
 28 Coote, Carrie             SO Weston HS              6:54.58  
 29 Stewart, Skyler           JR Waltham                6:57.73  
 30 Minahan, Beth             JR Boston Latin           7:06.88  
 31 Hall, Dayo                JR Boston Latin           7:06.95  
 32 Herosian, Julia           JR Waltham                7:07.77  
 -- Chan, Pamela              FR Wayland                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 4:22.20  1976        Alberto Salazar, Wayland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Matt              SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.07  
  2 Quint, Mike               SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.38  
  3 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South           4:41.49  
  4 Freeman, David            SR Weston HS              4:44.52  
  5 Siddique, Bashir          SR Acton-Boxbor           4:44.60  
  6 Herzig, Matthew           JR Weston HS              4:44.72  
  7 Forgo, Carl               SR Acton-Boxbor           4:44.92  
  8 Kline, Gabe               FR Acton-Boxbor           4:45.30  
  9 Stephens, Thomas          SO Newton South           4:50.60  
 10 Orie, Tim                 JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:50.92  
 11 Bradford, Sam             SO Bedford H. S           4:51.60  
 12 McGee, Dillon             SO Westford Aca           4:54.30  
 13 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham                4:55.80  
 14 Rich, Brian               JR Concord-Carl           4:55.85  
 15 Gupta, Samarth            SO Acton-Boxbor           4:59.50  
 16 Kyathappala, Nikhil       SR Westford Aca           5:07.90  
 17 Shew, Reilly              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:07.99  
 18 Mulcahy, Andrew           SO Westford Aca           5:08.20  
 19 Joachim, Zack             SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:08.37  
 20 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham                5:09.10  
 21 Bradford, Will            SR Concord-Carl           5:14.67  
 22 O'Neal, Brian             SR Westford Aca           5:16.30  
 23 Condry, Nick              JR Wayland                5:16.43  
 24 Haas, Sam                 SO Newton South           5:22.45  
 25 Miller, Jonathan          SO Westford Aca           5:30.80  
 26 Anderson, Dan             SO Bedford H. S           5:40.88  
 27 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                5:42.48  
 28 Kriesberg, Mike           SO Boston Latin           5:44.48  
 29 Hoopes, Jesse             SO Wayland                5:55.30  
 30 Springer, Noah            SO Waltham                5:59.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 11:01.84  2002        Emily Johnson, Newton South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zambarano, Sierra         SR Acton-Boxbor          11:51.59  
  2 Ruggerio, Emily           JR Westford Aca          11:55.98  
  3 Laurence, Anna            SR Newton South          12:23.20  
  4 Budris, Kelseagh          SR Concord-Carl          12:52.44  
  5 Kelleher, Michelle        SR Waltham               12:52.51  
  6 O'Brien, Alannah          FR Boston Latin          12:54.72  
  7 Kiame, Sarah              th Boston Latin          12:56.87  
  8 Olia, Leda                SO Newton South          13:10.66  
  9 Ivey, Amanda              JR Weston HS             13:15.92  
 10 O'Brien, Grace            FR Boston Latin          13:18.89  
 11 Bocuhard, Logan           SO Notre Dame A          13:27.16  
 12 Kimmell, Loluisa          SO Newton South          13:42.55  
 13 Litterio, Tristan         SO Acton-Boxbor          13:53.72  
 -- Harvey, Kayla             JR Lincoln-Sudb               DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 9:06.30  1976        Alberto Salazar, Wayland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           SR Acton-Boxbor           9:29.76  
  2 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South          10:02.11  
  3 Daley, Connor             SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:04.24  
  4 Lawlor, Seamus            JR Concord-Carl          10:11.20  
  5 Pham, Collin              SO Newton South          10:27.40  
  6 Millet, James             SO Westford Aca          10:52.24  
  7 Penfield, Scott           JR Westford Aca          10:52.49  
  8 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham               11:09.47  
  9 Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S          11:12.00  
 10 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham               11:12.72  
 11 Towers, Patrick           SO Westford Aca          11:48.67  
 12 Mani, Deepak              JR Acton-Boxbor          11:59.79  
 13 Dawe, Bobby               JR Wayland               12:18.79  
 14 Belmont, Yuta             th Boston Latin          12:20.07  
 15 Galang, Nick              FR Wayland               13:00.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:45.85  2007        Acton Boxborough, Acton Boxborough        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:51.00   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:52.70   1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:53.39   1 
  4 Wayland  'A'                                        1:53.45   2 
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:53.92   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:54.24   1 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:54.66   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:54.72   2 
  9 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:59.18   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:32.72  2011        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:32.42$  1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:32.68$  1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:34.93   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:37.57   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.82   1 
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   1:37.86   1 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:39.11   2 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:40.29   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        1:42.28   2 
 10 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  1:43.41   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 3:59.36  2011        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:09.76   1 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:12.50   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:26.58   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:30.08   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:32.18   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:34.09   2 
  7 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  4:35.04   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               5:00.72   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        5:02.29   2 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                            5:03.22   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 3:28.66  2007        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:32.22   2 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:33.48   2 
  3 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  3:39.80   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:43.32   2 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:49.12   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:49.24   1 
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:50.91   1 
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        3:57.20   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        3:59.32   1 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:12.97   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  6.60  2009        Sam Grad, Westford Academy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.64   1 
  2 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin              6.75   5 
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South              6.76   1 
  4 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor              6.77   2 
  5 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                   6.78   4 
  6 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.80   1 
  7 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl              6.84   4 
  8 Thay, Ryan                SR Westford Aca              6.84   2 
  9 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham                   6.89   5 
 10 Shytle, Craig             JR Weston HS                 6.89   3 
 11 Kachadurian, Kyle         SR Weston HS                 6.91   3 
 12 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              6.91   2 
 13 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl              6.94   4 
 14 Peraner, Reed             SR Westford Aca              6.96   2 
 15 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS                 6.97   3 
 16 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca              6.99   2 
 17 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S              7.00   3 
 18 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.01   1 
 19 Healy, Harold              9 Boston Latin              7.04   5 
 20 Wang, Jimmy               SO Acton-Boxbor              7.06   2 
 21 Lee, Yougi                JR Newton South              7.07   1 
 22 Sargavakian, Mike         SO Waltham                   7.08   5 
 23 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                 7.08   3 
 24 Mike, Stahr               JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.09   1 
 25 Douglas, Zachary          FR Acton-Boxbor              7.10   2 
 26 Jamir, Salong             FR Newton South              7.10   1 
 27 Lombardi, Dylan           SO Waltham                   7.19   5 
 28 Lee, George               SR Wayland                   7.20   4 
 29 Flores, Javier            JR Concord-Carl              7.25   4 
 30 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin              7.36   5 
 31 Mulcahey, Chris           JR Waltham                   7.38   5 
 32 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland                   7.42   4 
 33 Wong, Austin              JR Wayland                   7.45   4 
 34 Seymourian, Jacob         JR Bedford H. S              7.47   3 
 35 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South              7.47   1 
 36 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S              7.52   3 
 37 Cen, Raymond              JR Boston Latin              7.60   5 
 38 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S              7.69   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  7.61  2008        Bryant Wang, Lincoln Sudbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca              7.80   2 
  2 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.91   1 
  3 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor              8.04   2 
  4 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              8.18   2 
  5 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       SR Concord-Carl              8.32   3 
  6 Collelo, Ben              SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.35   1 
  7 Rasmussen, Max            JR Acton-Boxbor              8.44   2 
  8 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland                   8.61   3 
  9 Breen, Matthew            SR Westford Aca              8.75   2 
 10 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.82   1 
 11 Kawai, Kento              SR Weston HS                 9.38   4 
 12 Vu, Tue                   JR Westford Aca              9.48   2 
 13 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.55   2 
 14 Uram, Brian               SO Westford Aca              9.83   5 
 15 Mishra, Sunny             SR Weston HS                 9.97   4 
 16 Lydon, Brendan            FR Waltham                  10.00   3 
 17 Brenner, Andrew           SO Waltham                  10.06   3 
 18 Tsui, Kenneth             SO Weston HS                10.15   4 
 19 Massicotte, Matt          FR Wayland                  10.40   3 
 20 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca             10.40   5 
 21 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S             10.57   4 
 22 Aikin-KInney, Connor      FR Lincoln-Sudb             10.68   1 
 23 Chiang, Jeremy            FR Concord-Carl             11.05   3 
 24 Zhang, Shaoran            SO Weston HS                11.22   4 
 25 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca             11.31   5 
 26 Wong, Angus               FR Bedford H. S             11.33   4 
 27 Sawyer, Jack              SO Concord-Carl             11.41   3 
 28 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                  11.88   3 
 29 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca             12.27   5