Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan25_Southe_set3.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 25, 2012

[Northbridge results | Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua team scores ]

Tantasqua Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2012 05:18 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             27-08.00  
  2 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               26-06.00  
  3 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-02.50  
  4 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                25-08.25  
  5 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          25-07.00  
  6 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             24-11.50  
  7 Briana Ohman              JR Auburn                24-05.00  
  8 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          24-00.00  
  9 Hunter Toney              SR Woodstock             23-09.00  
 10 Jaimee Martin             FR Auburn                23-01.25  
 11 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             22-11.50  
 12 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag               22-07.00  
 13 Kara Hussey               JR Auburn                21-10.00  
 14 Kathleen Polselli         SO Shepherd Hil          21-04.50  
 15 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-02.00  
 16 Amber Army                JR Leicester             20-11.50  
 17 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag               20-04.00  
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          19-10.50  
 19 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          18-10.00  
 20 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             17-08.00  
 21 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          15-04.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-09.00  
  2 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  4 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                4-05.00  
  4 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           4-05.00  
  4 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  7 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester              4-03.00  
  8 Nicole Plona              SO Auburn                J4-03.00  
  9 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester             J4-03.00  
 10 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-03.00  
 10 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua             J4-03.00  
 12 Leah Morales              SO Leicester             J4-03.00  
 13 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           4-01.00  
 -- Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                16-00.50  
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame            15-01.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             14-09.00  
  4 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame            14-03.75  
  5 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett              14-01.50  
  6 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame            13-09.50  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          13:18.30  
  2 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:27.90  
  3 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             13:40.50  
  4 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             13:45.70  
  5 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil          13:47.03  
  6 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:58.80  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil          14:03.40  
  8 Katie Houlihan            JR Woodstock             14:08.00  
  9 Elise Cavanaugh           SO Auburn                14:17.30  
 10 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             14:19.40  
 11 Samantha Allison          JR Auburn                14:45.10  
 12 Kasey Gurlitz             FR Auburn                15:04.50  
 13 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                16:21.90  
 14 Ashley Fairbanks          JR Auburn                16:22.00  
 15 Jaime Bailey              JR Auburn                16:57.50  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lillian Dao               SR Auburn                    9.50   3 
  2 Angelique Nurse           SR Auburn                    9.60   3 
  3 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                 9.70   2 
  4 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                 9.80   1 
  5 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                 9.90   3 
  5 Amber Army                JR Leicester                 9.90   1 
  7 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                10.00   3 
  8 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua                10.30   4 
  9 Lauren Bolduc             SO Auburn                   10.50   4 
 10 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
 11 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  10.80   2 
 12 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester                10.90   2 
 12 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                10.90   4 
 14 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  11.00   1 
 15 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester                11.10   1 
 16 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                11.30   2 
 17 Jackie Bellanceau         SR Woodstock                11.60   2 
 18 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                  11.70   2 
 19 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             11.80   1 
 20 Hannah Ducharme           FR Auburn                   12.50   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.70   4 
  2 Jaime McNamara            SO Auburn                    7.80   4 
  2 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                   7.80   1 
  4 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                J7.80   4 
  5 Molly McNamara            SR Auburn                    8.00   4 
  5 Alison Nikula             SO Auburn                    8.00   5 
  7 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             J8.00   4 
  8 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua                 8.10   5 
  9 Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                 8.20   1 
  9 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 8.20   1 
 11 Alex Wilcon               SO Woodstock                 8.30   3 
 11 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 8.30   2 
 12 Toni D'Acri               JR Auburn                   J8.40   5 
 13 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.40   5 
 15 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.50   4 
 15 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester                 8.50   3 
 17 Katie Kozlowski           JR Leicester                 8.80   2 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              8.80   1 
 19 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              8.90   5 
 19 Anna Duong                So David Prouty              8.90   3 
 21 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag                   9.00   2 
 21 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                   9.00   3 
 21 Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil              9.00   5 
 24 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                 9.10   3 
 25 Taylor Abner              SO Quaboag                  J9.10   3 
 26 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty              9.30   2 
 27 Ashley White              So David Prouty              9.50   2 
 28 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                 9.70   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 5:49.10  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:52.60  
  3 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              5:57.80  
  4 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              5:59.80  
  5 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           6:11.60  
  6 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           6:20.30  
  7 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 6:20.90  
  8 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:29.80  
  9 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:34.00  
 10 Alexis Hagberg            SR Auburn                 6:41.70  
 11 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:42.60  
 12 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:49.50  
 13 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:01.10  
 14 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              7:05.40  
 15 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              7:05.90  
 16 Madison Prindle           JR Auburn                 7:13.40  
 17 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                7:15.40  
 18 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:34.70  
 19 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                7:50.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.20   6 
  2 Nichole Tillery           SR Auburn                   46.40   5 
  3 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             47.10   5 
  4 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                47.20   1 
  5 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                47.30   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                47.60   7 
  7 Leah Morales              SO Leicester                48.20   1 
  8 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             49.60   1 
  9 Kathryn Coughlin          SO Auburn                   49.90   7 
 10 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                50.00   6 
 11 Colleen Donahue           SR Auburn                   50.20   7 
 12 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  50.30   1 
 13 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                51.10   3 
 14 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                51.30   2 
 15 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             51.50   6 
 16 Jackie Bellanceau         SR Woodstock                52.70   2 
 17 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  52.90   2 
 18 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             53.20   7 
 19 Coutney Boilard           SR Leicester                53.80   3 
 20 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                  54.20   4 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             58.90   2 
 22 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty           1:00.10   4 
 23 Ashley White              So David Prouty           1:01.70   3 
 24 Emily Bouchard             7 Quaboag                1:05.10   3 
 -- Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                   DQ   4  started lane3 finish
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock              1:46.90  
  1 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:46.90  
  3 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.70  
  4 Lesedi Graveline          JR Auburn                 1:51.60  
  5 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.70  
  6 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:53.20  
  7 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:54.30  
  8 Charity Wright            SR Leicester              1:55.50  
  9 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.20  
 10 Olivia Elsaid             JR Auburn                 2:01.30  
 11 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua              2:02.50  
 12 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:03.10  
 13 Sandra Sisko              SO Auburn                 2:03.40  
 14 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:05.50  
 15 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:07.10  
 16 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua              2:07.40  
 17 Elizabeth Humphrey        SR Auburn                 2:08.30  
 18 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:10.20  
 19 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:12.10  
 20 Joanne Norris             SR Auburn                 2:15.90  
 21 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag                2:19.40  
 22 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:20.40  
 23 Abigail Bernier           SR Leicester              2:22.00  
 24 Rebecca Bissessar         SR Auburn                 2:23.50  
 25 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                2:34.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/18/2008   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:22.90  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:24.00  
  3 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:37.10  
  4 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           3:41.40  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              3:41.80  
  6 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              3:42.70  
  7 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:43.00  
  8 Danielle Harris           SR Auburn                 3:47.80  
  9 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:51.80  
 10 Brianna Allain            FR Auburn                 3:52.20  
 11 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           3:53.00  
 12 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua              3:53.30  
 13 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:53.50  
 14 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester              3:55.00  
 15 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              3:56.90  
 16 Alyssa Boyle              JR Auburn                 3:57.10  
 17 Chelsea Courtney          SR Auburn                 4:01.70  
 18 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              4:02.40  
 19 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:05.20  
 20 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                4:23.60  
 21 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              4:34.40  
 22 Savannah Demetrius         7 Quaboag                4:39.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:23.40# 
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:40.90  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:43.80  
  4 Leicester                                           4:47.30  
  5 Auburn                                              4:54.10  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:25.10  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Capenter          MSO Auburn                33-10.50  
  2 Matthew Rameriez         MJR Auburn                33-03.00  
  3 Sam Louison              MSR David Prouty          33-02.50  
  4 Josh Furmanick           MFR Auburn                32-09.00  
  5 Frank Dipadua            MSr David Prouty          30-02.00  
  6 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             29-07.50  
  7 Garrett Henderson          M Auburn                28-05.50  
  8 Dylan Bruso              MFR Auburn                28-05.00  
  9 Zac Starmer              MSO Tantasqua             27-02.50  
 10 Steve Sisko              MSO Auburn                26-10.50  
 11 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          26-05.50  
 12 Christopher Wallace      MJr David Prouty          25-11.50  
 13 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          25-06.00  
 14 Tom Seekins               M7 Quaboag               24-00.00  
 15 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             22-11.00  
 16 Lizzy Carlson            WJR Auburn                22-10.00  
 17 Brandon McMullen          M8 Quaboag               21-09.50  
 18 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          21-04.00  
 19 Cailey LaCourse          WSO Shepherd Hil          21-01.00  
 20 Mikayla Dows             WJR Shepherd Hil          19-03.50  
 21 Kellie Guittarr          WFR Auburn                18-04.00  
 21 Katie Grogan             WSO Auburn                18-04.00  
 23 Paige Lapearle           WSO Auburn                18-00.00  
 24 Brenda Dluznieski        WFR Auburn                17-04.00  
 25 Alyson Barry             WSO Leicester             17-00.50  
 26 Ashley Moineau           WSO Auburn                16-08.50  
 27 Kayla DiPilato           WFR Leicester             16-04.00  
 28 Alexa Kennedy            WFR Auburn                13-11.00  
 29 Kaitlin Cole             WFR Auburn                10-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             46-08.75  
  2 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                45-04.25  
  3 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                40-00.00  
  4 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                39-02.50  
  5 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag               38-01.50  
  6 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             37-07.00  
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          37-01.00  
  8 Steve Domenick            JR Auburn                36-08.00  
  9 Ryan Gerrity              JR Woodstock             34-01.00  
 10 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          33-07.00  
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua             33-06.00  
 12 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          33-05.75  
 13 Jeremy Baker              Sr David Prouty          33-05.50  
 13 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             33-05.50  
 15 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag               32-10.00  
 16 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag               32-09.25  
 17 Matt Shemeth              So David Prouty          32-06.00  
 18 Steven Tabor              SO Quaboag               31-11.50  
 19 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          30-09.00  
 20 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua             30-00.25  
 21 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-10.25  
 22 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          29-09.00  
 23 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester             29-04.00  
 24 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          26-08.75  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                5-11.00  
  2 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-09.00  
  3 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                J5-09.00  
  4 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-07.00  
  5 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          J5-07.00  
  6 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil           5-05.00  
  7 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          J5-05.00  
  8 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock              5-03.00  
  9 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  9 James Grogan              JR Auburn                J5-03.00  
 11 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty          J5-03.00  
 12 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                J5-03.00  
 13 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              4-11.00  
 -- Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty                NH  
 -- Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              18-07.00  
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett              18-00.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          10:42.20  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:48.10  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          10:59.50  
  4 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:17.30  
  5 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                11:17.70  
  6 Patrick Clark             SO Woodstock             11:37.50  
  7 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:52.90  
  8 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:53.00  
  9 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:29.60  
 10 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                12:32.90  
 11 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             12:41.02  
 12 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                13:04.70  
 13 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          13:11.90  
 14 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua             13:34.30  
 15 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag               13:40.90  
 16 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester             13:53.10  
 17 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty          14:25.50  
 18 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag               15:24.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
  2 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.70   3 
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 8.80   3 
  5 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
  6 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil             J9.00   4 
  7 Dylan D'Angelo            SR Auburn                    9.10   3 
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.30   1 
  9 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty              9.70   1 
 10 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua                 9.80   4 
 11 James Sinclair            FR Auburn                    9.90   4 
 12 James Grogan              JR Auburn                   10.00   3 
 13 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                10.10   1 
 14 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty             10.30   2 
 15 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                  10.50   1 
 16 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                11.30   1 
 17 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  11.40   1 
 18 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag                  13.10   2 
 19 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag                  14.20   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                 6.70   1 
  2 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              6.90   4 
  3 Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil             J6.90   4 
  4 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.00   4 
  4 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   5 
  6 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.10   1 
  6 Nick Mandigo              JR Quaboag                   7.10   2 
  6 Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
  6 Ben Nelson                   Auburn                    7.10   4 
 10 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   J7.10   4 
 11 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty              7.20   3 
 11 Jon Janosz                   Quaboag                   7.20   1 
 13 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                J7.20   3 
 14 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                 7.30   2 
 14 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              7.30   1 
 16 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                 7.40   5 
 17 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                    7.50   5 
 17 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty              7.50   1 
 17 Nicholas Goddard          Sr David Prouty              7.50   2 
 20 Lincoln Bois              JR Auburn                    7.60   5 
 20 Joey Zalatores            JR Quaboag                   7.60   3 
 20 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                 7.60   2 
 23 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                J7.60   3 
 24 Steven Tabor              SO Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 24 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester                 7.70   2 
 26 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 8.80   3 
 -- Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                   FS   4 
 -- Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil                FS   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:47.40  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           4:47.50  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:59.80  
  4 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:17.00  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:19.20  
  6 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           5:20.40  
  7 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:21.80  
  8 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:22.80  
  9 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:23.30  
 10 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           5:24.10  
 11 Roger Stohlberg           FR Woodstock              5:26.20  
 12 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 5:28.40  
 13 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           5:31.30  
 14 Matthew Lavalee           JR Auburn                 5:36.40  
 15 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:39.70  
 16 Robert Kenyon             FR Tantasqua              5:51.00  
 17 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              5:54.00  
 18 Ryan Grady                SR Auburn                 5:59.50  
 19 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 6:03.80  
 20 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                6:09.00  
 21 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:16.00  
 22 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag                6:17.30  
 23 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                6:37.40  
 24 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              6:40.50  
 25 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           7:14.50  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                39.00   1 
  2 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             40.30   5 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                40.40   5 
  4 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             41.04   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                41.80   6 
  6 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             42.70   2 
  7 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   42.80   6 
  8 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             42.90   6 
  8 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                42.90   1 
 10 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                43.00   7 
 11 Bobby Siveret             JR Auburn                   43.20   5 
 12 Andrew Markvenus          SO Auburn                   43.60   6 
 13 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.70   7 
 14 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty             44.00   3 
 15 Jeremy Mossa              FR Shepherd Hil             45.40   5 
 16 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty             46.20   3 
 17 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock                46.50   2 
 18 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             46.60   7 
 19 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                48.20   3 
 20 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                48.50   2 
 21 Nate Rucki                FR Quaboag                  49.20   1 
 22 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  50.50   2 
 23 Nate Russo                 7 Quaboag                1:11.20   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:33.40  
  2 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:36.70  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           1:37.50  
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:37.60  
  5 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:37.90  
  6 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              1:39.90  
  7 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:42.70  
  8 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                 1:43.10  
  9 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                 1:43.40  
 10 Nichpolas Chevalier       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.80  
 11 Evan Peirce               SO Auburn                 1:44.40  
 12 Patrick Lefemine          SO Woodstock              1:44.70  
 13 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:45.40  
 14 Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.60  
 15 Ryan Malakie              SO Auburn                 1:48.30  
 16 Nick Listro               FR Woodstock              1:53.90  
 17 Kurt Bilis                SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.20  
 18 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester              1:54.60  
 19 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua              1:55.20  
 20 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                1:55.30  
 21 Matthew Smith             SR Auburn                 1:56.20  
 22 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:56.60  
 23 Justin Champeau           FR Tantasqua              1:57.60  
 24 Tobias Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           2:07.00  
 25 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:17.50  
 26 Connor Mc Carthy           8 Quaboag                2:22.80  
 27 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag                2:28.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           2:52.50  
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           2:52.70  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:53.00  
  4 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 3:07.30  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:09.70  
  6 Eric Leir                 JR Auburn                 3:13.50  
  7 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:13.80  
  8 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           3:14.50  
  9 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:15.70  
 10 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:16.30  
 11 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           3:19.90  
 12 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:21.60  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua              3:25.60  
 14 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.90  
 15 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                3:31.50  
 16 Scott Ruane               JR Auburn                 3:35.00  
 17 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           3:35.90  
 18 Evan Soraci               FR Tantasqua              3:47.30  
 19 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester              3:48.80  
 20 Shanw Dunn                FR Quaboag                3:48.90  
 21 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                3:49.00  
 22 Sean Falvey               SO Woodstock              4:01.10  
 23 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              4:08.50  
 24 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:09.50  
 25 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:23.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:01.50  
  2 David Prouty                                        4:07.40  
  3 Auburn                                              4:08.70  
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       4:09.90