Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan25_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #6

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 25, 2012

[Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua Results | Tantasqua team scores ]

Northbridge results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 09:08 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #6                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              26-09.00  
  2 Jessica Koehne            SR Uxbridge              24-04.00  
  3 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              24-02.50  
  4 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              23-05.00  
  5 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                22-08.00  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              22-07.00  
  7 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            22-06.75  
  8 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              22-06.00  
  9 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           22-03.50  
 10 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            22-02.00  
 11 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               21-11.00  
 12 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                21-06.50  
 13 Alyssa Bonin              SR Bartlett              21-03.50  
 14 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame            20-11.50  
 15 Leighann Bowe             FR Notre Dame            20-03.00  
 15 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge           20-03.00  
 17 Katherine Cota            SO Uxbridge              19-10.25  
 18 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge           19-08.25  
 19 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton               19-05.50  
 20 Mary Morcos               SO Uxbridge              18-07.50  
 21 Sarai McNeill             FR Southbridge           18-05.25  
 22 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           18-01.50  
 23 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                17-09.00  
 24 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge           16-07.00  
 25 Laurinda Ralph            SR Bartlett              15-00.00  
 26 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                13-04.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge               5-03.00  
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-09.00  
  3 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-07.00  
  4 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-07.00  
  5 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett               4-05.00  
  6 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-05.00  
  7 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                 4-03.00  
  7 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge               4-03.00  
  9 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
  9 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 11 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 12 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame             4-01.00  
 13 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton               J4-01.00  
 -- Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Megan Howe                FR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:22.60  
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame            13:24.20  
  3 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            13:24.40  
  4 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge              13:45.50  
  5 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury              13:47.10  
  6 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett              13:47.80  
  7 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               13:55.10  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              13:58.80  
  9 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:07.00  
 10 Alex Jameson              SO Uxbridge              14:22.10  
 11 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame            14:23.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  1/25/2012   Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20#  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  7.30   1 
  3 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury                  7.80   5 
  4 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               7.90   4 
  5 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    8.00   2 
  6 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  8.20   4 
  7 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                   8.50   4 
  8 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                8.60   4 
  9 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge               8.70   5 
 10 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                  8.80   6 
 11 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                   9.00   5 
 11 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame                9.00   6 
 13 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame                9.10   5 
 14 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame                9.20   7 
 15 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge               9.50   1 
 16 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                  9.60   3 
 16 Emily West                JR Millbury                  9.60   7 
 18 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                  9.90   1 
 18 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    9.90   3 
 20 Adriana Medina            FR Southbridge              10.10   2 
 21 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge                 10.20   2 
 22 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 10.50   2 
 22 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   10.50   3 
 24 Alondra Rodriguez         JR Southbridge              10.80   7 
 24 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 10.80   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                  6.50   4 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  6.50   1 
  4 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge              J6.50   4 
  5 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                6.80   4 
  6 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                  6.90   5 
  7 Amy Panczyk               SR Bartlett                  7.00   1 
  8 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              J7.00   1 
  9 Jillian Hanlon             7 Millbury                  7.10   6 
  9 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame                7.10   5 
 11 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame                7.20   7 
 11 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge               7.20   6 
 13 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame                7.30   6 
 14 Erica Lussier             FR Northbridge               7.40   7 
 14 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    7.40   2 
 14 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge               7.40   5 
 17 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                 J7.40   2 
 18 Kimberly Sanchez          Jr Southbridge              J7.40   2 
 19 Allyson Sharon             7 Millbury                  7.60   7 
 19 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                  7.60   2 
 21 Ashley Martinelli         JR Oxford                    7.70   3 
 22 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                   7.80   5 
 23 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                   7.90   4 
 24 Sarai McNeill             FR Southbridge               8.00   3 
 25 Cacheli Reyes             Jr Southbridge               8.20   3 
 25 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton                   8.20   6 
 27 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                   8.80   7 
 28 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   10.40   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             5:52.60  
  2 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               5:56.30  
  3 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               5:57.60  
  4 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            6:17.50  
  5 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             6:22.50  
  6 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:26.70  
  7 Ally Gordon                8 Uxbridge               6:29.00  
  8 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:30.30  
  9 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               6:32.80  
 10 Esperanza Silva           SR Grafton                6:35.60  
 11 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett               6:51.40  
 12 Katrina Teixeira          JR Grafton                7:02.70  
 13 Jona Cumani               SO Notre Dame             7:08.90  
 14 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             7:11.30  
 15 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   7:24.40  
 16 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             7:33.10  
 17 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:33.40  
 18 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame             7:38.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame               43.70   4 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                 44.40   4 
  3 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               48.20   5 
  4 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                 48.40   6 
  5 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 48.50   5 
  6 Emily Roxo                 8 Uxbridge                 48.70   1 
  7 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  49.60   5 
  8 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              50.10   1 
  9 Nikole Kamishlian         SO Northbridge              50.70   4 
 10 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge              51.90   5 
 11 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                   52.30   3 
 12 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   53.20   2 
 13 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                     53.70   6 
 14 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                 54.10   3 
 15 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame               54.60   7 
 16 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame               55.00   6 
 17 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 55.10   2 
 18 Katelyn Richard            8 Millbury                 56.20   7 
 19 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                 56.70   2 
 20 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 56.80   3 
 21 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              57.50   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             1:59.80  
  2 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame             2:01.00  
  3 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                2:01.30  
  4 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            2:01.60  
  5 Cailee King                8 Uxbridge               2:04.00  
  6 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:04.40  
  7 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge               2:04.50  
  8 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:07.60  
  9 Erin Burgwinkle           SO Notre Dame             2:09.10  
 10 Marissa Rousseau          SO Uxbridge               2:11.60  
 11 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             2:11.90  
 11 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge            2:11.90  
 13 Rachel Hjort               7 Millbury               2:12.20  
 14 Taylor Tyan                7 Millbury               2:12.60  
 15 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:14.30  
 16 Corrine Bianco             8 Uxbridge               2:14.80  
 17 Isabel Russell            FR Notre Dame             2:22.40  
 18 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:22.70  
 19 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 2:25.30  
 20 Hailey Millette            8 Uxbridge               2:27.70  
 21 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge            2:28.50  
 22 Zhixin Fan                FR Hyde                   2:29.10  
 23 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge            2:30.00  
 24 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame             2:33.60  
 25 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett               2:41.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/18/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             3:30.20  
  2 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             3:30.50  
  3 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               3:36.70  
  4 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               3:43.20  
  5 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:43.50  
  6 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:47.50  
  7 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             3:47.80  
  8 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:52.70  
  9 Sofia Alves                8 Uxbridge               3:53.10  
 10 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                3:53.70  
 11 Angelica Silva            SR Grafton                3:54.30  
 12 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             3:54.90  
 13 Georgia Eisenmann         SO Notre Dame             3:55.10  
 14 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               3:56.60  
 15 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                   4:02.40  
 16 Leah Dunbar                7 Bartlett               4:02.90  
 17 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:09.80  
 18 Evelyn Avila              JR Southbridge            4:20.80  
 19 Ivy Richter               FR Millbury               4:22.70  
 20 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   4:36.90  
 21 Paige Rembiszewski         8 Millbury               4:56.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:56.40  
  2 Millbury                                            4:59.50  
  3 Notre Dame                                          5:01.40  
  4 Grafton                                             5:11.10  
  5 Northbridge                                         5:15.80  
  6 Oxford                                              5:37.50  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Miller              MSR Millbury              32-05.00  
  2 Anthony Smith            MSO Uxbridge              29-08.00  
  3 Jason Mannka             MSR Uxbridge              28-02.00  
  4 Yordin Polanco           MSO Southbridge           25-11.00  
  5 Julio Martinez           MSo Southbridge           23-08.00  
  6 Nick Adams               MFR Southbridge           23-04.00  
  6 William Butler            M8 Southbridge           23-04.00  
  8 Andrew Combs              M7 Millbury              20-06.50  
  9 Demitrius Lopez           M8 Millbury              19-09.00  
  9 Nick Lyrio                M8 Millbury              19-09.00  
 11 Mary Sullivan            WFR Notre Dame            19-06.00  
 12 Katie Stanovich          WSO Notre Dame            19-04.50  
 13 Jean Vozella             WSO Notre Dame            18-03.00  
 14 Gillian Harvey           WSO Notre Dame            17-10.50  
 15 Katie Knox               WSR Notre Dame            17-04.50  
 16 Emily Knox               WSO Notre Dame            17-02.50  
 17 Liz McNamara             WSR Notre Dame            14-11.00  
 18 Josette LeDoux           WFR Notre Dame            14-07.00  
 19 Lyndsey Sweatland         W7 Bartlett              12-00.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           42-03.00  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              41-08.00  
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              39-07.50  
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett              36-11.00  
  5 Dave Steinmetz            JR Grafton               36-06.00  
  6 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           36-02.25  
  7 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              35-04.50  
  8 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              35-02.00  
  9 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                34-06.25  
 10 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton               33-11.25  
 11 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           32-11.50  
 12 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              32-05.00  
 13 Luigi Phillippeau         SO Millbury              32-04.25  
 14 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge           32-00.25  
 15 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                31-07.00  
 16 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              31-06.00  
 17 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           31-05.25  
 18 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              30-08.25  
 19 Dan Haines                JR Uxbridge              29-07.00  
 20 Yan DeSouza               FR Uxbridge              28-08.00  
 21 Juan Rivera               JR Southbridge           28-07.25  
 22 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                28-04.00  
 23 Noah McDuffie              8 Millbury              25-00.25  
 24 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                23-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury               5-09.00  
  2 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury               5-07.00  
  3 Zachary John              JR Northbridge            5-05.00  
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-05.00  
  5 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge               5-03.00  
  5 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-03.00  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-03.00  
  8 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge           J5-03.00  
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                 5-01.00  
 10 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               4-11.00  
 -- Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- John Melanson             JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton               10:49.20  
  2 Cam Graves                SR Millbury              11:20.90  
  3 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge              11:23.30  
  4 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:25.10  
  5 Nick Dresch               SR Hyde                  11:48.50  
  6 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:13.50  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                12:32.30  
  8 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge              12:41.40  
  9 Andrew Callahan           SO Uxbridge              12:50.70  
 10 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              13:04.60  
 11 Matt Wysocki              JR Hyde                  13:19.00  
 12 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge           14:04.20  
 13 Austin Gabriele            8 Bartlett              15:26.90  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  6.80   1 
  2 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  7.10   4 
  3 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               7.20   4 
  3 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    7.20   1 
  5 David Baker               SR Uxbridge                  7.50   2 
  6 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  7.60   1 
  7 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge               8.10   1 
  8 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               8.30   5 
  9 Kenneth Morales           SO Southbridge               8.40   2 
 10 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                  8.50   2 
 11 Zach Nash                 SR Millbury                  8.70   5 
 12 Alex Kuros                FR Uxbridge                  8.90   3 
 13 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury                  9.30   5 
 14 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett                  9.40   3 
 15 Alexander Benoit          SR Northbridge               9.50   5 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  5.70   1 
  1 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  5.70   2 
  3 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                 J5.70   2 
  3 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 J5.70   1 
  5 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               5.90   5 
  6 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.00   5 
  7 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                   6.10   6 
  7 Brian Rotatorri           JR Grafton                   6.10   7 
  9 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  6.20   6 
  9 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge               6.20   2 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                    6.20   3 
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    6.30   1 
 12 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge               6.30   7 
 12 Ian St. Pierre            FR Uxbridge                  6.30   3 
 15 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge              J6.30   1 
 16 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    6.40   2 
 17 Mark Cormier              FR Millbury                  6.50   7 
 18 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton                   6.60   6 
 19 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge               6.70   4 
 19 Joel De La Cruz           JR Southbridge               6.70   3 
 21 Chris Storey              SR Uxbridge                 J6.70   4 
 22 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                    7.00   4 
 22 Joe Guerin                SO Hyde                      7.00   6 
 24 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                      7.20   5 
 25 Andrew Turco               7 Millbury                  7.30   7 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               5:06.00  
  2 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            5:06.80  
  3 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 5:21.70  
  4 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:24.50  
  5 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               5:30.00  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:31.10  
  7 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge               5:33.90  
  8 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                5:38.50  
  9 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                 5:50.90  
 10 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 5:56.30  
 11 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                5:59.80  
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                 6:08.90  
 13 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:09.90  
 14 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               6:25.60  
 15 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                6:25.80  
 16 Robert Price               8 Bartlett               6:26.70  
 17 Tony Yuelenski            FR Bartlett               6:42.00  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 38.40   1 
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 39.00   1 
  3 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge              39.90   4 
  4 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge                 40.10   2 
  5 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              40.80   6 
  6 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  41.50   4 
  7 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                     42.90   4 
  8 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 43.20   6 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   43.40   1 
 10 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 43.80   5 
 11 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   43.90   2 
 11 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              43.90   1 
 13 Felipe Azevedo            SO Hyde                     44.30   6 
 14 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge              44.60   5 
 14 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              44.60   3 
 16 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge              44.80   2 
 17 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                   45.10   3 
 18 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge              45.30   7 
 19 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                   45.60   3 
 20 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 46.10   2 
 21 Jayscott McDuffy             Grafton                  46.80   6 
 22 Keefer Canty              FR Grafton                  47.00   7 
 23 Ian St. Pierre            FR Uxbridge                 48.30   3 
 24 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                     49.40   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                1:37.00  
  2 Connor McLaughlin         JR Hyde                   1:38.40  
  3 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:38.60  
  4 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:38.90  
  4 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:38.90  
  6 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge               1:43.00  
  7 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               1:43.50  
  8 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:43.80  
  9 Matt Prairie              SR Uxbridge               1:49.40  
 10 Joel De La Cruz           JR Southbridge            1:53.70  
 11 Alexander Benoit          SR Northbridge            1:54.10  
 12 Derek Girardin            FR Bartlett               1:54.30  
 13 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               1:59.30  
 14 Tom Henderson                Northbridge            1:59.60  
 15 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury               2:02.00  
 16 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 2:03.20  
 17 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               2:03.90  
 18 Joe Guerin                SO Hyde                   2:05.30  
 19 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett               2:11.20  
 20 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:18.70  
 21 Nick Williams              8 Bartlett               2:20.20  
 22 Donald Anthony            JR Hyde                   2:31.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               2:58.00  
  2 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            2:58.70  
  3 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               3:06.20  
  4 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               3:09.80  
  5 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.70  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                3:12.00  
  7 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton                3:12.30  
  8 Rich Demerest             SR Uxbridge               3:17.40  
  9 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:25.00  
 10 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 3:26.20  
 11 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge               3:33.50  
 12 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge            3:42.10  
 13 Josh Beauregard           FR Northbridge            3:46.00  
 14 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               3:52.80  
 15 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               3:59.00  
 16 Evan Robinson              7 Millbury               4:07.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:09.40  
  2 Hyde Prep                                           4:10.90  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:14.30  
  4 Millbury                                            4:16.80  
  5 Bartlett                                            4:55.00