Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan25_Middle_set2.shtml

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 25, 2012

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 07:41 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/25/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown                 7.58q  2 
  2   604 Patricia Malone        Wakefield                 7.68q  3 
  3   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington                 7.69q  3 
  4   273 Emmy Wheaton           Lexington                 7.84q  1 
  5   310 Carolyn Ragon          Melrose                   7.90q  2 
  6   748 Christelle Madou       Watertown                 7.93q  4 
  7    56 MaryEllen Caruso       Belmont                   7.97q  5 
  8   916 Shannon Gay            Woburn                    7.99q  5  7.989
  9   920 Allie Santullo         Woburn                    7.99   4  7.990
 10   401 Bria Brown-Burcy       Reading                   8.08   3 
 11   133 Kaitlyn Gilberg        Burlington                8.10   1 
 12   315 Ashley King            Melrose                   8.12   1 
 13   909 Jill Iannacci          Woburn                    8.14   3 
 14   526 Theresa Poon           Stoneham                  8.16   5 
 15    91 Nairi Krafian          Belmont                   8.19   4 
 16   102 Devon Doherty          Burlington                8.20   5 
 17   837 Jackie Vahey           Winchester                8.25   3 
 18    18 Ammarah Rehman         Arlington                 8.25   2 
 19   354 Chantal Sayegh         Melrose                   8.28   2 
 20   817 Tori Castro            Winchester                8.30   1 
 21   100 Elizabeth Burkhart     Burlington                8.37   4 
 22   228 Noam Grunfeld          Lexington                 8.38   1 
 23   758 Kelsey Mangan          Wilmington                8.39   5 
 24   419 Miranda Murray         Reading                   8.44   4 
 25    97 Alexandra Dionne       Belmont                   8.45   2 
 26     5 Kathleen Doherty       Arlington                 8.50   5 
 27   855 Susan Wilson           Winchester                8.60   4 
 28   712 Sahar Khan             Watertown                 8.68   1 
 29   759 Kristen Tavares        Wilmington                8.77   1 
 30   764 Marina Otis            Wilmington                8.83   2 
 31   529 Julia Yewcic           Stoneham                  8.89   3 
 32   607 Taylor Yasi            Wakefield                 8.92   2 
 33   531 Miranda Taylor      FR Stoneham                  8.95   5 
 34    11 Anahis Kechejian       Arlington                 9.06   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   604 Patricia Malone        Wakefield                 7.62  
  2   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington                 7.64  
  3   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown                 7.69  
  4   273 Emmy Wheaton           Lexington                 7.82  
  5   310 Carolyn Ragon          Melrose                   7.97  
  6    56 MaryEllen Caruso       Belmont                   7.97  
  7   916 Shannon Gay            Woburn                    8.04  
  8   748 Christelle Madou       Watertown                 8.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   705 Talia Flores           Watertown                42.85   5 
  2   163 Rebecca Salina         Burlington               44.95   4 
  3   765 Alex Bischoff          Wilmington               45.29   5 
  4   272 Emily Walker           Lexington                45.34   5 
  5   566 Julia Russo            Belmont                  45.34   4 
  6   919 Kelly Garrity          Woburn                   45.82   5 
  7   929 Rebecca Lake           Woburn                   45.88   4 
  8   633 Thyra Root             Wakefield                46.09   5 
  9   406 Kelly Dynan            Reading                  46.34   4 
 10   815 Katie Boyle            Winchester               46.35   3 
 11    70 Charlotte Alexande     Belmont                  47.40   3 
 12   268 Kendra Tiani           Lexington                47.41   4 
 13   513 Madison Piccoli        Stoneham                 47.54   4 
 14   218 Monika Estrada         Lexington                47.72   1 
 15   109 Gam Dhliweyo           Burlington               47.88   3 
 16   962 Mary McCarthy          Woburn                   47.99   3 
 17   553 Anna Handte-Reine      Belmont                  48.39   2 
 18   407 Hannah Leary           Reading                  48.72   2 
 19   151 Alyssa Dew             Burlington               49.00   3 
 20   714 Amanda Santos          Watertown                49.09   2 
 21   621 Carolyn D'Olympio      Wakefield                49.38   2 
 22   327 Antonia Lavina         Melrose                  49.61   3 
 23   514 Junko Yamazaki         Stoneham                 50.03   1 
 24   300 Margaret Simko      JR Melrose                  50.08   2 
 25   329 Maggie Scacca          Melrose                  50.30   1 
 26   772 Hristina Tasheva       Wilmington               50.98   1 
 --   751 Cali Peffer            Wilmington                  DQ   5  Interference
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   233 Camila Isern           Lexington              1:39.11   5 
  2   309 Olivia Downey          Melrose                1:39.78   5 
  3   512 Amanda Mohammadi       Stoneham               1:42.71   5 
  4   245 Olivia Manickas-Hi     Lexington              1:43.11   5 
  5   773 Rachel Alatalo         Wilmington             1:44.00   5 
  6    89 Sydney Perkins         Belmont                1:46.02   4 
  7   405 Erin Cunningham        Reading                1:46.45   4 
  8   900 Colleen O’melia        Woburn                 1:46.66   5 
  9   551 Lizzie Frick           Belmont                1:47.47   4 
 10    22 Hannah Struever        Arlington              1:48.40   3 
 11   277 Stephanie Yost         Lexington              1:50.07   3 
 12   638 Jessica Treacy         Wakefield              1:51.24   4 
 13   635 Margaret Scanlon       Wakefield              1:51.39   2 
 14   629 Rachel Lomasney        Wakefield              1:51.48   2 
 15   107 Kelly Coluci           Burlington             1:51.52   3 
 16   134 Nicole Hardy           Burlington             1:51.97   3 
 17   421 Marissa Perez          Reading                1:54.35   4 
 18   768 Nicole Romanzo         Wilmington             1:54.42   2 
 19   915 Courtney Wilson        Woburn                 1:55.11   3 
 20   117 Amy MacDonald          Burlington             1:55.22   3 
 21   446 Sarah Bond             Reading                1:55.45   2 
 22    16 Megan Ouellette        Arlington              1:56.60   2 
 23   927 Jackie Kelley          Woburn                 1:56.85   2 
 24   852 Jenny Wang             Winchester             1:57.64   1 
 25   521 Allison Little         Stoneham               1:59.96   1 
 26   360 Olivia Zarzour         Melrose                2:00.58   1 
 27   502 Jamie McDermott        Stoneham               2:00.90   1 
 28   770 Jen Collins            Wilmington             2:07.28   1 
 29   722 Krysta Brugger         Watertown              2:12.45   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   222 Kristen Fiore          Lexington              3:11.56  
  2   763 Kelly Hartsough        Wilmington             3:13.59  
  3   205 Alison Boreiko         Lexington              3:17.99  
  4   321 Sarah McDonald         Melrose                3:21.76  
  5    84 Julia Lenef            Belmont                3:22.00  
  6   645 Emily Hammond          Wakefield              3:23.17  
  7   901 Kara McCormack         Woburn                 3:23.71  
  8    25 Julia Wood             Arlington              3:24.09  
  9   833 Edie Sharon            Winchester             3:25.53  
 10   974 Gina D’addario         Woburn                 3:25.55  
 11   756 Kate Richardson        Wilmington             3:26.11  
 12   353 Shannon Munro          Melrose                3:26.51  
 13   110 Nora Doherty           Burlington             3:27.51  
 14   988 Yanni Kelly            Woburn                 3:29.51  
 15   108 Danielle Coveno        Burlington             3:30.15  
 16   230 Lillian Hochman        Lexington              3:30.17  
 17   422 Brittany Reeves        Reading                3:32.08  
 18   708 Molly Day              Watertown              3:33.74  
 19   614 Isabella Trudeau       Wakefield              3:33.81  
 20   559 Olivia Matheson        Belmont                3:34.40  
 21   145 Julia Sullivan         Burlington             3:37.76  
 22   711 Rebecca Hellman        Watertown              3:38.87  
 23   611 Amanda Melanson        Wakefield              3:39.29  
 24   834 Sara Stackhouse        Winchester             3:40.58  
 25   841 Vanessa Chan           Winchester             3:41.54  
 26   511 Gabriella McDonoug     Stoneham               3:43.60  
 27   503 Emily McNamara         Stoneham               3:52.74  
 28   524 Kathryn Piasecki       Stoneham               3:53.45  
 29   301 Caroline Butts         Melrose                3:53.64  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Corrine Ognibene       Belmont                5:37.72  
  2   749 Calista Diehl          Watertown              5:44.40  
  3   628 Kelly Ledoux-Walsh     Wakefield              5:45.54  
  4   612 Melanie Miksis         Wakefield              5:47.02  
  5   767 Sydnee Russo           Wilmington             5:47.46  
  6   508 Abby Kendall           Stoneham               5:49.03  
  7    17 Caitlin Pigott         Arlington              5:49.46  
  8   243 Stephanie Lukez        Lexington              5:49.76  
  9   515 Meredith Coccoluto     Stoneham               5:50.55  
 10   425 Jenny Vaccaro          Reading                5:54.39  
 11   231 Emma Houston           Lexington              5:55.15  
 12   424 Rosemary Soucy         Reading                5:59.83  
 13   504 Adrianne Stelmack      Stoneham               6:00.88  
 14   319 Katarina Frazier       Melrose                6:03.92  
 15     8 Audrey Griffith        Arlington              6:04.17  
 16   143 Erin Savage            Burlington             6:06.96  
 17   982 Kaycie Burke           Woburn                 6:09.97  
 18   619 Emily Curran           Wakefield              6:10.41  
 19   950 Meghan Ryan            Woburn                 6:10.49  
 20   914 Keira Malone           Woburn                 6:12.87  
 21   866 Mae-Chu O'Connell      Winchester             6:13.19  
 22   148 Kimberly Boyle         Burlington             6:18.15  
 23   746 Kiran Khan             Watertown              6:18.43  
 24   774 Keara MacCorkle        Wilmington             6:26.70  
 25   328 Julia McDermott        Melrose                6:32.71  
 26   303 Gabrielle Mancini      Melrose                6:38.88  
 --   255 Cassie Peterson        Lexington                   DQ   Interference
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    60 Rebecca Harris         Belmont               11:52.63  
  2   306 Lilah Drafts-Johns     Melrose               12:36.81  
  3   271 Emma Vaughan           Lexington             12:40.21  
  4    77 Lia Aftandilian        Belmont               12:40.57  
  5   918 Molly Persky           Woburn                12:43.51  
  6   813 Claire Aalerud         Winchester            12:45.62  
  7   800 Carolyn Burnham        Winchester            12:52.93  
  8   411 Ashley Testa           Reading               13:15.77  
  9   142 Ellie O'Sullivan       Burlington            13:24.30  
 10   949 Rachel Mandeville      Woburn                13:26.50  
 11   210 Caroline Carter        Lexington             13:30.58  
 12   625 Lucy Howard            Wakefield             13:48.82  
 13   124 Alison Pflanz          Burlington            13:54.47  
 14   118 Brianna MacDonald      Burlington            13:57.16  
 15   624 Margaret Gourville     Wakefield             14:02.48  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown                 9.22q  1 
  2   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                   9.27q  4 
  3   217 Mary Domings           Lexington                 9.57q  4 
  4   106 Trusha Bhatt           Burlington                9.64q  4 
  5   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester                9.67q  3 
  6   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham                  9.75q  2 
  7   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose                   9.86q  1 
  8     2 Sarah Cassidy          Arlington                 9.89q  3 
  9   853 Eleanora Ward          Winchester                9.91   2 
 10    73 Olivia Laing           Belmont                   9.92   5 
 11   618 Sarah Crump            Wakefield                10.10   4 
 12   410 Virginia Perez         Reading                  10.12   2 
 13   755 Savannah Hubbard       Wilmington               10.15   5 
 14    13 Megan Lo               Arlington                10.27   3 
 15   923 Svetoslava Vodenic     Woburn                   10.31   5 
 16   903 Paulina Foley          Woburn                   10.41   1 
 17   128 Jacqueline Akerley     Burlington               10.43   3 
 18   101 Kathleen Desmond       Burlington               10.61   2 
 19   216 Unsol Doh              Lexington                10.64   5 
 20   910 Kirstie Foley          Woburn                   10.65   3 
 21   334 Emily Heislein         Melrose                  10.80   1 
 22   438 Amanda Lapham          Reading                  10.81   4 
 23   709 Keegan Duguay          Watertown                10.98   5 
 24   771 Maria Patrone          Wilmington               11.08   2 
 25   214 Gabi Cortez            Lexington                11.17   3 
 26    12 Rachel Labo            Arlington                11.20   2 
 27   505 Leah Zizza             Stoneham                 11.24   1 
 28   775 Victoria Lee           Wilmington               11.35   4 
 29    94 Hope Colasin           Belmont                  11.41   5 
 30   700 Alicia Tardiff         Watertown                11.77   2 
 31   506 Melissa Arno           Stoneham                 12.17   1 
 32   302 Amy Butts              Melrose                  13.41   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown                 9.18   9.174
  2   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester                9.18   9.180
  3   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                   9.19  
  4   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham                  9.66   9.652
  5   106 Trusha Bhatt           Burlington                9.66   9.657
  6     2 Sarah Cassidy          Arlington                 9.68  
  7   217 Mary Domings           Lexington                 9.74  
  8   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose                   9.89  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown                                           1:49.36   1 
     1) 705 Talia Flores                2) 733 Lauren Basile              
     3) 739 Meaghan Kelly               4) 748 Christelle Madou           
  2 Lexington                                           1:50.73   1 
     1) 217 Mary Domings                2) 221 Tulie Finley-Moise         
     3) 223 Caroline Fitzgerald         4) 273 Emmy Wheaton               
  3 Woburn                                              1:54.41   1 
     1) 916 Shannon Gay                 2) 920 Allie Santullo             
     3) 929 Rebecca Lake                4) 941 Adrianna Manzi             
  4 Stoneham                                            1:56.61   1 
     1) 512 Amanda Mohammadi            2) 513 Madison Piccoli            
     3) 526 Theresa Poon                4) 527 Kayla Shepherd             
  5 Burlington                                          1:57.20   1 
     1) 109 Gam Dhliweyo                2) 133 Kaitlyn Gilberg            
     3) 162 Julia Roussell              4) 163 Rebecca Salina             
  6 Belmont                                             1:58.57   2 
     1) 56 MaryEllen Caruso             2) 69 Alleigh Shaughnessy         
     3) 70 Charlotte Alexander          4) 91 Nairi Krafian               
  7 Melrose                                             1:58.98   1 
     1) 306 Lilah Drafts-Johnson        2) 310 Carolyn Ragon              
     3) 315 Ashley King                 4) 354 Chantal Sayegh             
  8 Wakefield                                           2:01.01   2 
     1) 604 Patricia Malone             2) 608 Bridget Donovan            
     3) 621 Carolyn D'Olympio           4) 633 Thyra Root                 
  9 Wilmington                                          2:04.34   2 
     1) 755 Savannah Hubbard            2) 756 Kate Richardson            
     3) 768 Nicole Romanzo              4) 772 Hristina Tasheva           
 10 Arlington                                           2:08.15   2 
     1) 1 Sarah Bowler                  2) 2 Sarah Cassidy                
     3) 5 Kathleen Doherty              4) 18 Ammarah Rehman              
 -- Reading                                                  DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 401 Bria Brown-Burcy            2) 405 Erin Cunningham            
     3) 406 Kelly Dynan                 4) 410 Virginia Perez             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:14.45   1 
     1) 233 Camila Isern                2) 245 Olivia Manickas-Hill       
     3) 255 Cassie Peterson             4) 272 Emily Walker               
  2 Wilmington                                          4:15.20   1 
     1) 751 Cali Peffer                 2) 773 Rachel Alatalo             
     3) 763 Kelly Hartsough             4) 765 Alex Bischoff              
  3 Woburn                                              4:25.25   1 
     1) 900 Colleen O’melia             2) 901 Kara McCormack             
     3) 919 Kelly Garrity               4) 925 Deirdre O’connor           
  4 Reading                                             4:34.96   1 
     1) 407 Hannah Leary                2) 421 Marissa Perez              
     3) 422 Brittany Reeves             4) 424 Rosemary Soucy             
  5 Arlington                                           4:35.95   1 
     1) 15 Emily O’brien                2) 19 Rebecca Robinson            
     3) 22 Hannah Struever              4) 25 Julia Wood                  
  6 Burlington                                          4:36.82   2 
     1) 107 Kelly Coluci                2) 132 Shauntel Farland           
     3) 134 Nicole Hardy                4) 154 Danae Hoeman               
  7 Melrose                                             4:46.34   2 
     1) 300 Margaret Simko JR           2) 309 Olivia Downey              
     3) 340 Bionca StFleur              4) 389 Kelleigh Lombard SR        
  8 Watertown                                           4:49.03   2 
     1) 708 Molly Day                   2) 711 Rebecca Hellman            
     3) 722 Krysta Brugger              4) 746 Kiran Khan                 
  9 Stoneham                                            4:55.00   2 
     1) 502 Jamie McDermott             2) 505 Leah Zizza                 
     3) 514 Junko Yamazaki              4) 521 Allison Little             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Megan Hourican         Arlington              5-01.00  
  2   309 Olivia Downey          Melrose                4-11.00  
  2   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                4-11.00  
  4   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham              J4-11.00  
  5   147 Amber Wilson           Burlington            J4-11.00  
  6   922 Ashley Ahlstedt        Woburn                 4-09.00  
  7   921 Kayla Peary            Woburn                J4-09.00  
  8   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington              4-07.00  
  8   815 Katie Boyle            Winchester             4-07.00  
  8   225 Xyla Foxlin            Lexington              4-07.00  
 11   168 Eleni Klesaris         Burlington            J4-07.00  
 11    73 Olivia Laing           Belmont               J4-07.00  
 13   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose               J4-07.00  
 13   924 Kristen Buehler        Woburn                J4-07.00  
 --   756 Kate Richardson        Wilmington                  NH  
 --   505 Leah Zizza             Stoneham                    NH  
 --   327 Antonia Lavina         Melrose                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester            16-11.00  
  2   216 Unsol Doh              Lexington             16-06.50  
  3   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown             15-06.50  
  4   102 Devon Doherty          Burlington            15-02.00  
  5   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown             15-01.25  
  6   705 Talia Flores           Watertown             14-10.25   14-5
  7   855 Susan Wilson           Winchester           J14-10.25   12-11
  8   410 Virginia Perez         Reading               14-08.50  
  9   228 Noam Grunfeld          Lexington             14-01.00  
 10   401 Bria Brown-Burcy       Reading               13-08.00  
 11   755 Savannah Hubbard       Wilmington            13-05.50  
 12   100 Elizabeth Burkhart     Burlington            13-05.00  
 13   902 Christina Stangas      Woburn                12-09.50  
 14   920 Allie Santullo         Woburn                12-09.00  
 15   504 Adrianne Stelmack      Stoneham              12-08.00  
 16   777 Ashleigh Sullivan      Wilmington            11-09.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 Jessica Duffy          Wakefield             37-00.50  
  2   600 Elizabeth Bray         Wakefield             36-04.50  
  3   837 Jackie Vahey           Winchester            34-01.00  
  4   809 Kianna Phillips        Winchester            31-01.00  
  5   420 Vanessa O'Connor       Reading               30-10.50  
  6   752 Nichole Lunt           Wilmington            30-05.50  
  7   801 Sarah Craven           Winchester            30-05.00  
  8   343 Julia Fountain         Melrose               30-02.00  
  9   955 Michaela Sullivan      Woburn                30-01.00  
 10   311 Kristyna Ferrara       Melrose               29-11.00  
 11   830 Emma Morton            Winchester            29-00.00  
 12   403 Brittany Connelly      Reading               28-00.00  
 13   923 Svetoslava Vodenic     Woburn                26-10.00  
 14    78 Julia Cydzik           Belmont               26-09.50  
 15   905 Jacqui Reynolds        Woburn                26-07.00  
 16   617 Deidre Beck            Wakefield             26-03.00  
 17   235 Susan Jacob            Lexington             26-00.00  
 18   257 Thaya Psyhojos         Lexington             25-07.50  
 19   753 Melanie Folk           Wilmington            25-05.50  
 20   123 Sarah Parker           Burlington            24-08.00  
 21   409 Kelsey McCarthy        Reading               24-05.50  
 22   734 Bryanna Dowcett        Watertown             24-04.50  
 23   121 Shannon Murray         Burlington            24-03.50  
 24   331 Shaylyn McCarthy       Melrose               24-00.00  
 25   506 Melissa Arno           Stoneham              23-08.00  
 26   140 Rachel Merullo         Burlington            23-07.00  
 27   512 Amanda Mohammadi       Stoneham              23-03.50  
 28   769 Jenn Kannally          Wilmington            22-07.00  
 29    16 Megan Ouellette        Arlington             22-03.00  
 30   503 Emily McNamara         Stoneham              20-06.00  
 31    11 Anahis Kechejian       Arlington             20-03.00