Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan24_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #7

Boston, MA, January 24, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2012 08:53 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #7  - 1/24/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Frazier, Meghan           So Cardinal Spe              8.75  
  2 Martins, Veronica         So Cardinal Spe              8.96  
  3 Ywuc, Julie               SO Bishop Fenwi              9.30  
  4 Ywuc, Jessica             JR Bishop Fenwi              9.40  
  5 Generazio, Emily          FR Marian HS                 9.91  
  6 Boyle, Katelyn            FR Arlington Ca             10.12  
  7 Dellanno, Olivia          FR Arlington Ca             10.15  
  8 Lee, Jenny                SO Marian HS                10.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe              7.99  
  2 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe              8.15  
  3 McGovern, Siobhan         SR Arlington Ca              8.22  
  4 Caggiano, Tayla           JR Arlington Ca              8.51  
  5 Johnson, Lizzie           So Cardinal Spe              8.71  
  6 Reis, Sarah               FR Arlington Ca              8.92  
  7 Forbes, Julia             FR Arlington Ca              9.77  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Brianna         SR St. Mary's -              7.96  
  2 Anderson, Charlene        JR Archbishop W              8.22  
  3 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W              8.49  
  4 Mingolelli, Jenna         JR Archbishop W              9.43  
Section  3  
  1 Mercuro, Becky            JR Bishop Fenwi              8.35  
  2 Lizotte, Nicole           JR Bishop Fenwi              8.44  
  3 Molina, Juliana           SO Bishop Fenwi              8.58  
  4 Caruso, Victoria          SO Bishop Fenwi              8.60  
  5 Barbieri, Adria           SR Marian HS                 8.99  
  6 Amann, Jacklyn            SR Marian HS                 9.12  
  7 Sager, Taylor             SR Marian HS                 9.25  
  8 Ianni, Laurie             SO Marian HS                 9.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe             45.62  
  2 Kelley, Stephanie         SO Arlington Ca             45.66  
  3 Steeves, Brianna          Fr Cardinal Spe             46.59  
  4 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      SO Arlington Ca             49.02  
  5 Roche, Lauren             SR Arlington Ca             50.25  
  6 Ward, Lauren              Sr Cardinal Spe             51.58  
Section  2  
  1 Frazier, Meghan           So Cardinal Spe             50.34  
  2 Harlow, Jess              Fr Cardinal Spe             50.91  
  3 Martins, Veronica         So Cardinal Spe             51.27  
  4 McDonough, Brittany       SO Arlington Ca             52.22  
  5 Butler, Haleigh           SO Arlington Ca             54.34  
  6 Dunning, April            JR Arlington Ca             56.53  
Section  3  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        JR Archbishop W             47.79  
  2 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W             51.03  
  3 O'Neill, Meghan           FR St. Mary's -             52.85  
  4 Cellucci, Claudia         FR Archbishop W             53.36  
  5 Lafond, Leigh             JR Archbishop W             55.21  
  6 Johnson, Paige            FR St. Mary's -             57.98  
Section  4  
  1 Welch, Michaela           11 Austin Prep              46.94  
  2 Phillips, Keyanna         SR Cathedral HS             49.99  
Section  5  
  1 Patnaude, Jessica         SR Bishop Fenwi             46.07  
  2 Mercuro, Becky            JR Bishop Fenwi             46.49  
  3 Egan, Devan               JR Marian HS                48.27  
  4 Pierce, Julia             JR Bishop Fenwi             48.53  
  5 Knowlton, Caroline        FR Marian HS                50.39  
  6 Amann, Jacklyn            SR Marian HS                53.57  
Section  6  
  1 McLaughlin, Tessa         SO Bishop Fenwi             49.11  
  2 Difilippo, Mary           SO Bishop Fenwi             50.15  
  3 Emerson, Natalie          SO Bishop Fenwi             51.93  
  4 Sager, Taylor             SR Marian HS                53.95  
  5 Duchaney, Jeanine         SO Marian HS                55.28  
  6 Barbieri, Clara           SO Marian HS                56.23  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe           1:52.17  
  2 Lipinski, Hannah          Sr Cardinal Spe           1:55.53  
  3 Kalton, Laura             JR Arlington Ca           1:57.21  
  4 Schneider, Kristina       Fr Cardinal Spe           1:57.99  
  5 Lordan, Erin              JR Arlington Ca           2:04.47  
  6 Norton, Katie             Fr Cardinal Spe           2:04.82  
  7 Prokop, Paige             JR Arlington Ca           2:07.09  
  8 Warner, Becky             JR Arlington Ca           2:07.93  
Section  2  
  1 Haley, Faye               SR Bishop Fenwi           1:44.38  
  2 Anderson, Taylor          SR Bishop Fenwi           1:51.86  
  3 Harrington, Amanda        FR Bishop Fenwi           2:00.77  
  4 Pollard, Caitlin          JR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.02  
  5 Barrows, Jillian          11 Austin Prep            2:03.22  
  6 Chase, Christine          JR Archbishop W           2:03.84  
  7 Baillie, Muriel            9 Austin Prep            2:09.06  
  8 O'Neill, Siobhan          FR St. Mary's -           2:13.85  
  9 Fielding, Paige           FR St. Mary's -           2:16.72  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           JR Archbishop W           3:14.19  
  2 Hogan, Kayla              Sr Cardinal Spe           3:24.27  
  3 McDermott, Lizzie         11 Austin Prep            3:26.23  
  4 Curtin, Molly             So Cardinal Spe           3:28.84  
  5 Lombardo, Elizabeth       10 Austin Prep            3:34.01  
  6 McGillivray, Lauren       So Cardinal Spe           3:35.72  
  7 O'Neill, Lauren           JR Arlington Ca           3:51.54  
  8 Quinn, Emma               So Cardinal Spe           4:03.75  
  9 Phelan, Meghan            10 Austin Prep            4:09.17  
Section  2  
  1 Schwab, Maria             JR Marian HS              3:12.08  
  2 Cunningham, Taylor        SR Bishop Fenwi           3:19.07  
  3 Maida, Ariana             SO Bishop Fenwi           3:19.44  
  4 Amann, Julianne           SR Marian HS              3:27.72  
  5 Smith, Hannah             JR Bishop Fenwi           3:36.19  
  6 McGrath, Lauren           JR Marian HS              3:55.83  
  7 Claveau, Samantha         FR Bishop Fenwi           4:07.30  
  8 Chinappi, Andrea          JR Bishop Fenwi           4:15.74  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           JR Archbishop W           5:23.15  
  2 McDermott, Lizzie         11 Austin Prep            5:46.66  
  3 McGillivray, Lauren       So Cardinal Spe           6:00.66  
  4 Hogan, Abby               Fr Cardinal Spe           6:03.89  
  5 O'Neill, Lauren           JR Arlington Ca           6:16.70  
  6 Leahy, Kathleen           Sr Cardinal Spe           6:20.54  
  7 Sorgi, Allie              Jr Cardinal Spe           6:59.89  
  8 Green, Annie              11 Austin Prep            7:27.94  
  9 Hatchouel, Emily          SR St. Mary's -           7:41.03  
Section  2  
  1 Lagan, Sarah              FR Marian HS              5:43.71  
  2 Hazen, Emma               SR Marian HS              6:02.97  
  3 Tatone, Alicia            SR Bishop Fenwi           6:15.37  
  4 Edgett, Jackie            FR Bishop Fenwi           6:19.64  
  5 Houghton, Christine       SR Bishop Fenwi           6:30.74  
  6 Smith, Abigail            JR Bishop Fenwi           6:31.17  
  7 Poeske, Monica            JR Bishop Fenwi           6:45.64  
  8 McGrath, Lauren           JR Marian HS              6:53.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hamilton, Kaleigh         12 Austin Prep              10.86  
  2 Ward, Lauren              Sr Cardinal Spe             11.39  
  3 Crowley, Emily            Jr Cardinal Spe             11.54  
  4 Steeves, Brianna          Fr Cardinal Spe             11.72  
  5 Marchisio, Emily          Fr Cardinal Spe             11.83  
Section  2  
  1 Emerson, Natalie          SO Bishop Fenwi             10.68  
  2 Egan, Devan               JR Marian HS                10.75  
  3 Sheedy, Colleen           SO Bishop Fenwi             11.94  
  4 Collins, Jennifer         SR Bishop Fenwi             12.02  
  5 Marashi, Elizabeth        JR Bishop Fenwi             12.63  
  6 Condon, Alison            FR Marian HS                13.57  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:29.87  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:37.84  
  3 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:39.04  
  4 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:43.78  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:24.83  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crowley, Emily            Jr Cardinal Spe           4-10.00  
  2 Simmons, Shannon          JR Arlington Ca           4-04.00  
  2 Ahlstedt, Emily           So Cardinal Spe           4-04.00  
  4 Dunford, Mary             So Cardinal Spe           4-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Kelbe, Andrea             12 Austin Prep            4-04.00  
  2 Tatone, Alicia            SR Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
  3 Ywuc, Jessica             JR Bishop Fenwi           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe          14-02.25  
  2 Simmons, Shannon          JR Arlington Ca          13-07.25  
  3 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe          13-03.00  
  4 Kelley, Stephanie         SO Arlington Ca          11-09.00  
  5 Roche, Lauren             SR Arlington Ca          11-08.00  
  6 Dunford, Mary             So Cardinal Spe          11-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Anderson, Brianna         SR St. Mary's -          15-05.00  
  2 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W          12-07.50  
  3 Chase, Christine          JR Archbishop W          12-00.00  
  4 Fielding, Paige           FR St. Mary's -          11-01.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Hamilton, Kaleigh         12 Austin Prep           12-10.50  
Flight  4  
  1 O'Brien, Marissa          SR Bishop Fenwi          13-08.50  
  2 Mercuro, Becky            JR Bishop Fenwi          13-08.00  
  3 Duchaney, Jeanine         SO Marian HS             11-08.50  
  4 Knowlton, Caroline        FR Marian HS             11-00.00  
  5 Collins, Jennifer         SR Bishop Fenwi          10-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         SO Arlington Ca          31-03.00  
  2 Basile, Julia             SO Arlington Ca          30-11.00  
  3 Hogan, Kayla              Sr Cardinal Spe          24-04.50  
  4 Vicente, Jalissa          Sr Cardinal Spe          24-00.00  
  5 Mulry, Liz                Sr Cardinal Spe          23-07.00  
  6 Schneider, Kristina       Fr Cardinal Spe          23-06.25  
  7 O'Neill, Allison          FR Arlington Ca          20-10.25  
  8 Lipinski, Hannah          Sr Cardinal Spe          20-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Mingolelli, Jenna         JR Archbishop W          23-02.50  
  2 Welch, Madison            FR St. Mary's -          22-06.75  
  3 Dow, Jaci                 FR St. Mary's -          19-04.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Winters, Brittany         11 Austin Prep           25-10.00  
  2 Kelbe, Andrea             12 Austin Prep           24-08.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Lepley, Margaret          JR Bishop Fenwi          27-11.00  
  2 Barrett, Jackie           JR Marian HS             27-02.50  
  3 Claveau, Carolyn          JR Bishop Fenwi          25-08.00  
  4 Egan, Devan               JR Marian HS             23-06.00  
  5 Moran, Kathleen           SO Bishop Fenwi          22-09.50  
  6 Buonopane, Katie          SO Bishop Fenwi          22-09.00  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      JR Marian HS             21-03.00  
  8 Santucci, Jen             SO Marian HS             21-00.75  
  9 Guinee, Maire             SO Bishop Fenwi          20-10.50