Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan19_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach Duals

Fitchburg, MA, January 19, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2012 11:02 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg - 1/19/2012                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               40-05.75  
  2 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               39-05.00  
  3 Genesis Pepper            SR Quabbin               37-05.25  
  4 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               36-03.25  
  5 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                35-04.25  
  6 Evan King                 SR Hudson                34-07.50  
  7 Ricky Collins             Sr Gardner               34-06.00  
  8 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                33-09.00  
  9 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough           32-09.75  
 10 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                32-02.25  
 11 Pat Bairos                SO Hudson                31-10.75  
 12 Luis Rivera               Fr Gardner               30-11.75  
 13 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin               30-10.50  
 14 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough           30-02.00  
 15 John Hubert               JR Bromfield             29-08.25  
 16 Ahmad Mekkaoui            FR Nashoba               28-00.75  
 17 Jeremy Kauppila           SO Quabbin               27-08.00  
 18 Matt Gordon               So Gardner               25-00.25  
 19 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner               24-05.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  3 Markesh Harmon            JR Nashoba                5-06.00  
  4 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba               J5-06.00  
  5 Paul Louissaint           JR Nashoba                5-00.00  
  5 Evan King                 SR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  5 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  5 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield              5-00.00  
  5 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                 5-00.00  
 12 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 12 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner               J5-00.00  
 14 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 15 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                10:25.1  
  2 Mark Puleo                SO Nashoba                10:54.9  
  3 Price Day                 FR Bromfield              11:07.3  
  4 Joshua Daigle             JR Marlborough            11:14.6  
  5 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                11:31.7  
  6 John Atkinson             FR Nashoba                11:34.9  
  7 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                11:57.9  
  8 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield              12:02.0  
  9 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough            12:09.6  
 10 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                 12:29.0  
 11 Adrian Brown              JR Marlborough            12:43.5  
 12 Thomas DiPersio           FR Marlborough            13:17.2  
 13 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                 14:06.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                    8.0   2 
  2 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                8.4   2 
  3 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                    8.5   1 
  4 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                  9.0   3 
  5 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  6 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough                9.2   2 
  7 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                    9.5   1 
  8 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                  9.8   3 
  9 Avery Conyers              8 Hudson                    10.2   1 
 10 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
 11 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   11.3   3 
 12 Tyler Roffee              Sr Gardner                   11.5   3 
 13 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   12.1   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                    6.7   2 
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough                6.9   2 
  3 John Militano             SO Nashoba                    7.0   2 
  4 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                    7.1   2 
  5 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
  5 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                  7.2   3 
  5 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough                7.2   2 
  6 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
  7 Evan King                 SR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
  8 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                    J7.2   1 
 11 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                    7.3   3 
 11 Jon Alger                 SO Quabbin                    7.3   1 
 13 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                  7.5   3 
 14 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                    7.6   3 
 15 Dave Dwinnels             SO Nashoba                    7.8   2 
 15 Andrew Horsung            SR Quabbin                    7.8   1 
 17 Ryan West                 JR Bromfield                  7.9   3 
 18 Christian Newton          So Gardner                    8.3   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Hodge               SR Nashoba                 4:47.9  
  2 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield               4:57.8  
  3 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield               4:59.6  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             5:05.6  
  5 Jacob Hangen              FR Nashoba                 5:18.8  
  6 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin                 5:28.9  
  7 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:30.5  
  8 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 5:31.2  
  9 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 5:33.1  
 10 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  5:36.5  
 11 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 5:36.8  
 12 Joe Cabral                SO Nashoba                 5:37.3  
 13 Austin Turner             FR Marlborough             5:42.4  
 14 Jake Nahkala                 Quabbin                 5:50.4  
 15 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 5:50.9  
 16 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               5:51.2  
 17 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough             5:52.8  
 18 Ian Harrington            JR Bromfield               5:52.9  
 19 Jared Missaqia            FR Nashoba                 5:53.9  
 20 David Langberg            SO Nashoba                 5:56.9  
 21 Christopher Allen         FR Marlborough             6:01.2  
 22 Jared Gall                JR Bromfield               6:07.8  
 23 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                  6:14.9  
 24 Kevin Scerra              FR Marlborough             6:22.3  
 25 Dylan Butland             FR Nashoba                 6:28.3  
 26 Rhys Damour               So Gardner                 6:30.9  
 27 Hardik Patel              SR Marlborough             6:38.9  
 28 Andre Felippi             SO Hudson                  6:41.7  
 29 David Zagzoug             SO Marlborough             6:59.0  
 30 Tim Henderson             FR Nashoba                 7:12.6  
 31 Aydin Terzioglu           FR Marlborough             7:12.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                 1:31.1   3 
  2 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield               1:35.9   4 
  3 Sam Harvey                SR Quabbin                 1:36.5   1 
  4 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                 1:36.8   4 
  5 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                 1:37.2   3 
  6 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                  1:39.7   1 
  7 Jonathon Burke            SO Marlborough             1:42.1   3 
  8 Matt Grandich             Sr Gardner                 1:42.9   4 
  9 Rob McCabe                SO Marlborough             1:43.8   3 
  9 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough             1:43.8   2 
 11 Dan Noel                  SO Quabbin                 1:45.2   1 
 12 Kenny Manero              JR Hudson                 J1:45.2   1 
 13 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield               1:46.2   4 
 14 Ben Mandelbaum            JR Nashoba                 1:46.7   2 
 15 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               1:50.6   5 
 16 Don Kim                   So Gardner                 1:51.1   5 
 17 Jeongki Kim               Fr Gardner                 1:56.6   5 
 18 Calvin Wong               So Gardner                 1:57.7   5 
 19 Maximillian Dresen        Fr Gardner                 1:58.0   5 
 20 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  2:01.4   2 
 21 Justin Silkey             FR Quabbin                 2:05.6   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                    39.8   1 
  2 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough               39.9   3 
  3 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                 40.6   6 
  4 David Chase               SR Quabbin                   41.5   1 
  5 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                   42.2   3 
  6 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                   42.3   6 
  7 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough               42.4   3 
  8 Spencer Leheureux         So Gardner                   43.3   6 
  9 DJ Enzmann                JR Nashoba                   43.4   3 
 10 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield                 43.8   6 
 11 Jake Pelland              SR Nashoba                   43.9   4 
 12 John Militano             SO Nashoba                   44.0   4 
 13 Robert Green              SR Nashoba                   44.2   5 
 14 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                   44.4   7 
 15 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                   44.6   1 
 16 Jacob Hilditch            FR Hudson                    44.7   1 
 17 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                   44.8   8 
 18 Jeff Adelson              JR Bromfield                 44.9   7 
 19 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                   45.1   8 
 20 Zach Marshall             FR Nashoba                   45.5   5 
 21 Jon Barnt                 JR Hudson                    46.3   2 
 22 Brendan Rife              FR Quabbin                   47.8   2 
 23 Alex Ortiz                JR Bromfield                 48.9   7 
 24 David Coughlin            FR Marlborough               49.0   4 
 24 Danny Fitterman           FR Bromfield                 49.0   7 
 26 Jordan Brown              SO Marlborough               50.8   4 
 27 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin                   52.0   2 
 28 Jack Chambers             FR Bromfield                 52.4   8 
 29 Cassio Araujo             FR Marlborough               53.2   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                 2:55.6  
  2 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                 2:57.2  
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield               3:00.7  
  4 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough             3:00.8  
  5 Price Day                 FR Bromfield               3:04.4  
  6 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                 3:05.7  
  7 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 3:09.7  
  8 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                 3:16.9  
  9 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             3:17.3  
 10 Justin Enright            SO Quabbin                 3:19.1  
 11 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough             3:22.6  
 12 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield               3:26.0  
 13 Sam Engvall               SO Hudson                  3:27.0  
 14 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               3:30.3  
 15 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 3:31.3  
 16 Andrew Doherty            JR Hudson                  3:31.7  
 17 Phillip Kuong             FR Bromfield               3:31.8  
 18 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield               3:32.2  
 19 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               3:32.9  
 20 Will Day                   7 Bromfield               3:49.5  
 21 Ian Rowatt                 8 Bromfield               3:50.3  
 22 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner                 4:01.5  
 23 Justin Silkey             FR Quabbin                 4:08.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:06.5  
  2 Nashoba                                              4:14.5  
  3 Marlborough                                          4:16.4  
  4 Quabbin                                              4:25.9  
  5 Hudson                                               4:26.4  
  6 Gardner                                              4:36.6  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:44.7   2 
  2 Hudson                                               1:47.2   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          1:50.1   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:51.3   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:53.8   1 
  6 Gardner                                              2:01.0   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           34-03.00  
  2 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           31-10.00  
  3 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               29-09.00  
  4 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           28-11.00  
  5 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner               27-01.00  
  6 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield             26-01.00  
  7 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               25-09.00  
  8 Caitlin McGuinness        SR Quabbin               25-08.00  
  9 Rebecca Jacobs            JR Nashoba               25-01.00  
 10 Kacie Dunham              Fr Gardner               24-07.25  
 11 Sedona Harris             Sr Gardner               23-10.25  
 12 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin               23-03.50  
 13 Rana LaPine               SR Nashoba               22-07.00  
 14 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba               21-08.00  
 15 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             21-04.50  
 16 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin               21-01.00  
 17 Tara Luongo               JR Hudson                20-09.50  
 18 Evanthia Tully            JR Nashoba               19-09.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Williams          JR Hudson                19-07.00  
 20 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner               18-04.00  
 21 Emily Whapham             JR Marlborough           17-09.50  
 22 Jazmine Murillo           FR Marlborough           17-09.00  
 23 Casey Russell             FR Bromfield             16-04.25  
 24 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                16-04.00  
 25 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba               16-03.00  
 26 Sydney Dubois             FR Hudson                15-02.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield             J4-10.00  
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                J4-10.00  
  4 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                4-08.00  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  6 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
  7 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                4-04.00  
  7 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough            4-04.00  
  9 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
  9 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 11 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                 4-00.00  
 12 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                4-00.00  
 12 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner                4-00.00  
 15 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough           J4-00.00  
 16 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                3-08.00  
 16 Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                 3-08.00  
 18 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                J3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                12:30.6  
  2 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                12:32.9  
  3 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                12:45.5  
  4 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough            13:24.6  
  5 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield              13:28.8  
  6 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough            14:01.8  
  7 Rebecca Dorval            So Gardner                14:46.5  
  8 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                15:05.3  
  9 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                15:13.2  
 10 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin                15:16.7  
 11 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                 15:51.3  
 12 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                 15:55.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                9.2   2 
  2 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                  9.4   3 
  3 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                     9.9   1 
  4 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                    10.1   1 
  4 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   10.1   3 
  6 Andrea Boxell             SR Marlborough               10.3   2 
  6 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
  8 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough               10.7   2 
  9 Jessica Crete             SO Marlborough               11.1   2 
 10 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   11.2   1 
 10 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   11.2   2 
 12 Baylee Newell             FR Marlborough               11.8   2 
 13 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                    11.9   1 
 14 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield                 12.1   3 
 14 Erin Coughlin             SO Marlborough               12.1   1 
 16 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   12.6   3 
 17 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 13.2   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
  2 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough                7.7   2 
  3 Morgan Livoli             JR Nashoba                    7.9   2 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                     7.9   1 
  4 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                   J7.9   1 
  6 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                    8.0   3 
  7 Sara Palis                SR Nashoba                    8.1   2 
  7 Reiny Foster              SO Bromfield                  8.1   3 
  8 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                 J8.1   3 
 10 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                    8.3   3 
 11 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                    8.4   3 
 12 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough                8.5   2 
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                     8.5   1 
 13 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                    J8.5   1 
 15 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                     8.6   1 
 15 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Kimberlyn Hernandez       SO Hudson                    J8.6   1 
 18 Emma Grant                 8 Bromfield                  8.9   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Allaire             SR Nashoba                 5:49.9  
  2 Kelsey Horowitz           SO Nashoba                 5:50.6  
  3 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 6:08.5  
  4 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield               6:13.8  
  5 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner                 6:15.2  
  6 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough             6:19.9  
  7 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield               6:20.3  
  8 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba                 6:33.2  
  9 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough             6:34.1  
 10 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 6:35.3  
 11 Ashley Osmecki            SR Hudson                  6:41.3  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          JR Marlborough             7:04.5  
 13 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin                 7:10.4  
 14 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner                 7:11.8  
 15 Martha Gowaski            SR Marlborough             7:13.3  
 16 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                  7:47.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             SO Bromfield               1:50.1   4 
  2 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                 1:50.8   4 
  3 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough             1:55.9   2 
  4 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough             1:58.1   2 
  5 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                 1:59.5   2 
  6 Katrina Tummino           JR Hudson                  2:04.1   1 
  7 Mackenzie Snoddy          JR Nashoba                 2:04.2   2 
  8 Jacqueline Fortin         SR Hudson                  2:05.5   1 
  9 Charlotte Young           JR Nashoba                 2:06.6   3 
 10 Bhavani Hodgkins          JR Bromfield               2:08.4   4 
 11 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield               2:11.0   3 
 12 Bishakha Bhattarai        FR Marlborough             2:12.8   3 
 13 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba                 2:16.2   3 
 14 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                 2:18.1   4 
 15 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin                 2:22.9   1 
 16 Kortney Darwin            JR Hudson                  2:31.3   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   47.0   1 
  2 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   47.3   3 
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    47.3   1 
  4 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                   47.5   5 
  5 Alyssa Johnson            JR Bromfield                 47.6   5 
  6 Emily Thompson            Jr Gardner                   48.8   6 
  7 Meiling DellaGrotte       SO Nashoba                   49.1   3 
  8 Sara Munley               SR Marlborough               49.6   3 
  9 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                 50.4   5 
 10 Tina Orlando              JR Nashoba                   50.8   4 
 11 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough               51.0   3 
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                    51.5   1 
 13 Emma Kinnear              SO Quabbin                   51.9   1 
 13 Jill Aalto                So Gardner                   51.9   5 
 15 Sierra Lopez              So Gardner                   52.8   6 
 16 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                   53.8   4 
 17 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield                 54.2   6 
 17 Shannon Barlow            SO Marlborough               54.2   4 
 19 Bethany Ross               8 Bromfield                 54.6   6 
 20 Samantha Strella          FR Marlborough               54.7   8 
 21 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                   55.0   8 
 22 Katelyn Godere            FR Marlborough               55.2   4 
 23 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 55.5   7 
 23 Rebecca Cooper             8 Hudson                    55.5   2 
 25 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                   55.7   7 
 26 Brenda Chaves              8 Hudson                    55.9   2 
 27 Colleen Anderson          SO Marlborough               57.2   7 
 28 Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                    57.5   2 
 -- Diane Robinson             8 Hudson                      DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                 3:18.9  
  2 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                 3:24.2  
  3 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough             3:29.1  
  4 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 3:45.6  
  5 Brenna Harington          FR Bromfield               3:54.1  
  6 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                 3:54.9  
  7 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield               3:55.2  
  8 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                 3:55.5  
  9 Gabrielle DeMeo           FR Nashoba                 3:56.1  
 10 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                  3:59.1  
 11 Sarolt Szepe              JR Quabbin                 4:03.1  
 12 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                  4:25.1  
 13 Alicia Aquino             JR Marlborough             4:28.3  
 14 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                  4:28.8  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:43.7   1 
  2 Gardner                                              4:44.8   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:50.3   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:52.2   2 
  5 Hudson                                               5:21.8   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              2:02.9   2 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:03.8   2 
  3 Gardner                                              2:08.6   2 
  4 Hudson                                               2:09.7   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:10.7   2 
 -- Quabbin                                                  DQ   1  Lane Violation