Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan18_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #5

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 18, 2012

[Tantasqua Meet Scores | Northbridge Meet Results | Northbridge Scores ]

Tantasqua Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2012 08:44 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20   3 
  2 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                   7.30   1 
  3 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                  7.50   3 
  4 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.70   3 
  5 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua                 8.00   5 
  6 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 8.10   3 
  6 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                 8.10   4 
  6 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              8.10   1 
  9 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.20   5 
  9 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                  8.20   4 
 11 Alex Wilcon               SO Woodstock                 8.30   5 
 11 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                   8.30   1 
 13 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              8.50   1 
 13 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 8.50   4 
 15 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              8.70   2 
 15 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.70   1 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              8.90   1 
 18 Allyson Sharon             7 Millbury                  9.10   5 
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty              9.10   2 
 20 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                 9.20   4 
 20 Taylor Dauderis            7 Millbury                  9.20   5 
 22 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty              9.30   2 
 23 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                    9.50   4 
 24 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                  10.40   2 
 25 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   12.10   5 
 -- Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil                DQ   2  jewelry
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                43.70   5 
  2 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                45.80   4 
  3 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   46.00   4 
  4 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                  46.30   1 
  5 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.80   5 
  6 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 47.10   4 
  7 Emily Lachapelle          SR Woodstock                47.50   6 
  8 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                47.70   4 
  9 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury                 47.90   5 
 10 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil             48.00   2 
 11 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             48.50   1 
 11 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                48.50   6 
 13 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             48.60   1 
 14 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  49.00   2 
 15 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                49.60   7 
 16 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             52.30   3 
 17 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             52.70   3 
 18 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   52.90   6 
 19 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                   54.60   5 
 20 Chantel Gaboriault         8 Millbury                 55.90   7 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             56.90   2 
 22 Ashley White              So David Prouty             59.50   3 
 23 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty             59.60   3 
 24 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                 1:00.40   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock              1:47.40  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:50.90  
  3 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
  4 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:55.60  
  5 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              1:59.30  
  6 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                2:00.90  
  7 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.90  
  8 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.20  
  9 Erin LaBounty             SO Grafton                2:02.50  
 10 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:03.10  
 11 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:03.50  
 12 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           2:05.30  
 13 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua              2:07.40  
 14 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:09.50  
 15 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:09.60  
 16 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:13.80  
 17 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              2:14.10  
 18 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:14.80  
 19 Taylor Tyan                7 Millbury               2:16.70  
 20 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              2:19.10  
 21 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 2:19.30  
 22 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:21.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:13.10# 
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:25.00  
  3 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:38.70  
  4 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               3:39.60  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              3:44.70  
  6 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               3:45.20  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:45.90  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury               3:51.90  
  9 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:52.10  
 10 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua              3:52.50  
 11 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:52.70  
 12 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:54.40  
 13 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                3:55.20  
 14 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           3:56.30  
 15 Angelica Silva            SR Grafton                4:02.80  
 16 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:04.70  
 17 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:07.00  
 18 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.30  
 19 Ivy Richter               FR Millbury               4:25.00  
 20 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           4:39.80  
 21 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 4:49.20  
 -- Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty               DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           5:47.40  
  2 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               5:47.50  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:47.60  
  4 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              5:54.00  
  5 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury               6:21.60  
  6 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           6:25.40  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:29.80  
  8 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:34.60  
  9 Esperanza Silva           SR Grafton                6:38.20  
 10 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:42.50  
 11 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:47.30  
 12 Katrina Teixeira          JR Grafton                6:58.10  
 13 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           7:01.90  
 14 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              7:23.50  
 15 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:34.50  
 16 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:36.80  
 17 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           7:57.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:19.90  
  2 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:21.40  
  3 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury              13:28.40  
  4 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          13:28.90  
  5 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:43.10  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              13:55.30  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil          13:59.60  
  8 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               14:04.10  
  9 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:12.30  
 10 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil          14:28.50  
 11 Megan Houlihan            FR Woodstock             14:52.60  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:13.10  
 -- Paige Rembiszewski         8 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    8.60   2 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    9.40   3 
  3 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                 9.50   3 
  4 Robyn Thornburg           SO Millbury                  9.60   3 
  5 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  9.70   2 
  6 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  10.00   1 
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                10.00   2 
  8 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                 10.50   4 
  9 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   1 
 10 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                  10.70   1 
 11 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua                10.90   3 
 12 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                11.10   4 
 13 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                11.20   2 
 14 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                   11.40   4 
 14 Emily West                JR Millbury                 11.40   3 
 16 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil             11.50   1 
 16 Christina White           SO Tantasqua                11.50   4 
 18 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             11.90   1 
 19 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   12.00   3 
 20 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton                  12.10   2 
 21 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             12.30   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:59.60#  2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:59.90#  2 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       2:02.60#  1 
  4 Woodstock                                           2:05.70#  2 
  5 Oxford                                              2:10.90#  2 
  6 Grafton                                             2:12.90#  1 
  7 David Prouty                                        2:17.10#  1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  2 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-08.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-08.00  
  4 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-08.00  
  5 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  6 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  7 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  8 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                J4-04.00  
  9 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
 10 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 11 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 11 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                4-00.00  
 13 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 14 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 15 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury              J4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          27-01.50  
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             26-04.50  
  3 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-00.50  
  4 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                24-03.00  
  5 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              23-11.50  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              23-10.50  
  7 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-05.00  
  8 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              23-03.50  
  9 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             22-11.25  
 10 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               21-11.50  
 11 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-08.00  
 12 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          21-02.00  
 13 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          19-09.75  
 14 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton               18-00.00  
 14 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          18-00.00  
 16 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                17-04.00  
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          16-05.00  
 18 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          14-07.00  
 19 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                12-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                 6.70   3 
  2 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.80   1 
  3 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 6.90   3 
  3 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              6.90   2 
  5 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                   7.00   1 
  6 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.10   4 
  7 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              7.20   1 
  8 Ross Sudar                SO Millbury                  7.30   3 
  8 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty              7.30   1 
  8 Brian Rotatorri           JR Grafton                   7.30   2 
  8 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                 7.30   5 
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    7.40   5 
 12 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    7.40   3 
 12 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  7.40   4 
 16 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                J7.40   5 
 16 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   J7.40   4 
 17 Nicholas Goddard          Sr David Prouty              7.50   2 
 17 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              7.50   1 
 19 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty              7.80   2 
 20 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                    8.40   4 
 21 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 8.50   4 
 22 Andrew Turco               7 Millbury                  8.60   3 
 -- Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                   FS   5 
 -- Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil                DQ   1  jewelry
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                38.20   4 
  2 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  39.70   1 
  3 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             39.80   1 
  4 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             41.00   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                41.70   4 
  6 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil             41.90   2 
  7 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua                43.00   5 
  8 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                43.10   6 
  9 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.30   5 
 10 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   43.60   4 
 11 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                43.70   6 
 12 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             43.80   2 
 13 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 44.00   4 
 14 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty             44.70   3 
 15 Keefer Canty              FR Grafton                  44.80   3 
 16 Jeremy Mossa              FR Shepherd Hil             45.40   3 
 17 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             45.60   3 
 18 Jayscott McDuffy             Grafton                  45.90   2 
 19 Tristian Day              FR David Prouty             47.80   2 
 20 Ross Popham               FR Millbury                 48.60   6 
 21 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                51.70   5 
 22 Deon Poth                 FR Oxford                   52.80   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:35.90  
  2 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:37.90  
  3 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              1:38.90  
  4 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:39.30  
  5 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:39.90  
  6 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:40.30  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:44.40  
  8 Nichpolas Chevalier       SO Shepherd Hil           1:44.60  
  9 John Melanson             JR Grafton                1:45.50  
 10 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil           1:45.70  
 11 Patrick Lefemine          SO Woodstock              1:47.20  
 12 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:50.10  
 13 Jake Gallant              JR Tantasqua              1:50.90  
 14 Nick Listro               FR Woodstock              1:51.20  
 15 Zac Starmer               SO Tantasqua              1:52.60  
 16 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.70  
 17 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 1:58.40  
 18 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:58.60  
 19 Benjamin Harkins          SO Woodstock              2:00.20  
 20 Evert McKee               FR Woodstock              2:02.70  
 21 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           2:02.80  
 22 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               2:03.00  
 23 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               2:04.60  
 24 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               2:07.00  
 25 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:12.30  
 26 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:25.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:58.70  
  2 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:02.60  
  3 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               3:04.20  
  4 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:10.00  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:10.60  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                3:11.20  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.40  
  8 Alec McAleer              SR Shepherd Hil           3:12.40  
  9 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:15.00  
 10 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton                3:16.70  
 11 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:20.30  
 12 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:21.00  
 13 Benjamin Harkins          SO Woodstock              3:21.20  
 13 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               3:21.20  
 15 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 3:22.00  
 16 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:25.00  
 17 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.40  
 18 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              3:26.20  
 19 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury               3:51.10  
 20 Evan Robinson              7 Millbury               4:05.60  
 21 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:07.80  
 22 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:10.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:51.20  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           4:51.90  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:52.00  
  4 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                5:02.20  
  5 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               5:11.20  
  6 Roger Stohlberg           FR Woodstock              5:20.10  
  7 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:20.30  
  8 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:25.00  
  9 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:26.30  
 10 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 5:26.50  
 11 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           5:30.00  
 12 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:34.70  
 13 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              5:39.10  
 14 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:40.70  
 15 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:43.10  
 16 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 5:43.70  
 17 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:44.90  
 18 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              5:46.00  
 19 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 5:55.90  
 20 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                6:01.40  
 21 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:11.80  
 22 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:17.80  
 23 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                6:31.50  
 24 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           6:33.00  
 25 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                6:34.60  
 26 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           6:37.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          10:41.70  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:49.80  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          10:55.90  
  4 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury              11:16.70  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:25.10  
  6 Patrick Clark             SO Woodstock             11:28.90  
  7 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:31.20  
  8 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                11:52.00  
  9 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                11:55.70  
 10 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:56.70  
 11 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:56.90  
 12 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton               12:27.80  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:31.00  
 14 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          12:44.90  
 15 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              12:47.90  
 16 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             13:30.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.20   3 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
  3 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    8.40   3 
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.40   1 
  5 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.60   1 
  6 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
  6 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.20   4 
  6 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil              9.20   2 
  9 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.40   1 
 10 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 9.60   4 
 11 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             10.00   2 
 12 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty             10.50   2 
 13 John Melanson             JR Grafton                  10.70   1 
 13 Zach Nash                 SR Millbury                 10.70   4 
 15 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 10.90   3 
 16 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                   11.00   3 
 17 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty             11.10   2 
 17 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                   11.10   4 
 19 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury                 11.60   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.60#  1 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.70#  2 
  3 David Prouty                                        1:49.80#  1 
  4 Grafton                                             1:50.70#  1 
  5 Oxford                                              1:51.20#  2 
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  interference
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil           5-08.00  
  2 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  3 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  4 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  5 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
  7 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-04.00  
  8 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-04.00  
  9 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-04.00  
 10 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury              J5-04.00  
 11 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
 12 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 13 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 14 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                J5-00.00  
 15 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty           4-10.00  
 15 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 -- Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             44-04.00  
  2 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          42-06.50  
  3 Dave Steinmetz            JR Grafton               35-10.50  
  4 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             35-05.00  
  5 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton               35-04.00  
  6 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              34-05.00  
  7 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          34-04.50  
  8 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             33-11.00  
  9 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              33-08.25  
 10 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          33-08.00  
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua             33-04.00  
 12 Corey Pillsbury           SO Grafton               32-08.00  
 13 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-00.00  
 14 Demitrius Lopez            8 Millbury              31-05.50  
 15 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil         J31-05.50  
 16 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty          31-00.50  
 17 Luigi Phillippeau         SO Millbury             J31-00.50  
 18 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             30-11.00  
 19 Ryan Gerrity              JR Woodstock             30-01.00  
 20 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-09.00  
 21 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          29-04.50  
 22 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                28-02.00  
 23 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          26-06.00  
 24 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                24-11.00  
 25 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          23-04.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Baker             MSr David Prouty          32-07.00  
  2 Matt Shemeth             MSo David Prouty          31-09.00  
  3 Mike Miller              MSR Millbury              31-00.00  
  4 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          26-01.00  
  5 Noah McDuffie             M8 Millbury              25-11.00  
  6 Alli Tichy               WJR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
  7 Tim Smith                MSO Millbury              22-06.00  
  8 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             21-09.00  
  9 Andrew Combs              M7 Millbury              20-04.50