Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan17_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet# 6

Boston, MA, January 17, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 09:12 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #6  - 1/17/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe              8.89  
  2   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe              8.92  
  3    57 Forbes, Julia       FR Arlington Ca              9.54  
  4   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS                 9.88  
  5    44 Boyle, Katelyn      FR Arlington Ca              9.91  
  6   482 Lee, Jenny          SO Marian HS                10.97  
Section  2  
  1   591 Brady, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Aca              8.67  
  2   265 Shairs, Savannah    JR Bishop Fenwi              9.37  
  3   624 Recupero, Carolyn    8 Ursuline Aca              9.38  
  4  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne                 9.91  
  5   272 Trott, Jessica      JR Bishop Fenwi             10.30  
  6   248 Medrano, Fabiola    JR Bishop Fenwi             10.45  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop W              8.15  
  2  1428 Perry, Kaleigh      SO Bourne                    8.26  
  3     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop W              8.34  
  4   220 Caruso, Victoria    SO Bishop Fenwi              8.52  
  5   250 Molina, Juliana     SO Bishop Fenwi              8.53  
  6   228 Connelly, Rachel    FR Bishop Fenwi              9.06  
  7     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop W              9.65  
  8  1429 Roderriques, Paige  JR Bourne                   11.45  
Section  2  
  1   522 Anderson, Brianna   SR St. Mary's -              7.93  
  2   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's -              8.05  
  3    47 Camelio, Lauren     SR Arlington Ca              8.29  
  4    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca              8.33  
  5    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca              8.79  
Section  3  
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              8.01  
  2   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe              8.53  
  3   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe              8.53  
  4   469 Barbieri, Adria     SR Marian HS                 9.02  
  5   466 Amann, Jacklyn      SR Marian HS                 9.19  
  6   332 Barbosa, Mekayla    Sr Cardinal Spe              9.35  
  7   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS                 9.67  
  8   475 Generazio, Emily    FR Marian HS                 9.98  
Section  4  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca              7.80  
  2   613 Kahler, Abby        JR Ursuline Aca              8.47  
  3  1315 Foley, Brianna         Fontbonne                 8.60  
  4   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Aca              8.74  
  5   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Aca              8.76  
  6  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                 9.06  
  7  1308 Durfee, Sydney         Fontbonne                 9.84  
  8  1316 Barry, Rebecca         Fontbonne                10.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   249 Mercuro, Becky      JR Bishop Fenwi             46.64  
  2   247 McLaughlin, Tessa   SO Bishop Fenwi             48.71  
  3   427 Phillips, Keyanna   SR Cathedral HS             49.99  
Section  2  
  1     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop W             48.22  
  2  1428 Perry, Kaleigh      SO Bourne                   49.61  
  3     2 Cellucci, Claudia   FR Archbishop W             53.63  
Section  3  
  1    74 McGovern, Siobhan   SR Arlington Ca             47.62  
  2   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's -             49.42  
  3    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca             52.14  
  4   537 O'Neill, Meghan     FR St. Mary's -             52.18  
  5   533 Johnson, Paige      FR St. Mary's -             56.85  
  6    52 Dellanno, Olivia    FR Arlington Ca             57.07  
Section  4  
  1   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's -             49.80  
  2   211 Alviti, Kara        SO Bishop Fenwi             51.38  
  3   252 Morose, Kayla       JR Bishop Fenwi             54.39  
  4   277 Ywuc, Julie         SO Bishop Fenwi             56.74  
  5  1312 Connley, Alyssa        Fontbonne              1:00.72  
Section  5  
  1   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             46.43  
  2   371 Tran, Lena          Sr Cardinal Spe             46.91  
  3   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe             48.33  
  4   479 Knowlton, Caroline  FR Marian HS                51.23  
  5   466 Amann, Jacklyn      SR Marian HS                53.89  
  6   471 Condon, Alison      FR Marian HS                55.60  
Section  6  
  1   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe             49.46  
  2   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe             50.25  
  3   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe             50.35  
  4   484 Sager, Taylor       SR Marian HS                54.75  
  5   472 Duchaney, Jeanine   SO Marian HS                55.31  
  6   470 Barbieri, Clara     SO Marian HS                55.60  
Section  7  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca             43.15  
  2   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca             49.38  
  3   599 Doran, Christina    JR Ursuline Aca             49.59  
  4  1310 Stravin, Marybeth      Fontbonne                51.93  
  5  1309 Stravin, Kayla         Fontbonne                55.23  
  6  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne                55.32  
Section  9  
  1   591 Brady, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Aca             49.62  
  2   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Aca             50.55  
  3   635 Rioux, Jackie       SO Ursuline Aca             51.97  
  4  1304 Henry, Roisin          Fontbonne                54.50  
  5  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                57.06  
  6  1314 Mills, Natasha         Fontbonne              1:01.46  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   238 Harrington, Amanda  FR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.71  
  2   261 Pollard, Caitlin    JR Bishop Fenwi           2:03.36  
  3  1420 Aldredge, Cecelia   SR Bourne                 2:06.52  
  4     3 Chase, Christine    JR Archbishop W           2:08.30  
  5   242 Keiran, Samantha    SO Bishop Fenwi           2:18.14  
  6   240 Homem, Kylie        JR Bishop Fenwi           2:20.09  
  7  1427 O'Meara, Annie      FR Bourne                 2:23.34  
Section  2  
  1   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Aca           1:50.61  
  2   634 Wright, Marissa     SO Ursuline Aca           1:52.66  
  3   595 Corthell, Kaia       8 Ursuline Aca           1:58.15  
  4    65 Kalton, Laura       JR Arlington Ca           2:01.32  
  5   598 Dolan, Kathryn      FR Ursuline Aca           2:03.88  
  6   526 Carey, Maggie       JR St. Mary's -           2:05.86  
  7  1303 Fankios, Erin          Fontbonne              2:07.06  
  8   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's -           2:10.47  
  9   600 Downing, Molly      SO Ursuline Aca           2:15.76  
 10   530 Dontknow, U            St. Mary's -           2:18.45  
Section  3  
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS              1:43.96  
  2   350 Jordan, Liz         Jr Cardinal Spe           1:48.21  
  3   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS              1:53.11  
  4   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS              1:53.51  
  5   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe           2:00.75  
  6   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              2:01.46  
  7   361 Norton, Katie       Fr Cardinal Spe           2:01.54  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1302 La Forest, Kelsey      Fontbonne              3:38.04  
  2   233 Edgett, Jackie      FR Bishop Fenwi           3:47.32  
  3   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwi           3:47.36  
  4   241 Houghton, Christin  SR Bishop Fenwi           3:51.48  
  5    70 Lordan, Erin        JR Arlington Ca           3:58.83  
  6   231 DiBiase, Megan      JR Bishop Fenwi           3:59.33  
  7  1305 Hurloitz, Michelle     Fontbonne              4:08.76  
  8   226 Claveau, Samantha   FR Bishop Fenwi           4:11.37  
  9  1420 Aldredge, Cecelia   SR Bourne                 4:13.71  
 10   222 Chinappi, Andrea    JR Bishop Fenwi           4:21.33  
 11   532 Hatchouel, Emily    SR St. Mary's -           4:34.99  
 12   521 Afflitto, Emma      SR St. Mary's -           5:51.92  
Section  2  
  1   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Aca           3:07.10  
  2   608 Griffin, Norah      SR Ursuline Aca           3:07.67  
  3   632 Wolfe, Maddie       JR Ursuline Aca           3:09.96  
  4   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS              3:19.60  
  5   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe           3:26.37  
  6   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe           3:27.46  
  7   342 Gordon, Abby        Fr Cardinal Spe           3:39.59  
  8   351 Kelliher, Mary      Sr Cardinal Spe           3:55.60  
  9   628 Ryan, Delia          8 Ursuline Aca           3:56.00  
 10   602 Fantozzi, Maria     JR Ursuline Aca           3:59.02  
 11   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              4:01.03  
 12   367 Sorgi, Allie        Jr Cardinal Spe           4:04.07  
 13   364 Quinn, Emma         So Cardinal Spe           4:09.32  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     8 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop W          11:32.49  
  2   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS             11:53.71  
  3   335 Curtin, Molly       So Cardinal Spe          12:51.20  
  4   357 McGillivray, Laure  So Cardinal Spe          12:53.95  
  5   346 Hogan, Abby         Fr Cardinal Spe          12:54.30  
  6   589 Bent, Sarah         JR Ursuline Aca          13:15.12  
  7   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS             13:25.91  
  8   609 Harten, Erin        FR Ursuline Aca          13:28.22  
  9   615 Leveckis, Sydney    SO Ursuline Aca          14:50.03  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Aca             10.88  
  2     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop W             11.26  
  3    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca             11.95  
  4   266 Sheedy, Colleen     SO Bishop Fenwi             11.96  
  5   227 Collins, Jennifer   SR Bishop Fenwi             12.06  
  6   606 Gormley, Claire      7 Ursuline Aca             12.96  
  7   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca             13.05  
  8   246 Marashi, Elizabeth  JR Bishop Fenwi             13.13  
Section  2  
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              9.73  
  2   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             11.53  
  3   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe             11.60  
  4   355 Marchisio, Emily    Fr Cardinal Spe             12.24  
  5   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS                13.29  
  6   471 Condon, Alison      FR Marian HS                13.80  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Marian HS  'A'                                      4:31.19  
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.19  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:33.28  
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:34.80  
  4 Fontbonne  'A'                                      5:05.15  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:06.66  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwi           4-01.00  
  2   276 Ywuc, Jessica       JR Bishop Fenwi           3-11.00  
 --   218 Birnar, Nora        FR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
Flight  2  
  1   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's -           4-11.00  
  2    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca           4-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-09.00  
  2   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00  
  3   331 Ahlstedt, Emily     So Cardinal Spe           4-05.00  
  4   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS             J3-11.00  
 --   355 Marchisio, Emily    Fr Cardinal Spe                NH  
Flight  4  
  1   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca           4-05.00  
  2   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Aca           3-11.00  
 --   597 Deangelis, Ilaria   SO Ursuline Aca                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca          13-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Lepley, Margaret    JR Bishop Fenwi          26-09.50  
  2   225 Claveau, Carolyn    JR Bishop Fenwi          25-10.00  
  3   251 Moran, Kathleen     SO Bishop Fenwi          21-09.75  
  4   219 Buonopane, Katie    SO Bishop Fenwi          21-08.75  
  5   236 Guinee, Maire       SO Bishop Fenwi          19-01.50  
  6   256 Patnaude, Erika     SO Bishop Fenwi          17-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1  1429 Roderriques, Paige  JR Bourne                16-10.50  
Flight  3  
  1   128 Sheehan, Danielle   SO Arlington Ca          26-11.00  
  2   541 Welch, Madison      FR St. Mary's -          21-04.00  
  3   529 Dow, Jaci           FR St. Mary's -          19-11.00  
  4   576 Fielding, Paige     FR St. Mary's -          16-06.50  
Flight  4  
  1   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe          25-06.50  
  2   372 Vicente, Jalissa    Sr Cardinal Spe          25-05.50  
  3   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe          24-07.00  
  4   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS             23-11.00  
  5   358 Mulry, Liz          Sr Cardinal Spe          22-09.00  
  6   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS             22-07.00  
  7   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS             21-09.00  
  8   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe          20-05.50  
Flight  5  
  1   621 Murphy, Abbey       SO Ursuline Aca          25-06.00  
  2   622 Murphy, Kaylene     SO Ursuline Aca          24-05.00  
  3  1306 DePalma, Gracie        Fontbonne             22-08.50  
  4   587 Ashur, Catherine    SR Ursuline Aca          22-05.00  
  5   636 Black, Abby         FR Ursuline Aca          21-07.50  
  6  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne             21-07.00  
  7   592 Byrne, Ciara        SO Ursuline Aca          18-09.75  
  8  1301 Himmel, Julia          Fontbonne             18-00.50  
  9  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne             17-10.00  
 10   603 Fitzgerald, Laura   SO Ursuline Aca          17-07.50  
 11   614 Kahler, Sarah       FR Ursuline Aca          16-11.50