Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan17_TriCou_set2.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet# 6

Boston, MA, January 17, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 09:12 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #6  - 1/17/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's P              7.56  
  2  1176 Greeley, Matt       FR Xaverian                  7.85  
  3   791 DeChristopher, Jos  FR Brockton Hig              8.13  
  4   857 Cooley, Trevor      FR Catholic Mem              8.14  
  5   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe              8.50  
  6   949 Bialock, Brian      FR Malden Catho              8.73  
Section  2  
  1   663 Asongwed, Ismail    SO Boston Colle              7.34  
  2  1147 Cady, Nick          SO Xaverian                  7.42  
  3  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's P              7.44  
  4   837 Healy, Patrick      SO Brockton Hig              7.75  
  5   767 Haddad, Daniel      FR Boston Colle              8.28  
  6   313 Trefrey, Peter      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.37  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca              7.33  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi              7.48  
  3   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS              7.60  
  4   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.97  
  5   101 Egan, Corey         JR Arlington Ca              8.03  
  6   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwi              8.99  
Section  2  
  1  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                    7.50  
  2    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop W              8.20  
  3    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop W              8.32  
  4    26 Zhou, Zhi           SO Archbishop W              8.73  
  5    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W              9.10  
  6  1401 Glinski, Tom        SO Bourne                    9.60  
  7  1414 Shepardson, Ian     FR Bourne                   10.77  
Section  3  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe              7.02  
  2   395 Soberanis, Justin   Sr Cardinal Spe              7.44  
  3   380 Gabriel, Dominique  Jr Cardinal Spe              7.55  
  4   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe              7.72  
  5   498 Hadjah, Jerry       SO Marian HS                 8.28  
  6    91 Bonetti, Michael    SO Arlington Ca              8.98  
  7   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS                 9.07  
Section  4  
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's P              6.76  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian                  6.87  
  3  1042 Dallasandro, Mike   10 St. John's P              7.08  
  4  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P              7.15  
  5  1107 Zucco, Andrew       11 St. John's P              7.34  
  6  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                  7.36  
  7  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                  7.41  
Section  5  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig              6.71  
  2   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              6.83  
  3   793 Edwards, Leon       JR Brockton Hig              6.98  
  4   798 Gilbert, Roland     JR Brockton Hig              7.35  
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catho              7.67  
  6   942 Virgile, Dimitri    Jr Malden Catho              7.88  
Section  6  
  1   894 West, Curtis        SR Catholic Mem              6.70  
  2   666 Biggs, William      SO Boston Colle              6.79  
  3   662 Antoine, Adriel     SO Boston Colle              7.16  
  4   737 Owens, Brandon      JR Boston Colle              7.40  
  5   723 McMahon, Nick       JR Boston Colle              7.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   289 Deschenes, Dan      JR Bishop Fenwi             39.08  
  2   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi             39.44  
  3   301 Maistrellis, Charl  SO Bishop Fenwi             39.77  
  4   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS             41.29  
  5   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS             42.03  
Section  2  
  1   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwi             41.29  
  2   279 Alexander, Shane    SR Bishop Fenwi             41.45  
  3   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi             41.71  
Section  3  
  1  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                   39.49  
  2  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                   40.53  
  3    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W             41.34  
  4  1403 Hite, Geoffrey      SO Bourne                   43.23  
  5    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W             45.28  
  6    13 Dillon, Tom         SO Archbishop W             49.20  
Section  4  
  1    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca             39.21  
  2   390 Rajotte, Tim        So Cardinal Spe             40.19  
  3   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             43.44  
  4   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's -             45.17  
  5   399 Wu, Chong Yeh       So Cardinal Spe             46.19  
Section  5  
  1   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe             39.00  
  2   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe             41.01  
  3   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe             41.85  
  4   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS                41.96  
  5   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS                46.72  
  6   401 Coakley, Stephen    FR Cardinal Spe             55.59  
Section  6  
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's P             36.45  
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian                 36.87  
  3  1240 Wheeler, Jack       SO Xaverian                 38.66  
  4  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's P             38.75  
  5  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                 38.76  
  6  1105 Waldron, Shawn      10 St. John's P             39.51  
Section  7  
  1  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                 39.69  
  2  1165 DelValle, Christop  FR Xaverian                 39.71  
  3  1081 Powers, Connor      11 St. John's P             40.49  
  4  1147 Cady, Nick          SO Xaverian                 41.09  
  5  1038 Cunningham, Tim     12 St. John's P             41.83  
  6  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's P             41.85  
Section  8  
  1   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig             37.90  
  2   817 Piagris, Rokas      SR Brockton Hig             38.84  
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho             39.03  
  4   795 Finjap, Fedric      JR Brockton Hig             40.86  
  5   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catho             43.70  
  6   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catho             44.35  
Section  9  
  1   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig             38.96  
  2   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig             42.31  
  3   933 Norton, Shane       So Malden Catho             43.35  
  4   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig             44.47  
  5   924 Kaestner, Lucas     So Malden Catho             45.44  
Section  10  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle             37.44  
  2   887 Rogantino, Andrew   SR Catholic Mem             39.00  
  3   764 Zaccheo, Joe        JR Boston Colle             39.26  
  4   876 MacDonald, Todd     JR Catholic Mem             39.99  
  5   670 Bolivar, Jeffrey    SR Boston Colle             41.64  
Section  11  
  1   747 Rozanski, Ross      SO Boston Colle             42.07  
  2   884 Norcross, Colin     JR Catholic Mem             42.31  
  3   673 Builes, Kenny       SO Boston Colle             42.81  
  4   671 Brook, Robert       SO Boston Colle             42.87  
  5   860 Dalton, James       FR Catholic Mem             43.83  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   118 Noonan, Conor       SO Arlington Ca           1:42.12  
  2   311 Tambini, Frankie    JR Bishop Fenwi           1:42.56  
  3   299 Iebba, Nicholas     SR Bishop Fenwi           1:48.44  
  4   297 Gulla, Nick         SO Bishop Fenwi           1:53.20  
  5   314 Walsh, Patrick      FR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.74  
  6   101 Egan, Corey         JR Arlington Ca           2:02.75  
  7   545 Carroll, Jack        6 St. Mary's -           2:13.77  
  8   548 Divirgilio, Spence   6 St. Mary's -           2:17.53  
Section  2  
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              1:29.78  
  2  1408 McKenna, Ryan       SR Bourne                 1:33.61  
  3   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe           1:33.98  
  4   374 Blanchard, Sean     Sr Cardinal Spe           1:34.47  
  5  1402 Gomes, Cullen       JR Bourne                 1:39.95  
  6    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W           1:43.93  
  7    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop W           1:45.01  
  8    17 Lane, Joey          SO Archbishop W           1:51.47  
  9    19 McClelland, Liam    SO Archbishop W           1:54.07  
Section  3  
  1  1200 McDermott, James    JR Xaverian               1:27.38  
  2  1199 McClintock, Robert  JR Xaverian               1:30.26  
  3  1052 Gauthier, Andrew    12 St. John's P           1:30.31  
  4  1183 Hickey, John        SR Xaverian               1:31.85  
  4  1149 Carroll, Will       JR Xaverian               1:31.85  
  6  1098 Stark, Will         11 St. John's P           1:33.63  
  7  1071 McAuliffe, Will     11 St. John's P           1:41.91  
Section  4  
  1   940 Stone, Derrick      Jr Malden Catho           1:32.09  
  2   794 Fairbarn, Kyle      JR Brockton Hig           1:34.62  
  3   915 Compres, Priamo     Jr Malden Catho           1:35.13  
  4   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catho           1:35.73  
  5   829 Sin, Christopher    JR Brockton Hig           1:39.15  
  6   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig           1:41.05  
  7   944 Wong, Kevin         Sr Malden Catho           1:41.29  
Section  5  
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Mem           1:24.79  
  2   746 Roy Liguori, Gabe   SR Boston Colle           1:29.50  
  3   665 Bent, Peter         JR Boston Colle           1:31.57  
  4   750 Sennott, Billy      JR Boston Colle           1:36.91  
  5   717 Mastrocola, A.J.    FR Boston Colle           1:37.46  
  6   891 Warren, Kevin       JR Catholic Mem           1:46.61  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1409 McWade, John        FR Bourne                 3:04.88  
  2  1411 Roy, Luke           SR Bourne                 3:05.05  
  3    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop W           3:12.58  
  4   294 Flanagan, Ryan      SR Bishop Fenwi           3:14.01  
  5    18 McAllister, Rich    SO Archbishop W           3:23.85  
  6   303 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Bishop Fenwi           3:36.09  
  7   288 Coviello, John      JR Bishop Fenwi           3:36.75  
  8   309 Silva, RJ           SO Bishop Fenwi           3:42.76  
Section  2  
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe           2:44.84  
  2   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              2:54.49  
  3   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           2:56.51  
  4   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           2:57.99  
  5   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              2:59.78  
  6   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              3:17.64  
  7   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca           3:19.25  
  8   131 Xiao, Hexi          FR Arlington Ca           3:20.69  
  9   384 Lally, Jack         Fr Cardinal Spe           4:04.99  
Section  3  
  1  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's P           2:45.40  
  2  1155 Conley, Kevin       JR Xaverian               2:47.35  
  3  1223 Schwab, Christophe  SR Xaverian               2:48.50  
  4  1170 Fannon, Brian       SR Xaverian               2:51.71  
  5  1049 Fecteau, Nick       11 St. John's P           2:52.86  
  6  1084 Raposa, Josh         9 St. John's P           2:53.44  
  7  1045 Donahue, Kyle       11 St. John's P           3:09.38  
  8  1092 Runnals, Jon        11 St. John's P           3:13.61  
Section  4  
  1   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig           2:45.01  
  2   801 Hume, Jacob         JR Brockton Hig           2:49.08  
  3   799 Gomes, Isaiah       JR Brockton Hig           2:52.23  
  4   926 Krause, Andrew      Sr Malden Catho           2:52.63  
  5   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           3:00.81  
  6   918 Curran, Matt        Fr Malden Catho           3:06.04  
  7   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig           3:18.00  
  8   919 Dyer, Colin         Jr Malden Catho           3:27.24  
Section  5  
  1   729 Newman, Dylan       SR Boston Colle           2:36.52  
  2   748 Santos, Ryan        SR Boston Colle           2:50.90  
  3   862 DeLuca, Ed          JR Catholic Mem           2:52.53  
  4   869 Grubner, Jack       SR Catholic Mem           2:56.40  
  5   660 Agudelo, Alex       JR Boston Colle           3:04.33  
  6   686 D'Alelio, Ryan      FR Boston Colle           3:04.42  
  7   732 O'Donnell, Jimmy    SO Boston Colle           3:07.13  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian               4:38.13  
  2  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's P           4:41.82  
  3  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian               4:45.22  
  4  1243 Zandrow, Eric       SR Xaverian               4:55.49  
  5  1233 Taxter, Lucas       FR Xaverian               4:55.52  
  6  1050 Flagg, Kelsey       12 St. John's P           4:59.75  
  7  1029 Brennan, John       10 St. John's P           5:01.73  
  8  1067 MacMullin, Evan      9 St. John's P           5:02.57  
  9  1230 Sullivan, Paddy     SO Xaverian               5:16.80  
 10  1072 McGinn, Dan         10 St. John's P           5:17.98  
 11  1063 Kumin, Josh         12 St. John's P           5:28.25  
Section  2  
  1   882 Muldoon, Dennis     SR Catholic Mem           4:39.55  
  2   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig           4:51.85  
  3   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           4:52.15  
  4   752 Sweeney, Jack       JR Boston Colle           4:58.62  
  5   698 Flaherty, Mike      JR Boston Colle           5:01.71  
  6   697 Feeney, Noel        SO Boston Colle           5:10.64  
  7   682 Cosentino, Nick     FR Boston Colle           5:13.46  
  8   691 Duehren, Andy       SO Boston Colle           5:14.07  
  9   811 McGuinness, Evan    JR Brockton Hig           5:23.52  
 10   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig           5:36.08  
Section  3  
  1  1411 Roy, Luke           SR Bourne                 4:38.77  
  2    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop W           4:51.38  
  3   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              4:53.49  
  4   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              4:54.35  
  5   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           4:55.72  
  6   304 Mendes, Bryan       JR Bishop Fenwi           5:03.32  
  7   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           5:03.42  
  8     9 Alkins, Brian       SR Archbishop W           5:03.99  
  9  1416 Throop, Keegan      JR Bourne                 5:07.73  
 10   105 Judd, Allen         SO Arlington Ca           5:29.96  
 11   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              5:30.73  
 12   300 Loehle, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi           5:45.73  
 13   115 Maressa, Arthur     FR Arlington Ca           5:48.35  
 14   109 Kumar, Michael      SO Arlington Ca           5:58.25  
 --   398 Williams, Ben       Fr Cardinal Spe               DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   669 Blake, Ryan         SR Boston Colle          10:21.24  
  2  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's P          10:21.49  
  3  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian              10:28.24  
  4  1189 Koehane, Tim        JR Xaverian              10:34.49  
  5  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian              10:38.51  
  6   733 O'Donnell, Tom      JR Boston Colle          10:48.24  
  7  1035 Contois, Tim        12 St. John's P          10:50.47  
  8   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Mem          10:52.49  
  9   928 Luberto, Matt       Jr Malden Catho          11:27.36  
 10  1196 Leonard, Drew       JR Xaverian              11:35.09  
 11   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig          12:21.93  
 12   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig          12:22.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              9.43  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.45  
  3   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe             10.44  
  4   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe             10.50  
  5   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwi             10.52  
  6   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS             10.66  
Section  2  
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W              8.60  
  2  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                    9.50  
  3    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W              9.90  
  4  1415 Sullivan, Jeremy    JR Bourne                   10.66  
  5    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop W             11.32  
Section  3  
  1   106 Kelly, Danny        JR Arlington Ca             10.27  
  2   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             10.45  
  3   107 Kelly, Stephen      JR Arlington Ca             11.32  
  4   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -             11.85  
  5   556 Kingoo, Fahd        SO St. Mary's -             13.86  
Section  4  
  1  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P              8.58  
  2  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian                  8.64  
  3  1043 Davis, Brian        12 St. John's P              9.41  
  4  1226 Sievers, Nate       SO Xaverian                 10.13  
Section  5  
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              8.17  
  2   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig              8.52  
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig              9.13  
  4   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig              9.15  
  5   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catho              9.64  
Section  6  
  1   762 Willock, Tyler      SR Boston Colle              8.39  
  2   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Mem              8.66  
  3   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle              9.15  
  4   751 Sparks, Andrew      SR Boston Colle              9.24  
  5   709 Kelley, Brent       JR Boston Colle              9.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   740 Pham, Nick          FR Boston Colle             10.43  
  2   766 Hailey, Matt        SO Boston Colle             10.99  
  3   833 Williams, Aaron     FR Brockton Hig             11.05  
  4   877 Malone, Matthew     FR Catholic Mem             12.11  
  5   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig             12.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:45.40  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:56.54  
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         3:59.02  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:07.15  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:07.67  
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:10.52  
Section  2  
  1 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:49.60  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:50.14  
  3 Brockton High School  'B'                           4:12.15  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:35.95  
  2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:42.05  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P           6-06.00  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian               5-10.00  
  3  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian              J5-06.00  
  4  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              J5-06.00  
  5  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P          J5-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig           5-08.00  
 --   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig                NH  
Flight  3  
  1   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle          J5-08.00  
  2   674 Canon, Rich         JR Boston Colle          J5-08.00  
  3   702 Gomes, Tyler        SO Boston Colle          J5-06.00  
  4   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Mem          J5-06.00  
Flight  4  
  1   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
  3   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwi          J4-11.00  
Flight  5  
  1    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop W           5-05.00  
 --  1408 McKenna, Ryan       SR Bourne                      NH  
 --    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  6  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca           5-07.00  
  2   570 Canelo, Noah        FR St. Mary's -           5-03.00  
Flight  7  
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe          J5-05.00  
  2   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          J5-05.00  
  3   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe          J4-11.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   282 Blanchard, John     FR Bishop Fenwi          13-11.00  
  2   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS          11-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W          16-03.75  
  2  1405 Jackson, Nigel      SR Bourne                16-02.25  
  3  1410 Rogers, Tarrell     SR Bourne                15-09.50  
  4    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop W          15-02.25  
  5    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop W          13-04.25  
Flight  3  
  1   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe          16-11.00  
  2   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          16-08.50  
  3   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          16-04.25  
  4   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS             16-01.00  
Flight  4  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca          16-06.00  
  2    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca          14-03.00  
Flight  5  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig          21-03.25  
  2   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          19-10.50  
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho          17-04.50  
  4   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          16-11.50  
Flight  6  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle          20-10.75  
  2   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Mem          19-08.25  
  3   664 Baptista, Kevin     SR Boston Colle          17-09.00  
  4   737 Owens, Brandon      JR Boston Colle          16-01.00  
Flight  7  
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              21-00.50  
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian              20-07.75  
  3  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P          20-00.00  
  4  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              18-01.00  
  5  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P          16-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   293 Farrell, Shawn      SR Bishop Fenwi          40-08.00  
  2   286 Consoles, Anthony   SR Bishop Fenwi          39-04.00  
  3   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwi          34-04.00  
  4   308 Russo, Joe          SR Bishop Fenwi          32-09.50  
  5   436 Hernandez-Vazquez,  SR Cathedral HS          31-04.00  
  6   448 Lutterland (?), ?      Cathedral HS          23-02.00  
 --   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi                ND  
Flight  2  
  1  1418 White, Tyler        SR Bourne                47-09.25  
  2    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W          30-07.75  
  3  1407 Lieber, Curt        SO Bourne                29-04.25  
  4    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop W          27-02.50  
  5  1414 Shepardson, Ian     FR Bourne                20-08.00  
Flight  3  
  1   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -          33-02.75  
  2   125 Rockwell, Chris     JR Arlington Ca          30-05.50  
  3    97 Canniff, Tom        SO Arlington Ca          27-04.50  
  4   110 LaPan, Andre        JR Arlington Ca          24-04.00  
  5    94 Buckley, Dan        JR Arlington Ca          21-06.75  
Flight  4  
  1   934 O'Donovan, Alex     Sr Malden Catho          40-09.00  
  2   790 DaVeiga, Junior     SR Brockton Hig          39-02.50  
  3   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig          36-05.00  
  4   937 Richard, Dan        Sr Malden Catho          34-11.00  
  5   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          34-05.00  
  6   930 Mayes, Stephen      So Malden Catho          33-09.50  
  7   952 Nichols, Brendan    SR Malden Catho          32-02.00  
  8   819 Place, Trevor       SR Brockton Hig          31-11.00  
  9   936 Politis, Costa      So Malden Catho          31-02.00  
Flight  5  
  1  1091 Roy, David          11 St. John's P          47-04.50  
  2  1060 Johnson, Morgan     12 St. John's P          45-08.00  
  3  1044 Dombrowski, Evan    10 St. John's P          42-04.75  
  4  1048 Enos, Dan           12 St. John's P          40-11.75  
  5  1083 Provenzano, Anthon  11 St. John's P          40-01.50  
  6  1154 Cmaylo, Nick        JR Xaverian              39-05.25  
  7  1150 Cesso, Steven       JR Xaverian              37-09.00  
  8  1198 Malin, Andrew       SR Xaverian              37-06.25  
  9  1211 Odom, Londyn        JR Xaverian              34-00.25  
 --  1163 Deihl, Christopher  SR Xaverian                    ND  
Flight  6  
  1   753 Tassone, Jordan     SR Boston Colle          45-10.00  
  2   765 Thekaekara, Tom     SR Boston Colle          43-08.00  
  3   873 Igbokwe, Godswill   JR Catholic Mem          43-06.75  
  4   672 Brown, Marty        SR Boston Colle          39-03.50  
  5   874 Kelly, Dan          JR Catholic Mem          37-06.75  
  6   769 Bolden, Nick           Boston Colle          36-06.25  
  7   736 Oteri, Mike         SR Boston Colle          34-11.25  
  8   853 Brewer, Elijah      JR Catholic Mem          34-10.00  
  9   858 Coyne, Christian    JR Catholic Mem          34-08.00  
 10   875 Leahy, Conor        JR Catholic Mem          31-01.50  
Flight  7  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          40-01.50  
  2   490 Brecken, Chris      SR Marian HS             37-01.25  
  3   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS             33-06.00  
  4   397 Veira, Dan          So Cardinal Spe          31-04.00  
  5   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe          30-03.50  
  6   376 Canning, Patrick    Fr Cardinal Spe          27-07.50  
  7   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS             25-05.25  
  8   502 McIntyre, Wesley    JR Marian HS             25-03.00  
  9   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          25-00.75  
 10   507 Murphy, Colin          Marian HS             23-10.00