Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan12_Hockom_set3.shtml

Hockomock League - Meet #5

Boston, MA, January 12, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

 
                        Hockomock Track & Field  League                        
                     Varsity 2011-12  Meet #5  - 1/12/2012                     
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS              7.47  
  2   355 Broyles, Abby        9 Mansfield HS              7.76  
  3   359 Chemburkar, Meg     11 Mansfield HS              7.92  
  4   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip               7.99  
  5   326 Shaffer, Jordan     10 King Philip               7.99  
  6   409 Shield, Molly        9 Mansfield HS              8.00  
  7   300 Hootstein, Sara     11 King Philip               8.01  
  8   323 Robbins, Audra      11 King Philip               8.05  
Section  2  
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                    7.65  
  2   544 McKinsey, Kayla     SR Oliver Ames               7.68  
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames               7.77  
  4   556 Osborne, Basia      FR Oliver Ames               7.83  
  5    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    7.86  
  6   520 Fernandes, Imani    SO Oliver Ames               8.28  
  7    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                    8.60  
  8    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                    9.24  
Section  3  
  1   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                 7.65  
  2   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 7.72  
  3   641 Joyce, Brittany     SO Stoughton                 8.02  
  4   633 Bontempts, Lisa     SO Stoughton                 8.55  
  5   587 Bell, Allison       SO Sharon                    9.21  
  6   608 Oknin, Shera        FR Sharon                    9.30  
  7   609 Smithe, Alina       SO Sharon                    9.35  
  8   588 Bennett, Rhea       FR Sharon                    9.37  
Section  4  
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi              7.32  
  2    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              7.71  
  3   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin                  7.77  
  4   211 Droney, Shannon     12 Franklin                  8.07  
  5    35 Ortega, Emily       SO Attleboro Hi              8.31  
  6   262 Zollo, Alex         SR Franklin                  8.35  
  7     1 Akinyemi, Alexandr  SO Attleboro Hi              8.36  
  8   219 Gordon, Maddie      11 Franklin                  8.47  
Section  5  
  1   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleb              7.77  
  2   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleb              7.84  
  3   162 Rathgeb, Ali        11 Foxborough                8.25  
  4   454 Hunter, Akeda       FR North Attleb              8.33  
  5   462 Leavitt, Rebecca    JR North Attleb              8.57  
  6   173 Yerramreddy, Anany  11 Foxborough                8.65  
  7   147 Hallberg, Kira      11 Foxborough                8.68  
  8   172 Venuto, Kristen     10 Foxborough                8.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS             40.93  
  2   385 Jones, Julia        11 Mansfield HS             43.47  
  3   278 Avery, Ashley       11 King Philip              43.90  
  4   280 Bender, Gianna       9 King Philip              45.31  
  5   382 Horn, Marissa       10 Mansfield HS             46.03  
  6   319 Patten, Rachael     10 King Philip              46.34  
Section  2  
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                   43.57  
  2   533 Kent, Kristy        SR Oliver Ames              45.24  
  3   503 Alleyne, Alecia     JR Oliver Ames              46.12  
  4   511 Connly, Cat         SO Oliver Ames              47.90  
  5   110 Stigas, Kelly       SO Canton                   49.45  
  6    71 Attabbaa, Jude      JR Canton                   54.69  
Section  3  
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi             42.71  
  2   222 Hanley, Erin         9 Franklin                 44.74  
  3   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin                 47.26  
  4     8 Coakley, Sarah      SO Attleboro Hi             47.32  
  5    14 Ferzoco, Amanda     SR Attleboro Hi             47.98  
  6   261 Conely, Erin        FR Franklin                 49.80  
Section  4  
  1   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                   45.52  
  2   648 Okeke, Ifeoma       SR Stoughton                45.64  
  3   661 Barros, Kelly       FR Stoughton                47.50  
  4   589 Bondar, Sarah       SO Sharon                   51.97  
  5   614 Yee, Jennifer       SO Sharon                   57.90  
Section  5  
  1   459 Kroll, Samantha     SR North Attleb             43.05  
  2   464 Loughnane, Kathryn  SO North Attleb             45.43  
  3   484 Stevens, Rachel     SO North Attleb             45.57  
  4   161 Parsons, Tess       12 Foxborough               47.06  
  5   140 Decker, Ellen       11 Foxborough               47.29  
  6   144 Fay, Michelle       10 Foxborough               47.50  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   397 Oldow, Maddie       10 Mansfield HS           1:42.34  
  2   280 Bender, Gianna       9 King Philip            1:42.54  
  3   353 Bjorkman, Ashley    11 Mansfield HS           1:42.85  
  4   313 Mullen, Hailey      12 King Philip            1:48.60  
  5   329 Talerman, Lily      10 King Philip            1:50.43  
  6   384 Jenssen, Molly      12 Mansfield HS           2:00.78  
Section  2  
  1    95 Kelly, Michaela     SO Canton                 1:44.90  
  2   551 Newman, Emily       SO Oliver Ames            1:46.31  
  3   101 Merrigan, Jackie    SO Canton                 1:50.89  
  4   566 Williams, Hannah    FR Oliver Ames            1:52.69  
  5   548 Morley, Jenna          Oliver Ames            1:55.28  
  6   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                 2:04.16  
Section  3  
  1   232 Knous, Kendal       12 Franklin               1:41.49  
  2   246 Rebello, Elaina      9 Franklin               1:48.62  
  3    12 Dumornay, Jasmine   SO Attleboro Hi           1:50.50  
  4   210 Dowd, Laura         12 Franklin               1:53.72  
Section  4  
  1   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton              1:39.69  
  2   606 McGrath, Sarah      JR Sharon                 1:56.27  
  3   659 Collins, Delaney       Stoughton              2:00.96  
  4   652 Rodenbush, Julia    SR Stoughton              2:04.21  
  5   613 Warren, Nyomi       SO Sharon                 2:06.33  
  6   603 Leites, Jillian     JR Sharon                 2:13.04  
Section  5  
  1   166 Sepe, Kayla          9 Foxborough             1:46.34  
  2   137 Carnino, Michaela   11 Foxborough             1:46.40  
  3   467 McCarthy, Hannah    JR North Attleb           1:47.97  
  4   458 Kieon, Morgan       JR North Attleb           1:51.55  
  5   164 Santos, Callie       9 Foxborough             2:10.20  
 --   440 Donahue, Abbi       FR North Attleb                DQ  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   526 Grotz, Emily        SR Oliver Ames            3:11.43  
  2   521 Fitzgerald, Megan   JR Oliver Ames            3:20.28  
  3   431 Beaulieu, Brittney  FR North Attleb           3:20.28  
  4   435 Chandran, Emily     SO North Attleb           3:21.63  
  5   330 Weir, Olivia         9 King Philip            3:23.12  
  6   362 Cole, Meghan        12 Mansfield HS           3:23.64  
  7   391 McGee, Kelly        11 Mansfield HS           3:25.90  
  8   507 Blelloch, Laura     SO Oliver Ames            3:26.34  
  9   309 Machado, Erin        9 King Philip            3:26.72  
 10    98 Loughnane, Courtne  SO Canton                 3:29.90  
 11   322 Raia, Sophia        12 King Philip            3:35.23  
 12   356 Burnham, Laura      12 Mansfield HS           3:38.72  
 13   106 Rosenberg, Zoe      SO Canton                 3:50.12  
 14   452 Haughey, Shannon    SR North Attleb           3:54.86  
Section  2  
  1   148 Holmes, Liz          9 Foxborough             3:03.32  
  2   221 Hagen, Lauren       11 Franklin               3:04.70  
  3   651 Quattrucci, Julia   SR Stoughton              3:25.22  
  4   632 Berkowsky, Rachel   SO Stoughton              3:25.36  
  5   231 Knous, Caroline     10 Franklin               3:25.48  
  6   197 Calabrese, Catie    12 Franklin               3:28.61  
  7   594 Fratello, Anna      JR Sharon                 3:35.32  
  8   141 Dustin, Theresa     11 Foxborough             3:39.07  
  9   631 Barkey, Shannon     FR Stoughton              3:48.56  
 10    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi           3:49.82  
 11    11 Daggett, Courtney   FR Attleboro Hi           3:53.77  
 12   596 Jones, Lucy         SO Sharon                 3:54.14  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   333 Wojcik, Stacey      12 King Philip            5:30.38  
  2   405 Rothchild, Kristin  12 Mansfield HS           5:44.03  
  3   306 Lukes, Katie        10 King Philip            5:46.73  
  4   529 Harding, Maggie     JR Oliver Ames            5:47.92  
  5   393 Miller, Sarah       12 Mansfield HS           5:52.19  
  6   505 Altieri, Lianna     SR Oliver Ames            5:53.31  
  7   543 McAuliffe, Jillian  SO Oliver Ames            5:53.60  
  8   442 Ducharme, Emily     SR North Attleb           5:55.11  
  9    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                 6:02.39  
 10   298 Harvey, Theresa     10 King Philip            6:10.27  
 11   485 Treen, Sara         JR North Attleb           6:20.47  
 12   436 Choinieri, Nicole   FR North Attleb           6:32.33  
 13   412 Sullivan, Kerri      9 Mansfield HS           6:33.15  
Section  2  
  1   218 Giese, Alex         12 Franklin               5:31.54  
  2   251 Stickles, Emily     12 Franklin               5:31.65  
  3   170 Sykes, Haley        10 Foxborough             5:36.43  
  4   654 Simms, Deirdre      SR Stoughton              5:56.09  
  5   647 O'Neil, Kerry       JR Stoughton              5:57.10  
  6   216 Garrigan, Jessica    9 Franklin               6:11.36  
  7   153 Laubenstein, Taylo  11 Foxborough             6:14.71  
  8   650 Pinchieri, Sara     SR Stoughton              6:28.17  
  9    38 Perry, Ashley       FR Attleboro Hi           6:37.34  
 10     2 Andrews, Alexzandr  FR Attleboro Hi           6:37.42  
 11   591 Conley, Samantha    FR Sharon                 6:55.93  
 12   597 Kats, Sydney        FR Sharon                 7:24.85  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   531 Hickey, Shannon     SR Oliver Ames           11:53.00  
  2     9 Cuddeback, Shelby   JR Attleboro Hi          11:54.80  
  3   358 Carey, Sami         10 Mansfield HS          11:56.10  
  4   151 Ketchum, Kristina   12 Foxborough            11:56.70  
  5   258 Vetrano, Sarah      11 Franklin              12:10.50  
  6   333 Wojcik, Stacey      12 King Philip           12:12.50  
  7   540 Loewald, Robin      SR Oliver Ames           12:36.30  
  8   224 Hood, Emily         10 Franklin              12:37.40  
  9   607 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                12:58.50  
 10   208 Doherty, Katie       9 Franklin              12:59.40  
 11   279 Beaulieu, Hannah    12 King Philip           13:01.50  
 12   374 Frazier, Rachel     11 Mansfield HS          13:08.20  
 13   443 Ducharme, Rachel    SR North Attleb          13:08.70  
 14   654 Simms, Deirdre      SR Stoughton             13:13.00  
 15   647 O'Neil, Kerry       JR Stoughton             13:13.20  
 16   522 Foster, Lindsay     SO Oliver Ames           13:18.20  
 17    72 Bagley, Mairead     SR Canton                13:32.30  
 18   299 Hilfrank, Elizabet  10 King Philip           13:36.30  
 19   434 Caruso, Sarah       JR North Attleb          14:15.50  
 20   646 Noe, Susanna        JR Stoughton             14:22.00  
 21   354 Brangwynne, Kriste   9 Mansfield HS          14:36.80  
 22   471 Meekins, Michaela   SO North Attleb          14:37.40  
 23    79 Cilento, Audrey     SR Canton                15:04.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Esposito, Jennifer  12 Mansfield HS              8.29  
  2   370 Ferrara, Kelsey     10 Mansfield HS              8.92  
  3   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS              9.16  
  4   403 Pray, Sabrina       10 Mansfield HS              9.25  
  5   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip               9.41  
  6   316 O’gyzek, Madison     9 King Philip              10.02  
  7   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip              10.09  
  8   320 Paul, Renee         11 King Philip              10.36  
Section  2  
  1    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                    9.47  
  2   523 Franciosi, Christi  SO Oliver Ames               9.63  
  3   560 Taylor, Nicole      JR Oliver Ames               9.72  
  4   552 Nichols, Michaela   SR Oliver Ames              10.15  
  5   569 Wright, Tayllor     SO Oliver Ames              10.61  
  6    97 Korycansky, Liz     SO Canton                   11.83  
Section  3  
  1    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi              8.96  
  2   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin                 10.24  
  3   229 Kane, Gabrielle     10 Franklin                 10.69  
  4   230 Kinhart, Patricia   12 Franklin                 10.72  
  5   209 Donahue, Katherine  10 Franklin                 10.73  
  6     3 Baker, Melina       SO Attleboro Hi             12.33  
  7    45 Rollins-Santos, Ja  SO Attleboro Hi             12.34  
Section  4  
  1   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton                 9.08  
  2   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton                 9.54  
  3   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                    9.60  
  4   634 Collins, Kelly      SR Stoughton                 9.96  
  5   616 Morrissey, Hannah   FR Sharon                   11.42  
  6   592 Dougherty, Rachel   SO Sharon                   12.03  
 --   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton                  DNF  
Section  5  
  1   453 Higgins, Coleen     SR North Attleb             10.07  
  2   477 Mulllen, Meghan     JR North Attleb             10.31  
  3   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough               10.49  
  4   160 Motta, Sam          12 Foxborough               10.72  
  5   133 Bromberg, Allie     11 Foxborough               11.08  
  6   478 Post, Allison       FR North Attleb             11.46  
  7   441 Downing, Errin      FR North Attleb             11.64  
  8   150 Jackson, Alanna     11 Foxborough               11.90  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   1:54.34  
  2 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:57.98  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       2:00.25  
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    2:00.60  
Section  2  
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:52.37  
  2 Oliver Ames  'B'                                    1:52.96  
  3 Foxborough  'A'                                     2:03.23  
  4 Sharon  'B'                                         2:08.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:07.90  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       4:18.63  
  3 King Philip  'A'                                    4:24.85  
  4 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:33.57  
  5 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:35.01  
Section  2  
  1 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:11.35  
  2 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:22.16  
  3 Foxborough  'A'                                     4:26.47  
  4 Sharon  'A'                                         4:32.59  
  5 Canton  'A'                                         4:36.80  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   289 Croke, Caitlyn      12 King Philip            5-02.00  
  2   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip           J4-08.00  
  3   371 Finnerty, Caitlin   10 Mansfield HS          J4-06.00  
  4   331 White, Natalie      12 King Philip           J4-06.00  
  5   428 Garabedian, Andrea  11 Mansfield HS          J4-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1   230 Kinhart, Patricia   12 Franklin              J5-00.00  
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin              J4-06.00  
  3    11 Daggett, Courtney   FR Attleboro Hi          J4-04.00  
  4    10 Daggett, Ashley     FR Attleboro Hi          J4-04.00  
  5   199 Connelly, Christin   9 Franklin              J4-02.00  
Flight  3  
  1   552 Nichols, Michaela   SR Oliver Ames           J5-00.00  
  2   547 Mileika, Olivia     FR Oliver Ames            5-00.00  
  3   556 Osborne, Basia      FR Oliver Ames           J4-06.00  
  4    81 Costello, Mellyn    JR Canton                J4-04.00  
 --   114 Wysocki, Alyssa     SO Canton                      NH  
Flight  4  
  1   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                J4-10.00  
  2   649 Paul, Jade          SR Stoughton             J4-10.00  
  3   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                J4-04.00  
  4   635 David, Imani        JR Stoughton             J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   360 Chiusano, Briana    12 Mansfield HS          15-07.75  
  2   323 Robbins, Audra      11 King Philip           15-06.00  
  3   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS          15-04.25  
  4   308 Lyon, Ellery        10 King Philip           15-04.00  
  5   427 Kiely, Kelsey       12 Mansfield HS          13-04.00  
  6   297 Halnen, Courtney    11 King Philip           11-06.50  
Flight  2  
  1    44 Robitaille, Briana  JR Attleboro Hi          16-05.75  
  2   244 Price, Alexandra    12 Franklin              14-08.00  
  3   195 Burgess, Carly      10 Franklin              12-03.25  
  4    34 Okoye, Afoma        JR Attleboro Hi          11-06.00  
  5   261 Conely, Erin        FR Franklin              11-03.25  
Flight  3  
  1   455 Johnson, Lauren     SR North Attleb          16-07.50  
  2   161 Parsons, Tess       12 Foxborough            14-04.50  
  3   473 Mooney, Rose        JR North Attleb          14-04.25  
  4   172 Venuto, Kristen     10 Foxborough            14-00.50  
  5   454 Hunter, Akeda       FR North Attleb           9-08.00  
Flight  4  
  1   111 Tondre, Victoria    SR Canton                15-08.25  
  2   533 Kent, Kristy        SR Oliver Ames           15-05.50  
  3   550 Namenson, Rachel    JR Oliver Ames           14-04.00  
  4   552 Nichols, Michaela   SR Oliver Ames           14-02.50  
  5    76 Boughter, Ericka    JR Canton                12-06.50  
Flight  5  
  1   655 Snyder, Leesa          Stoughton             14-08.00  
  2   643 Macomber, Alicia    SR Stoughton             14-04.50  
  3   640 Hudson, Mackenzie   SR Stoughton             14-02.50  
  4   600 Kushner, Rita       SO Sharon                14-00.00  
  5   599 Kushner, Meri       SR Sharon                13-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   317 Olsen, Andrea       10 King Philip           31-01.50  
  2   410 St. James, Theresa  12 Mansfield HS          26-07.75  
  3   326 Shaffer, Jordan     10 King Philip           26-01.50  
  4   302 Jones, Shannon      10 King Philip           25-10.25  
  5   324 Rowe, Chelsea       12 King Philip           25-05.00  
  6   380 Haleudeth, Hannah   11 Mansfield HS          23-02.50  
  7   373 Foley, Dana         12 Mansfield HS          20-10.00  
  8   425 Darcy, Jess         FR Mansfield HS          19-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1    51 Vaillancourt, Ambe  JR Attleboro Hi          29-00.75  
  2   257 Traphagen, Alyson   12 Franklin              28-05.50  
  3   256 Tramonte, Alex      11 Franklin              27-04.00  
  4   237 Lomonaco, Sabrina    9 Franklin              26-10.00  
  5    22 Iadonisi, Elizabet  SR Attleboro Hi          26-04.00  
  6   206 Dileo, Jillian      12 Franklin              25-03.00  
  7    25 Lameiras, Ashley    SR Attleboro Hi          24-07.50  
  8    28 Marston, Nicole     SR Attleboro Hi          24-02.50  
Flight  3  
  1   516 Daley, Laura        SR Oliver Ames           37-00.25  
  2    93 Jospeh, Luckesha    SR Canton                28-02.50  
  3   103 Njoku, Alexis       JR Canton                25-04.75  
  4   539 Lewis, Alicya       FR Oliver Ames           23-08.50  
  5   518 Deegan, Carolyn     SO Oliver Ames           23-01.00  
  6   100 Menardy, Nikisha    JR Canton                22-06.00  
  7   562 Troupe, Emma        SR Oliver Ames           21-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1   611 Tippett, Madison    SO Sharon                28-00.25  
  2   653 Seng, Nobrina       SR Stoughton             26-10.50  
  3   554 O'Reilly, Lauren    FR Oliver Ames           25-02.50  
  4   656 Vieira, Angela      SR Stoughton             23-00.75  
  5   608 Oknin, Shera        FR Sharon                22-01.25  
  6   660 Carmichael, Lauren  JR Stoughton             22-00.00  
  7   639 Hayner, Nicole      SR Stoughton             21-00.00  
  8   588 Bennett, Rhea       FR Sharon                18-01.00  
Flight  5  
  1   448 Hallahan, Kim       SR North Attleb          32-01.25  
  2   445 Gavilanez, Natasha  SR North Attleb          31-05.00  
  3   482 Sherman, McKenzie   SO North Attleb          30-05.25  
  4   159 Morris, Kelsey      12 Foxborough            25-11.00  
  5   135 Carleton, Devon     11 Foxborough            23-01.00  
  6   500 Brewn, Dana            North Attleb          21-10.00  
  7   152 Ketchum, Molly      10 Foxborough            21-06.25  
  8   169 Sullivan, Molly     10 Foxborough            21-00.50