Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jan11_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #4

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 11, 2012

[East Meet Team Scoring | West Event Results | West Meet Team Scoring ]

East Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 09:38 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 6.50   4 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               6.70   4 
  4 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame               J6.70   4 
  5 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                 6.90   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                 7.00   6 
  6 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   1 
  8 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester                 7.10   1 
  8 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame                7.10   7 
 10 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 7.20   7 
 11 MT Daly                   JR Notre Dame                7.30   5 
 11 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    7.30   2 
 11 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge               7.30   6 
 11 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              7.30   4 
 15 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge              J7.30   5 
 16 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame                7.50   6 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              7.60   5 
 17 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              7.60   3 
 17 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                 7.60   2 
 20 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             J7.60   2 
 21 Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil              7.70   3 
 21 Erica Lussier             FR Northbridge               7.70   7 
 23 Anna Duong                So David Prouty             J7.70   7 
 24 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                 8.00   2 
 24 Ashley White              So David Prouty              8.00   6 
 26 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                    8.60   3 
 27 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   10.40   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame               45.20   5 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   46.70   1 
  3 Leah Morales              SO Leicester                47.90   1 
  4 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               48.20   6 
  5 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                48.40   6 
  6 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             48.70   2 
  7 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                49.00   7 
  8 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                50.00   8 
  8 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua                50.00   5 
 10 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame               50.10   7 
 11 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             50.80   5 
 12 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                51.60   2 
 13 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   52.90   2 
 14 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             53.10   3 
 14 Amber Army                JR Leicester                53.10   4 
 16 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             53.30   1 
 17 Aoife Johannesen          FR Notre Dame               53.50   8 
 18 Jenna Kelly               SR Northbridge              53.80   6 
 19 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                     55.10   1 
 20 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil             55.90   4 
 21 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                59.90   3 
 22 Chelsea White             So David Prouty           1:00.10   6 
 23 Ashley White              So David Prouty           1:02.10   7 
 24 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty           1:03.90   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             1:45.80  
  2 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:47.70  
  3 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:50.30  
  4 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.80  
  5 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:54.10  
  6 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:58.20  
  7 Savannah Haverty          FR Northbridge            1:59.90  
  8 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             2:00.50  
  9 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            2:00.70  
 10 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:00.90  
 11 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.60  
 12 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              2:02.70  
 13 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:04.30  
 14 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:05.50  
 15 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:05.80  
 16 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:11.30  
 17 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              2:12.20  
 18 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:12.80  
 19 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              2:13.10  
 20 Erin Burgwinkle           SO Notre Dame             2:16.00  
 21 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:16.50  
 22 Zhixin Fan                FR Hyde                   2:22.20  
 23 Katie Stanovich           SO Notre Dame             2:22.60  
 24 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame             2:27.30  
 25 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge            2:27.90  
 26 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge            2:36.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:19.40  
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             3:21.50  
  3 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:32.10  
  4 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             3:37.10  
  5 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:38.50  
  6 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge            3:40.00  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:42.40  
  8 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:50.20  
  9 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           3:50.50  
 10 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:53.60  
 11 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester              3:54.10  
 12 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:00.30  
 13 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.00  
 14 Jona Cumani               SO Notre Dame             4:03.70  
 15 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame             4:05.80  
 16 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             4:06.40  
 17 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              4:10.60  
 18 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.00  
 19 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:13.00  
 20 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              4:13.20  
 21 Amelia Lyle               SO Hyde                   4:13.30  
 22 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:15.70  
 23 Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty           4:16.90  
 24 Sidhi Srinivasachar       SO Tantasqua              4:17.30  
 25 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   4:38.80  
 26 Gina Manzi                JR Oxford                 4:39.00  
 27 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           4:45.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/4/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           5:36.50# 
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             5:43.60  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              6:04.40  
  4 Jennifer Pajer            SO Leicester              6:11.10  
  5 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:27.60  
  6 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              6:28.50  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           6:30.50  
  8 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             6:30.80  
  9 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:32.90  
 10 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           6:37.80  
 11 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:40.50  
 12 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             6:47.70  
 13 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:52.60  
 14 Katrina Wright            SR Leicester              6:56.80  
 15 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:59.20  
 16 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           7:03.70  
 17 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:19.90  
 18 Katie Mehiel              SO Hyde                   7:45.90  
 19 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             7:49.70  
 20 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             7:50.30  
 21 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame             7:54.40  
 22 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:58.30  
 23 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           8:07.00  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            12:56.70  
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          12:59.70  
  3 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil          13:12.00  
  4 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:20.40  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:34.80  
  6 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             13:35.30  
  7 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             13:36.10  
  8 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:54.00  
  9 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil          13:55.90  
 10 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame            14:49.00  
 11 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:41.50  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20#  1 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    7.90   2 
  3 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge               8.20   4 
  4 Amber Army                JR Leicester                 8.50   1 
  5 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.60   1 
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                 8.70   4 
  6 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge               8.70   5 
  8 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                8.80   4 
  9 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                 9.10   3 
 10 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame                9.20   5 
 11 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua                J9.20   5 
 12 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil              9.30   2 
 13 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                 9.40   6 
 14 Christina White           SO Tantasqua                 9.50   7 
 15 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame                9.60   6 
 15 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame                9.60   7 
 17 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester                 9.70   1 
 18 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    9.80   3 
 19 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil              9.90   3 
 19 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                 9.90   2 
 21 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   10.30   3 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             10.30   6 
 23 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty             10.40   4 
 24 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             10.60   2 
 25 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty             13.70   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:44.90  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:45.00  
  3 Leicester                                           4:50.60  
  4 Northbridge                                         4:58.60  
  4 Notre Dame                                          4:58.60  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:31.30  
  7 Oxford                                              5:45.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-09.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-09.00  
  3 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame             4-07.00  
  3 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-07.00  
  5 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty          J4-07.00  
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  6 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-05.00  
  8 Leah Morales              SO Leicester              4-03.00  
  9 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-03.00  
 10 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
 11 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 12 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 13 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester             J4-03.00  
 14 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil           4-01.00  
 14 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua              4-01.00  
 16 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil          J4-01.00  
 17 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame            J4-01.00  
 18 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-01.00  
 19 Amber Costello            JR Leicester              3-11.00  
 19 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              3-11.00  
 -- Megan Howe                FR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             27-05.50  
  2 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          27-04.50  
  3 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             26-05.00  
  4 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-03.00  
  5 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             26-02.00  
  6 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                25-00.00  
  7 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-10.50  
  8 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            23-00.50  
  9 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           22-11.50  
 10 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            22-05.50  
 11 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge           22-01.50  
 12 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          21-10.00  
 13 Emily Matte               SR Northbridge           21-07.75  
 14 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-07.50  
 15 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            21-07.00  
 16 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          21-04.00  
 17 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua             21-02.50  
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          20-11.00  
 19 Meghan Bernier            SR Leicester             20-06.75  
 20 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           20-00.00  
 21 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                19-09.50  
 22 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          17-07.00  
 23 Dzovig Varjakedion        JR Leicester             17-03.25  
 24 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                16-09.50  
 25 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame            16-08.00  
 26 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          16-07.50  
 27 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                13-08.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               5.90   4 
  1 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge               5.90   5 
  1 Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil              5.90   1 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              6.00   2 
  5 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              6.10   3 
  5 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              6.10   6 
  7 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 6.20   4 
  7 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 6.20   5 
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil              6.20   3 
 10 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty             J6.20   4 
 10 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty             J6.20   5 
 12 Andrew Johndrow           SO Northbridge              J6.20   4 
 13 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    6.30   1 
 13 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                    6.30   2 
 15 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                J6.30   2 
 16 James Simpson             SO Tantasqua                 6.40   5 
 16 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    6.40   2 
 18 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                 6.50   1 
 19 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
 19 Zach Fahey                So David Prouty              6.60   6 
 19 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                      6.60   1 
 22 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua                 6.70   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge              39.70   4 
  2 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil             40.60   4 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                41.30   4 
  4 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             41.40   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                42.10   5 
  6 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             42.20   4 
  7 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   42.80   1 
  8 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge              42.90   6 
  9 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                     43.40   1 
 10 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua                43.70   5 
 11 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.90   6 
 12 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   44.10   2 
 13 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             44.50   5 
 14 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil             44.60   3 
 15 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                44.70   1 
 16 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge              45.80   5 
 17 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                46.40   2 
 18 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             46.90   2 
 19 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                48.60   3 
 20 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                     49.70   2 
 21 Tristian Day              FR David Prouty             50.10   6 
 22 Derek Gleixner            So David Prouty             50.80   6 
 23 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                52.30   3 
 24 Deon Poth                 FR Oxford                   52.90   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           1:35.80  
  2 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:36.20  
  3 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:37.70  
  4 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:38.00  
  5 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              1:40.10  
  6 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:41.50  
  7 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 1:41.80  
  8 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:44.10  
  9 Zac Starmer               SO Tantasqua              1:45.60  
 10 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:46.90  
 11 Jordan Lozier             SR Northbridge            1:47.60  
 12 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           1:48.00  
 13 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              1:50.70  
 14 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           1:50.90  
 15 Kurt Bilis                SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.30  
 16 Josh Beauregard           FR Northbridge            1:53.90  
 17 Tom Henderson                Northbridge            1:55.00  
 18 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:56.10  
 19 Thomas Nixon              SO Hyde                   2:04.40  
 20 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:13.30  
 21 Donald Anthony            JR Hyde                   2:25.90  
 22 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:27.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           2:57.90  
  2 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              3:00.90  
  3 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:06.10  
  4 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:06.90  
  5 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.80  
  6 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:14.60  
  7 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:14.80  
  8 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:15.80  
  9 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           3:19.20  
 10 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 3:22.40  
 11 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua              3:28.00  
 12 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           3:31.00  
 13 Danny Gill                SR Hyde                   3:33.20  
 14 Ryan Burque               FR Tantasqua              3:33.80  
 15 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           3:41.30  
 16 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           3:47.50  
 17 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge            3:50.30  
 18 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              3:59.80  
 19 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:10.00  
 20 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:20.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:59.30  
  2 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            4:59.80  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           5:09.50  
  4 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:24.10  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:25.20  
  6 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:29.80  
  7 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           5:34.70  
  8 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:34.90  
  9 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              5:39.20  
 10 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:45.40  
 11 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:47.90  
 12 Robert Kenyon             FR Tantasqua              5:48.60  
 13 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 6:02.00  
 14 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty           6:50.30  
 15 Kenny Le                  SR Leicester              6:50.70  
 16 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           7:27.10  
 17 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           7:31.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:52.00  
  2 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:21.30  
  3 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:36.30  
  4 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil          11:37.30  
  5 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                11:45.00  
  6 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil          11:50.70  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                11:57.30  
  8 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty          12:06.90  
  9 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             12:14.30  
 10 Nick Dresch               SR Hyde                  12:15.80  
 11 Matt Wysocki              JR Hyde                  12:19.20  
 12 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:19.70  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:26.50  
 14 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          12:47.20  
 15 Felipe Azevedo            SO Hyde                  12:50.20  
 16 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua             13:01.80  
 17 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             13:21.20  
 18 Ben Tatro                 SR Hyde                  13:24.70  
 19 Ryan Handlin              SR Northbridge           13:58.60  
 20 Michael Cogswell          SR Leicester             14:10.80  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              7.20   1 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
  2 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    7.30   1 
  4 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 7.60   4 
  4 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil              7.60   2 
  6 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 7.70   5 
  7 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              7.80   2 
  8 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil              7.90   1 
  8 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 7.90   5 
 10 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              8.10   3 
 11 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge               8.20   4 
 12 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty              8.40   4 
 13 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               8.80   3 
 14 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty              8.90   4 
 14 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty              8.90   5 
 16 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                 9.90   1 
 17 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                10.00   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:07.30  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:09.30  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:10.90  
  4 Hyde Prep                                           4:31.90  
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil           5-03.00  
  3 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  4 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  4 Zachary John              JR Northbridge           J5-03.00  
  4 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-03.00  
  7 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          J5-03.00  
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-03.00  
  9 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge            5-01.00  
  9 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-01.00  
  9 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester              5-01.00  
 12 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua             J5-01.00  
 13 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty           4-11.00  
 14 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                J4-11.00  
 14 Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty          J4-11.00  
 -- Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           42-05.50  
  2 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          41-10.00  
  3 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          36-07.75  
  4 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             35-08.50  
  5 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          35-05.25  
  6 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge           34-10.75  
  7 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          34-02.00  
  8 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           33-10.50  
  9 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-08.25  
 10 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             32-01.50  
 11 Robert Leiffors              Northbridge           31-09.50  
 12 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             31-05.00  
 13 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          31-04.50  
 14 Jeremy Baker              Sr David Prouty          31-04.00  
 15 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          30-03.25  
 16 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-11.00  
 17 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          28-02.00  
 18 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester             27-00.75  
 19 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                25-02.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom         MSR Tantasqua             35-01.50  
  2 Sam Louison              MSR David Prouty          33-04.50  
  3 Matt Shemeth             MSo David Prouty          31-08.25  
  4 Nick Beaudry             MSO Tantasqua             29-08.50  
  5 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             26-09.75  
  6 Christopher Wallace      MJr David Prouty          26-04.00  
  7 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          24-07.50  
  8 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          23-11.00  
  9 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          22-04.50  
  9 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             22-04.50