Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb9_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 9, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls D2 Events | Boys D1 Events ]

Boys D2 Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 07:54 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                     2011-12 Championship Meet  - 2/9/2012                     
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juluis Hancock            Sr Cardinal Spe              7.00q  2 
  2 Joe Barry                 12 Austin Prep               7.06q  1 
  3 Eric Razney               SO Bishop Fenwi              7.06q  2 
  4 Ian Chester               So Cardinal Spe              7.22q  1 
  5 Justice Turner            FR Cathedral HS              7.26q  2 
  6 Kevin Truong              SR Archbishop W              7.38q  2 
  7 Michael Russell           10 Austin Prep               7.47q  1 
  8 Jermal Brevard-Jackson    FR Cathedral HS              7.50q  1 
  9 Jerry Hadjah              SO Marian HS                 8.03   2 
 10 Pat Corcoran              JR Bishop Fenwi              8.04   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Barry                 12 Austin Prep               7.00   10   
  2 Juluis Hancock            Sr Cardinal Spe              7.02    8   
  3 Ian Chester               So Cardinal Spe              7.25    6   
  4 Justice Turner            FR Cathedral HS              7.29    4   
  5 Michael Russell           10 Austin Prep               7.37    2   
  6 Kevin Truong              SR Archbishop W              7.40    1   
  7 Jermal Brevard-Jackson    FR Cathedral HS              7.66  
Preliminaries
  3 Eric Razney               SO Bishop Fenwi                    
  9 Jerry Hadjah              SO Marian HS                       
 10 Pat Corcoran              JR Bishop Fenwi                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash DIV 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Loungo                 9 Austin Prep              37.55   3  10   
  2 Anthony Siracusa          Jr Cardinal Spe             37.99   3   8   
  3 Rob Looney                Sr Cardinal Spe             39.18   3   6   
  4 Charlie Maistrellis       SO Bishop Fenwi             39.24   3   4   
  5 Justice Turner            FR Cathedral HS             39.58   2   2   
  6 Chris Bundock             12 Austin Prep              39.81   2   1   
  7 Shane Alexander           SR Bishop Fenwi             40.43   2 
  8 Patrick Dillon            SR Archbishop W             41.98   1 
  9 Erik Hargraves            SR Marian HS                45.26   1 
 10 Nick Chan                 SO Marian HS                46.54   1 
 -- Kevin Cho                 JR Arlington Ca                FS   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run DIV 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marc George               SR Marian HS              1:24.39   2  10   
  2 Dan Deschenes             JR Bishop Fenwi           1:28.99   2   8   
  3 Chris Campbell            Jr Cardinal Spe           1:30.53   2   6   
  4 Patrick O'Donnell         Jr Cardinal Spe           1:32.26   2   4   
  5 Ian White                 SR Bishop Fenwi           1:36.98   2   2   
  6 Jake Miller               12 Austin Prep            1:38.01   1   1   
  7 Sasha Anselme             SR Archbishop W           1:39.09   1 
  8 Tommy Doherty             12 Austin Prep            1:40.66   1 
  9 Will Vo                   SR Archbishop W           1:44.78   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run DIV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Norton               Jr Cardinal Spe           2:45.66   10   
  2 Brad Rivotto              12 Austin Prep            2:45.96    8   
  3 Bryan Mendes              JR Bishop Fenwi           2:54.56    6   
  4 Sean Blanchard            Sr Cardinal Spe           2:56.21    4   
  5 Rich McAllister           SO Archbishop W           3:08.43    2   
  6 Ryan Flanagan             SR Bishop Fenwi           3:09.99    1   
  7 Rob Enge                  SR Marian HS              3:11.86  
  8 Nick Nowell               SR Arlington Ca           3:15.01  
  9 Brian Nguyen              SR Archbishop W           3:15.34  
 10 Jay Ebersole              SR Marian HS              3:20.48  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run DIV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Seymour              SO Marian HS              4:41.71   10   
  2 David Blake               11 Austin Prep            4:45.80    8   
  3 Sean Ryan                 JR Archbishop W           4:47.79    6   
  4 Ben Gordon                So Cardinal Spe           4:50.23    4   
  5 John Redmond              Sr Cardinal Spe           4:52.44    2   
  6 Brian Alkins              SR Archbishop W           4:57.51    1   
  7 Chan Yoon                 JR Marian HS              5:02.37  
  8 Allen Judd                SO Arlington Ca           5:37.61  
  9 Brendan McCarthy          SO Bishop Fenwi           5:40.92  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall Jean             SR Archbishop W              8.92q  1 
  2 Danny Kelly               JR Arlington Ca              9.22q  1 
  3 Chris Poirier             SR Bishop Fenwi              9.25q  2 
  4 Ian Chester               So Cardinal Spe              9.31q  1 
  5 Kevin Truong              SR Archbishop W              9.39q  2 
  6 Bryon Blaisdell           SR Bishop Fenwi              9.76q  2 
  7 Stephen Kelly             JR Arlington Ca             10.50q  2 
  8 Frank Buckley             12 Austin Prep              10.84q  1 
  9 Clayton Toner             So Cardinal Spe             14.69   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall Jean             SR Archbishop W              8.51   10   
  2 Ian Chester               So Cardinal Spe              8.80    8   
  3 Chris Poirier             SR Bishop Fenwi              9.14    6   
  4 Kevin Truong              SR Archbishop W              9.18    4   
  5 Danny Kelly               JR Arlington Ca              9.26    2   
  6 Bryon Blaisdell           SR Bishop Fenwi              9.50    1   
  7 Stephen Kelly             JR Arlington Ca             10.09  
  8 Frank Buckley             12 Austin Prep              16.32  
Preliminaries
  9 Clayton Toner             So Cardinal Spe                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay DIV 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:40.01   10   
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:41.64    8   
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 1:42.59    6   
  4 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:53.70    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay DIV 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:39.52   10   
  2 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:39.80    8   
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:44.05    6   
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:00.86    4   
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:08.18    2   
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:17.63    1   
 
Boys High Jump DIV 2
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Matys                SR Arlington Ca           5-09.00   10   
  2 Matt Norton               Jr Cardinal Spe          J5-09.00    8   
  3 Chris Poirier             SR Bishop Fenwi           5-07.00    6   
  4 Lenny Paoletta            JR Cardinal Spe           5-05.00    4   
  5 Sean Ryan                 JR Archbishop W          J5-05.00    2   
  6 Noah Canelo               FR St. Mary's -           5-01.00    1   
  7 Sasha Anselme             SR Archbishop W           4-11.00  
 -- Connor McGrath            11 Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- Chris Bundock             12 Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- Bryon Blaisdell           SR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump DIV 2
=======================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Razney               SO Bishop Fenwi          18-06.00   10   
  2 Charlie Maistrellis       SO Bishop Fenwi          18-05.00    8   
  3 Anthony Siracusa          Jr Cardinal Spe          18-02.75    6   
  4 Lenny Paoletta            JR Cardinal Spe          18-02.00    4   
  5 Marc George               SR Marian HS             16-11.50    2   
  6 Brian Nguyen              SR Archbishop W          16-08.50    1   
  7 Marshall Jean             SR Archbishop W          16-08.00  
  8 Connor McGrath            11 Austin Prep           15-06.25  
  9 Nick Chan                 SO Marian HS             14-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put DIV 2
=======================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Barry                 12 Austin Prep           44-04.50   10   
  2 Steven Jepeal             12 Austin Prep           43-04.25    8   
  3 Anthony Consoles          SR Bishop Fenwi          39-11.25    6   
  4 Juluis Hancock            Sr Cardinal Spe          39-08.00    4   
  5 Shawn Farrell             SR Bishop Fenwi          39-05.25    2   
  6 Derek Welcome             JR Cathedral HS          39-00.25    1   
  7 Chris Brecken             SR Marian HS             36-05.25  
  8 Erik Hargraves            SR Marian HS             36-00.50  
  9 Candido Hernandez-Vazque  SR Cathedral HS          33-10.00  
 10 Chris Soundis             SR St. Mary's -          31-11.75  
 11 Jack Dunford              SO Archbishop W          31-05.50  
 12 Dan Veira                 So Cardinal Spe          30-06.25  
 13 David Buccheri            SR Arlington Ca          29-11.25  
 13 Chris Rockwell            JR Arlington Ca          29-11.25  
 15 Neil Sands                SR Archbishop W          28-08.25  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 2 F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:55.89    5   
  2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:05.16    3   
 -- Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                      DQ   Did not pass baton
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 2 F/S
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:28.10    5   
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:28.38    3   
  3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:31.84    1