Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb6_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Championship Meet

Northbridge, MA, February 6, 2012

[D.V.C. League Meet Results & Team Scores ]

D.V.C. Championship Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2012 06:45 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 32-07  1/10/2012   Jen Mailhiot, Douglas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Mailhiot              SR Douglas               28-07.75   10   
  2 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian       28-03.00    8   
  3 Kiely Varjabedian         SR Sutton                25-08.50    6   
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                25-07.00    4   
  5 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian       24-10.00    2   
  6 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                24-09.75    1   
  7 Rosemary Balanca          SR Hopedale              22-07.00  
  8 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian       22-06.50  
  9 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale              21-01.00  
 10 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas               20-08.50  
 11 Bethany Wright            JR St. Peter Marian     X20-07.00  
 12 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas               19-06.50  
 13 Maddie Morgan             SO Nipmuc                17-07.25  
 14 Bailey Sullivan           JR St. Peter Marian     X17-04.50  
 15 Theresa Trainor           SO Sutton                16-09.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Saulnier           SO Blackstone-Mill       J5-00.00    8   
  3 Shannon O'Donnell         JR St. Peter Marian      X4-08.00  
  4 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                J4-08.00    6   
  5 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                J4-08.00    4   
  6 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian      X4-06.00  
  7 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale               4-04.00    2   
  8 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                J4-04.00    1   
  9 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian      X4-02.00  
  9 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                 4-02.00  
 -- Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                     DNF  
 -- MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian            DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                12:35.83   10   
  2 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale              12:40.95    8   
  3 Makenzie Cyr              FR Douglas               12:41.13    6   
  4 Casey Sether              JR Hopedale              13:30.12    4   
  5 Taylor Arthuad             8 Sutton                13:31.03    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                    7.94q  1 
  2 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian           8.05q  3 
  3 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                    8.07q  2 
  4 Emily Carroll             SR Douglas                   8.26q  4 
  5 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                    8.80q  4 
  6 Peggy Greeno              SR Douglas                   8.86q  3 
  7 MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian           9.13   1 
  8 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                    9.14   1 
  9 Erin Morin                JR Hopedale                  9.15   2 
 10 Brooklyn Samolinski       SO Blackstone-Mill           9.27   3 
 11 Noa Banayan               SO Hopedale                  9.78   2 
 12 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas                  10.36   4 
 13 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale                 11.78   4 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian           7.88   1  10    7.873
  2 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                    7.88   1   8    7.880
  3 Emily Carroll             SR Douglas                   8.18   2   6   
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                    8.30   1   4   
  5 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                    8.62   2   2   
  6 Peggy Greeno              SR Douglas                   8.85   2   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.40  1/19/2012   Cierra Dubinsky, Brittany Cunningham, Sutton
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian          6.71q  3 
  2 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                   6.76q  4 
  3 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill           6.76q  1 
  4 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                    6.82q  2 
  5 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                    6.88q  3 
  6 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.92q  4 
  7 Paige Vigliotta            8 Sutton                    7.02q  1 
  8 Sarah Kane                JR Sutton                    7.20q  1 
  9 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian          7.21   2 
 10 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                  7.24   2 
 11 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.31   4 
 12 Liz Rose                  JR St. Peter Marian          8.03   3 
 13 Krysta Grider              7 Hopedale                  8.05   4 
 14 Cassidy Rodrigues          7 Hopedale                 10.60   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.40  1/19/2012   Cierra Dubinsky, Brittany Cunningham, Sutton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill           6.67   1  10   
  2 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian         X6.74   1 
  3 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                   6.76   1   8   
  4 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                    6.82   2   6   
  5 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.90   2   4   
  6 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                    6.92   2   2   
  7 Paige Vigliotta            8 Sutton                    7.10   2   1   
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:35.60  1/20/2011   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais               8 Hopedale               5:50.83   10   
  2 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                 5:51.15    8   
  3 Angie Epplett              8 Whit. Chrsitian        6:06.32    6   
  4 Vicki Graham              JR Sutton                 6:14.43    4   
  5 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas                6:15.32    2   
  6 Jaclyn Brochu             SO Douglas                6:36.37    1   
  7 Mollie Morganstein         8 Sutton                 6:54.43  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 44.88  2/6/2012    Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                   44.88#  1  10    44.874
  2 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                  44.88#  1   8    44.878
  3 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale                 47.07   1   6   
  4 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                 47.82   2   4   
  5 Madison Neri              FR Nipmuc                   49.19   3   2   
  6 Tatyana George            JR St. Peter Marian        X49.57   2 
  7 Micalea Goldenberg         8 Douglas                  50.34   3   1   
  8 Carly Anderson            SO Sutton                   51.23   2 
  9 Lindsey Keith             FR Sutton                   53.61   4 
 10 Rachel Mann               SO Whit. Chrsitian          55.32   3 
 11 Anastasiya Borodenko       7 Hopedale                 58.16   4 
 12 Shannon Harney             8 Douglas                1:00.33   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:46.13  2/6/2012    Abby Epplett, Whit. Chrsitian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:46.13#  10   
  2 Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                 1:48.01    8   
  3 Gabby Colonies            SR Sutton                 1:48.59    6   
  4 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale               1:49.12    4   
  5 Fallyn Hippert             8 Douglas                1:56.31    2   
  6 Jenna Light                8 Sutton                 1:58.37    1   
  7 Emily Miller              SO Douglas                1:58.75  
  8 Juliana Farrell           SO Blackstone-Mill        2:01.23  
  9 Amelia Wright              8 Whit. Chrsitian        2:03.18  
 10 Rachael Morin             FR Douglas                2:09.15  
 11 Julia VandenAkker         FR Whit. Chrsitian        2:19.21  
 12 Hannah Sullivan            7 Sutton                 2:26.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:09.00  2/6/2012    Julia Berkowicz, Whit. Chrsitian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Berkowicz           SR Whit. Chrsitian        3:09.00#  10   
  2 Gabbi DosRamos            JR Hopedale               3:23.78    8   
  3 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                 3:27.61    6   
  4 Ava Saster                SR Douglas                3:38.67    4   
  5 Jenna Fitzgerald          FR Nipmuc                 3:44.41    2   
  6 Carolyn Hill                 Douglas                3:47.44    1   
  7 Molly Hardiman             8 Whit. Chrsitian        3:50.77  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   Hopedale, Hopedale                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:42.23   10   
  2 Sutton                                              4:48.48    8   
  3 Douglas                                             4:54.57    6   
  4 Nipmuc                                              5:21.84    4   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Peter Marian                                   X2:00.60   2 
  2 Sutton                                              2:01.53   1  10   
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                2:05.43   2   8   
  4 Nipmuc                                              2:05.54   1   6   
  5 Hopedale                                            2:26.14   1   4   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Brett Buskey, Hopedale, BMR     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Tortora            SR St. Peter Marian     X42-03.25  
  2 Adam Tyks                 JR Hopedale              38-04.50   10   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian      J38-04.50    8   
  4 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas               37-05.50    6   
  5 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                36-09.50    4   
  6 Conor Sayles              SR Hopedale              36-06.50    2   
  7 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                36-06.00    1   
  8 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                35-08.75  
  9 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill       34-06.00  
 10 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                33-10.50  
 11 Joe Locatell              SR Sutton               J33-10.50  
 12 Ian Stewardson            SR Hopedale              33-07.50  
 13 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                33-05.50  
 14 Joey Gifford              SR Douglas               32-08.00  
 15 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian       32-02.00  
 16 Justin Defreitas          SR Douglas               31-03.00  
 17 Aidan Olson                8 Whit. Chrsitian       30-03.00  
 18 Joe McCabe                   Blackstone-Mill       29-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                 5-10.00   10   
  2 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                 5-08.00    8   
  3 Ben Gontijo               SR Douglas                5-06.00    6   
  4 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian     XJ5-06.00  
  5 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                 5-04.00    4   
  6 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale              J5-04.00    1.50
  6 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                J5-04.00    1.50
  8 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               5-02.00  
  9 Steven Young              SR Nipmuc                J5-02.00  
 10 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian        5-00.00  
 11 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale              J5-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:19.30  1/24/2012   Ross Mungeam, Douglas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas               10:27.41   10   
  2 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale              10:31.02    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                10:51.40    6   
  4 Matt Doran                JR Hopedale              10:54.67    4   
  5 Braden Mungeam            SO Douglas               11:25.81    2   
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale              11:34.47    1   
  7 Jamison Koeman            FR Whit. Chrsitian       11:35.26  
  8 Nathan Swaim              SR Whit. Chrsitian       11:35.30  
  9 Cameron Hopkins           JR Sutton                12:29.16  
 10 Daniel Jodrey             SO St. Peter Marian     X12:37.96  
 11 Ethan Fortin              JR Nipmuc                12:51.26  
 12 Joel Morin                SO Douglas               12:56.93  
 13 Timothy Brien             FR Nipmuc                13:48.80  
 14 Harrison McKinlay          8 Sutton                13:53.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    7.10q  2 
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    7.34q  1 
  3 David Jassmond            SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.82q  1 
  4 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.86q  2 
  5 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                   7.87q  1 
  6 Ricky Thyden              SR Sutton                    8.19q  2 
  7 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                    8.50   2 
  8 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                  8.89   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    6.87   1  10   
  2 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.93   1   8   
  3 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.75   2   6   
  4 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                   8.16   2   4   
  5 Ricky Thyden              SR Sutton                    8.63   2   2   
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                   5.89q  1 
  2 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    6.00q  3 
  3 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    6.07q  2 
  4 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian           6.08q  5 
  5 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian          6.10q  4 
  6 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.16q  4 
  7 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.20q  3 
  8 Chris Blake               SR Douglas                   6.21q  1 
  9 Jason Pawlowski           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.32   3 
 10 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                  6.32   5 
 11 Tyler Doherty             JR Sutton                    6.33   2 
 12 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian          6.36   4 
 13 Matt Bianculli            JR Sutton                    6.36   1 
 14 Andrew Hack               JR Nipmuc                    6.47   2 
 15 Chris Masterson           SR Douglas                   6.53   5 
 16 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill           6.61   4 
 17 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale                  6.68   3 
 18 Cavin Burnard             JR Hopedale                  7.07   1 
 19 Lyndon Davis              FR Blackstone-Mill           7.77   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                   5.89   1  10   
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    5.93   1   8   
  3 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    6.02   1   6   
  4 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian         X6.11   2 
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.18   2   4   
  6 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.18   2   2   
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:43.60  1/19/2012   Paul Maurais, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:47.57   10   
  2 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas                4:52.19    8   
  3 Nathan Brookhouse         SO Whit. Chrsitian        5:15.87    6   
  4 Jay McDonald              JR Sutton                 5:20.90    4   
  5 Matt Picard               SO Douglas                5:23.96    2   
  6 Tom Spillers               8 Hopedale               5:24.41    1   
  7 Austin Collins            SO Hopedale               5:24.48  
  8 Jake Thackaberry          FR Douglas                5:52.56  
  9 Matt Sullivan             SO Sutton                 6:00.76  
 10 Oliver Carmody            FR Nipmuc                 6:05.72  
 11 Eric Benoit               FR St. Peter Marian       6:26.90  
 12 Tristan Dunn               8 Sutton                 6:27.78  
 13 Timothy Jarvis            SO St. Peter Marian       7:08.58  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 37.80  1/20/2011   Jake Foynes, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                  38.42   1  10   
  2 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian          38.78   1   8   
  3 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian        X38.98   1 
  4 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                   39.77   2   6   
  5 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                   40.74   2   4   
  6 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                 40.98   2   2   
  7 Peter Archeto             JR Blackstone-Mill          41.16   4   1   
  8 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                   41.43   3 
  9 Desmonde Bellanti         JR Douglas                  41.80   3 
 10 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                  42.30   2 
 11 Luke Holden               SO Blackstone-Mill          43.60   3 
 12 Ty Hemmingway             FR Sutton                   45.12   4 
 13 Michael Castellani        SO Nipmuc                   45.13   4 
 14 Dave Fields               SO Sutton                   46.12   5 
 15 Joe McCabe                   Blackstone-Mill          46.64   5 
 16 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale                 46.74   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:29.40  2/4/2010    Matthew Becker, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                 1:29.71   10   
  2 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:32.95    8   
  3 Gabe Solano               JR Whit. Chrsitian        1:33.84    6   
  4 Jason Dimmick             SO Sutton                 1:35.30    4   
  5 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               1:35.47    2   
  6 Derek Tata                SR Blackstone-Mill        1:36.39    1   
  7 Daveed Goldenberg         SO Douglas                1:36.77  
  8 Matthew Burke             JR Nipmuc                 1:37.02  
  9 John McGowan              SO Hopedale               1:38.74  
 10 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:42.34  
 11 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter Marian      X1:43.28  
 12 Jacob Swaim               SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:46.41  
 13 Andrew Erickson           SR Sutton                 1:47.57  
 14 Christopher Alleman       JR Nipmuc                 1:48.48  
 -- Haydn Melia               JR Sutton                      DQ   interference on back
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:45.62  2/6/2012    Thomas Rodger, Whit. Chrsitian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             SR Whit. Chrsitian        2:45.62#  10   
  2 Evan Vadenais             SR Blackstone-Mill        2:45.94    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                 2:48.06    6   
  4 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:49.38    4   
  5 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale               2:51.40    2   
  6 Robbie Hayes              SR Douglas                2:51.46    1   
  7 Stephen Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:57.08  
  8 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               2:57.37  
  9 Connor King               SR Douglas                3:03.46  
 10 Kevin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                 3:05.14  
 11 Justin Gualtieri          SO Douglas                3:14.49  
 12 Kyle Mead Matthews         8 Sutton                 3:17.48  
 13 Shane O'Brien             SR St. Peter Marian      X3:18.87  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:52.20  1/24/2012   , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:57.28   10   
  2 Douglas                                             4:04.93    8   
  3 Sutton                                              4:05.61    6   
  4 Nipmuc                                              4:11.58    4   
  5 Hopedale                                            4:15.20    2   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:43.90  1/19/2012   , Douglas                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nipmuc                                              1:46.04   1  10   
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              1:47.21   2   8   
  3 Douglas                                             1:47.88   1   6   
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                1:50.92   2   4   
  5 Hopedale                                            1:54.03   2   2   
 -- Sutton                                                  DNF   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      90        2) Hopedale                   60   
    3) Douglas                     56        4) Nipmuc                     52   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      50        6) Blackstone-Millville       26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglas                     81        2) Sutton                     67.50
    3) Nipmuc                      65        4) Whitinsville Christian     58   
    5) Hopedale                    51.50     6) Blackstone-Millville       14