Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb5_Waltha_set1.shtml

Waltham Track Club Youth Development TF Meet

Waltham, MA, February 5, 2012

All results

                Waltham TC Youth Development Meet - 2/5/2012
                      Kennedy Middle School. Waltham MA
                Results - Age is top of age group (10, 12, 14)
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Caeden Bright             10 Needham TC                9.60
 2 Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC                9.70
 3 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports         10.00
 4 Jadyn Whitney             10 Unattached               10.30
 5 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC               10.90
Section  2
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC                8.60
 2 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC                9.60
 3 Amita Santosh             12 Waltham TC                9.70
Section  3
 1 Rachel Solomon            14 Waltham TC                8.50
 1 Sheina Charles            14 Waltham TC                8.50
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC                8.60
 4 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC                9.20
 5 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC                9.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Caeden Bright             10 Needham TC               39.50
 2 Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC               40.30
 3 Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC               43.20
 4 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC               44.60
 5 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports         45.00
 6 Jadyn Whitney             10 Unattached               45.60
Section  2
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC               34.00
 2 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC               35.10
 3 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC               38.80
 4 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC               39.10
Section  3
 1 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public            35.00
 2 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC               35.10
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC               35.60
 4 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public            42.70
Section  4
 1 Grace Maute               14 Exeter                   34.00
 2 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC               35.00
 3 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC               36.10
 4 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC               38.30

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Abigail Walsh             12 Unattached             5:42.90
 2 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC             6:14.10
 3 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             6:18.50
 4 Charlotte Sykes           14 Waltham TC             6:26.10
 5 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC             6:38.00
 6 Caraline Pham             14 Waltham TC             6:39.50
 7 Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC             7:55.90
 8 Anna Kraffmiller          10 Waltham TC             8:08.10

Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Grace Maute               14 Exeter                 1:18.00
 2 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public          1:24.00
 3 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC             1:28.00
 4 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             1:33.00
 5 Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public          1:36.00
 6 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          1:39.00
 7 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public          1:42.00

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC             2:54.70
 2 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             3:01.70
 3 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC             3:07.40
 4 Charlotte Galgano         12 Waltham TC             3:08.40
 5 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC             3:15.10
 6 Abigail Skerker           14 Waltham TC             3:16.60
 7 Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public          3:48.60
 8 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          4:11.90

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 3 Rachel Solomon            14 Waltham TC             4-00.00
 4 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC             3-08.00
 5 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC             3-06.00
-- Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports            NH
-- Gabby Viale               10 Waltham TC                  NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Caraline Pham             14 Waltham TC            13-06.50
 2 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC            11-07.00
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC            11-06.00
 4 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public         10-11.00
 5 Abigail Skerker           14 Waltham TC             9-05.00
-- Sheina Charles            14 Waltham TC                FOUL

Flight  2
 1 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC            14-01.00
 2 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC            11-06.50
 3 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC            11-06.00
 4 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC            10-07.50
 5 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             8-04.00
 6 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public          7-03.00
 7 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          6-11.00
-- Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public             FOUL
-- Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC                FOUL
-- Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC                FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Charlotte Sykes           14 Waltham TC            20-10.00
 2 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC            18-04.00
 3 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC            18-00.00
 4 Amita Santosh             12 Waltham TC            14-08.00
 5 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC            12-10.00

Girls Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC             6-11.00
 2 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC             6-05.00
 3 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             6-04.00
 4 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
 5 Gabby Viale               10 Waltham TC             5-02.00
 6 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports       4-05.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Derek Chalmers            10 Needham TC                8.20
 2 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached                9.70
 3 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC               10.80
Section  2
 1 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC                8.10
 2 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC                8.20
 3 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC                9.40
 4 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached               10.10
Section  3
 1 Marcus Chalmers           12 Needham TC                8.60
 2 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC                8.80
 3 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC                9.30
 4 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC               10.20
Section  4
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC                7.40
 2 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports          7.50
 3 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC                7.90
 4 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC                8.00
 5 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC                9.80
 6 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC               10.20

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC               39.10
 2 Josh Lane                 12 Waltham TC               39.50
 3 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC               39.70
 4 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC               40.40
 5 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached               40.50
 6 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC               41.10
Section  2
 1 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public            31.90
 2 Calvin Perkins            12 Waltham TC               32.70
 3 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC               33.70
 4 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC               34.50
 5 Eli Haber                 12 Waltham TC               35.40
 6 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC               36.60
 7 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached               43.80
Section  3
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC               29.80
 2 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC               31.40
 3 Gregory Blumberg          14 Waltham TC               31.50
 4 Justin Dobbs              14 Waltham TC               32.80
Section  4
 1 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC               31.80
 2 Robert MacKenzie          14 Waltham TC               32.00
 3 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC               38.10
 4 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC               41.50

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Zachary Manickas-Hill     14 Waltham TC             5:28.50
 2 Daniel O'Donoghue         12 Waltham TC             5:30.40
 3 Michael O'Donoghue        12 Waltham TC             5:35.80
 4 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC             5:35.90
 5 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             6:05.60
 6 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    12 Waltham TC             6:07.20
 7 Henderson Sykes           12 Waltham TC             6:07.90
 8 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       6:25.80
 9 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             6:41.80

Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports       1:04.00
 2 Daniel Morris             14 Waltham TC             1:06.40
 3 Gregory Blumberg          14 Waltham TC             1:06.80
 4 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public          1:09.80
 5 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             1:17.80
 6 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC             1:32.50
 7 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC             1:36.00
 8 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             1:40.90

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Thomas O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             2:40.60
 2 Zachary Manickas-Hill     14 Waltham TC             2:40.70
 3 Calvin Perkins            12 Waltham TC             2:42.60
 4 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC             2:46.10
 5 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             2:59.70
 6 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    12 Waltham TC             3:00.30
 7 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       3:03.10
 8 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             3:15.60

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports       5-04.00
 2 Thomas O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             5-02.00
 3 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC             4-10.00
 4 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 5 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC             4-06.00
 5 Michael O'Donoghue        12 Waltham TC             4-06.00
 7 Daniel O'Donoghue         12 Waltham TC             4-04.00
 8 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             4-02.00
 9 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC             3-10.00
-- Adam Cummings             12 Unattached                  NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC            16-01.00
 2 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC            10-08.00
Flight  2
 1 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC            14-01.00
 2 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public         11-08.00
 2 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC            11-08.00
 4 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC            11-05.00
 5 Josh Lane                 12 Waltham TC            10-11.00
 6 Marcus Chalmers           12 Needham TC            10-06.50
 7 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC            10-00.50
 8 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             9-08.00
 9 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       8-04.00
-- Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC                FOUL
Flight  3
 1 Derek Chalmers            10 Needham TC            11-06.50
 2 Jake Slavin               10 Waltham TC            10-08.00
 3 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC             8-09.50
 4 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC             8-05.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Jon Coates                12 Waltham TC            31-08.00
 2 Seth McAullough           14 Waltham TC            23-01.00
 3 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC            17-00.00
 4 Max Teszler               12 Waltham TC            15-01.00
 5 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached            13-06.00
 6 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC            13-01.00

Boys Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC             8-04.00
 2 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             6-05.00
 3 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC             5-10.00
 4 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       5-06.00
 5 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             5-04.00
 6 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC             5-01.00
 7 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC             4-11.00
 8 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached             4-08.00
 9 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC                0.75
Flight  2
 1 Daniel Morris             14 Waltham TC             7-06.00
 2 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC             6-11.00
 3 Owen Pickette             12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
 4 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached             4-10.00
 5 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             4-09.00
 6 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC             4-03.00

Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC             5:09.60
 2 Max Teszler               12 Waltham TC             5:13.60
 3 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             5:43.90
 4 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             5:46.70
 5 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             5:48.20