Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb4_MidWac_set2.shtml

Mid Wach League Championship Meets

Fitchburg, MA, February 4, 2012

[Division A results & team scores ]

Division B results & team scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 08:57 PM
                  Mid Wach Division B League Meet - 2/4/2012                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               42-04.50  
  2 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               41-01.25  
  3 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                37-08.25  
  4 Genesis Pepper            SR Quabbin               36-02.50  
  5 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               36-00.00  
  6 Zachary Silverman         SR Westborough           33-10.00  
  7 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough           32-09.25  
  8 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin               32-05.50  
  9 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough           30-06.50  
 10 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough           29-11.50  
 11 Christopher Clancy        SO Westborough           28-06.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  2 Markesh Harmon            JR Nashoba               J5-10.00  
  3 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough            5-06.00  
  4 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba               J5-06.00  
  5 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough            5-02.00  
  6 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
 -- Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Jack Chuma                SO Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough           10:17.39  
  2 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba               10:27.73  
  3 John Egan                 SR Westborough           11:29.15  
  4 Reis Kennington           SO Quabbin               11:32.87  
  5 Alexander Coggin          SR Westborough           11:40.65  
  6 Alexander Sable           JR Marlborough           11:49.42  
  7 Liam Gross                FR Nashoba               11:49.80  
  8 Adrian Brown              JR Marlborough           12:34.47  
  9 Thomas DiPersio           FR Marlborough           12:39.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough               8.88q  2 
  2 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                   9.07q  2 
  3 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                    9.29q  1 
  4 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough               9.37q  1 
  5 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough               9.47q  1 
  6 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                   9.48q  2 
  7 Mark Vancini              JR Westborough               9.56   2 
  8 Jack Chuma                SO Westborough               9.67   1 
  9 Evan Rife                 JR Quabbin                  10.13   2 
 10 Matt Rixon                SO Nashoba                  11.59   2 
 -- Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                     DQ   1  Pushed down hurdle
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                   8.71  
  2 Gregory Konar             SO Marlborough               8.73  
  3 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                    8.98  
  4 Alec Deveau               SO Marlborough               9.07  
  5 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough               9.37  
  6 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                   9.54  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                   6.92q  1 
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough               7.08q  2 
  3 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                    7.23q  1 
  4 Karl Seary                JR Hudson                    7.25q  3 
  5 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                   7.25q  1 
  6 Evan King                 SR Hudson                    7.28q  3  7.273
  7 John Militano             SO Nashoba                   7.28   2  7.280
  8 Sean VanDoren             SO Westborough               7.31   3 
  9 Zachary Silverman         SR Westborough               7.71   3 
 10 Alex Connors              SR Westborough               7.72   1 
 11 Alexander Aquila          SO Marlborough               7.81   1 
 12 Eric Schmidt              SO Marlborough               7.91   2 
 -- Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                     FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                   6.86  
  2 Jose J Caquias            SO Marlborough               7.11  
  3 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                   7.18  
  4 Jake Wardwell             SR Hudson                    7.26  
 -- Evan King                 SR Hudson                      FS  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            4:47.75  
  2 Matthew Zinck             SR Marlborough            5:01.63  
  3 Jacob Hangen              FR Nashoba                5:06.55  
  4 Andrew Lampi              SR Westborough            5:19.93  
  5 Austin Turner             FR Marlborough            5:41.69  
  6 Christopher Allen         FR Marlborough            5:50.14  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                1:29.04   1 
  2 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                1:32.98   1 
  3 Derek Joyce               SR Hudson                 1:38.25   1 
  4 Brendan Anzures           JR Westborough            1:39.66   2 
  5 Farkhod Davrenov          SR Westborough            1:40.48   2 
  6 Sam Harvey                SR Quabbin                1:42.13   1 
  7 Ben Mandelbaum            JR Nashoba                1:42.53   2 
  8 Aaron Armitage            JR Marlborough            1:43.30   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnelle Butler           JR Hudson                   39.95   1 
  2 Stephen Oram              SO Marlborough              41.24   2 
  3 David Chase               SR Quabbin                  41.29   1 
  4 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                  41.91   2 
  5 Stephen Monette           SR Westborough              42.01   1 
  6 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough              42.08   3 
  7 DJ Enzmann                JR Nashoba                  42.18   2 
  8 Jake Pelland              SR Nashoba                  43.66   3 
  9 Matthew Whtimore          SO Marlborough              43.81   3 
 10 Cody Braese               JR Quabbin                  43.87   3 
 11 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough              44.61   2 
 -- Jonathon Ortiz            SR Marlborough                 FS   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                2:51.75  
  2 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                2:54.52  
  3 John Egan                 SR Westborough            3:01.14  
  4 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                3:01.62  
  5 Joey Chiaravalle          SR Quabbin                3:10.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             4:06.93  
  2 Marlborough                                         4:09.50  
  3 Westborough                                         4:19.54  
  4 Quabbin                                             4:20.27  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              SR Westborough           38-07.50  
  2 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           36-02.25  
  3 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           33-08.00  
  4 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           29-10.75  
  5 Caitlin McGuinness        SR Quabbin               26-05.00  
  6 Rebecca Jacobs            JR Nashoba               25-11.00  
  7 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin               23-03.00  
  8 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba               22-04.50  
  9 Mellissa Zhang            SO Westborough           22-02.50  
 10 Tara Luongo               JR Hudson                20-04.00  
 11 Evanthia Tully            JR Nashoba               19-03.00  
 12 Shaniece Foreman          SO Hudson                19-01.00  
 13 Sydney Dubois             FR Hudson                16-06.50  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                J5-00.00  
  3 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  4 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  5 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  6 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Colleen Condry            SO Marlborough            4-06.00  
  9 Casey Teska               SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
 10 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin               J4-06.00  
 11 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                4-04.00  
 12 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 12 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                J4-04.00  
 -- Emma Murphy                8 Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Allaire             SR Nashoba               12:44.04  
  2 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba               12:44.34  
  3 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba               12:44.68  
  4 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough           13:10.23  
  5 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough           13:28.63  
  6 Krissy Fantasia           JR Marlborough           13:52.15  
  7 Helen Gross               JR Westborough           14:06.97  
  8 Maureen Whitney           FR Quabbin               15:06.06  
  9 Emily Kennington          FR Quabbin               17:34.90  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough               9.25q  1 
  2 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough               9.38q  2 
  3 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               9.54q  2 
  4 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough               9.86q  1 
  5 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                   10.09q  2 
  6 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                   10.32q  1 
  7 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                  10.66   1 
  8 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough              10.96   2 
  9 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                  10.98   1 
 10 Emily Collins             FR Hudson                   11.11   2 
 11 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                  11.13   1 
 12 Michelle Stevens          FR Westborough              12.20   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough               9.31  
  2 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough               9.35  
  3 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               9.52  
  4 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough               9.97  
  5 Lauren Priess             JR Hudson                    9.99  
  6 Loan Vuong                JR Hudson                   10.17  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough               7.64q  2 
  2 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   7.69q  1 
  3 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   7.99q  3 
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    8.00q  2 
  5 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               8.05q  3 
  6 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                   8.14q  1 
  7 Morgan Livoli             JR Nashoba                   8.27   1 
  8 Sara Palis                SR Nashoba                   8.32   2 
  9 Ashley Butler             FR Westborough               8.53   3 
 10 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                    8.75   2 
 11 Lacey Ann Nelson          SO Hudson                    8.79   3 
 12 Jen Boxell                SO Marlborough               8.84   1 
 13 Maegan Moran              FR Westborough               8.88   1 
 14 Jessica Crete             SO Marlborough               9.28   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   7.61   7.602
  2 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough               7.61   7.610
  3 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               8.02  
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                    8.03  
  5 Tove Freeman              SR Quabbin                   8.05  
  6 Danielle Jones            SR Quabbin                   8.15  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                5:36.50  
  2 Hannah Crowley            SO Westborough            5:47.48  
  3 Kelsey Horowitz           SO Nashoba                5:48.21  
  4 Allie Allaire             SR Nashoba                6:08.29  
  5 Annika Lambert            SO Marlborough            6:23.80  
  6 Morgan Freeman            SO Quabbin                6:27.35  
  7 Claire Gitkind            SO Westborough            6:30.61  
  8 Ashley Osmecki            SR Hudson                 6:35.65  
  9 Melanie Barbini           FR Westborough            6:41.33  
 10 Shannon Coughlin          JR Marlborough            6:46.26  
 11 Martha Gowaski            SR Marlborough            7:26.51  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough            1:47.71   1 
  2 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough            1:48.34   1 
  3 Jill Horka                SR Westborough            1:48.37   1 
  4 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Marlborough            1:50.15   2 
  5 Elizabeth Gallary         FR Westborough            1:54.03   1 
  6 Charlotte Young           JR Nashoba                2:03.68   3 
  7 Mackenzie Snoddy          JR Nashoba                2:06.13   2 
  8 Jacqueline Fortin         SR Hudson                 2:08.67   2 
  9 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba                2:10.04   3 
 10 Bishakha Bhattarai        FR Marlborough            2:10.76   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough              44.20   1 
  2 Miriam Wood               FR Quabbin                  45.05   1 
  3 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                  46.02   1 
  4 Catherine Zacchilli       JR Hudson                   47.02   2 
  5 Meiling DellaGrotte       SO Nashoba                  48.46   2 
  6 Isla Duckett              JR Westborough              48.63   2 
  7 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough              49.24   1 
  8 Jennifer Bombard          JR Marlborough              50.54   3 
  9 Katrina Tummino           JR Hudson                   50.72   3 
 10 Tina Orlando              JR Nashoba                  50.73   3 
 11 Emily Ducey                8 Hudson                   53.14   2 
 12 Katelyn Godere            FR Marlborough              54.46   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough            3:19.53  
  2 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                3:20.67  
  3 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough            3:25.25  
  4 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                3:27.64  
  5 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                3:28.82  
  6 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough            3:46.00  
  7 Jennifer Finne            FR Quabbin                3:51.15  
  8 Helen Gross               JR Westborough            3:57.26  
  9 Olivia Banks               8 Hudson                 4:02.32  
 10 Bailey MacDougal          JR Marlborough            4:06.97  
 11 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                 4:18.34  
 12 Jessica Shaughnessy       FR Hudson                 4:32.97  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         4:41.10  
  2 Marlborough                                         4:51.95  
  3 Nashoba                                             5:06.73  
  4 Hudson                                              5:12.77  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                             2:00.69   1 
  2 Nashoba                                             2:03.25   1 
  3 Westborough                                         2:04.32   2 
  4 Marlborough                                         2:06.96   2 
  5 Hudson                                              2:11.83   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                         1:46.91  
  2 Quabbin                                             1:52.93  
  3 Westborough                                         1:54.76  
 -- Nashoba                                                  DQ   Out of zone
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                        11:51.66  
  2 Nashoba                                            12:01.65  
  3 Westborough                                        12:06.46  
  4 Quabbin                                            12:37.39  
  5 Hudson                                             12:41.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             9:36.77  
  2 Marlborough                                         9:42.31  
  3 Quabbin                                            10:02.06  
  4 Westborough                                        10:10.09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                130        2) Nashoba                   100   
    3) Marlborough                 81.33     4) Quabbin                    28.66
    5) Hudson                      27                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba                    118        2) Marlborough                82   
    3) Westborough                 68        4) Quabbin                    55   
    5) Hudson                      32