Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb26_Hyanni_set10.shtml

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, Marathon Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 26, 2012

[Overall Marathon results | Top Ten Marathon Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Marathon Relay Results | Overall Half Marathon results | Top Ten Half Marathon Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Half Marathon Team Results


                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
             Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & Marathon Relay
 February 26, 2012   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11002RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.comm
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:13:39 1:25:55 1:26:14 (1:32:22) (1:34:41) (1:38:46) = 4:05:48
         Rich Burke, Jayson Deangelis, Jesse Marquardt, Tim Snow, Michael
         Cavanaugh, Richard Brown Ii
   2.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:21:13 1:22:10 1:22:34 (1:26:47) (1:31:53) (1:38:32) (1:41:48)
          = 4:05:57
         Patrick Dwyer, Eric Lambi, Matt Pokress, Josef Kurtz, Matt Coarr, Sean
         McCormick, Brett Johnston
   3.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:20:27 1:27:21 1:28:50 (1:36:04) (1:44:21) (1:55:22) (1:59:30)
          = 4:16:38
         David Lamoureux, Michael Sullivan, Michael Lamoureux, Kieran McAllen,
         Patrick O'Neill, Greg Keefe, David Cummings
   4.  TEAM PSYCHO                                   
          1:22:54 1:29:18 1:29:54 (1:35:09) (1:36:18) = 4:22:06
         Stephen Bosic, Jimmy Bunnell, Scott Schorer, Daniel Martin, Eric
         Snyder
   5.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:22:47 1:29:49 1:30:57 (1:38:42) (1:50:26) = 4:23:33
         Aharon Wright, Jesse Morrow, Robert Ross, Brian Lavalle, Adrian
         Bellando
   6.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                           
          1:26:35 1:31:56 1:38:23 (1:48:47) (1:55:22) = 4:36:54
         Scott Carrier, Patrick Smith, Bob Callanan, Brant Henne, Peter Gagnon
   7.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                        
          1:19:31 1:30:54 1:52:04 = 4:42:29
         Ryan Graf, Adam Young, Geoffrey Philbrick
   8.  CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                          
          1:17:46 1:42:07 1:42:46 (1:58:45) (1:59:16) (2:15:55) = 4:42:39
         Paul McCloskey, Ian Lane, Larry Scafuri, David Rodriguez, Russ Lepage,
         Will Whiting
   9.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:31:41 1:32:00 1:39:33 (1:41:55) (1:45:26) (1:49:33) (1:51:19)
          = 4:43:14
         Kevin Brennan, Brian Govednik, John Santillo, Graham Powers, James
         Kavanaugh, K.C. Perry, Sam Burling
  10.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:31:37 1:41:42 1:35:36 (1:35:37) (1:35:42) (1:35:48) (1:35:48)
          = 4:48:55
         Nathan Hedberg, Conor O'Shea, George Zifcak, Christopher Zani, Frank
         Fulhan, Dave Hanson, Richard Bodio
  11.  BAY STATE TRIATHLON TEAM                      
          1:31:23 1:32:51 1:45:42 (1:47:18) (1:59:15) = 4:49:56
         Ed Donovan, Albert Fabrizio, Jeff Salmeri, Dave White, Jeffrey Merritt
  12.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:34:36 1:39:47 1:42:26 (1:48:52) (1:48:11) (1:56:33) (2:12:33)
          = 4:56:49
         Franco Bonfini, Steve Sullivan, Galileo Bonfini, Kenneth Lemerise,
         Mike Naughton, Michael Dunford, Mark Stanley
  13.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:35:34 1:37:33 1:46:55 (1:59:42) (2:20:02) (2:22:24) = 5:00:02
         Matthew Gilman, Kevin Shaughnessy, Geo Balestino, Jim Tierney, William
         Rudolph, John Battell
  14.  WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB                    
          1:30:23 1:49:47 1:49:46 (1:53:09) = 5:09:56
         James Preite, Joe Gwozdz, Scott Bradley, Edward Saharczewski
  15.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                         
          1:38:47 1:43:22 1:48:29 = 5:10:38
         Benjamin Nosek, Jim McLaughlin, Thomas Conneely
  16.  HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                        
          1:38:12 1:48:52 1:50:11 = 5:17:15
         Dan Burton, Jonathan Schwartz, Chris Titcomb
  17.  HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                        
          1:34:33 1:50:14 1:54:03 (2:00:15) = 5:18:50
         Kenneth Hutton, Jim McKenna, Edward Parker, Todd Kitterman
  18.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:52:32 1:50:38 1:53:18 (1:58:33) (2:04:09) (2:12:56) (2:26:36)
          = 5:36:28
         Daniel Foley, Jack Goolsky, Dave Wynja, Michael Sanderson, Adam Cohen,
         Steven Grant, Bob Barry
  19.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                       
          1:47:08 1:57:23 1:59:12 = 5:43:43
         Keith Tottenham, Hiroshi Morimoto, Ronald Walker
  20.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:50:34 1:56:11 1:57:34 (2:02:57) (2:53:42) = 5:44:19
         Thomas Rogers, Tom Bushy, Glen Rogers, Jonathan Polloni, Jack
         Whitehead
  21.  NORTH MEDFORD RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:34:10 2:03:03 2:18:21 (2:34:52) = 5:55:34
         James Piper, Scott Janssens, Chris Reid, George Leslie, Jr
  22.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB             
          1:43:28 2:02:02 2:22:17 = 6:07:47
         Sam Voolich, John Singleton, Jay Lowry
  23.  KINDERHOOK RUNNERS CLUB                       
          2:02:17 2:03:17 2:03:20 (2:19:26) = 6:08:54
         James Tansey, Christopher Keating, John Bonetsky, Bill Barford
  24.  QUADPEN                                       
          2:24:34 2:24:36 2:48:56 (2:56:06) (2:56:06) = 7:38:06
         Andrew Chema, Paul Gies, Christian Evans, Christopher Hasegawa,
         Jeffrey Clement



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM PSYCHO                                   
          1:22:54 1:29:18 1:29:54 (1:35:09) (1:36:18) = 4:22:06
         Stephen Bosic, Jimmy Bunnell, Scott Schorer, Daniel Martin, Eric
         Snyder
   2.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:13:39 1:34:41 1:38:46 = 4:27:06
         Rich Burke, Michael Cavanaugh, Richard Brown Ii
   3.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:35:36 1:35:42 1:35:48 (1:44:53) (1:45:30) = 4:47:06
         George Zifcak, Frank Fulhan, Dave Hanson, Joel Hartley, Philip Leahy
   4.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:31:41 1:39:33 1:45:26 (1:49:33) (1:53:21) = 4:56:40
         Kevin Brennan, John Santillo, James Kavanaugh, K.C. Perry, Chris Dyson
   5.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:34:36 1:39:47 1:42:26 (1:48:52) (1:48:11) (1:56:33) (2:12:33)
          = 4:56:49
         Franco Bonfini, Steve Sullivan, Galileo Bonfini, Kenneth Lemerise,
         Mike Naughton, Michael Dunford, Mark Stanley
   6.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:30:57 1:38:42 1:50:26 = 5:00:05
         Robert Ross, Brian Lavalle, Adrian Bellando
   7.  WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB                    
          1:30:23 1:49:47 1:49:46 (1:53:09) = 5:09:56
         James Preite, Joe Gwozdz, Scott Bradley, Edward Saharczewski
   8.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:35:34 1:46:55 1:59:42 (2:20:02) (2:22:24) = 5:22:11
         Matthew Gilman, Geo Balestino, Jim Tierney, William Rudolph, John
         Battell
   9.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:44:21 1:55:22 1:59:30 (2:04:51) = 5:39:13
         Patrick O'Neill, Greg Keefe, David Cummings, Paul Joseph
  10.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:50:38 1:53:18 1:58:33 (2:12:56) (2:26:36) (2:39:17) = 5:42:29
         Jack Goolsky, Dave Wynja, Michael Sanderson, Steven Grant, Bob Barry,
         Joe Oconnor
  11.  NORTH MEDFORD RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:34:10 2:03:03 2:18:21 (2:34:52) = 5:55:34
         James Piper, Scott Janssens, Chris Reid, George Leslie, Jr
  12.  KINDERHOOK RUNNERS CLUB                       
          2:02:17 2:03:17 2:19:26 = 6:25:00
         James Tansey, Christopher Keating, Bill Barford



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:35:36 1:35:48 1:44:53 (1:45:30) = 4:56:17
         George Zifcak, Dave Hanson, Joel Hartley, Philip Leahy
   2.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:39:47 1:48:52 1:48:11 (2:12:33) (2:25:07) = 5:16:50
         Steve Sullivan, Kenneth Lemerise, Mike Naughton, Mark Stanley, Larry
         Cole
   3.  WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB                    
          1:49:47 1:49:46 1:53:09 = 5:32:42
         Joe Gwozdz, Scott Bradley, Edward Saharczewski
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:34:10 2:03:03 2:18:21 (2:34:52) = 5:55:34
         James Piper, Scott Janssens, Chris Reid, George Leslie, Jr
   5.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:50:38 1:58:33 2:26:36 (2:39:17) = 6:15:47
         Jack Goolsky, Michael Sanderson, Bob Barry, Joe Oconnor



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:18:35 1:19:39 1:39:04 (1:48:34) = 4:17:18
         Caitlin Snow, Amanda Kourtz, Kate Weiler, Donna Furse
   2.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:29:19 1:35:37 1:50:41 (1:58:59) (1:55:51) = 4:55:37
         Melanie Arnold, Erin Greene, Tricia Gasca, Molly Conway, Sarah
         Al-Obaidi
   3.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                        
          1:33:47 1:38:51 1:44:21 (1:51:49) = 4:56:59
         Kimberly Mikesh, Alison Hwong, Tegin Teich, Denise Morales
   4.  RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE OF PROVIDENCE RUNNING CL
          1:36:10 1:38:02 1:45:22 (1:44:27) (1:45:38) (1:50:18) (2:00:32)
          = 4:59:34
         Rachel Colaiace, Jean Deprey, Kirstin Austin, Jennifer Wardell, Linnea
         Anderson, Jennifer Maude, Natasha Catlin
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:31:36 1:40:47 1:56:28 (1:59:28) (2:01:57) (2:04:41) (2:02:07)
          = 5:08:51
         Lisa Motta, Kate Plourd, Kwinam Park, Heather McLoughlin, Donnalee
         Guerin, Tracy Abber, Joanne McCabe Morris
   6.  CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                          
          1:36:58 1:45:40 1:49:42 (2:06:52) (2:16:43) (2:36:56) = 5:12:20
         Martha Berrouard, Laura Fusari, Kirstin Lane, Angela Rice, Carla
         Plakias, Jessica Willis
   7.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                           
          1:43:19 1:43:43 1:47:16 (1:56:38) (1:56:38) (1:59:01) (2:04:54)
          = 5:14:18
         Melissa Jaynes, Marie Duignan, Joan Meagher, Dawn Cobak, Shari Hewson,
         Nicolle Quinn, Denise Murphy
   8.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:39:14 1:49:40 1:53:03 (2:05:49) (2:11:48) (2:11:45) (2:13:31)
          = 5:21:57
         Gianna Mastromatteo, Alissa Zbikowski, Yael London, Kim Wamback, Katie
         Foley, Heather Sims, Karen Patalano
   9.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                         
          1:42:51 1:49:59 1:50:44 (2:03:38) (2:05:43) (2:39:48) = 5:23:34
         Gesa Kirsch, Samantha Letizio, Emily Bliss, Ginny Carlin, Annmarie
         O'Brien, Jennifer Daigle
  10.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB                
          1:45:24 1:52:07 1:54:02 (1:55:20) (2:31:37) = 5:31:33
         Pamela Kelly, Eb Baptista, Rebekah Williams, Lori Watkins, Laurie
         Grandmont
  11.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:40:06 1:45:10 2:06:36 (2:14:18) (2:14:18) = 5:31:52
         Karen Serafin, Julie Dragon, Carolyn Edsell-Vetter, Molly Crellin,
         Sarah Wright
  12.  WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                        
          1:45:23 1:52:49 1:59:54 = 5:38:06
         Michele Grieves, Julie Luistro, Aimee Williamson
  13.  PETIT FAMILY FOUNDATION RUNNING TEAM          
          1:46:03 1:53:15 2:12:44 = 5:52:02
         Caity McLaughlin, Jill Merrigan, Holland Davis
  14.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:50:02 1:59:55 2:06:21 (2:39:23) = 5:56:18
         Jennifer Burling, Helena Santos, Rebecca Rex, Maryanne Donato
  15.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:53:06 2:02:16 2:04:10 (2:05:37) (2:08:02) (2:26:04) (2:35:57)
          = 5:59:32
         Patricia Suliman, Suzanne Chlapowski, Karen Oleski, Dotty Kelly,
         Portia O'Callaghan, Yvette Santana, Marie Leigh
  16.  BAY STATE TRIATHLON TEAM                      
          1:55:03 1:59:30 2:06:04 (2:11:46) (2:39:01) = 6:00:37
         Hilary McCarthy, Michelle Shannon, Mari Engelhardt, Joan Connor, Debi
         Caprio
  17.  ANDY SHARRY'S YMCA RUNNING TEAM               
          1:53:29 1:58:12 2:12:32 (2:23:53) (2:24:28) (2:30:19) (2:35:42)
          = 6:04:13
         Elizabeth Dinatale, Jessica Donovan, Eileen Sabourin, Patricia Zavras,
         Eva Zygmuntowicz, Judy Gallant-Root, Kerin Buma
  18.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                       
          1:48:57 1:56:40 2:19:19 = 6:04:56
         Sharon Morrow, Susan Spencer, Kathleen Grevers
  19.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:45:15 2:11:42 2:12:36 (2:09:27) (2:12:28) (2:15:10) (2:30:51)
          = 6:09:33
         Tracy O'Connor, Geraldine Owen, Dawn Foley, Elizabeth Goldrosen, Jan
         Brett, Madeleine Mbuyamba, Kate Walsh
  20.  KINDERHOOK RUNNERS CLUB                       
          1:50:49 2:02:44 2:16:50 = 6:10:23
         Teresa Warner Maiuri, Julie Keating, Amy Knights
  21.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:57:34 2:02:21 2:12:05 = 6:12:00
         Joanne Phalon, Janet Vacon, Paula Baxter
  22.  WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB                    
          1:58:11 2:12:42 2:13:35 (2:20:21) = 6:24:28
         Mary Kennedy, Meghan Foley, Claudine Preite, Karin Bradley
  23.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                     
          1:51:44 2:03:44 2:34:04 = 6:29:32
         Kristina Pinto, Marla Chae, Susan Teberio
  24.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:59:36 2:07:45 2:22:13 (2:25:12) (2:34:19) (2:33:35) = 6:29:34
         Mary Duchesney, Kate Heaslip, Aliicia Furrer, Patricia Centrella,
         Cheryl Nugent Gomsey, Hilary Greene
  25.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:59:34 2:16:16 2:16:16 = 6:32:06
         Brenda Chroniak, Grace Tkach, Margaret O'Toole
  26.  CROSSFIT CENTERMASS                           
          1:58:04 2:09:39 3:06:54 = 7:14:37
         Lara Fensin, Shannon Dickieson, Patricia Flannery-Goodwin
  27.  DREAMFAR                                      
          2:20:45 2:39:57 2:43:23 (2:43:24) = 7:44:05
         Suzanne Derobert, Hannah Lukas, Lily Shine, Amanda Laws



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:31:36 1:56:28 1:59:28 (2:01:57) (2:04:41) (2:02:07) (2:14:39)
          = 5:27:32
         Lisa Motta, Kwinam Park, Heather McLoughlin, Donnalee Guerin, Tracy
         Abber, Joanne McCabe Morris, Denise Donovan
   2.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                         
          1:42:51 2:03:38 2:05:43 = 5:52:12
         Gesa Kirsch, Ginny Carlin, Annmarie O'Brien
   3.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                           
          1:56:38 1:56:38 2:04:54 (2:21:46) = 5:58:10
         Dawn Cobak, Shari Hewson, Denise Murphy, Beth Griffin
   4.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:53:06 2:02:16 2:04:10 (2:05:37) (2:26:04) (2:35:57) = 5:59:32
         Patricia Suliman, Suzanne Chlapowski, Karen Oleski, Dotty Kelly,
         Yvette Santana, Marie Leigh
   5.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                       
          1:48:57 1:56:40 2:19:19 = 6:04:56
         Sharon Morrow, Susan Spencer, Kathleen Grevers
   6.  BAY STATE TRIATHLON TEAM                      
          1:55:03 1:59:30 2:11:46 (2:39:01) = 6:06:19
         Hilary McCarthy, Michelle Shannon, Joan Connor, Debi Caprio
   7.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:45:15 2:11:42 2:12:36 (2:09:27) (2:12:28) (2:15:10) (2:37:42)
          = 6:09:33
         Tracy O'Connor, Geraldine Owen, Dawn Foley, Elizabeth Goldrosen, Jan
         Brett, Madeleine Mbuyamba, Kristin Scott
   8.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:57:34 2:02:21 2:12:05 = 6:12:00
         Joanne Phalon, Janet Vacon, Paula Baxter
   9.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB                
          1:45:24 1:55:20 2:31:37 = 6:12:21
         Pamela Kelly, Lori Watkins, Laurie Grandmont
  10.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:53:03 2:11:45 2:13:31 (2:38:15) (2:38:15) = 6:18:19
         Yael London, Heather Sims, Karen Patalano, Karen Pajer, Cyndy Curley
  11.  WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB                    
          1:58:11 2:13:35 2:20:21 = 6:32:07
         Mary Kennedy, Claudine Preite, Karin Bradley
  12.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:59:55 2:06:21 2:39:23 = 6:45:39
         Helena Santos, Rebecca Rex, Maryanne Donato
  13.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:59:36 2:22:13 2:25:12 (2:34:19) (2:33:35) = 6:47:01
         Mary Duchesney, Aliicia Furrer, Patricia Centrella, Cheryl
         Nugent Gomsey, Hilary Greene



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:31:36 1:56:28 2:02:07 = 5:30:11
         Lisa Motta, Kwinam Park, Joanne McCabe Morris
   2.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:53:06 2:04:10 2:05:37 (2:26:04) (2:35:57) = 6:02:53
         Patricia Suliman, Karen Oleski, Dotty Kelly, Yvette Santana, Marie
         Leigh
   3.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          2:11:42 2:12:28 2:36:40 = 7:00:50
         Geraldine Owen, Jan Brett, Joyce Rogers
   4.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          2:25:12 2:34:19 2:33:35 = 7:33:06
         Patricia Centrella, Cheryl Nugent Gomsey, Hilary Greene



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               CLYDESDALES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:50:34 1:51:37 2:34:50 = 6:17:01
         Jack Goolsky, Dave Wynja, Joe Oconnor



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FILLIES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          2:27:08 2:32:37 2:44:07 = 7:43:52
         Kate Walsh, Angela Armstrong, Donna Simmons