Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb21_USATFY_set1.shtml

USATF Youth Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 21, 2012

Full results

                   2012 Reggie Lewis Youth Meet - 2/21/2012
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
                                    Results
Thanks the Reggie Lewis Center Staff,
Boston United TFXC Club, and the officials
 
Please report any errors to office@usatfne.org
There are some incorrect numbers
Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zoe Soule                    Unattached                8.52   3
  2 a unknown number 2           Unattached                8.97   2
  3 Kali Longg                   Cambridge Jets            9.13   2
  4 Imani Scherck                Unattached                9.48   2
  5 Charlotte Vahey              Needham Track Cl         10.14   2
  6 Clarice Mullady              Cambridge Jets           10.33   2
  7 Aleta Mathers                Unattached               10.35   2
  8 Nina Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets           11.11   1
  9 Clare Ablett                 Unattached               18.42   1
Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Soule                 Unattached                8.20   4
  2 Mae Kovacs                   Unattached                8.31   5
  3 Olivia Thorsgaard            Cambridge Jets            8.38   3
  4 Destiny Gwann                Unattached                8.45   4
  5 Shanneah Manchur             Baa Masconomet           10.07   3
  6 Antian Thornton              Boston United            10.85   3
  7 Morgan Jaffe                 Unattached               11.39   3
Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrianna Forcucci            Unattached                7.75   6
  2 Christa Wagner               Attleboro Jaguar          8.14   6
  3 Isis Hack                    Unattached                8.31   5
  4 Oreanna Brand                Waltham TC                8.50   4
  4 Rachel Solomon               Waltham TC                8.50   5
  6 Cassidy Vincent              Unattached                9.06   5
  7 Katelyn Murphy               Baa Masconomet            9.14   5
  8 Aaliyah Adams                Unattached               11.60   6
Girls 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Epplett              Unattached                7.97   6
Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  7 Imani Scherck                Unattached               32.28   2
  8 Zoe Soule                    Unattached               32.54   4
 15 Kali Longg                   Cambridge Jets           34.74   2
 16 Maya Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets           35.67   2
 17 Ryenne Fenney                Baa Masconomet           36.04   2
 18 Aoife Dalton                 Unattached               37.29   2
 21 Clarice Mullady              Cambridge Jets           40.89   2
 22 Helen Leyenson               Unattached               42.43   2
 23 Nina Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets           43.32   1
 25 Dynasia Evans Good           Boston United            51.07   1
 26 Madeleine Ablett             Unattached               53.36   2
 27 Clare Ablett                 Unattached             1:08.06   1
 -- Charlotte Vahey              Needham Track Cl            NT   3
 -- Aleta Mathers                Unattached                  NT   3
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Thorsgaard            Cambridge Jets           29.90   4
  2 Destiny Gwann                Unattached               31.40   6
  3 Gwen Ellis                   Baa Masconomet           32.43   6
  4 Empress Gustave-Fernande     Boston United            33.40   5
  5 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached               34.42   5
  6 Mae Kovacs                   Unattached               30.67   7
  6 Alberte Thorsgaard           Cambridge Jets           34.75   4
  7 Shanneah Manchur             Baa Masconomet           38.46   5
  8 Antian Thornton              Boston United            43.47   5
  9 Morgan Jaffe                 Unattached               43.95   4
 13 Caroline Catriotta           Unattached               34.50   6
 14 Lana Walker                  Unattached               34.73   8
 19 Cara Fischetti               Nitehawks                38.31   6
 20 Courtney Ross                Unattached               40.75   8
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isis Hack                    Unattached               28.38   9
  2 Christa Wagner               Attleboro Jaguar         28.46   9
  3 Adrianna Forcucci            Unattached               29.00   9
  4 Rachel Solomon               Waltham TC               30.14   7
  9 Katelyn Murphy               Baa Masconomet           33.37   7
 10 Cassidy Vincent              Unattached               33.41   7
 12 Makayla Pierre-Louis         Unattached               34.47   8
 24 Aaliyah Adams                Unattached               48.21   9
 -- Lindsey Mogan                Waltham TC                  NT   3
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Elena Chiuli                 Waltham TC               30.47   9
 11 Beverly Ortiz                Waltham TC               33.67   9
Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fisher               Cambridge Jets         5:50.50
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abigail Walsh                Unattached             5:44.01
  2 Katie Bradley                Attleboro Jaguar       5:47.41
  3 Alberte Thorsgaard           Cambridge Jets         6:22.27
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clare Martin                 Waltham TC             5:46.56
  2 Angela Eppleltt              Unattached             6:02.20
  3 Lindsey Mogan                Waltham TC             6:41.01
Girls 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC             5:48.45
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  5 Sophia Alexander             Cambridge Jets         1:18.33
  6 Maya Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets         1:21.69
  8 Alexa Porensa                Unattached             1:37.72
  9 Madeleine Ablett             Unattached             2:06.13
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Soule                 Unattached             1:16.63   2
  2 Gwen Ellis                   Baa Masconomet         1:20.93   2
  3 Lana Walker                  Unattached             1:31.66   3
  4 Courtney Ross                Unattached             1:49.30   3
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Heitmeyer              Unattached             1:02.31   4
  1 Alex Wolf                    Waltham TC             1:14.04   2
  2 Britney Firmin               Unattached             1:17.50   2
  3 Isis Hack                    Unattached             1:05.29   4
  3 Ashley Foreman               Unattached             1:26.70   3
  4 Makayla Pierre-Louis         Unattached             1:36.71   3
  7 Claire Faddis                Baa Masconomet         1:25.98   4
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Olivia Manickas-Hill         Waltham TC             1:02.55   4
  4 Elena Chiuli                 Waltham TC             1:09.37   4
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Eleanor Fisher               Cambridge Jets         3:06.24
  3 Sophia Alexander             Cambridge Jets         3:28.34
  4 Alexa Porensa                Unattached             3:40.15
 -- Elaine Perez                 Unattached                  NT
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Bradley                Attleboro Jaguar       2:51.05
  1 Naimh Dalton                 Unattached             2:55.63
  2 Nataiya Hamilton             Boston United          3:32.14
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clare Martin                 Waltham TC             2:42.95
  2 Alex Wolf                    Waltham TC             2:45.35
  3 Angela Eppleltt              Unattached             2:57.58
  4 Lindsey Mogan                Waltham TC             3:04.13
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abigail Epplett              Unattached             2:28.38
  2 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC             2:57.26
  3 Beverly Ortiz                Waltham TC             3:27.28
Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  9 Kali Longg                   Cambridge Jets        10-00.00
 11 Ryenne Fenney                Baa Masconomet         9-09.00
 13 Aoife Dalton                 Unattached             9-05.00
 14 Allyson Lewis                Unattached             8-11.00
 15 Clarice Mullady              Cambridge Jets         8-08.00
 16 Aleta Mathers                Unattached             8-03.00
 18 Nina Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets         6-10.00
 -- Jennifer Baldwin             Attleboro Jaguar          FOUL
 -- Dynasia Evans Good           Boston United             FOUL
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Olivia Thorsgaard            Cambridge Jets        14-01.50
  4 Mae Kovacs                   Unattached            13-04.00
  7 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached            11-02.50
 12 Cara Fischetti               Nitehawks              9-06.50
 17 Shanneah Manchur             Baa Masconomet         7-04.50
 -- Morgan Jaffe                 Unattached                FOUL
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Wolf                    Waltham TC            14-08.00
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer              Unattached            14-01.00
  4 Oreanna Brand                Waltham TC            13-04.00
  6 Clare Martin                 Waltham TC            12-00.50
  8 Britney Firmin               Unattached            11-01.00
 10 Cassidy Vincent              Unattached             9-11.00
Girls 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  9 Jennifer Baldwin             Attleboro Jaguar      14-02.25
 11 Maya Whitcomb                Cambridge Jets        13-00.00
 12 Madeleine Ablett             Unattached            10-00.00
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Antian Thornton              Boston United         19-08.75
  4 Cara Fischetti               Nitehawks             19-08.25
  5 Jacquelyn Baldwin            Attleboro Jaguar      18-11.50
  6 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached            16-09.50
  7 Empress Gustave-Fernande     Boston United         16-02.50
  8 Alberte Thorsgaard           Cambridge Jets        15-05.00
Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christa Wagner               Attleboro Jaguar      23-08.50
 10 Angela Eppleltt              Unattached            13-05.25
Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Abigail Epplett              Unattached            21-02.75
Girls Weight Throw MAScholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adrienne Thornton            Boston                50-02.75
  2 Maggie Lepley                Danvers               33-06.50
  3 Elizabeth Tevnan             Weymouth              33-02.25
  4 Rachel White                 Boston                24-06.50
Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan King                  Unattached                8.81   3
  2 Stephen Irving               Boston United             8.91   3
  3 Ashton Burnett               Sentinel Strider          8.93   3
  4 Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar          9.00   3
  5 John Bennett                 Nitehawks                 9.88   1
  6 Stephen Moreno               Boston United            10.94   3
  7 Sam Polgeen                  Unattached               11.74   1
  8 Declan DeYoung               Unattached               11.85   1
Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jael Lara                    Hernandez School          8.23   4
  2 Nicholas Allen               Boston United             9.68   3
  3 Cole Sawires Yager           Waltham TC                9.85   3
Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Lara                    Hernandez School          7.61   4
  2 Kenley Cineas                Unattached                9.01   4
Boys 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Prior                  Waltham TC                7.22   4
  2 Phil Batler                  Waltham TC                7.67   4
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Declan DeYoung               Unattached               11.73   1
  2 Jhalen King                  Unattached               15.23   1
  3 Lesell Bonds                 Boston United            19.46   1
  9 Jordan King                  Unattached               31.71   2
 11 Stephen Irving               Boston United            32.96   2
 13 Daniel Bennett               Nitehawks                35.90   3
 14 Joseph Murphy                Cambridge Jets           36.14   2
 17 William Alexander            Cambridge Jets           38.53   1
 18 John Bennett                 Nitehawks                40.32   2
 19 Stephen Moreno               Boston United            43.90   2
 20 Sam Polgeen                  Unattached               44.14   1
 21 Nadim Robinson               Unattached               56.54   1
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Shiell-Loomis          Boston United            27.42   3
  2 Nathaniel Kennedy            Unattached               35.97   3
  4 Jael Lara                    Hernandez School         29.71   4
  7 Demetrius O'Connor           Unattached               30.31   4
 10 Ayinde Best                  Boston United            32.10   4
 12 T.J. Lieto                   Baa Masconomet           35.85   5
 15 Nicholas Allen               Boston United            36.42   5
 16 Daniel Cline                 Baa Masconomet           38.10   4
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Bernaldi Orisma              Unattached               30.17   6
  6 Kenley Cineas                Unattached               30.29   6
  8 Liam O'Callaghan             Waltham TC               31.15   5
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 13 Daniel Bennett               Nitehawks              6:14.73
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  7 Quinn Gangadharan            Cambridge Jets         5:33.01
  8 Calvin Perkins               Waltham TC             5:46.93
 10 Sean O'Neil                  Waltham TC             6:03.18
 12 Robert Mountain              Waltham TC             6:09.47
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             5:25.69
  5 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC             5:27.72
  6 Collyn Brenner               Unattached             5:28.92
  9 Andy Theall                  Waltham TC             5:55.91
 11 Nicholas Manickas-Hill       Waltham TC             6:08.48
Boys 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Manickas-Hill        Waltham TC             5:06.03
  2 Harry Malloy                 Nitehawks              5:08.89
  3 Ryan Poholek                 Attleboro Jaguar       5:21.26
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashton Burnett               Sentinel Strider       1:16.53   2
  2 Joseph Murphy                Cambridge Jets         1:22.88   2
  3 William Alexander            Cambridge Jets         1:25.97   1
  4 Evan Connor                  Unattached             1:38.81   1
  5 Declan DeYoung               Unattached             1:41.59   1
  6 Alex Quiles                  Unattached             1:46.86   1
  7 Elijah Connor                Unattached             1:55.01   1
  8 Clayton Leanard              Unattached             2:09.17   1
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Faddis                  Baa Masconomet         1:10.32   4
  2 Rhodeley Orisma              Unattached             1:21.30   3
  3 T.J. Lieto                   Baa Masconomet         1:23.63   3
  4 Daniel Cline                 Baa Masconomet         1:27.24   3
  5 Cole Sawires Yager           Waltham TC             1:27.88   2
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Lara                    Hernandez School         58.70   5
  2 Issa Clayton                 Unattached             1:03.19   4
  3 Michael Zola                 Unattached             1:04.08   5
  4 Gregory Brumberg             Waltham TC             1:04.16   4
  5 Daniel Morris                Waltham TC             1:06.22   5
  6 Bernaldi Orisma              Unattached             1:12.75   4
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simon Fisher                 Cambridge Jets         1:08.04   4
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 10 Ashton Burnett               Sentinel Strider       2:48.24
 12 Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar       2:58.40
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Quinn Gangadharan            Cambridge Jets         2:33.86
  8 Calvin Perkins               Waltham TC             2:45.16
  9 Sean O'Neil                  Waltham TC             2:45.61
 13 Nolan Allen                  Waltham TC             3:15.78
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Collyn Brenner               Unattached             2:31.70
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             2:35.91
  7 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC             2:43.07
 11 Issa Clayton                 Unattached             2:58.39
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harry Malloy                 Nitehawks              2:26.79
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC             2:31.50
  5 Simon Fisher                 Cambridge Jets         2:35.44
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nolan Allen                  Waltham TC             5:18.42
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Jordan King                  Unattached            13-03.00
  4 Ashton Burnett               Sentinel Strider      11-08.50
  5 Stephen Irving               Boston United         11-07.50
  8 Joseph Murphy                Cambridge Jets         9-05.00
  9 Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar       9-01.25
 12 Evan Connor                  Unattached             7-10.00
 14 Alex Quiles                  Unattached             7-01.25
 15 Sam Polgeen                  Unattached             6-11.00
 16 Stephen Moreno               Boston United          6-05.50
 17 Declan DeYoung               Unattached             5-06.50
 18 Jhalen King                  Unattached             5-05.00
 19 Lesell Bonds                 Boston United          4-10.00
 20 Elijah Connor                Unattached             3-11.00
 -- Clayton Leanard              Unattached                FOUL
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  6 Quinn Gangadharan            Cambridge Jets        10-07.00
  7 Nicholas Allen               Boston United          9-07.00
 10 Nathaniel Kennedy            Unattached             8-01.50
 11 Ayinde Best                  Boston United          7-11.50
 13 Aidan Shiell-Loomis          Boston United          7-09.50
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Prior                  Waltham TC            17-00.25
  2 Phil Batler                  Waltham TC            15-03.25
Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Bennett               Nitehawks             23-08.50
  4 John Bennett                 Nitehawks             14-04.00
  5 Clayton Leanard              Unattached            13-11.50
  6 Evan Connor                  Unattached            12-05.75
  7 Alex Quiles                  Unattached            11-11.00
  8 Elijah Connor                Unattached             5-07.00
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Nolan Allen                  Waltham TC            17-01.50
  3 Cole Sawires Yager           Waltham TC            14-06.25
Boys Weight Throw MA Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaun Farrell                Danvers               54-02.00
  2 Gabriel Arcaro               Burlington            51-04.50
  3 David Roy                    Melrose               46-03.00
  4 Evan Dombrowski              Gloucester            43-10.50
  5 Joe Russo                    Danvers               43-09.50
  6 Patrick Corcoran             Danvers               43-01.50
  7 Bryan Miranda                Burlington            40-10.25
  8 Thabani Chibanda             Burlington            36-09.00
  9 Julio Diaz                   Boston                34-03.00
 -- Adam Kelly                   Rhode Island         X47-02.00
 -- Charlie Ionata               Rhode Island         X58-00.25
Women 10&U 400 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis                Unattached             2:47.05
Women 11-12 400 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Jaffe                 Unattached             2:50.29
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Morris                Waltham TC             2:27.90
Women 13-14 400 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Angela Eppleltt              Unattached             2:53.44
  2 Lindsey Mogan                Waltham TC             3:09.47
Women 15-16 400 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abigail Epplett              Unattached             2:34.65
  2 Beverly Ortiz                Waltham TC             2:48.66
  3 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC             3:08.35
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets  'B'                                 2:04.43   3
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   2:07.86   3
  3 Attleboro Jaguars  'A'                              2:11.96   3
  6 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 2:33.99   1
  7 Boston  'B'                                         2:37.55   2
  8 Boston  'A'                                         3:00.19   1
  9 Boston  'C'                                         3:02.52   2
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Solomon               Waltham TC             4-04.00
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Poholek                 Attleboro Jaguar       4-08.00
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue            Waltham TC            J4-08.00
  2 Andy Theall                  Waltham TC            J4-08.00
  4 Liam O'Callaghan             Waltham TC            J4-06.00
  5 Sean O'Neil                  Waltham TC             4-02.00
  6 Daniel O'Donoghue            Waltham TC            J4-04.00
  6 Michael O'Donoghue           Waltham TC            J4-04.00