Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb1_MidWac_set2.shtml

Mid Wach Division C League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, February 1, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2012 10:52 PM
                     Mid Wach League Meet 2012 - 2/1/2012                      
                                  Division C                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaelin Farrell            SO Narragansett          35-04.00  
  2 Charissa Moriarty         SR Narragansett          32-08.00  
  3 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               29-10.50  
  4 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett          27-04.50  
  5 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner               27-01.50  
  6 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               26-04.00  
  7 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield             25-11.00  
  8 Abigail Clark             FR Lunenburg             25-04.75  
  9 Alyssa LaBrack             7 Murdock               24-11.50  
 10 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont               24-04.50  
 11 Corinne Wyson             SR Lunenburg             23-11.00  
 12 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock               23-05.25  
 13 Jordan Tremont            SO Lunenburg             22-05.75  
 14 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton             21-09.25  
 15 Hannah Keaney             JR Bromfield             21-03.00  
 16 Erin Mawhinney            SR Oakmont               21-02.75  
 17 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton             20-06.25  
 18 Nicole Cochis             SO Littleton             19-10.00  
 19 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont               19-08.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Mansfield         SO Lunenburg              5-01.00  
  2 Fortuna Fasulo            SR Ayer Shirley          X5-00.00  
  3 Caroline Turnbull         JR Bromfield              4-10.00  
  4 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett          J4-10.00  
  5 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg              4-08.00  
  6 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  7 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner               J4-06.00  
  8 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  8 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton             J4-06.00  
 10 Hayley Yates              JR Littleton             J4-06.00  
 11 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                4-04.00  
 12 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock               J4-04.00  
 12 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner               J4-04.00  
 14 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 15 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                4-02.00  
 16 Kayla Magee               JR Littleton              3-10.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SR Lunenburg             12:06.64  
  2 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett          12:18.02  
  3 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton             13:27.26  
  4 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner               13:29.56  
  5 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton             13:34.15  
  6 Heather Hunt               8 Lunenburg             13:46.98  
  7 Sydney Vacca              SO Littleton             14:21.03  
  8 Kate Toll                  8 Bromfield             14:23.97  
  9 Abby O'Sullivan            7 Narragansett          14:30.65  
 10 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont               14:47.09  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Fortuna Fasulo            SR Ayer Shirley             X9.65   4 
  1 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                 9.54q  1 
  2 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                 9.65q  4 
  3 Shaunna Lizek             SR Lunenburg                 9.79q  3 
  4 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett              9.82q  1 
  5 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg                10.00q  2 
  6 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                  10.08q  1  10.072
  7 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont                 J10.08   3  10.075
  8 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield                10.31   2 
  9 Meghan Lincoln            So Gardner                  10.44   4 
 10 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                  10.55   3 
 10 Antonia Keutzer           SR Littleton                10.55   2 
 12 Shannon Reardon            7 Littleton                10.78   3 
 13 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                  11.38   1 
 14 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                  11.39   2 
 15 Kendra LaVallee           JR Littleton                11.55   1 
 16 Jenn Markevich            JR Oakmont                  11.72   2 
 17 Cloe Fitzgerald           SO Murdock                  12.17   4 
 18 Stephanie Girouard        SO Narragansett             12.91   4 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                 9.29  
  2 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                 9.58  
  3 Shaunna Lizek             SR Lunenburg                 9.86  
  4 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett              9.91  
  5 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                  10.11  
  6 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg                10.12  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                   7.76q  2 
  2 Lindsay Hyde              SR Lunenburg                 7.97q  1 
  3 Heidi Giancola            JR Lunenburg                 8.04q  3 
  4 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                   8.06q  4 
  5 Lexie Merchant            SR Lunenburg                 8.16q  1 
  6 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                 8.16q  4 
  7 Reiny Foster              SO Bromfield                 8.21   2 
  8 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                   8.23   3 
  9 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont                   8.31   2 
 10 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton                 8.33   1 
 11 Lisa Nguyen               SR Gardner                   8.40   3 
 12 Alma Himmelberger         FR Littleton                 8.45   3 
 13 Melissa Johnson           FR Oakmont                   8.45   4 
 14 Hannah Balboni            FR Littleton                 8.50   4 
 15 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett              9.49   1 
 16 Chari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock                   9.55   1 
 17 Phylicia Shippy            8 Murdock                   9.61   2 
 18 Emma Clavir                8 Narragansett              9.73   3 
 19 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett              9.80   2 
 20 Ayla Sheridan             Sr Gardner                  10.28   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                   7.67  
  2 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                   7.97  
  3 Lindsay Hyde              SR Lunenburg                 8.03  
  4 Heidi Giancola            JR Lunenburg                 8.07  
  5 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                 8.14  
  6 Lexie Merchant            SR Lunenburg                 8.15  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett           5:28.52  
  2 Brook Hansel              FR Lunenburg              5:28.91  
  3 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                5:31.55  
  4 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett           5:51.49  
  5 Lisa Maki                 JR Oakmont                6:01.91  
  6 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield              6:04.29  
  7 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                6:07.88  
  8 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                6:15.08  
  9 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield              6:19.86  
 10 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton              6:37.92  
 11 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner                7:10.27  
 12 Victoria Donarumo          8 Narragansett           7:10.75  
 13 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                7:37.97  
 14 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SO Littleton              7:50.70  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             SO Bromfield              1:45.06   1 
  2 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett           1:45.60   1 
  3 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett           1:47.19   1 
  4 Sydney Sanford            JR Lunenburg              1:48.27   1 
  5 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton              1:50.36   2 
  6 Emily Thompson            Jr Gardner                1:55.49   2 
  7 Ashley Archangelo         SO Oakmont                1:57.70   2 
  8 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton              2:03.75   2 
  9 Courtney Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                2:08.06   3 
 10 Victoria Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                2:08.80   3 
 11 Clothilde Donarumo         8 Narragansett           2:27.14   3 
 12 Amy Russes                FR Littleton              2:30.19   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                  44.42   1 
  2 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett             45.38   1 
  3 Whitney Mansfield         SO Lunenburg                45.39   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                  46.68   2 
  5 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                  46.72   2 
  6 Lauren Ouellette          SR Oakmont                  48.35   1 
  7 Alyssa Johnson            JR Bromfield                48.70   2 
  8 Bhavani Hodgkins          JR Bromfield                48.84   4 
  9 Rachel Bousquet           FR Oakmont                  48.96   3 
 10 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                  49.23   4 
 11 Sydney Wyman              SO Lunenburg                49.40   3 
 12 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                  49.59   2 
 13 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                49.79   3 
 14 Ashley Buraczynski        SO Littleton                49.93   4 
 15 Brett Graceffa            SO Littleton                50.51   3 
 16 Fortuna Fasulo            SR Ayer Shirley            X53.38   4 
 17 Kate Magurn               JR Littleton                55.39   5 
 18 Chelsea Simmers-Swanson    6 Murdock                  57.11   5 
 19 Mikayla Peabody            8 Narragansett             57.97   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SR Lunenburg              3:11.25  
  2 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett           3:14.49  
  3 Brook Hansel              FR Lunenburg              3:16.26  
  4 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                3:16.88  
  5 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett           3:22.15  
  6 Ashley Hyde               FR Lunenburg              3:23.91  
  7 Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                3:29.16  
  8 Alana Johnston             8 Littleton              3:37.25  
  9 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                3:51.32  
 10 Rebeca Campuzano          So Gardner                4:02.19  
 11 Katie Goodwin             SO Littleton              4:03.72  
 12 Katie Young                7 Littleton              4:04.52  
 13 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                4:18.06  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:39.65   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:40.90   1 
  3 Gardner                                             4:45.31   2 
  4 Littleton                                           4:47.33   1 
  5 Oakmont                                             4:51.40   2 
  6 Narragansett                                        5:17.22   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           1:59.21   1 
  2 Littleton                                           2:01.01   1 
  3 Oakmont                                             2:06.75   1 
  4 Murdock                                             2:10.15   2 
  5 Narragansett                                        2:13.57   2 
  6 Gardner                                             2:23.60   2 
 -- Bromfield                                                DQ   1  Profanity
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                          11:15.66  
  2 Littleton                                          11:24.75  
  3 Bromfield                                          11:40.38  
  4 Gardner                                            11:48.16  
  5 Narragansett                                       12:08.68  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  114        2) Narragansett               91   
    3) Bromfield                   49        4) GARDNER                    40   
    5) Oakmont                     31        6) Littleton                  30   
    7) Murdock                     16