Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb16_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Divisional Championships

Boston, MA, February 16, 2012

MIAA Div. II T & F Championships

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 08:30 AM
                 MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships                 
                           Division II  - 2/16/2012                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.19  2/19/2012   Rebecca Robinson,Arlington HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley                 7.38q  5 
  2 Amanda Reilly             SO Notre Dame A              7.40q  6 
  3 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick                    7.41q  4 
  4 Annmarie Flores           SR Chicopee                  7.43q  2 
  5 katie pietrini            JR Beverly                   7.49q  3 
  6 Saffi Bangura             SR Lynn Classic              7.52q  1 
  7 Julia Mehlman             SR North Andove              7.53q  4 
  8 Briana Chiusano           SR Mansfield                 7.59q  1 
  9 Megan Davis               SR Algonquin                 7.61   2 
 10 Kaleigh White             SO Masconomet                7.61   3 
 11 Sarah Hogan               SR Tewksbury                 7.62   3 
 12 Courtney Ternullo         SR Marshfield                7.73   2 
 13 Barbara Okafor            SR Boston Latin              7.74   5 
 14 Nicole Galewski           JR Whitman-Hans              7.75   5 
 15 Lauren Johnson            SR North Attleb              7.77   3 
 16 Leanne Kent               SR Central Cath              7.78   1 
 17 Kamillah Smith            SR Amherst-Pelh              7.78   6 
 18 Kanya Brown               FR Amherst-Pelh              7.79   5 
 19 Danielle Ringler          SR Norwood                   7.79   5 
 20 Jessica Murphy            SO Norwood                   7.79   4 
 21 Danielle Spivack          JR Whitman-Hans              7.80   4 
 22 Anya Gorodentsev          FR Needham                   7.80   2 
 23 Sam Brown                 SR Ipswich                   7.81   6 
 24 Abby Broyles              FR Mansfield                 7.82   4 
 25 Joy Lima                  JR Salem                     7.83   3 
 26 Alexa Duffy               SR North Andove              7.85   2 
 27 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.86   1 
 28 Savonna Small-Brown       SO Walpole                   7.87   3 
 29 Abigail Clapp             FR Marshfield                7.88   6 
 30 Elizabeth Almeda          SR Walpole                   7.89   4 
 31 Rachel Namenson           JR Oliver Ames               7.89   5 
 32 Blessing Ojini            SO Needham                   7.90   1 
 33 Shannon Gay               JR Woburn                    7.90   1 
 34 Meg Chemburkar            JR Mansfield                 7.91   6 
 35 Erin Morrissey            SO Tewksbury                 7.91   5 
 36 Meg Teitelman             SO Concord-Carl              7.92   2 
 37 Bianca Giacalone          JR Gloucester                7.94   1 
 38 Dakota Dray               SR Concord-Carl              7.95   1 
 39 DiAndrea Gallaway         FR Boston Latin              7.96   3 
 40 Brittany Silva            SR Dracut                    7.97   4 
 41 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      JR Algonquin                 7.98   3 
 42 Leisl Bard                SR Agawam                    7.99   6 
 42 Haley Hughes              JR Algonquin                 7.99   4 
 44 Rose Mooney               JR North Attleb              8.01   6 
 45 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               8.02   2 
 46 MaryEllen Caruso          SR Belmont                   8.05   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.19  2/19/2012   Rebecca Robinson,Arlington HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick                    7.32   10   
  2 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley                 7.37    8    7.366
  3 Amanda Reilly             SO Notre Dame A              7.37    6    7.369
  4 katie pietrini            JR Beverly                   7.49    5   
  5 Annmarie Flores           SR Chicopee                  7.51    4   
  6 Saffi Bangura             SR Lynn Classic              7.55    3   
  7 Julia Mehlman             SR North Andove              7.59    2   
  8 Briana Chiusano           SR Mansfield                 7.72    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.41  2/19/2012   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          SR Arlington                40.44  12  10   
  2 Jessica Bridle            SR Tewksbury                41.95  12   8   
  3 Samantha Kroll            SR North Attleb             42.53  12   6   
  4 Lauren Drohosky           FR Masconomet               42.64  10   5   
  5 Arleigha Cook             SR Dartmouth                42.72  10   4   
  6 Alexa Poulin              JR Central Cath             42.93  10   3   
  7 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough              43.21  11   2   
  8 Kayla McKinsey            SR Oliver Ames              43.22  12   1   
  9 Emily Ryan                SO Wellesley                43.38  12 
 10 Tessa Broholm             JR Wellesley                43.42  10 
 11 Caitlyn Harty             SO Beverly                  43.47  11 
 12 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole                  43.50  11 
 13 Brenna Stewart            JR Algonquin                43.55   8 
 14 Julia Gregory             SO Concord-Carl             43.58   8 
 15 Alison Pildner            SR Needham                  43.73   9 
 16 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                43.74   9 
 17 Abby Boyd                 SR Minnechaug               43.75  11 
 18 Julia Jones               JR Mansfield                43.87   9 
 19 Bianca Giacalone          JR Gloucester               43.94  11 
 20 Erin McCarthy             SR Walpole                  44.00  10 
 21 Dacey Gilligan            SR Marshfield               44.00   8 
 22 Kendal Pratt              SR Masconomet               44.11   7 
 23 Emma Biggs                JR Amherst-Pelh             44.16   9 
 24 Basia Osborne             FR Oliver Ames              44.22   7 
 25 Robin Kelly               JR Needham                  44.30   7 
 26 Alex Moy                  SO Algonquin                44.37   4 
 27 Bridget Owen              SO Algonquin                44.63   8 
 28 Anna Wargo                FR Lynn Classic             44.67   6 
 29 Rebekah Lake              JR Woburn                   44.67   4 
 30 Monique Cox               SR Boston Latin             44.68   8 
 31 Madison Tippett           SO Sharon                   44.79   7 
 32 Olivia Corkery            FR Needham                  44.81   4 
 33 Dana McManus              SR North Andove             44.82   9 
 34 Elle Wierbicky            JR Gloucester               44.98   6 
 35 Ashley Lewis               8 Boston Latin             45.19   6 
 36 Hannah Wallis             SO Ipswich                  45.35   7 
 37 Kristene Haywood          JR Fitchburg                45.43   5 
 38 Julia Russo               JR Belmont                  45.62   5 
 39 Paige Pratt               SO Masconomet               45.80   5 
 40 Rebecca Potter            SO Lynn Classic             45.85   3 
 41 Caroline Manteiga         JR North Andove             45.90   6 
 42 Jill Talanian             FR Marshfield               46.02   3 
 43 Julia Jackson             SO Salem                    46.02   4 
 44 Deema Hijleh              FR Salem                    46.15   1 
 45 Adrianna Manzi            SO Woburn                   46.19   4 
 46 Kyleigh Wells             SO Wellesley                46.31   1 
 47 Jill Calvani              SO Ipswich                  46.48   3 
 48 Eleni Kovatsis            JR Natick                   46.53   5 
 49 Jennifer Gaudet           FR Lynn Classic             46.55   2 
 50 Christina Tobin           JR Walpole                  46.74   2 
 51 Rachel Stevens            SO North Attleb             46.82   3 
 52 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.87   1 
 53 Elizabeth Lewis           JR West Roxbury             47.16   1 
 54 Adele McKiernan           JR Natick                   47.41   6 
 55 Kayla Michaud             SO Minnechaug               47.52   5 
 56 Kassidy Fleming           FR Marshfield               47.73   2 
 -- Emily Chandran            SO North Attleb                FS   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.54  2/16/2001   Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurie Femmel             SR Natick                 1:35.60   6  10   
  2 Jade Paul                 SR Stoughton              1:35.95   6   8   
  3 Nichole Sarkis            SR North Attleb           1:39.07   6   6   
  4 Ashley Monahan            JR Agawam                 1:39.60   6   5   
  5 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                1:40.63   6   4   
  6 Nikita Rajgopal           JR Concord-Carl           1:41.42   6   3   
  7 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough            1:41.80   5   2   
  8 Greer Gilbert             SR Falmouth               1:41.87   5   1   
  9 Gala Moreno               SR Marlborough            1:42.88   3 
 10 Eleni Coufos              JR North Andove           1:43.75   5 
 11 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:44.67   3 
 12 Riley Marion              SR Dartmouth              1:44.85   3 
 13 Kira Oberle               SO Needham                1:44.96   4 
 14 Lizzie Frick              FR Belmont                1:45.02   2 
 15 Julia Quattrucci          SR Stoughton              1:45.38   2 
 16 Danielle Cosgren          JR North Andove           1:45.64   3 
 17 Gianna Bender             FR King Philip            1:45.67   5 
 18 Leigh Gelotte             FR Wellesley              1:46.00   3 
 19 Lindsey Wassung           FR Agawam                 1:46.27   2 
 20 Hannah Struever           SR Arlington              1:46.34   5 
 21 Mila Zernich              JR Masconomet             1:46.51   4 
 22 Melissa Peck              SR Whitman-Hans           1:46.59   2 
 23 Kate Spitler              SO Marshfield             1:46.64   4 
 24 Kim Forance               SR Dracut                 1:46.65   5 
 25 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:47.17   3 
 26 Hailey Mullen             SR King Philip            1:47.60   1 
 27 Gabbi Petruzziello        SO Walpole                1:47.99   1 
 28 Lily Talerman             SO King Philip            1:48.12   2 
 29 Erin Machado              FR King Philip            1:48.44   1 
 30 Britney Firmin             8 Boston Latin           1:48.64   1 
 31 Margaret Giles            SO Concord-Carl           1:49.73   4 
 32 Katie Condon              SO Marshfield             1:50.79   4 
 33 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.76   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:58.87  2/20/2010   Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Hubbard           SR Marshfield             3:01.84   10   
  2 Abby Baker                JR Whitman-Hans           3:02.40    8   
  3 Sarah Keiran              JR Ipswich                3:03.65    6   
  4 Gina Conti                SO Walpole                3:07.46    5   
  5 Emily Newman              SO Oliver Ames            3:08.56    4   
  6 Hallie Armstrong          JR Needham                3:09.26    3   
  7 Sarah Bunker              JR Falmouth               3:10.19    2   
  8 Taylor Lunden             JR Agawam                 3:10.40    1   
  9 Emily Wheeler             SR Masconomet             3:10.58  
 10 Olivia Gaeta              FR Marshfield             3:11.83  
 11 Karina Shepard            SO Dracut                 3:12.19  
 12 Megan Fitzgerald          JR Oliver Ames            3:12.36  
 13 Mollie O'Leary            JR Notre Dame A           3:12.37  
 14 Julia Dwyer               SR Dartmouth              3:14.08  
 15 Megan Fernandez           FR Needham                3:14.10  
 16 Sarah Carrigan            SR Wellesley              3:14.81  
 17 Jenna Swadel              FR North Andove           3:15.15  
 18 Olivia Weir               FR King Philip            3:16.38  
 19 Julia Lenef               SO Belmont                3:17.37  
 20 Paige Radomski            SR Silver Lake            3:17.53  
 21 Dasha Corpuz              SR Salem                  3:18.85  
 22 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Marlborough            3:18.97  
 23 Madison Goldstein         JR Masconomet             3:19.16  
 24 Audrey Samuelman          JR North Andove           3:19.25  
 25 Julia Wood                SO Arlington              3:20.67  
 26 Rachel Ehlers             JR Concord-Carl           3:21.17  
 27 Caroline Campbell         SR Concord-Carl           3:24.12  
 28 Edie Sharon               JR Winchester             3:24.93  
 29 Emily Keefe               JR Natick                 3:31.55  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:58.61  2/20/2010   Monica Alder, Beverly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Whitaker           SR Notre Dame A           5:10.53   10   
  2 Lanie Jowett              SR Central Cath           5:13.43    8   
  3 Mackenzie Shelgren        SR Masconomet             5:13.67    6   
  4 Rachael Baker             JR Whitman-Hans           5:17.35    5   
  5 Megan Ratcliffe           JR Concord-Carl           5:17.65    4   
  6 Lauren O'Neil             FR Falmouth               5:18.78    3   
  7 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:23.55    2   
  8 Stacey Wojcik             SR King Philip            5:26.16    1   
  9 Annie Sullivan            SO Algonquin              5:26.86  
 10 Julia Varoutsos           SR North Andove           5:31.97  
 11 Corinne Ognibene          JR Belmont                5:32.52  
 12 Alanna Grondine           SO Dracut                 5:33.84  
 13 Tiffany Simione           FR Central Cath           5:34.54  
 14 Caitlin Piggot            JR Arlington              5:35.27  
 15 Erin Murphy               JR Natick                 5:38.09  
 16 Ali Rabideau              JR Natick                 5:38.23  
 17 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           5:38.74  
 18 Lauren Conner             SR North Middle           5:39.22  
 19 Meghan Dalton             JR Marshfield             5:39.95  
 20 Hannah Crowley            SO Westborough            5:40.33  
 21 Maggie Harding            JR Oliver Ames            5:43.47  
 22 Jacquelyn Drolet          SR Natick                 5:45.23  
 23 Sarah Nicoll              JR Marshfield             5:46.37  
 24 Becky Colfer              JR Dracut                 5:46.61  
 25 Betsy Waisel              SO Wellesley              5:46.72  
 26 Ellen Kitsos              SO Wellesley              5:47.14  
 27 Robin Loewald             SR Oliver Ames            5:48.21  
 28 Sarah Martin              JR Minnechaug             5:48.24  
 29 Maura Feltault            JR Masconomet             5:48.32  
 30 Kiera McManus             JR North Andove           5:48.97  
 31 Anna Kaplan               SO Amherst-Pelh           5:49.27  
 32 Katie Lukes               SO King Philip            5:53.60  
 33 Kylie Cardoso             JR Minnechaug             5:55.15  
 34 Christina Freiberger      SR Walpole                5:55.55  
 35 Rachel Eatherton          SO Tewksbury              5:59.19  
 36 Kerrin Carney             SR Dracut                 6:01.58  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.40  1984        Katie Toner, Swampscott HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audrey Gould              SR Amherst-Pelh          11:31.25   10   
  2 Caitlin Lawlor            SO Concord-Carl          11:33.87    8   
  3 Lily D'Agostino           SR Masconomet            11:43.13    6   
  4 Sami Carey                SO Mansfield             11:55.02    5   
  5 Mel Devoney               JR Amherst-Pelh          11:57.17    4   
  6 Sara Vannah               JR Amherst-Pelh          11:59.13    3   
  7 Tina Keiran               JR Ipswich               12:01.51    2   
  8 Julliana Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil          12:01.77    1   
  9 Shannon Hickey            SR Oliver Ames           12:02.87  
 10 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          12:09.82  
 11 Annie McElaney            SR Natick                12:10.63  
 12 Caroline Mulrey           FR Whitman-Hans          12:10.99  
 13 Caroline Turner           JR Needham               12:12.37  
 14 Ellie Holman              SR Natick                12:18.45  
 15 Bri Doherty               SO Marshfield            12:28.34  
 16 Chapel Guarnieri          JR North Middle          12:29.36  
 17 Paige Casey               JR Algonquin             12:31.75  
 18 Claire Aalerud            JR Winchester            12:32.49  
 19 Katya Querfurth           SR Wellesley             12:33.58  
 20 Kristen Coyne             SO Walpole               12:34.10  
 21 Caroline MacDonald        JR Central Cath          12:35.27  
 22 Kerry O'Neil              JR Stoughton             12:35.35  
 23 Olivia Lanagan            SO Notre Dame A          12:38.57  
 24 Megan Peterson            JR Walpole               12:41.88  
 25 Katie Colfer              FR Dracut                12:42.07  
 26 Kyra Shreeve              SO Algonquin             12:46.59  
 27 Deirdre Simms             SR Stoughton             12:46.77  
 28 Danielle Poto             SR North Andove          12:47.31  
 29 Katelyn Thomas            SO North Andove          12:49.16  
 30 Lia Aftantilian           SO Belmont               12:51.51  
 31 Katie Horton              FR Needham               13:18.97  
 -- Nicole Demars             SO Beverly                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jen Esposito              SR Mansfield                 8.39q  6 
  2 Margaret Perko            SR Concord-Carl              8.64q  4 
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle              8.74q  1 
  4 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb              8.79q  3 
  5 Isabella DiMare           FR Notre Dame A              8.87q  5 
  6 Kelsey Ferreira           SO Mansfield                 8.89q  1 
  7 Dana Foley                SR Mansfield                 8.93q  6 
  8 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough               9.04q  5 
  9 Sabrina Pray              SO Mansfield                 9.05   1 
 10 Ashleigh Marks            SR Central Cath              9.06   2 
 11 Alicia Macomber           SR Stoughton                 9.08   2 
 12 Kayley McGonagle          SO Natick                    9.09   6 
 13 Kate Cowie-Haskell        SR Marshfield                9.13   3 
 14 Nicole Browne             JR Walpole                   9.14   4 
 15 Carrie Abraham            JR Winchester                9.17   4 
 16 Kelly Quigley             SO Tewksbury                 9.20   5 
 17 Megan Donahue             JR Reading                   9.25   5 
 17 Ellen DiPietro            SO Marshfield                9.25   2 
 19 Shauna Owen               JR Notre Dame A              9.32   1 
 20 Erin Wombolt              SR Falmouth                  9.34   6 
 21 Meri Kushner              SR Sharon                    9.38   2 
 22 Hope Alaimo               JR Central Cath              9.39   5 
 23 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough               9.41   4 
 24 Samantha Richner          JR Whitman-Hans              9.47   3 
 25 Leesa Snyder              SR Stoughton                 9.47   1 
 26 Allison Supple            SR Silver Lake               9.49   3 
 27 Sarah Cassidy             JR Arlington                 9.52   2 
 28 Caitlyn Croke             SR King Philip               9.52   4 
 29 Maggie Kiley              JR Algonquin                 9.55   5 
 30 Melanie Collins           JR Whitman-Hans              9.57   3 
 31 Cassidy Grace             SO Marlborough               9.62   3 
 32 Katie Monahan             SO Ipswich                   9.66   2 
 33 Christina Franciosi       SO Oliver Ames               9.69   4 
 34 Elizabeth Bruns           SR Natick                    9.70   6 
 35 Melissa Mackey            JR Central Cath              9.76   1 
 36 Juliana Sheehan           SR Milford                   9.78   3 
 37 Rachel Brochu             SR Holyoke                   9.79   5 
 38 Katie Equi                SO Central Cath              9.93   6 
 39 Nicole Taylor             JR Oliver Ames               9.99   6 
 40 Kathryn McFadden          SO North Andove             10.07   4 
 41 Ali Sanz                  SR Central Cath             10.14   2 
 42 Carla Altema              JR Lynn Classic             10.17   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  8.32  2/14/2004   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Esposito              SR Mansfield                 8.20*  10   
  2 Margaret Perko            SR Concord-Carl              8.60    8   
  3 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb              8.86    6   
  4 Isabella DiMare           FR Notre Dame A              8.91    5   
  5 Dana Foley                SR Mansfield                 8.92    4   
  6 Kelsey Ferreira           SO Mansfield                 8.95    3   
  7 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough               9.00    2   
  8 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle              9.13    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:44.26  2/20/2010   Mansfield HS                              
                         K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          1:47.73   6  10   
     1) Isabella DiMare FR              2) Amanda Reilly SO               
     3) Marypat Henry SR                4) Alexandra Balcom SO            
  2 North Andover                                       1:48.65   6   8   
     1) Dana McManus SR                 2) Alexa Duffy SR                 
     3) Mikayla Guthrie FR              4) Julia Mehlman SR               
  3 Natick                                              1:49.15   6   6   
     1) Kayley McGonagle SO             2) Adele McKiernan JR             
     3) Danielle Mitchell JR            4) Laurie Femmel SR               
  4 North Attleborough                                  1:49.22   5   5   
     1) Lauren Johnson SR               2) Coleen Higgins SR              
     3) Rachel Stevens SO               4) Samantha Kroll SR              
  5 Central Catholic                                    1:49.47   5   4   
     1) Ashleigh Marks SR               2) Alexandra Marks SO             
     3) Leanne Kent SR                  4) Alexa Poulin JR                
  6 Lynn Classical                                      1:49.91   4   3   
     1) Saffi Bangura SR                2) Jennifer Gaudet FR             
     3) Rebecca Potter SO               4) Anna Wargo FR                  
  7 Concord-Carlisle                                    1:50.39   6   2   
     1) Dakota Dray SR                  2) Margaret Perko SR              
     3) Meg Teitelman SO                4) Julia Gregory SO               
  8 Walpole                                             1:50.53   3   1   
     1) Seana Cofsky JR                 2) Erin McCarthy SR               
     3) Maddy Shea JR                   4) Savonna Small-Brown SO         
  9 Oliver Ames                                         1:50.74   4 
     1) Alecia Alleyne JR               2) Imani Jones-Fernandes SO       
     3) Rachel Namenson JR              4) Christina Franciosi SO         
 10 Marshfield                                          1:50.81   5 
     1) Abigail Clapp FR                2) Kassidy Fleming FR             
     3) Kate Cowie-Haskell SR           4) Courtney Ternullo SR           
 11 Masconomet                                          1:50.89   4 
     1) Taylor Teed SO                  2) Madeline Doyle SO              
     3) Paige Pratt SO                  4) Kaleigh White SO               
 12 Algonquin                                           1:51.12   5 
     1) Gabrielle DiGiovanni JR         2) Abbie McCann SO                
     3) Hannah Lindgren JR              4) Brenna Stewart JR              
 13 Mansfield                                           1:51.14   6 
     1) Abby Broyles FR                 2) Briana Chiusano SR             
     3) Meg Chemburkar JR               4) Kelsey Ferreira SO             
 14 Boston Latin Academy                                1:51.16   4 
     1) Monique Cox SR                  2) DiAndrea Gallaway FR           
     3) Samantha Jean SR                4) Barbara Okafor SR              
 15 Ipswich                                             1:51.20   5 
     1) Marley Henderson FR             2) Hannah Wallis SO               
     3) Katie Monahan SO                4) Sam Brown SR                   
 16 Amherst-Pelham                                      1:51.96   4 
     1) Kamillah Smith SR               2) Kanya Brown FR                 
     3) Kate O'Brien SO                 4) Emma Biggs JR                  
 17 Fitchburg                                           1:52.16   2 
     1) Grace DiFrancesco SR            2) Kristene Haywood JR            
     3) Aisha Mathieu FR                4) Matrisha Boddie JR             
 18 Reading                                             1:52.79   2 
     1) Virginia Perez SR               2) Kelly Dynan SR                 
     3) Bria Brown-Burcy SR             4) Erin Cunningham SR             
 19 Milford                                             1:53.80   2 
     1) Kaley Pratt FR                  2) Olivia Grose SR                
     3) Lauren Hanna JR                 4) Kelsey Pratt JR                
 20 Whitman-Hanson                                      1:53.99   3 
     1) Danielle Spivack JR             2) Karen Dempsey SR               
     3) Lilly Higgins SO                4) Nicole Galewski JR             
 21 Woburn                                              1:54.70   3 
     1) Kelly Garrity JR                2) Rebekah Lake JR                
     3) Allie Santullo JR               4) Adrianna Manzi SO              
 22 Wellesley                                           1:54.76   2 
     1) Rachel Walsh JR                 2) Emma Suneby SO                 
     3) Grace Drury SO                  4) Rebecca Forman SR              
 23 Tewksbury                                           1:54.79   1 
     1) Ashley Callahan SO              2) Erin Morrissey SO              
     3) Kylie Sedgwick SO               4) Arianna Smith JR               
 24 Silver Lake                                         1:55.90   1 
     1) Leah Hurley SR                  2) Hadley Doubleday SR            
     3) Taryn Carley FR                 4) Meghan Powell JR               
 25 Dracut                                              1:55.98   1 
 26 Dartmouth                                           1:56.61   1 
     1) Courtney Fox SO                 2) Tara Pimental SO               
     3) Marissa Mota SO                 4) Caterina Santos SO             
 27 Agawam                                              1:57.34   2 
     1) Morgan Casey SO                 2) Alexandria Stuetzel FR         
     3) Jackie Neilsen FR               4) Leisl Bard SR                  
 28 Stoughton                                           1:57.77   3 
     1) Kelly Collins SR                2) Alicia Macomber SR             
     3) Kelly Barros FR                 4) Ifeoma Okeke SR                
 29 King Philip                                         1:59.15   1 
     1) Ashley Avery JR                 2) Breanna Schaffer JR            
     3) Caitlyn Croke SR                4) Audra Robbins JR               
 -- Needham                                                 DNF   3 
     1) Olivia Corkery FR               2) Anya Gorodentsev FR            
     3) Jasmine Johnson SO              4) Blessing Ojini SO              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellesley                                           4:01.48   6  10   
     1) Carlijn Wagenaar SO             2) Emily Ryan SO                  
     3) Tessa Broholm JR                4) Carly Daniel SR                
  2 Marshfield                                          4:02.15   6   8   
     1) Olivia Gaeta FR                 2) Ellen DiPietro SO              
     3) Dacey Gilligan SR               4) Jocelyn Hubbard SR             
  3 Mansfield                                           4:04.43   6   6   
     1) Jen Esposito SR                 2) Julia Jones JR                 
     3) Maddie Oldow SO                 4) Marissa Horn SO                
  4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          4:06.57   6   5   
     1) Shauna Owen JR                  2) Kelsey Whitaker SR             
     3) Kaleigh Erickson SR             4) Marypat Henry SR               
  5 Needham                                             4:08.46   6   4   
     1) Hallie Armstrong JR             2) Robin Kelly JR                 
     3) Kira Oberle SO                  4) Alison Pildner SR              
  6 Tewksbury                                           4:08.62   6   3   
     1) Jessica Bridle SR               2) Sarah Hogan SR                 
     3) Kelly Quigley SO                4) Jenn Schultz SO                
  7 Beverly                                             4:10.06   5   2   
     1) Kristen Oconnor SO              2) Theresa Orr JR                 
     3) Caitlyn Harty SO                4) Wendi Marciano SR              
  8 Westborough                                         4:12.23   5   1   
     1) Kim Bretta JR                   2) Julia Heffernan JR             
     3) Jill Horka SR                   4) Brigid Bowser SR               
  9 Algonquin                                           4:15.27   4 
     1) Emily Brown SR                  2) Alisha Faherty SO              
     3) Chelsey Thompson SO             4) Hannah Lindgren JR             
 10 Masconomet                                          4:15.90   5 
     1) Madison Goldstein JR            2) Lauren Drohosky FR             
     3) Kendal Pratt SR                 4) Paige Marsh SR                 
 11 Arlington                                           4:16.40   3 
     1) Sarah Cassidy JR                2) Hannah Struever SR             
     3) Julia Wood SO                   4) Rebecca Robinson SR            
 12 Whitman-Hanson                                      4:17.15   5 
     1) Melanie Collins JR              2) Haley Bukow SO                 
     3) Haley Wells SO                  4) Hannah Wells SO                
 13 Stoughton                                           4:17.17   4 
     1) Julia Quattrucci SR             2) Rachel Berkowsky SO            
     3) MacKenzie Hudson SR             4) Jade Paul SR                   
 14 Dartmouth                                           4:19.71   5 
     1) Julia Dwyer SR                  2) Mikayla Dreher SR              
     3) Riley Marion SR                 4) Arleigha Cook SR               
 15 Woburn                                              4:19.95   4 
     1) Kelly Garrity JR                2) Colleen O'Melia SR             
     3) Gina D'Addario FR               4) Kara McCormack SR              
 16 North Attleborough                                  4:20.28   5 
     1) Morgan Keion JR                 2) Emily Chandran SO              
     3) Rose Mooney JR                  4) Coleen Higgins SR              
 17 Marlborough                                         4:20.37   2 
     1) Gala Moreno SR                  2) Alexandra Grimaldo JR          
     3) Sara Munley SR                  4) Jillian Caiazzi FR             
 18 Boston Latin Academy                                4:20.39   2 
     1) Ashley Lewis 8                  2) Leigha Mills 8                 
     3) Ayshika Wiggins SR              4) Britney Firmin 8               
 19 King Philip                                         4:21.45   4 
     1) Ashley Avery JR                 2) Gianna Bender FR               
     3) Stacey Wojcik SR                4) Olivia Weir FR                 
 20 North Middlesex                                     4:21.64   3 
     1) Lauren Conner SR                2) Andrea Fanciullo SR            
     3) Chapel Guarnieri JR             4) Tanisha Mcgreevy SR            
 21 Ipswich                                             4:22.87   3 
     1) Devin Smith SO                  2) Hannah Steele JR               
     3) Emily Brengle SO                4) Jill Calvani SO                
 22 Dracut                                              4:22.91   2 
 23 Reading                                             4:23.28   3 
     1) Kelly Dynan SR                  2) Marissa Perez JR               
     3) Virginia Perez SR               4) Erin Cunningham SR             
 24 Minnechaug                                          4:25.21   1 
     1) Amber Warner SR                 2) Mary Jackman SR                
     3) Sarah Martin JR                 4) Abby Boyd SR                   
 25 Concord-Carlisle                                    4:26.18   4 
     1) Margaret Giles SO               2) Rachel Ehlers JR               
     3) Caroline Campbell SR            4) Caitlin Lawlor SO              
 26 North Andover                                       4:27.46   3 
     1) Eleni Coufos JR                 2) Danielle Cosgren JR            
     3) Caroline Manteiga JR            4) Mikayla Guthrie FR             
 27 Shepherd Hill                                       4:27.46   1 
     1) Haley Chamberlain SO            2) Mary Cayer JR                  
     3) Emily Thibaud SO                4) Valerie Thibaud SO             
 28 Central Catholic                                    4:28.99   3 
     1) Kelly Daigle SO                 2) Kelly Sullivan SO              
     3) Catie Tovey SO                  4) Meghan Rauseo SO               
 29 Sharon                                              4:30.52   2 
     1) Rita Kushner SO                 2) Meri Kushner SR                
     3) Anna Fratello JR                4) Madison Tippett SO             
 30 Milford                                             4:34.14   2 
     1) Kelsey Pratt JR                 2) Aly Kibbee SO                  
     3) Sade Cole SR                    4) Olivia Grose SR                
 31 Agawam                                              4:36.64   4 
     1) Caitlin McCarthy SO             2) Morgan Casey SO                
     3) Katherine Paltz SO              4) Lindsey Wassung FR             
 32 Fitchburg                                           4:36.77   1 
     1) Annie Bourgault SR              2) Sandy Duong FR                 
     3) Aisha Mathieu FR                4) Daphney Hilaire FR             
 33 Amherst-Pelham                                      4:37.79   1 
     1) Nina Wolff-Landau FR            2) Charlotte Price FR             
     3) Lily Gould FR                   4) Nicole Hill FR                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.97  2/15/2008   Franklin HS                               
                         K.O'Koren,MCole,K.Coughlan,K.Ryan                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    9:50.02   10   
     1) Lanie Jowett SR                 2) Hannah Gillis SO               
     3) Hannah Carey SR                 4) Katie Equi SO                  
  2 Whitman-Hanson                                      9:50.57    8   
     1) Abby Baker JR                   2) Rachael Baker JR               
     3) Kelsey Tierney FR               4) Gianna Caccitore JR            
  3 Beverly                                             9:56.74    6   
     1) Wendi Marciano SR               2) Nicole Demars SO               
     3) Alison Collins JR               4) Jessica Goodall SO             
  4 Concord-Carlisle                                    9:57.87    5   
     1) Megan Ratcliffe JR              2) Kelseagh Budris SR             
     3) Nikita Rajgopal JR              4) Lucy O'Sullivan FR             
  5 North Attleborough                                  9:58.53    4   
     1) Kathryn Loughnane SO            2) Hannah McCarthy JR             
     3) Brittany Beaulieu FR            4) Nichole Sarkis SR              
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          9:59.53    3   
     1) Mollie O'Leary JR               2) Taylor Kennedy SO              
     3) Mary Claire Dachille SO         4) Allison Zaccheo SO             
  7 Masconomet                                         10:04.10    2   
     1) Mila Zernich JR                 2) Emily Wheeler SR               
     3) Mackenzie Shelgren SR           4) Paige Marsh SR                 
  8 Needham                                            10:07.35    1   
     1) Lily Corcoran JR                2) Rachel Blaustein SO            
     3) Sammy Lerner SO                 4) Olivia Nolan SR                
  9 Algonquin                                          10:14.76  
     1) Laurie Finelli SR               2) Annie Sullivan SO              
     3) Kyra Shreeve SO                 4) Emily Brown SR                 
 10 Falmouth                                           10:15.62  
     1) Sarah Bunker JR                 2) Greer Gilbert SR               
     3) Lauren O'Neil FR                4) Ally Dalton FR                 
 11 Woburn                                             10:18.87  
     1) Kara McCormack SR               2) Colleen O'Melia SR             
     3) Gina D'Addario FR               4) Molly Persky JR                
 12 Agawam                                             10:19.35  
     1) Ashley Monahan JR               2) Caroline Daubitz SR            
     3) Amy Grindle JR                  4) Taylor Lunden JR               
 13 Reading                                            10:28.29  
     1) Marissa Perez JR                2) Jenny Vaccaro JR               
     3) Brittany Reeves JR              4) Rosemary Soucy JR              
 14 Oliver Ames                                        10:28.81  
     1) Emily Grotz SR                  2) Megan Fitzgerald JR            
     3) Shannon Hickey SR               4) Emily Newman SO                
 15 Mansfield                                          10:30.26  
     1) Sami Carey SO                   2) Kelly McGee JR                 
     3) Megan Cole SR                   4) Emily Sarkisian FR             
 16 Ipswich                                            10:31.56  
     1) Shey Coughlan JR                2) Annie Zampitella FR            
     3) Tina Keiran JR                  4) Sarah Keiran JR                
 17 Marshfield                                         10:32.11  
     1) Katie Condon SO                 2) Kate Spitler SO                
     3) Meg Banks JR                    4) Meghan Dalton JR               
 18 Shepherd Hill                                      10:36.74  
     1) Stella Worters SO               2) Julliana Schultz FR            
     3) Aleta Dam JR                    4) Kaleigh Durkan SR              
 19 Tewksbury                                          10:37.41  
     1) Jackie Giasullo SR              2) Rachel Eatherton SO            
     3) Rebecca Davies JR               4) Courtney Graffeo SO            
 20 Walpole                                            10:37.89  
     1) Megan Jenkins SO                2) Kaitlyn Flinn FR               
     3) Lucy Lynch FR                   4) Lauren Hirshom FR              
 21 Amherst-Pelham                                     10:50.00  
     1) Audrey Gould SR                 2) Mel Devoney JR                 
     3) Sara Vannah JR                  4) Anna Kaplan SO                 
 22 Wellesley                                          10:52.75  
     1) Betsy Waisel SO                 2) Ellen Kitsos SO                
     3) Nina Sevilla SR                 4) Sarah Carrigan SR              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  2/15/1996   Andrea Comeau, Reading HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen DiPietro            SO Marshfield             5-02.00   10   
  2 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               J5-02.00    8   
  3 Olivia Mileika            FR Oliver Ames           J5-02.00    6   
  4 Hannah Steele             JR Ipswich                5-00.00    5   
  5 Megan Hourican            SR Arlington             J5-00.00    4   
  6 Caitlyn Croke             SR King Philip           J5-00.00    3   
  7 Michaela Nichols          SR Oliver Ames           J5-00.00    2   
  8 Rachel Jones              JR Minnechaug             4-10.00    0.14
  8 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough            4-10.00    0.14
  8 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough            4-10.00    0.14
  8 Krystal Kearns            JR Natick                 4-10.00    0.14
  8 Julia Mehlman             SR North Andove           4-10.00    0.14
  8 Liane Patrazza            SR Beverly                4-10.00    0.14
  8 Samantha Richner          JR Whitman-Hans           4-10.00    0.14
 15 Ali Sanz                  SR Central Cath          J4-10.00  
 15 Allison Supple            SR Silver Lake           J4-10.00  
 15 Meghan Steeves            JR Notre Dame A          J4-10.00  
 15 Kristen Buehler           JR Woburn                J4-10.00  
 15 Kayla Peary               JR Woburn                J4-10.00  
 15 Alecia Alleyne            JR Oliver Ames           J4-10.00  
 15 Ashley Ahlstedt           JR Woburn                J4-10.00  
 15 Hadlee Coker              JR Falmouth              J4-10.00  
 15 Erica Roberts             SR Marlborough           J4-10.00  
 24 Carrie Abraham            JR Winchester            J4-10.00  
 24 Deema Hijleh              FR Salem                 J4-10.00  
 24 Kayley McGonagle          SO Natick                J4-10.00  
 -- Nicole Browne             JR Walpole                     NH  
 -- Rita Kushner              SO Sharon                      NH  
 -- Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Ellery Lyon               SO King Philip                 NH  
 -- Lily Josephs              SO Falmouth                    NH  
 -- Alyssaa Zurawski          FR Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Susannah Wright           JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Emily Mauro               JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Danielle Ringler          SR Norwood                     NH  
 -- Katie Equi                SO Central Cath                NH  
 -- Lauren Drohosky           FR Masconomet                  NH  
 -- Juliana Sheehan           SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Megan McCann              FR North Andove                NH  
 -- Jacqui Reynolds           SR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Megan Donahue             JR Reading                     NH  
 -- Paige Marsh               SR Masconomet                  NH  
 -- kyra richardson           JR Beverly                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 17-11.25  2/17/2002   Latoya Trout, East Boston HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               17-11.50*  10   
  2 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole               17-01.75    8   
  3 Carrie Abraham            JR Winchester            17-00.75    6   
  4 Margaret Perko            SR Concord-Carl          17-00.00    5   
  5 Nicole Galewski           JR Whitman-Hans          16-08.50    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            SR North Attleb          16-08.25    3   
  7 Monique Cox               SR Boston Latin          16-08.00    2   
  8 Briana Chiusano           SR Mansfield             16-07.50    1   
  9 Courtney Ternullo         SR Marshfield            16-06.75  
 10 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb          16-05.50  
 11 Melanie Collins           JR Whitman-Hans          16-03.00  
 12 Meg Teitelman             SO Concord-Carl          16-02.00  
 13 Erin Wombolt              SR Falmouth              16-00.50  
 14 Tessa Broholm             JR Wellesley             16-00.25  
 15 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle          15-11.00  
 16 Dana Foley                SR Mansfield             15-09.50  
 17 Danielle Spivack          JR Whitman-Hans          15-08.00  
 18 Leanne Kent               SR Central Cath          15-06.00  
 18 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley             15-06.00  
 20 Erin McCarthy             SR Walpole               15-05.00  
 21 Marypat Henry             SR Notre Dame A          15-04.75  
 22 Audra Robbins             JR King Philip           15-04.50  
 23 Kaleigh Erickson          SR Notre Dame A          15-03.50  
 24 Jessica Murphy            SO Norwood               15-02.50  
 25 Rachel Namenson           JR Oliver Ames           15-02.25  
 26 Savonna Small-Brown       SO Walpole               15-01.50  
 27 Alexa Poulin              JR Central Cath          15-01.00  
 28 Ellery Lyon               SO King Philip           14-10.75  
 29 Shauna Owen               JR Notre Dame A          14-09.75  
 30 Bridget Owen              SO Algonquin             14-07.00  
 31 Ayshika Wiggins           SR Boston Latin          14-03.25  
 32 Alex Moy                  SO Algonquin             13-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44-01.50  2/13/1999   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Bennett            JR North Attleb          39-08.75   10   
  2 Laura Daley               SR Oliver Ames           37-00.25    8   
  3 Alexa Fearing             SR Marlborough           36-11.25    6   
  4 Rachel Brochu             SR Holyoke               36-11.00    5   
  5 Naloti Palma              SR Westborough           36-09.25    4   
  6 Jamila Jones              SR Boston Engli          35-03.75    3   
  7 Jackie Vahey              JR Winchester            34-07.75    2   
  8 Hanna Carson              SR Natick                34-05.50    1   
  9 Courtney Green            JR North Andove          34-02.75  
 10 Siaina Campbell           JR Milford               33-11.25  
 11 Natasha Gavilanez         SR North Attleb          33-09.25  
 12 Kim Hallahan              SR North Attleb          33-07.50  
 13 Jasmine Burris            SR Greater New           33-05.75  
 14 Taylor Fearing            SR Marlborough           33-05.25  
 15 Sierra Gonsalves          SR Silver Lake           33-02.50  
 16 Andrea Olsen              SO King Philip           32-11.75  
 17 Colleen Slein             JR Central Cath          32-04.00  
 18 Lisetta Jacintho          SR Tewksbury             32-02.25  
 19 Matilda Matovu            SR Tewksbury             31-07.00  
 20 Katie McManus             SO North Andove          31-05.00  
 21 Courtney Long             JR Ipswich               31-03.50  
 22 McKenzie Sherman          SO North Attleb          31-00.25  
 23 Sarah McIntyre            SR Marlborough           30-09.50  
 24 Julie O'Keefe             SR Mansfield             30-09.00  
 24 Erynne Kelley             SR Milford               30-09.00  
 26 Whitney White             SR Central Cath          30-06.75  
 27 Emily Polonowicz          SR Algonquin             30-05.50  
 28 Michelle Lacroix          JR Chicopee              30-05.25  
 28 Abby Solis                SR Algonquin             30-05.25  
 30 Vanessa O'Connor          JR Reading               30-00.75  
 31 Sarah Jackson             SO Algonquin             29-11.00  
 32 Karolyn Nyholm            SR Concord-Carl          29-10.75  
 33 Brittany Connelly         SR Reading               29-09.00  
 34 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          29-07.75  
 35 Brooke Delmonaco          JR Natick                29-07.00  
 35 Alex Mack                 SR Minnechaug            29-07.00  
 37 Elizabeth McCormack       JR Gloucester            29-02.75  
 38 Michaela Sullivan         SO Woburn                29-01.00  
 38 Kianna Phillips           SR Winchester            29-01.00  
 40 Shaleah Guild             FR Needham               29-00.75  
 41 Shelby Fontaine           FR Minnechaug            29-00.50  
 42 Aitnis Alvarez            JR Fitchburg             28-06.25  
 43 Sarah Zannini             SR Central Cath          28-05.50  
 44 Emmalee Morton            JR Winchester            28-03.75  
 45 Kassie Jernegan           SR Ipswich               28-03.00  
 46 Sara Craven               SR Winchester            28-02.75  
 47 Ashley Melanson           JR Whitman-Hans          27-04.50  
 48 Chelsea Carver            SR Central Cath          26-08.25  
 49 Cassandra Balzer          SR Ipswich               26-07.50  
 50 Adriana Raymond           SR Lynn Classic          26-01.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip               6.55q  5  6.542
  2 PJ Hayes                  JR Walpole                   6.55q  4  6.550
  3 Valerio Silva             SR Woburn                    6.61q  3 
  4 Curtis West               SR Catholic Mem              6.63q  1 
  5 Matt Powers               SR Natick                    6.66q  2 
  6 Malik Anderson            SO Boston Latin              6.70q  2 
  7 Taylor Jean-Giles         SR Woburn                    6.72q  1  6.711
  8 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle              6.72q  3  6.712
  9 Christian Guzman          SR Salem                     6.74   5 
 10 Devon Green               JR Falmouth                  6.79   3 
 11 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                 6.79   1 
 12 Matt Bowers               JR King Philip               6.80   5 
 13 Alex Jette                JR North Attleb              6.84   4 
 14 Wes Nicholls              SR North Attleb              6.84   1 
 15 Gabriel Spivey            SR Concord-Carl              6.90   3 
 16 Tim Coletta               SO Marshfield                6.92   2 
 16 Pat Jackman               JR Stoughton                 6.92   4 
 18 Brandon Lamphier          SR Central Cath              6.94   5 
 18 Conlan Brown              SR Amherst-Pelh              6.94   2 
 20 Mitchell Loranger         JR Dartmouth                 6.95   3 
 21 Rudy Collymore            SR Lynn Classic              6.97   5 
 22 Brian Edwards             SR Marshfield                6.97   3 
 23 Greg Altobello            SR Reading                   6.98   1 
 24 Todd Granoff              SR Natick                    6.99   5 
 25 Carlton Williamson        SR Oliver Ames               7.00   4 
 26 Matt Aguiar               SR Greater New               7.02   4 
 27 Malachi Baugh             SO Stoughton                 7.03   2 
 28 Nelson Estrada            JR Holyoke                   7.04   1 
 29 Anthony Nguyen            SO Woburn                    7.06   5 
 30 Justin Atwood             SO North Middle              7.09   4 
 31 Casey Tines               JR Masconomet                7.12   2 
 32 Adam Murphy               JR Masconomet                7.13   4 
 33 Brad Scuzzarella          SO Lynn Classic              7.17   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 PJ Hayes                  JR Walpole                   6.45*  10   
  2 Valerio Silva             SR Woburn                    6.50    8   
  3 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip               6.60    6   
  4 Curtis West               SR Catholic Mem              6.62    5   
  5 Matt Powers               SR Natick                    6.64    4   
  6 Malik Anderson            SO Boston Latin              6.66    3   
  7 Taylor Jean-Giles         SR Woburn                    6.75    2   
  8 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle              6.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan Henry             SR Catholic Mem             35.15*  9  10   
  2 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip              35.36   9   8   
  3 Jon Ortiz                 SR Marlborough              36.57   8   6   
  4 Nick King                 SR Mansfield                36.63   9   5   
  5 Christopher Sandvik       SO Belmont                  36.69   7   4   
  6 Kevin Walsh               JR Needham                  36.79   7   3   
  7 William Arrington         SR Excel High               36.92   9   2   
  8 Alex Jette                JR North Attleb             36.93   9   1   
  9 Cameron Hebert            JR Masconomet               37.17   6 
 10 Connor McCarthy           SR Reading                  37.25   7 
 11 Eric Riedel               SR North Andove             37.28   8 
 12 Ryan Talanian             SR Marshfield               37.41   8 
 13 Timmy Blaides             FR Concord-Carl             37.45   5 
 14 Davis Kraft               JR Algonquin                37.55   5 
 15 Ethan Biron               SO Dartmouth                37.57   8 
 16 Matt Fenlon               SR Central Cath             37.66   7 
 17 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                37.85   8 
 18 DJ Bishop                 SR Dartmouth                38.03   6 
 19 Austin Cashin             SO Masconomet               38.10   4 
 20 Bryan Rockwood            SR Walpole                  38.20   3 
 21 Chris Jewett              FR Woburn                   38.22   7 
 22 Chandler Hartnett         SR Wellesley                38.31   3 
 23 Matt Montano              SR Agawam                   38.49   2 
 24 James Palazzola           SR Gloucester               38.51   5 
 25 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin                38.52   1 
 26 Nick Renaud               SR Dracut                   38.53   6 
 27 Sekou Stuppard            JR Boston Latin             38.54   4 
 28 Skylar Whitney            SR North Middle             38.54   3 
 29 Tristan Barros            SO Reading                  38.61   6 
 30 Austin Snyder             JR Oliver Ames              38.67   6 
 31 Donnell Hightower         SR Excel High               38.80   4 
 32 Malix Daley               SO Algonquin                38.87   4 
 33 Dan O'Neill               SR Wellesley                38.89   2 
 34 Peter Norris              JR Malden Catho             38.99   1 
 35 Alex Valm                 SO Dartmouth                39.12   1 
 36 Kurt Dominesey            JR Mansfield                39.26   3 
 37 Kris Tardy                SR Holyoke                  39.32   4 
 38 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                39.35   3 
 39 Adam Beckwith             SO Concord-Carl             39.38   2 
 40 Anthony Nguyen            SO Woburn                   39.57   5 
 41 Jacob Reilly-Wilson       JR Chicopee                 39.60   1 
 42 Garnette Goorahlal        JR North Middle             40.20   5 
 43 Alex Clark                JR Mansfield                40.67   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:21.06  2/22/2009   Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 JD Greenfield             JR Reading                1:23.00  10  10   
  2 Dan Duquette              SR North Attleb           1:23.59  10   8   
  3 Griffin Robertson         SR Mansfield              1:23.90  10   6   
  4 Jim Nickerson             SR Silver Lake            1:25.12  10   5   
  5 Tyler Brunelle            SR Holyoke                1:25.25  10   4   
  6 Brendan Doherty           JR Marshfield             1:25.62  10   3   
  7 Brendan Varney            SR North Andove           1:25.77   9   2   
  8 Derrick Stone             JR Malden Catho           1:25.86   9   1   
  9 Leo Harmon                SR Shepherd Hil           1:25.93   9 
 10 Dylan Swaebe              JR Reading                1:26.43   8 
 11 Justin Kody               SR Algonquin              1:26.55   9 
 12 Kyle Litteral             JR Dracut                 1:26.62   8 
 13 Max Almono                SR North Andove           1:26.87   8 
 14 Matthew Carpenter         JR Gloucester             1:27.13   8 
 15 David McGoven             SR Algonquin              1:27.60   7 
 16 Kyle Quinn                JR North Andove           1:27.85   8 
 17 Michael Stender           JR Amherst-Pelh           1:28.09   9 
 18 Sam Martins               SR Dartmouth              1:28.28   7 
 19 Alex Gikas                JR Masconomet             1:28.33   9 
 20 Ricky Schoolcraft         SR Agawam                 1:28.51   7 
 21 James Gildersleeve        SO Sharon                 1:28.71   7 
 22 Ryan Schwartz             SR Dracut                 1:28.71   7 
 23 Andrew Kelly              SO Malden Catho           1:28.74   6 
 24 Kurtis Dreher             JR Greater New            1:29.04   8 
 25 Ryan Chan                 JR Wellesley              1:29.09   4 
 26 Danny Collins             SR Salem                  1:29.32   1 
 27 Ryan Peterson             SR North Attleb           1:29.77   4 
 28 Kevin Sawyer              SR Woburn                 1:29.81   5 
 29 Matt Berluti              SR Mansfield              1:29.87   6 
 30 Nick Way                  SR Norwood                1:29.94   5 
 31 Cam Claffey               SR King Philip            1:30.09   4 
 32 Aaron Langley             SR Sharon                 1:30.22   5 
 33 Justin Asam               SO Milford                1:30.48   3 
 34 Alex Doig                 SR Concord-Carl           1:30.55   6 
 35 David Rose                JR North Andove           1:30.60   6 
 36 Ned Connolly              JR Needham                1:30.95   3 
 37 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin              1:31.01   6 
 38 Russell Wells             SO Minnechaug             1:31.08   6 
 39 Dillon Parent             SO Chicopee Com           1:31.12   3 
 40 Matt Zampi                SR Walpole                1:31.43   3 
 41 Calvin Kipruto            SO Gloucester             1:31.89   3 
 42 Nate Faust                JR Oliver Ames            1:32.04   5 
 43 Matthew Cuomo             JR Concord-Carl           1:32.08   2 
 44 Jared Laymen              JR Woburn                 1:32.09   4 
 45 Ben Elliot                SO King Philip            1:32.24   5 
 46 Daniel Lambert            JR Oliver Ames            1:32.24   2 
 47 Christopher Colemen       SO Arlington              1:32.32   4 
 48 Sam Liebich               SR Concord-Carl           1:32.44   2 
 49 Danny Scribner            SR Sharon                 1:32.58   2 
 50 Caleb Watson              SR North Attleb           1:32.80   1 
 51 Patrick Condon            JR Dartmouth              1:32.87   4 
 52 Jack Strollo              FR Needham                1:32.93   2 
 53 Andrew Krause             SR Malden Catho           1:32.99   5 
 54 Harry Hall                SO Needham                1:33.04   3 
 55 Nick Roberts              SO King Philip            1:33.67   7 
 56 Jack D'Addieco            JR Stoughton              1:33.76   1 
 57 John Berdos               FR King Philip            1:34.25   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.94  2/16/2001   Said Ahmed, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Hubbard              SR Marshfield             2:27.43   10   
  2 Josh Lampron              SR Mansfield              2:27.57    8   
  3 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            2:29.46    6   
  4 Sean Gorham               SR Oliver Ames            2:33.50    5   
  5 Bernard May               SR Silver Lake            2:33.87    4   
  6 Danny O'Connell           JR Central Cath           2:34.53    3   
  7 Paul Green                SR Belmont                2:34.55    2   
  8 Ben Lueders               SR Needham                2:35.73    1   
  9 Mike Andre                JR Agawam                 2:37.55  
 10 gabe fisherman            JR Amherst-Pelh           2:38.85  
 11 James Eisenstein          SR Wellesley              2:39.45  
 12 Dan Stomski               JR Shepherd Hil           2:39.77  
 13 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:39.78  
 14 Zach Ganshirt             SR Walpole                2:39.97  
 15 Kenneth Sepulveda         SR Greater New            2:41.18  
 16 Daniel Palladino          SO Wellesley              2:42.39  
 17 Keon Horahan              SR Tewksbury              2:42.55  
 18 Chris Conley              SR Walpole                2:43.08  
 19 David Machado             JR King Philip            2:45.01  
 20 Joseph Mears              SO Wellesley              2:45.09  
 21 Kyle Gaffney              JR Dartmouth              2:46.99  
 22 Matt Cicciu               JR Milford                2:47.60  
 23 Ryan Croke                SO North Attleb           2:47.74  
 24 Anthony DiVirgilio        SO Walpole                2:48.36  
 25 Brendan Creane            SR Winchester             2:48.75  
 26 Josh Ercolini             SO Woburn                 2:49.24  
 27 Michael Kelleher          SO North Attleb           2:49.30  
 28 Sam Fisher                JR Minnechaug             2:49.44  
 29 Britton Copley            SO Oliver Ames            2:49.50  
 30 Justin Clark              JR Masconomet             2:51.40  
 31 James Rider               SR Dartmouth              2:51.89  
 32 Perry Raymond             SR Lynn Classic           2:52.62  
 33 Tyler Stafford            SO Silver Lake            2:53.56  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.49  2/14/2004   Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Thomas              SR Marshfield             4:20.16   10   
  2 Quintin Stipp             SR Arlington              4:23.99    8   
  3 Cody Hodgins              SR Holyoke                4:24.78    6   
  4 Owen Gonser               SO King Philip            4:26.52    5   
  5 Michael Curley            SR North Attleb           4:28.20    4   
  6 james traester            SR Amherst-Pelh           4:29.30    3   
  7 Jesse Coull               SR Amherst-Pelh           4:29.77    2   
  8 Mike Skelly               SR North Middle           4:34.34    1   
  9 Brian Amaral              JR Tewksbury              4:35.73  
 10 Jake Moorman              JR Masconomet             4:36.10  
 11 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:36.60  
 12 Dan Moverman              SO Oliver Ames            4:36.69  
 13 Simon Serrano             JR Central Cath           4:38.96  
 14 John Egan                 SR Westborough            4:41.09  
 15 Eugene De La Rosa         SR Holyoke                4:41.14  
 16 Jimmy Murphy              SO Mansfield              4:41.62  
 17 Adam Selsman              SO Sharon                 4:41.68  
 18 Chris Saccardo            SR Natick                 4:44.30  
 19 Wes Dunn                  SR Gloucester             4:44.91  
 20 Dave Morrill              SR Mansfield              4:45.50  
 21 James Barry               SO Falmouth               4:45.68  
 22 Alex Greco                FR Beverly                4:46.48  
 23 Matt Elia                 JR Central Cath           4:46.67  
 24 Chris Skelly              FR North Middle           4:46.78  
 25 Wayne Barnaby             JR Stoughton              4:47.64  
 26 Ben Parzich               JR Agawam                 4:47.68  
 27 Will Sullivan             SR Arlington              4:47.95  
 28 Mike Newfield             SO Needham                4:48.07  
 29 Zak Attenborough          SR Malden Catho           4:48.22  
 30 Ian Flanagan              SO North Attleb           4:48.62  
 31 Jeff Haworth              SR North Attleb           4:49.12  
 32 Kirby Stoff               JR Arlington              4:50.88  
 33 Austin Gatcomb            JR King Philip            4:51.12  
 34 Logan Patenaude           SO Dartmouth              4:51.42  
 35 Antonio Xelhoa            JR Arlington              4:51.59  
 36 James Polakiewicz         JR Masconomet             4:51.76  
 37 Tim Poitras               SO Dracut                 4:51.79  
 38 Michael Riddle            SO Ipswich                4:52.11  
 39 Justin Halley             SO Reading                4:52.39  
 40 John Colfer               SR Dracut                 4:53.51  
 41 Michael Dupuis            SR Sharon                 4:54.33  
 42 Jared Kimler              SR Natick                 5:01.71  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.59  2/12/2000   Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel McDonald-Meteer    JR Arlington              9:31.12   10   
  2 Bijan Mazaheri            SR Wellesley              9:42.36    8   
  3 Jarret Ross               SR North Middle           9:43.13    6   
  4 Chris Allen               SR King Philip            9:43.21    5   
  5 Dennis Muldoon            SR Catholic Mem           9:48.51    4   
  6 Dan Caughey               JR Mansfield              9:50.30    3   
  7 Pat Ryan                  SR Whitman-Hans           9:51.11    2   
  8 Justin Connolly           SR Walpole                9:51.36    1   
  9 Mitch Negus               SR Mansfield              9:53.86  
 10 Nick Green                SR Stoughton             10:03.79  
 11 Rhys Duquette             JR Holyoke               10:04.47  
 12 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:06.18  
 13 Zach Frazier              SR Mansfield             10:07.43  
 14 Tim Allen                 SR Central Cath          10:08.87  
 15 Matthew Calabro           FR Silver Lake           10:09.07  
 16 Michael Vaz               SR Greater New           10:10.13  
 17 Andrew Kerester           SR Oliver Ames           10:10.69  
 18 Cory Thomas               JR Tewksbury             10:11.66  
 19 Adam Gidley               SR Central Cath          10:12.69  
 20 Marco Caserta             JR Masconomet            10:12.95  
 21 Tommy Kelley              SO Needham               10:19.25  
 22 Nate Michener             SR Mansfield             10:19.33  
 23 Derik Noland              JR Silver Lake           10:25.27  
 24 Timothy Shea              SR West Springf          10:27.71  
 25 Pat Mulrey                JR Whitman-Hans          10:28.31  
 26 Noah Mondello             JR Gloucester            10:29.17  
 27 ryan mathers              SR Amherst-Pelh          10:42.39  
 -- Drew Beck                 SR Oliver Ames                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.37  2/19/2011   Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam Cross                SR Falmouth                  7.81q  4 
  2 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole                   7.86q  1 
  3 Conor Murtagh             SR Walpole                   7.88q  3 
  4 Brian Ferreira            SR Mansfield                 7.90q  2 
  5 Andrew Culkin             SR Natick                    7.92q  1 
  6 Michael Darmiento         SR Algonquin                 8.02q  3 
  7 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath              8.14q  4 
  8 Brendan Smith             SR Dartmouth                 8.18q  2 
  9 Joshua Charles            SR Catholic Mem              8.27   3 
 10 Anthony Terranova         JR Central Cath              8.30   1 
 11 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.31   2 
 12 Jeremy Zannini            JR Central Cath              8.32   1 
 13 Anthony Iannone           SR Whitman-Hans              8.37   4 
 14 Jabari Coy-Gooding        SR Concord-Carl              8.38   3 
 15 Edward Matovu             SO Tewksbury                 8.41   4 
 16 Jesus Rivera              SR Greater New               8.43   3 
 17 AJ Sarkis                 JR North Attleb              8.47   1 
 18 Zachary Hamilton          JR Algonquin                 8.48   2 
 19 John Dillingham           SR Dartmouth                 8.56   3 
 20 Dennis Graef              JR North Andove              8.56   4 
 21 Mike McGlatherly          SR Reading                   8.58   1 
 22 Zach Bogacz               SR Dracut                    8.61   1 
 23 Gary Burnett              JR Amherst-Pelh              8.63   4 
 24 Michael Miller            SR Winchester                8.74   3 
 25 Nicholas Blelloch         SR Oliver Ames               8.75   4 
 26 Myles Dias                JR Greater New               8.76   2 
 27 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.93   2 
 28 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil              8.94   1 
 29 Xander Bennett            SR Sharon                    9.02   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.37  2/19/2011   Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam Cross                SR Falmouth                  7.68   10   
  2 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole                   7.79    8   
  3 Conor Murtagh             SR Walpole                   7.84    6   
  4 Andrew Culkin             SR Natick                    7.88    5   
  5 Brian Ferreira            SR Mansfield                 7.91    4   
  6 Michael Darmiento         SR Algonquin                 7.93    3   
  7 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath              8.03    2   
  8 Brendan Smith             SR Dartmouth                 8.13    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.94  2/15/2008   Woburn High School                        
                         B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial                                   1:31.62   7  10   
     1) David Bermant SR                2) Donovan Henry SR               
     3) Curtis West SR                  4) Andy Rogantino SR              
  2 Woburn                                              1:31.66   7   8   
     1) Valerio Silva SR                2) Mike McAdams SR                
     3) Gavin Wilson JR                 4) Taylor Jean-Giles SR           
  3 Walpole                                             1:33.02   6   6   
     1) PJ Hayes JR                     2) Connor McCarthy JR             
     3) Kemble Lindh JR                 4) Bryan Rockwood SR              
  4 Central Catholic                                    1:34.56   6   5   
     1) Brandon Lamphier SR             2) Matt Fenlon SR                 
     3) Jeremy Zannini JR               4) Alex Dehullu JR                
  5 Beverly                                             1:34.66   6   4   
     1) Brendan Flaherty JR             2) Kenny Pierce JR                
     3) Bruno Caetano JR                4) Matt Handler SR                
  6 Reading                                             1:34.79   7   3   
     1) Greg Altobello SR               2) Ryan Maney JR                  
     3) Mike McGlatherly SR             4) Robert Federico JR             
  7 Dartmouth                                           1:34.90   7   2   
     1) Ethan Biron SO                  2) Devin Vial SR                  
     3) Mitchell Loranger JR            4) Brendan Smith SR               
  8 Algonquin                                           1:35.43   7   1   
     1) Zachary Hamilton JR             2) Jordan Entwistle SR            
     3) Malix Daley SO                  4) Davis Kraft JR                 
  9 Mansfield                                           1:35.88   6 
     1) Nick King SR                    2) Brian Ferreira SR              
     3) Griffin Robertson SR            4) Andrew Kuras SR                
 10 Falmouth                                            1:36.10   5 
     1) Devon Green JR                  2) Ricky Moore SR                 
     3) T.J. Souza JR                   4) Liam Cross SR                  
 11 Concord-Carlisle                                    1:36.14   5 
     1) Gabriel Spivey SR               2) Adam Beckwith SO               
     3) Jabari Coy-Gooding SR           4) Timmy Blaides FR               
 12 Boston Latin Academy                                1:36.31   4 
     1) Malik Anderson SO               2) Tucker Gaye SR                 
     3) Robert Nguyen SR                4) Sekou Stuppard JR              
 13 Ipswich                                             1:36.44   5 
     1) Dan McCuish SR                  2) Cam Murray SR                  
     3) Alexander Jean-Charles SO       4) Jeremy Romano JR               
 14 Minnechaug                                          1:36.94   4 
     1) Andrew Deane SR                 2) Joshua Ouimet SR               
     3) Peter Schultz SR                4) Kevin Collins JR               
 15 Stoughton                                           1:37.01   3 
     1) Pat Jackman JR                  2) Lennox Green SO                
     3) Malachi Baugh SO                4) Zach Gibb SO                   
 16 Needham                                             1:37.06   4 
     1) Ned Connolly JR                 2) Harry Hall SO                  
     3) Andrew Murowchick SR            4) Kevin Walsh JR                 
 17 Dracut                                              1:37.08   3 
     1) Zach Bogacz SR                  2) Sidney Saycocie SR             
     3) Nick Renaud SR                  4) Kyle Litteral JR               
 18 Marlborough                                         1:37.38   1 
     1) Jon Ortiz SR                    2) Stephan Oram SO                
     3) Greg Konar SO                   4) Alec Deveau SO                 
 19 Marshfield                                          1:37.41   6 
     1) Tim Coletta SO                  2) Justin Patterson SO            
     3) Sean Camire SR                  4) Brian Edwards SR               
 20 Amherst-Pelham                                      1:37.44   4 
     1) kieran presely JR               2) Gary Burnett JR                
     3) Devin Clarke SR                 4) Conlan Brown SR                
 21 King Philip                                         1:37.46   2 
     1) Scott Bowers SR                 2) Matt Bowers JR                 
     3) Andrew Robilard FR              4) Liam Hamilton FR               
 22 Fitchburg                                           1:37.66   2 
     1) Peter Montalvo SR               2) Connor Lemieux JR              
     3) Oluwatoni Onikeku SR            4) Ezra Brice JR                  
 23 Greater New Bedford Rvt                             1:38.24   3 
     1) Matt Aguiar SR                  2) Simeon Bailey JR               
     3) Domitri Woodbury SO             4) Jesus Rivera SR                
 24 Tantasqua                                           1:39.13   2 
     1) Alex Hellyar JR                 2) Kyle Lavallee SR               
     3) Aaron Anderstrom SR             4) Ryan Phifer SR                 
 25 North Attleborough                                  1:39.43   5 
     1) Jake Costello SR                2) Preston Poilucci JR            
     3) Jesse Li SO                     4) Dwayne Hunter JR               
 26 Salem                                               1:39.99   1 
     1) Christian Guzman SR             2) Kevin Lam SR                   
     3) Aaron Palmer SO                 4) Jorge Segura SR                
 27 Oliver Ames                                         1:40.53   2 
     1) Carlton Williamson SR           2) Rodrigo Santana SR             
     3) Brian Crosby SR                 4) Austin Snyder JR               
 28 Lynn Classical                                      1:40.70   1 
     1) Rudy Collymore SR               2) Kevin Kakou SR                 
     3) Romario Loudihon SO             4) Brad Scuzzarella SO            
 29 Wellesley                                           1:41.18   5 
     1) Connor Russell SO               2) Ryan Stuntz SO                 
     3) Ross Brannigan SO               4) Aidan Cort SO                  
 30 Sharon                                              1:41.70   1 
     1) James Collins SR                2) Nick Dumont SR                 
     3) Jake Steinberg JR               4) Sam Waugh SO                   
 31 Chicopee                                            1:41.99   4 
     1) Kyle Dobosz SO                  2) Anthony Rodriguez-Ortiz SR     
     3) Jacob Reilly-Wilson JR          4) Jacob Bou SR                   
 -- Whitman-Hanson                                          DNF   3 
     1) Cory Paquette SR                2) Hank Moylan SR                 
     3) John Caliri SR                  4) David Bailey SR                
 -- Chicopee Comprehensive                                   DQ   3  Interference 3rd leg
     1) Kemuel Santiago SR              2) Drew Brzoska JR                
     3) Ray Pelter JR                   4) Alex Niemiec JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.11  2/15/2008   Woburn HS                                 
                         M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield                                           3:29.35   4  10   
     1) Nick King SR                    2) Kevin Giffels SR               
     3) Griffin Robertson SR            4) Andrew Kuras SR                
  2 Reading                                             3:30.60   4   8   
     1) Connor McCarthy SR              2) Robert Federico JR             
     3) Ryan Maney JR                   4) JD Greenfield JR               
  3 Woburn                                              3:31.26   4   6   
     1) David Cooper SR                 2) Dylan Crowley JR               
     3) Kyle Sullivan JR                4) Mike McAdams SR                
  4 Marshfield                                          3:31.33   4   5   
     1) Cole McCarthy SR                2) Pat Sheridan SO                
     3) Brendan Doherty JR              4) Ryan Talanian SR               
  5 Algonquin                                           3:33.16   4   4   
     1) David McGoven SR                2) Shane Duffy JR                 
     3) Colin Kraft JR                  4) Justin Kody SR                 
  6 Beverly                                             3:33.54   3   3   
     1) Michael Black JR                2) Kenny Pierce JR                
     3) Bruno Caetano JR                4) Brendan Flaherty JR            
  7 North Andover                                       3:33.92   4   2   
     1) Kyle Quinn JR                   2) David Rose JR                  
     3) Eric Riedel SR                  4) Brendan Varney SR              
  8 Oliver Ames                                         3:35.11   3   1   
     1) Carlton Williamson SR           2) Daniel Lambert JR              
     3) Sean Gorham SR                  4) Austin Snyder JR               
  9 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:35.68   3 
     1) Paul Kennedy SR                 2) Anthony Iannone SR             
     3) Luke Laubacher JR               4) Dom Cacciatore SR              
 10 Malden Catholic                                     3:36.62   3 
     1) Peter Norris JR                 2) Andrew Kelly SO                
     3) Priamo Compres JR               4) Derrick Stone JR               
 11 Masconomet                                          3:36.88   2 
     1) Luke Schell JR                  2) Austin Cashin SO               
     3) Tristan Cluster SO              4) Cameron Hebert JR              
 12 Gloucester                                          3:37.71   2 
     1) James Palazzola SR              2) Mark Horgan JR                 
     3) Josh Rudolph SO                 4) Matthew Carpenter JR           
 13 Natick                                              3:39.61   3 
     1) Andrew Culkin SR                2) Matt Powers SR                 
     3) Alex Gutierrez JR               4) Jared Kimler SR                
 14 North Attleborough                                  3:41.57   3 
     1) Ryan Peterson SR                2) Jacob McKinnon SO              
     3) Caleb Watson SR                 4) Timothy Gallagher JR           
 15 Dartmouth                                           3:42.08   1 
     1) Patrick Condon JR               2) Kyle Gaffney JR                
     3) Logan Patenaude SO              4) Sam Martins SR                 
 16 Wellesley                                           3:42.34   2 
     1) Nate Levin SR                   2) Gray Louis SR                  
     3) Dan O'Neill SR                  4) Chandler Hartnett SR           
 17 Belmont                                             3:43.20   1 
     1) Paul Green SR                   2) Malcolm Perkins SR             
     3) Tucker Smith SR                 4) Christopher Sandvik SO         
 18 Concord-Carlisle                                    3:43.61   1 
     1) Alex Doig SR                    2) Matthew Cuomo JR               
     3) Sam Liebich SR                  4) Nick Confrey JR                
 19 Sharon                                              3:44.49   2 
     1) Aaron Langley SR                2) Danny Scribner SR              
     3) Connor Hichens SR               4) Xander Bennett SR              
 20 Stoughton                                           3:44.82   1 
     1) Zach Gibb SO                    2) Jason Marshall FR              
     3) Nick Green SR                   4) Sheldon Oliviera JR            
 21 North Middlesex                                     3:46.35   2 
     1) Garnette Goorahlal JR           2) Brandon Lambert JR             
     3) Zach Miller SR                  4) Skylar Whitney SR              
 22 King Philip                                         3:50.65   1 
     1) Nick Roberts SO                 2) Cam Claffey SR                 
     3) Chris Allen SR                  4) Owen Gonser SO                 
 23 Agawam                                              3:51.52   2 
     1) Tristan Cote SO                 2) Weston Asselin FR              
     3) Dom Groux JR                    4) Tyler Roberts SR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:09.91  2/20/2010   Mansfield HS                              
                         J.Lampron,P.McGown, M.Hernon,B.Boyle              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield                                          8:13.80   10   
     1) Matt Meehan SO                  2) Joel Hubbard SR                
     3) Michael Tautiva SO              4) Kevin Thomas SR                
  2 Mansfield                                           8:15.64    8   
     1) Kham Haleudeth SR               2) Brendan McCarthy SR            
     3) Josh Lampron SR                 4) Andrew Chotkowski JR           
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                    8:19.64    6   
     1) Connor Neill SR                 2) Russell Walton JR              
     3) Brian Rich JR                   4) Seamus Lawlor JR               
  4 Central Catholic                                    8:20.66    5   
     1) Sean Murphy SR                  2) Adrien Fleury JR               
     3) David Deluca JR                 4) Andrew Ayres JR                
  5 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:22.79    4   
     1) Dylan Foureau SR                2) Nate Stephansky JR             
     3) Pat Ryan SR                     4) Mike Reimer SR                 
  6 Needham                                             8:22.90    3   
     1) Daniel Alpert SO                2) Tyler Hagen JR                 
     3) Ben Lueders SR                  4) Adrian Amaya SO                
  7 Wellesley                                           8:23.02    2   
     1) Ryan Chan JR                    2) Daniel Palladino SO            
     3) Bijan Mazaheri SR               4) James Eisenstein SR            
  8 North Attleborough                                  8:25.53    1   
     1) Dan Duquette SR                 2) Michael Curley SR              
     3) Forrest Soule SR                4) George Bradley JR              
  9 North Middlesex                                     8:26.50  
     1) Jarret Ross SR                  2) Chris Skelly FR                
     3) Mike Skelly SR                  4) Zach Miller SR                 
 10 Holyoke                                             8:28.37  
     1) Richard Landry JR               2) Cody Hodgins SR                
     3) Eugene De La Rosa SR            4) Tyler Brunelle SR              
 11 Woburn                                              8:30.68  
     1) David Cooper SR                 2) Dylan Crowley JR               
     3) Max Deulofeu JR                 4) Kyle Sullivan JR               
 12 Shepherd Hill                                       8:31.72  
     1) Leo Harmon SR                   2) Elijah Fossas SO               
     3) Wes Nelson SR                   4) Dan Stomski JR                 
 13 Greater New Bedford Rvt                             8:34.60  
     1) Kurtis Dreher JR                2) Nathan Blouin JR               
     3) Michael Vaz SR                  4) Kenneth Sepulveda SR           
 14 Amherst-Pelham                                      8:34.78  
     1) james traester SR               2) gabe fisherman JR              
     3) Jesse Coull SR                  4) ryan mathers SR                
 15 Reading                                             8:35.02  
     1) Ben Weinreb SR                  2) Kyle Lockwood SR               
     3) William Tucker SR               4) Dylan Swaebe JR                
 16 Walpole                                             8:35.03  
     1) Zach Ganshirt SR                2) Chris Conley SR                
     3) Anthony DiVirgilio SO           4) Jon Kelland SO                 
 17 Sharon                                              8:35.31  
     1) Jared Fogel JR                  2) James Gildersleeve SO          
     3) Ben Ryter SR                    4) Adam Selsman SO                
 18 Tewksbury                                           8:40.24  
     1) Keon Horahan SR                 2) Brendan Blair SR               
     3) Timothy Conklin SR              4) Nicholas Souza JR              
 19 Agawam                                              8:44.52  
     1) Matt Montano SR                 2) Mike Andre JR                  
     3) Ben Parzich JR                  4) Ricky Schoolcraft SR           
 20 Catholic Memorial                                   8:47.63  
     1) ed delucca JR                   2) Ryan Reed JR                   
     3) Dennis Muldoon SR               4) John Gurbner SR                
 21 Milford                                             8:48.36  
     1) Justin Asam SO                  2) Connor Rosenblatt JR           
     3) Jerry Shyne SR                  4) Matt Cicciu JR                 
 22 Masconomet                                          8:48.42  
     1) Ben Goldman JR                  2) Ryan Raphael SR                
     3) Alex Gikas JR                   4) Jake Moorman JR                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.25  2/15/1981   Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Brilliant         SR Algonquin              6-02.00   10   
  2 Tucker Gaye               SR Boston Latin           6-00.00    7   
  2 Alex Niemiec              JR Chicopee Com           6-00.00    7   
  4 Jack Devine               SO Minnechaug            J6-00.00    5   
  5 Chris Roy                 JR Chicopee              J6-00.00    4   
  6 Wes Nicholls              SR North Attleb          J6-00.00    3   
  7 Mike Sheehan              SO Gloucester            J6-00.00    2   
  8 Valerio Silva             SR Woburn                J6-00.00    1   
  9 Brian Ferreira            SR Mansfield              5-10.00  
 10 Ben Sattiewhite           JR Salem                 J5-10.00  
 10 Ryan Lawlor               SR Ipswich               J5-10.00  
 12 Malik Anderson            SO Boston Latin          J5-10.00  
 13 Jay Richardson            JR Beverly               J5-10.00  
 14 Mike McAdams              SR Woburn                 5-09.00  
 15 Andrew Poveromo           JR Beverly               J5-09.00  
 16 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford               J5-09.00  
 -- Connor Hichens            SR Sharon                      NH  
 -- Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Brendan Shea              SO Belmont                     NH  
 -- Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Jared Laymen              JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Michael Miller            SR Winchester                  NH  
 -- Nick Dalton               JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Patrick Irwin             JR North Andove                NH  
 -- Ahamdi Ogwuru             JR North Andove                NH  
 -- George Clark              JR Lynn Classic                NH  
 -- Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-04.25  2/15/2008   Max Enos, Westford Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Niemiec              JR Chicopee Com          21-10.00   10   
  2 Charles Ruffin            SR King Philip           21-05.50    8   
  3 Tucker Gaye               SR Boston Latin          21-00.00    6   
  4 Matt Bowers               JR King Philip           20-10.75    5   
  5 David Bermant             SR Catholic Mem          20-08.00    4   
  6 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin             20-06.25    3   
  7 Zach Bogacz               SR Dracut                20-04.00    2   
  8 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole               20-01.25    1   
  9 Connor Hichens            SR Sharon                19-11.75  
 10 Jack McDonald             JR Algonquin             19-10.75  
 11 Ryan Maney                JR Reading               19-10.50  
 12 Robert Federico           JR Reading               19-10.00  
 13 Alex Vyce                 SR Chicopee              19-08.00  
 14 Matt Fenlon               SR Central Cath          19-07.50  
 14 Andrew Kuras              SR Mansfield             19-07.50  
 16 Ryan Lawlor               SR Ipswich               19-06.50  
 17 Devin Vial                SR Dartmouth             19-03.50  
 18 Greg Altobello            SR Reading               19-01.50  
 18 Miguel Parez              SO Mansfield             19-01.50  
 20 Jonas Casimir-Ogaus       SR West Roxbury          19-00.50  
 21 Jose Caquias              SO Marlborough           19-00.00  
 22 Carlton Williamson        SR Oliver Ames           18-10.75  
 23 Jason Matovu              JR Norwood               18-10.25  
 24 Devon Green               JR Falmouth              18-09.50  
 25 kieran presely            JR Amherst-Pelh          18-09.00  
 25 Andrew Murowchick         SR Needham               18-09.00  
 27 Gavin Wilson              JR Woburn                18-08.50  
 28 Pat Jackman               JR Stoughton             18-07.75  
 29 Conlan Brown              SR Amherst-Pelh          18-04.25  
 30 Dan Kfoury                SR Central Cath          18-01.25  
 31 Nelson Estrada            JR Holyoke               18-00.25  
 31 Anthony Nguyen            SO Woburn                18-00.25  
 -- Ryan Talanian             SR Marshfield                FOUL  
 -- Gabriel Spivey            SR Concord-Carl              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 59-11  2/15/1970   Greg Sullivan, Xaverian Brothers HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Beckwith             JR North Attleb          55-03.50   10   
  2 Joseph Breen              JR Algonquin             50-09.50    8   
  3 Mason Griffin             SR Wellesley             50-00.50    6   
  4 Nick Staub                SR Dracut                49-10.25    5   
  5 Tyler Yeastedt            SR Central Cath          48-09.00    4   
  6 Ryan Doherty              JR Central Cath          47-09.50    3   
  7 Brandon Alves             SR Stoughton             47-09.00    2   
  8 Carmen Cilfone            JR Falmouth              46-03.50    1   
  9 CJ Jones                  JR Fitchburg             45-09.00  
  9 Godswill Igbokwe          JR Catholic Mem          45-09.00  
 11 Harry Brown               JR Beverly               45-06.00  
 12 Jose Fernandes            SR Dartmouth             45-02.50  
 13 James McInerney           SR Chicopee              45-00.25  
 14 Sam Connelly              JR North Attleb          44-11.00  
 15 John Fiorello             JR Tewksbury             44-04.25  
 16 Cory Burns                SR Whitman-Hans          44-03.25  
 17 Bill Hamilton             JR Oliver Ames           43-11.50  
 18 Dylan Carreiro            SR Dartmouth             43-07.50  
 19 Kevin Rodriguez           JR Holyoke               43-06.00  
 20 Karl Nyholm               SO Concord-Carl          43-04.75  
 21 Stephen DeFrancesco       SO Tewksbury             43-02.50  
 21 Eric Myles                SR Fitchburg             43-02.50  
 23 Ryan Quinn                SR Silver Lake           43-01.00  
 24 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin             43-00.00  
 24 Dan DiTomasso             JR Norwood               43-00.00  
 24 Oliver Erickson           SO Mansfield             43-00.00  
 27 Brian Pedersen            SO Wellesley             42-11.25  
 28 Christian Taylor          JR Tewksbury             42-10.50  
 29 Alex O'Donovan            SR Malden Catho          42-05.75  
 30 Stephen Sullivan          SO Central Cath          42-05.50  
 31 Stephen O'Grady           SR North Andove          42-01.00  
 32 Brian Callahan            JR Reading               41-10.75  
 33 Dan Kelley                JR Catholic Mem          41-09.75  
 34 John Dillingham           SR Dartmouth             41-09.50  
 35 Ben Jette                 JR North Attleb          41-04.00  
 36 Stephen Opong             SR South High C          40-08.50  
 37 Ian MacDonald             SR Whitman-Hans          40-05.25  
 38 Jake Galler               SR Marshfield            40-03.25  
 39 Peter Fodera              JR Reading               40-02.25  
 40 Mike Cooke                SO King Philip           39-09.75  
 41 Stephen Farlow            SR Needham               39-04.50  
 42 Phil Gillette             JR Woburn                38-11.00  
 42 Josh Green                JR Whitman-Hans          38-11.00  
 44 Wes Palmer                SR Concord-Carl          37-06.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Attleborough          40        2) Notre Dame Academy-Hingha  39   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            35        4) Mansfield                  30   
    5) Marshfield                  28        6) Natick                     27.14
    7) Whitman-Hanson              25.14     8) Central Catholic           25   
    9) Milford                     22       10) Oliver Ames                21   
   11) Masconomet                  19       12) Wellesley                  18   
   13) Amherst-Pelham              17       14) Walpole                    14   
   14) Arlington                   14       16) Beverly                    13.14
   17) Ipswich                     13       18) Westborough                11.28
   19) Tewksbury                   11       20) North Andover              10.14
   21) Winchester                   8       21) Stoughton                   8   
   21) Needham                      8       24) Marlborough                 6   
   24) Agawam                       6       24) Lynn Classical              6   
   24) Falmouth                     6       28) Holyoke                     5   
   29) Chicopee                     4       29) King Philip                 4   
   29) Dartmouth                    4       32) Boston English              3   
   33) Boston Latin Academy         2       33) Tantasqua                   2   
   35) North Middlesex              1       35) Shepherd Hill               1   
   37) Minnechaug                   0.14                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                   44        2) Marshfield                 38   
    3) King Philip                 37        4) Catholic Memorial          33   
    5) Walpole                     32        6) Algonquin                  29   
    7) North Attleborough          27        8) Woburn                     25   
    9) Central Catholic            22       10) Reading                    21   
   11) Arlington                   18       12) Chicopee Comprehensive     17   
   13) Wellesley                   16       13) Boston Latin Academy       16   
   15) Falmouth                    11       16) Holyoke                    10   
   17) Natick                       9       17) Silver Lake                 9   
   19) North Middlesex              8       20) Dracut                      7   
   20) Needham                      7       20) Beverly                     7   
   23) Westborough                  6       23) Concord-Carlisle            6   
   23) Oliver Ames                  6       23) Marlborough                 6   
   23) Belmont                      6       23) Whitman-Hanson              6   
   29) Amherst-Pelham               5       29) Minnechaug                  5   
   31) Chicopee                     4       31) North Andover               4   
   33) Dartmouth                    3       34) Excel High                  2   
   34) Stoughton                    2       34) Gloucester                  2   
   37) Malden Catholic              1