Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb12_31stAn_set2.shtml

31st Annual Paddy Kelly Road Race

Brockton, MA, February 12, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups

31st Annual Paddy Kelly
Brockton, MA 2/12/2012
     Overall Winners, Men
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 272 0:27:38 SCOTT ANDERSON NEW BEDFORD, MA M OVER
   Overall Winners, Women       
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
24 156 0:32:34 JOANN MATHEWS DARTMOUTH, MA F OVER
  Age Group Results
MEN,  29 & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
2 271 0:27:47 STEVE DOWSETT FALL RIVER, MA M 0 29
4 297 0:27:56 DAVID CROTEAU ACUSHNET, MA M 0 29
12 284 0:30:52 NORMAN EVERETT WEST BRIDGEWATER, MA M 0 29
WOMEN,  29  & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
64 281 0:37:08 LINDA SOLOMON BROCKTON, MA F 0 29
65 171 0:37:11 JEN MERLIN HANSON, MA F 0 29
73 267 0:37:46 KATIE BALBONI BOSTON, MA F 0 29
MEN,  30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
7 227 0:29:34 JAYSON SYLVAIN MANSFIELD, MA M 30 39
11 210 0:30:51 JEFF REED NEW BEDFORD, MA M 30 39
13 161 0:30:54 BRIAN MCCARTHY EAST BRIDGEWATER, MA M 30 39
WOMEN,  30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
28 238 0:33:25 JILL STRATHDEE S. WEYMOUTH, MA F 30 39
40 66 0:34:56 KATE DIOGO MATTAPOISETT, MA F 30 39
58 306 0:36:42 MELISSA CHESTER-LENTENDRE STOUGHTON, MA F 30 39
MEN, 40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
5 60 0:28:29 KEVIN DELANEY ARLINGTON, MA M 40 49
6 190 0:29:18 MICHAEL NORTON EAST FALMOUTH, MA M 40 49
8 239 0:29:44 ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS TIVERTON, RI M 40 49
WOMEN,  40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
31 146 0:33:31 PHYLLIS LOWRY FRAMINGHAM, MA F 40 49
37 183 0:34:36 CAMILLLE NASER DEDHAM, MA F 40 49
47 144 0:35:44 ANDREA LEONARD FRAMINGHAM, MA F 40 49
MEN,  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
3 269 0:27:50 JOSEPH P. CARROLL JR COHASSET, MA M 50 59
15 58 0:31:00 PETER DANZELL DARTMOUTH, MA M 50 59
16 315 0:31:15 NICHOLAS TSANOTELIS MILTON, MA M 50 59
 WOMEN  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
87 70 0:38:28 NANCY DORN PLYMOUTH, MA F 50 59
100 110 0:39:31 CHERYL HEALY ACUSHNET, MA F 50 59
133 133 0:41:35 CHRISTINE KELLEHER-ROSS NATICK, MA F 50 59
MEN,  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
43 109 0:35:25 ROBERT HANNA QUINCY, MA M 60 69
44 48 0:35:31 MARK COSTELLO QUINCY, MA M 60 69
54 175 0:36:19 JIM MORRIS NORTH ATTLEBORO, MA M 60 69
WOMEN  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
169 158 0:43:48 SUE MAXWELL LEWIS MARION, MA F 60 69
281 243 1:01:49 MARY TYLER FRAMINGHAM, MA F 60 69
MEN,  70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
158 233 0:42:54 WAYNE SMITH ABINGTON, MA M 70+
173 105 0:44:35 BRIAN GRANT SR FALL RIVER, MA M 70+
195 258 0:47:05 FRED ZULEGER III COVENTRY, RI M 70+
WOMEN,  70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
241 248 0:52:52 IRMA WALAT BROCKTON, MA F 70+
292 159 1:09:15 ANNE MARIE MC DONALD WEYMOUTH, MA F 70+