Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb11_Distri_set3.shtml

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchubrg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 11, 2012

[Div 1 Boys Event Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Event Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Event Results & Team Scores ]

Div 2 Boys Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 09:07 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2012                  
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 51-00.75  2009        Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve St. Jean            JR Auburn                50-04.75   10   
  2 Nick Gutheil              11 Ayer-Shirley          49-09.75    8   
  3 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              44-01.50    6   
  4 Ed Tortora                SR St. Peter-Marian      42-08.00    4   
  5 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                40-07.50    2   
  6 Joey Farrell              SR Narragansett          39-10.50    1   
  7 Zach Buurma               SR Northbridge           39-06.50  
  8 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              39-02.50  
  9 Aksel Thibodeau           SR W-C                   39-00.50  
 10 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield             38-10.00  
 11 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             38-03.75  
 12 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas               36-10.50  
 13 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                36-05.50  
 14 Connor Sayles             SR Hopedale              36-00.00  
 15 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              35-11.50  
 16 Andrew Messier            JR Blackstone-Mill.      35-10.50  
 17 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                35-10.00  
 18 Jake Cardinal             SO David Prouty          35-09.50  
 18 James Maynard             JR Murdock               35-09.50  
 20 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              35-08.25  
 21 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          35-06.00  
 22 Joe Locatell              12 Sutton                35-04.50  
 23 Trevor Brown              SO Oakmont               34-10.50  
 24 Mike Fleming              10 Ayer-Shirley          34-08.50  
 25 Mark Bulter               SR Southbridge           34-02.50  
 26 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             33-11.25  
 27 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           33-10.50  
 28 Dylan Brarewell           12 Oxford                33-03.75  
 29 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               31-11.25  
 30 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              31-05.00  
 31 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton             31-01.00  
 32 John Aust                 JR David Prouty          31-00.25  
 33 Thomas Francis            JR Gardner               30-06.50  
 34 Aidan Olson                8 W-C                   29-10.75  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-04  1998        Mike Wyman, David Prouty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                 6-00.00   10   
  2 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                 5-09.00    8   
  3 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton             J5-09.00    6   
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               5-08.00    4   
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                J5-08.00    2   
  6 Eric Lammi                JR David Prouty          J5-08.00    1   
  7 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge              J5-08.00  
  8 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  9 Zachary John              JR Northbridge            5-06.00  
 10 Tim Brutto                SR St. Peter-Marian      J5-06.00  
 11 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale              J5-06.00  
 12 James Reif                FR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
 13 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-04.00  
 14 Tom Gilbert               13 Sutton                J5-04.00  
 -- Robert Foley              SR Holy Name                   NH  
 -- James Grogan              JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale                    NH  
 
Event 39  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:48.58  2/11/2006   Thompson Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas               10:24.72   10   
  2 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale              10:27.73    8   
  3 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont               10:34.23    6   
  4 Price Day                 FR Bromfield             10:39.08    4   
  5 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield             10:41.42    2   
  6 Matt Doran                JR Hopedale              10:44.25    1   
  7 Troy Taylor               39 Littleton             10:50.40  
  8 Jay Jewitt                11 Ayer-Shirley          11:06.34  
  9 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg             11:30.27  
 10 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett          11:36.70  
 11 Nathan Swaim              SR W-C                   11:38.22  
 12 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:40.58  
 13 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton             11:47.16  
 14 Spencer Roffee            SO Gardner               11:48.57  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.04Q  3 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.45Q  1 
  3 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.70Q  4 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.95q  4 
  5 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.98q  1 
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.18q  4 
  7 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.37q  1 
  8 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               9.54Q  2 
  9 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                   9.55q  3 
 10 Dylan D'Angelo            JR Auburn                    9.62q  4 
 11 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  9.68q  3 
 12 David Jassmond            SR W-C                       9.73q  2 
 13 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   9.73   1 
 14 Ricky Thyden              12 Sutton                    9.99   2 
 15 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                10.12   2 
 16 Alex Hebert               JR David Prouty             10.61   4 
 17 Alex Howard                8 Narragansett             10.81   2 
 18 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett             11.18   1 
 19 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                 11.33   1 
 20 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                  12.18   3 
 21 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 13.24   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.25Q  2 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.29Q  1 
  3 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.63q  1 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.76q  2 
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.90q  1 
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.11q  1 
  7 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                   9.13   2 
  8 David Jassmond            SR W-C                       9.18   2 
  9 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  9.26   1 
 10 Dylan D'Angelo            JR Auburn                    9.27   1 
 11 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.40   2 
 12 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               9.48   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.05   10   
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.23    8   
  3 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.37    6   
  4 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.47    4   
  5 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.77    2   
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.29    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.84Q  4 
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.96Q  2 
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  7.03Q  1 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  7.05Q  5 
  5 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.14q  1 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.14Q  6 
  7 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.18Q  3 
  8 Kyle Buck                 SO Grafton                   7.21q  2 
  9 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                   7.30q  6 
 10 Matt Bianculli            13 Sutton                    7.32q  3 
 11 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.34q  5 
 12 Tim Brutto                SR St. Peter-Marian          7.35q  4 
 13 Alfred Ababio             SR Holy Name                 7.36   6 
 14 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                    7.37   2 
 15 Christopher Blake         SR Douglas                   7.37   1 
 16 Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                   7.40   5 
 17 Tyler Doherty             13 Sutton                    7.43   5 
 18 Jason Pawlowski           SR W-C                       7.45   4 
 19 Ben Nelson                SR Auburn                    7.49   6 
 20 Derek Gleixner            SR David Prouty              7.56   1 
 21 Nick Manos                JR David Prouty              7.56   2 
 22 Ethan Proctor             JR Lunenburg                 7.57   2 
 23 Shawn Magrath             SR Gardner                   7.60   1 
 24 Dylan Brarewell           12 Oxford                    7.63   3 
 24 Jamie Carlson             SR W-C                       7.63   4 
 26 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton                 7.69   3 
 27 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton                 7.84   6 
 28 Brian Connors             SR Gardner                   7.87   4 
 29 Cavin Burnard             JR Hopedale                  8.16   6 
 30 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale                  8.26   5 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.81Q  1 
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.95Q  2 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.96q  1 
  4 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  6.99q  2 
  5 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.06q  1 
  6 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.07q  2 
  7 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.09   2 
  8 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                   7.27   1 
  9 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.29   2 
  9 Kyle Buck                 SO Grafton                   7.29   1 
 11 Matt Bianculli            13 Sutton                    7.43   2 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.76   10   
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.88    8   
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.98    6   
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 6.98    4   
  5 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  7.02    2   
  6 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.16    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.40  2001        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Solano              FR W-C                      38.68   4  10   
  2 Jerome Drane              SR Uxbridge                 38.78   4   8   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SR W-C                      39.00   3   6   
  4 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter-Marian         39.54   4   4   
  5 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                40.29   2   2   
  6 Peter Archetto            JR Blackstone-Mill.         41.03   3   1   
  7 Robert Leiffers           SR Northbridge              41.38   2 
  8 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                  41.55   1 
  9 Matt Bedard               FR Hopedale                 41.72   2 
 10 Jack Coakley              JR David Prouty             41.93   3 
 11 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett             42.65   1 
 12 Spencer L'heureux         SO Gardner                  43.50   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:39.09  2009        Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield              4:41.08   10   
  2 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:48.62    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 12 Sutton                 4:55.61    6   
  4 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            4:59.62    4   
  5 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                5:00.00    2   
  6 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               5:03.07    1   
  7 Mike Hoye                 SR Holy Name              5:04.01  
  8 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               5:07.76  
  9 Joe Capps                 FR Narragansett           5:08.31  
 10 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:12.31  
 11 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                5:14.68  
 12 Nathan Brookhouse         SO W-C                    5:15.21  
 13 Connor Garvey             14 Sutton                 5:19.51  
 14 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton              5:21.30  
 15 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 5:24.79  
 16 Cam Dacey                 SO David Prouty           5:28.51  
 17 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:30.89  
 18 Jacob McDonald            11 Ayer-Shirley           5:34.22  
 
Event 44  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:25.88  2/10/2007   Nate Morse, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                 1:30.53   7  10   
  2 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield              1:30.69   7   8   
  3 Gabe Solano               JR W-C                    1:31.12   6   6   
  4 Derek Tata                SR Blackstone-Mill.       1:33.36   6   4   
  5 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:33.78   7   2   
  6 Robert Hayes              SR Douglas                1:34.72   5   1   
  7 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:34.75   5 
  8 Joey Farrell              SR Narragansett           1:35.69   6 
  9 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:35.79   5 
 10 Haydn Melia               13 Sutton                 1:35.82   7 
 11 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                1:35.87   6 
 12 Trevor Raux               FR Gardner                1:36.28   4 
 13 Matthew Burke             JR Nipmuc                 1:36.69   4 
 14 Sean Lammi                JR David Prouty           1:38.00   5 
 15 Roberto Fuentes           JR Holy Name              1:38.44   3 
 16 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 1:40.38   3 
 17 John McGowan              SO Hopedale               1:41.16   4 
 18 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:41.76   4 
 19 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:41.91   3 
 20 Ben Lewis                 SR Gardner                1:41.92   2 
 21 Aaron Holmberg            11 Oxford                 1:43.35   2 
 22 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                1:43.95   1 
 23 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter-Marian       1:44.22   1 
 24 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:44.60   2 
 25 Sam Dowd                  12 Oxford                 1:45.56   2 
 
Event 45  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:42.79  2/10/2007   Robert Fleet, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             SR W-C                    2:48.74   10   
  2 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:49.29    8   
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield              2:49.49    6   
  4 Evan Vadenais             SR Blackstone-Mill.       2:50.14    4   
  5 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            2:51.13    2   
  6 Bandon Harty              JR Gardner                2:55.36    1   
  7 Stephen Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:56.55  
  8 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg              2:57.49  
  9 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               2:58.05  
 10 Jamison Koeman            FR W-C                    3:00.56  
 11 Cody Jarobski             12 Oxford                 3:05.28  
 12 Connor King               SR Douglas                3:05.90  
 13 Kevin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                 3:06.75  
 14 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale               3:07.90  
 15 Daveed Goldenberg         SO Douglas                3:08.53  
 16 Eric Lammi                JR David Prouty           3:13.20  
 17 Mike Martin               SR Gardner                3:14.76  
 18 Shane O'Brien             SR St. Peter-Marian       3:15.22  
 19 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:17.34  
 20 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                3:19.58  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:42.44  2/12/2004   Oxford H.S., Oxford                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:43.12   5  10   
  2 Sutton                                              1:44.32   5   8   
  3 Douglas                                             1:45.13   5   6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              1:45.45   4   4   
  5 Bromfield                                           1:47.53   4   2   
  6 Nipmuc                                              1:47.57   4   1   
  7 Oakmont                                             1:48.94   2 
  8 Auburn                                              1:50.64   3 
  9 Lunenburg                                           1:50.65   1 
 10 Gardner                                             1:50.97   1 
 11 Hopedale                                            1:51.55   2 
 12 Littleton                                           1:52.81   1 
 13 Millbury                                            1:52.87   2 
 14 Leicester                                           1:54.68   2 
 15 Narragansett                                        2:06.83   1 
 16 David Prouty                                        2:16.18   3 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:59.81  2/10/2007   Hudson, Hudson                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           9:04.53   10   
  2 Hopedale                                            9:06.39    8   
  3 Douglas                                             9:15.47    6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              9:36.09    4   
  5 Uxbridge                                            9:42.50    2   
  6 Auburn                                              9:54.62    1   
  7 Sutton                                              9:59.84  
  8 Littleton                                          10:11.10  
  9 Oakmont                                            10:36.89  
 10 Lunenburg                                          10:43.38  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:48.40  2/10/2007   Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:50.56   4  10   
  2 Sutton                                              3:54.94   3   8   
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:03.57   4   6   
  4 Northbridge                                         4:06.82   2   4   
  5 Bromfield                                           4:07.38   2   2   
  6 Murdock                                             4:10.47   1   1   
  7 Narragansett                                        4:11.08   3 
  8 David Prouty                                        4:11.13   2 
  9 Oakmont                                             4:11.91   1 
 10 Millbury                                            4:12.29   3 
 11 Auburn                                              4:16.83   2 
 12 Gardner                                             4:25.83   4 
 13 Hopedale                                            4:26.71   3 
 14 Lunenburg                                           4:31.81   1 
 15 Littleton                                           4:35.81   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitinsville Christian      50        2) Bromfield                  46   
    3) Sutton                      42        4) Douglas                    35   
    5) Hopedale                    33        6) Uxbridge                   32   
    7) Auburn                      21        8) Nipmuc                     20   
    8) Bartlett                    20       10) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   9   
   10) Holy Name                    9       12) Ayer-Shirley                8   
   12) St. Peter- Marian            8       12) Northbridge                 8   
   15) Littleton                    6       15) Oakmont                     6   
   17) Millbury                     5       18) Lunenburg                   4   
   19) Murdock                      3       20) Oxford                      2   
   20) Southbridge                  2       22) Gardner                     1   
   22) David Prouty                 1       22) Narragansett                1