Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb11_21stAn_set9.shtml

21st Annual Bradford Valentine Races

Bradford, MA, February 11, 2012

[Complete 5 Miles | Complete 6K | 5 Mile Awards | 6K Awards | Team Awards | Father/Daughter Teams | Mother/Son Teams | Husband/Wife Teams ]

Open Male/Female Teams

                       MALE/FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS

   1.  GERMAIN/CLARK                            
            23:09   27:06 =   50:15
         Caitlyn Clark F 6K, Matthew Germain M 5MILES
   2.  NUTS AND BOLTS                           
            24:47   26:58 =   51:45
         Taylor Krajewski F 6K, Alex Gomes M 5MILES
   3.  RHEAUME/HILL                             
            25:00   30:27 =   55:27
         Kacey Hill F 6K, John Rheaume M 5MILES
   4.  HENNIGAR/BRADBURY                        
            23:55   33:00 =   56:55
         Kelly Bradbury F 6K, Don Hennigar M 5MILES
   5.  KEBOZUZU                                 
            27:51   31:43 =   59:34
         Jen Desimore F 6K, John Goodwin M 5MILES
   6.  HUMPALOTS                                
            27:58   32:40 = 1:00:38
         Caitlin Diskes F 6K, Justin Jones M 5MILES
   7.  BEAUTY & THE BEAST                       
            30:41   30:52 = 1:01:33
         Peggy Kelly F 6K, E J Hrynowski M 5MILES
   8.  TEAM DIBUTZO                             
            27:42   37:38 = 1:05:20
         Marcie Butler F 6K, Paul Dilorenzo M 5MILES
   9.  SNOW RUNNERS                             
            31:54   35:33 = 1:07:27
         William George M 6K, Catherine Glennan M 6K
  10.  TEAM LIX                                 
            28:53   38:44 = 1:07:37
         Jeremy Noeth M 6K, Kristina Ciarlo F 5MILES
  11.  THE DUCKS                                
            30:13   37:38 = 1:07:51
         Nicole Dudley F 6K, Mike McCarron M 5MILES
  12.  HER AND I                                
            30:48   38:46 = 1:09:34
         Jimmy Cochran M 5MILES, Regan Coyle F 6K
  13.  FAY/MARLOWE                              
            33:49   35:54 = 1:09:43
         Julie Marlowe F 6K, Patrick Fay M 5MILES
  14.  FIKE/MARCUCCI                            
            34:39   35:21 = 1:10:00
         Rene Marcucci M 5MILES, Jennifer Fike F 6K
  15.  TEAM THOMAS                              
            32:39   40:09 = 1:12:48
         Christine Cronin F 6K, Matthew Thomas M 5MILES
  16.  FUTURE DUNCANS                           
            33:20   39:34 = 1:12:54
         Briana Jones F 6K, Jeff Duncan M 5MILES
  17.  PETRAKIS/YU                              
            29:22   44:52 = 1:14:14
         Byron Petrakis M 6K, Sharon Yu F 5MILES
  18.  KAIT AND JEROME                          
            34:36   41:15 = 1:15:51
         Kaitlyn Miklinevich F 6K, Jerome Rogich M 5MILES
  19.  TALL BLONDE WHITE KIDZ                   
            35:12   41:17 = 1:16:29
         Nicole Young F 6K, James Apicella M 5MILES
  20.  KATE AND ALEX                            
            31:45   45:57 = 1:17:42
         Alexander Smith M 6K, Kathryn Larrivee F 6K


                       MALE/FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS

  21.  SPONGEBOB SLOWPANTS                      
            35:59   42:29 = 1:18:28
         Dawn Martinkus F 6K, Tom Cahill M 5MILES
  22.  TOXIC LOVE                               
            31:53   46:40 = 1:18:33
         Allan Loria M 6K, Sarah Alicea F 5MILES
  23.  TEAM CUDDLE                              
            42:43   43:04 = 1:25:47
         Chuck McAllister M 5MILES, Robin Kanter F 6K
  24.  CHANNEL BUOY CRABBERS                    
            49:27   51:23 = 1:40:50
         Erin Regonini F 6K, Andrew Hoyler M 5MILES