Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Feb10_Merrim_set2.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 10, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 07:38 PM
                    Merrimack Valley Conference - 2/10/2012                    
                           Indoor Championship Meet                            
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.34  2009        Christina Muccio, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terra Organisciak         SR Andover                   7.54q  3 
  2 Sima Suon                 JR Lowell High               7.54q  4 
  3 Leanne Kent               SR Central Cath              7.65q  1 
  4 Micaela Soucy             SO Andover                   7.67q  1 
  5 Sarah Hogan               12 Tewksbury Me              7.69q  2 
  6 Sydney Gillis             JR Andover                   7.74q  4 
  7 Rachel Annino             JR Andover                   7.77q  3 
  8 Molly Lynch               SR Andover                   7.82q  2 
  9 Erin Morrissey            10 Tewksbury Me              7.89   1 
 10 Lauren Pien               SR Andover                   7.90   2 
 11 Yonnie Collins            SO Haverhill Hi              7.92   3 
 12 Kylie Sedgwick            10 Tewksbury Me              7.97   3 
 13 Brittany Silva            SR Dracut High               7.98   2 
 14 Amanda Cardonne           SR Chelmsford H              8.04   4 
 15 Hanna Ameen               FR Andover                   8.05   1 
 16 Kaleigh Hoffman           JR Chelmsford H              8.10   2 
 17 Meghan Catania            SR Billerica Me              8.11   4 
 18 Ali Marks                 FR Central Cath              8.17   4 
 19 Breanda Marquez           12 Lawrence                  8.18   3 
 20 Victoria Banks            JR Billerica Me              8.24   3 
 21 Jessica Desruisseaux      FR Lowell High               8.30   2 
 22 Sydney Littlefield        SO Methuen                   8.31   3 
 23 Emma Yates                SO Haverhill Hi              8.38   1 
 24 Bridget Goerke            SR Methuen                   8.39   4 
 25 Jessica Gonzalez          11 Lawrence                  8.49   4 
 26 Tori Taylor               SR Dracut High               8.49   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  7.34  2009        Christina Muccio, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Terra Organisciak         SR Andover                   7.47   10   
  2 Sima Suon                 JR Lowell High               7.54    8   
  3 Sarah Hogan               12 Tewksbury Me              7.62    6   
  4 Micaela Soucy             SO Andover                   7.70    4   
  5 Leanne Kent               SR Central Cath              7.70    2   
  6 Sydney Gillis             JR Andover                   7.74    1   
  7 Rachel Annino             JR Andover                   7.75  
  8 Molly Lynch               SR Andover                   7.87  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 40.39  2/11/2011   Eve Bishop, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jess Bridle               12 Tewksbury Me             41.55   5  10   
  2 Katie Mulkerin            SO Billerica Me             42.66   5   8   
  3 Alexa Poulin              JR Central Cath             42.96   5   6   
  4 Alex Puccia               SR Andover                  42.96   5   4   
  5 Alexa McGuire             FR Lowell High              43.93   5   2   
  6 Rachel Silk               SR Lowell High              44.05   3   1   
  7 Kaleigh Fitzgerald        SR Haverhill Hi             44.56   4 
  8 Jenn Schultz              10 Tewksbury Me             44.76   1 
  9 Sydney Vaughn             JR Lowell High              44.97   3 
 10 Caitlin Barbas            SR Billerica Me             45.10   4 
 11 Courtney Grygiel          FR Andover                  45.13   4 
 12 Sonya Cabrara             12 Lawrence                 45.64   4 
 13 Kristen LaHaise           JR Chelmsford H             45.71   3 
 14 Lauren McAndrew           SO Methuen                  46.16   3 
 15 Michaela Sanborn          SO Chelmsford H             46.72   2 
 16 Amanda Lemire             SO Methuen                  47.47   2 
 17 Shannon Ramirez           SO Dracut High              47.58   2 
 18 Kerrin Thomas             FR Haverhill Hi             48.35   3 
 19 Lydia Sweed               FR Academy of N             50.27   1 
 20 Emily Mills                8 Academy of N             53.13   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:35.16  2010        Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alli Wood                 SO Chelmsford H           1:39.20   4  10   
  2 Hannah Carey              SR Central Cath           1:42.10   4   8   
  3 Kylie Reardon             SO Billerica Me           1:42.37   4   6   
  4 Sarah Van Antwerpt        SO Andover                1:42.70   4   4   
  5 Kim Forance               SR Dracut High            1:44.41   3   2   
  6 Niki Stergiou             SR Chelmsford H           1:44.65   4   1   
  7 Courtney Bradley          SR Methuen                1:46.07   3 
  8 Eladia Cespedes           FR Methuen                1:46.47   3 
  9 Katie Equi                SO Central Cath           1:46.63   4 
 10 Kristy Robertson          JR Haverhill Hi           1:47.79   3 
 11 Kaylee Shepard            SO Dracut High            1:47.86   2 
 12 Erin O'Neill              JR Billerica Me           1:49.96   3 
 13 Theresa Connolly          SR Central Cath           1:50.17   1 
 14 Julia Torres              FR Andover                1:50.60   2 
 15 Emily Wehring             SO Methuen                1:51.30   2 
 16 Elizabeth Faircloth       JR Haverhill Hi           1:52.40   3 
 17 Carsyn Fisher              7 Academy of N           1:52.97   1 
 18 Abigail Nauffts           SO Haverhill Hi           1:55.56   2 
 19 Briana Andella            JR Academy of N           1:59.80   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 3:01.63  2010        Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryanna Allison           JR Lowell High            3:01.11%  10   
  2 Jackie Solimine           JR Haverhill Hi           3:06.41    8   
  3 Marwah Haq                SO Methuen                3:07.50    6   
  4 Sophia Drapper            SO Andover                3:10.65    4   
  5 Karina Shepard            SO Dracut High            3:12.13    2   
  6 Jennie Pisarik            JR Chelmsford H           3:14.89    1   
  7 Leanna Pham               10 Lawrence               3:16.94  
  8 Emma Lamoreaux            JR Andover                3:18.87  
  9 Lindsey Hamblet           SR Methuen                3:19.52  
 10 Haylee Krenzer            SO Haverhill Hi           3:19.96  
 11 Allison Carbone           JR Billerica Me           3:21.06  
 12 Natalie Benson            FR Andover                3:21.20  
 13 Meaghan Broderick         SO Haverhill Hi           3:21.86  
 14 Emily Hanlon              JR Billerica Me           3:22.84  
 15 Kate Burgess              SO Chelmsford H           3:23.76  
 16 Jacquelyn Nassar          JR Central Cath           3:25.92  
 17 Jane Darby                SO Academy of N           3:31.30  
 18 Samantha Wise             SO Haverhill Hi           3:31.87  
 19 Mikaela Parent            SR Dracut High            3:31.95  
 20 Olivia Boudreau           10 Tewksbury Me           3:34.27  
 21 Courtney Flynn            FR Academy of N           3:48.44  
 22 Rebecca Davies            11 Tewksbury Me           3:54.24  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 5:14.23  2/11/2011   Alexandra Wood, Chelmsford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanie Jowett              SR Central Cath           5:16.42   10   
  2 Bridget Twomey            SR Haverhill Hi           5:17.48    8   
  3 Grace Ndungu              SR Lowell High            5:24.22    6   
  4 Jillian Meserve           JR Haverhill Hi           5:29.30    4   
  5 Megan Mahoney             SR Billerica Me           5:31.79    2   
  6 Meaghan McPhee            JR Andover                5:33.72    1   
  7 Alanna Grondine           SO Dracut High            5:36.24  
  8 Becky Colfer              JR Dracut High            5:37.19  
  9 Tiffany Simione           FR Central Cath           5:40.90  
 10 Meghan Duffy              SO Chelmsford H           5:41.28  
 11 Kerrin Carney             SR Dracut High            5:45.88  
 12 Sheila Kilmartin          FR Lowell High            5:51.25  
 13 Maeve Norton              FR Academy of N           5:51.72  
 14 Christine Aumais          SO Andover                5:54.69  
 15 Kinsey McNamara           FR Chelmsford H           6:01.33  
 16 Katherine Becker          JR Haverhill Hi           6:01.58  
 17 Julia Manty               FR Andover                6:02.90  
 18 Courtney Angel            JR Billerica Me           6:03.66  
 19 Rachel McCabe             10 Tewksbury Me           6:03.82  
 20 Maddie Fotino             FR Methuen                6:11.45  
 21 Jordan Hanson             FR Methuen                6:12.44  
 22 Eva Fandozzi              FR Academy of N           6:14.55  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 11:09.58  2/11/2011   Maggie Mullins, Andover                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Mullins            SR Andover               10:51.04%  10   
  2 Riley Gilmore             SO Haverhill Hi          11:51.27    8   
  3 Katie Colfer              FR Dracut High           11:51.61    6   
  4 Julie Schultz             SO Billerica Me          11:58.63    4   
  5 Casey Taylor              SO Chelmsford H          11:59.51    2   
  6 Marissa Richards          SO Lowell High           12:02.50    1   
  7 Kathryn Cooney            SR Chelmsford H          12:05.32  
  8 Samantha Kelleher         SR Haverhill Hi          12:05.59  
  9 Cairo Thompson            JR Billerica Me          12:15.84  
 10 Mary O'Brien              SR Billerica Me          12:19.47  
 11 Sarah Rothman             FR Andover               12:20.61  
 12 Danielle Ahern            FR Chelmsford H          12:23.07  
 13 Katisha Bellegarde        SR Methuen               12:27.14  
 14 Caroline MacDonald        JR Central Cath          12:28.57  
 15 Elissa Ladwig             SR Chelmsford H          12:33.12  
 16 Jessica Graham            JR Lowell High           12:37.34  
 17 Kristen Young             JR Chelmsford H          12:38.79  
 18 Alex Piatelli             SR Dracut High           12:40.64  
 19 Danielle Lapierre         SR Chelmsford H          12:47.54  
 20 Hannah Wunderlich         FR Methuen               13:27.19  
 21 Anneka Paelinck           FR Academy of N          13:32.62  
 22 Grace Canavan              9 Tewksbury Me          13:33.40  
 23 Charlotte Sweed           SR Academy of N          13:35.45  
 24 Kristine McLarney         JR Central Cath          13:36.33  
 25 Sam McGouldrick           11 Tewksbury Me          13:50.86  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.67  2009        Adrianna Davis, Chelmsford                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Comeau           SO Andover                   8.94q  2 
  2 Danae Rosario             SR Lowell High               9.10q  1 
  3 Ashleigh Marks            SR Central Cath              9.11q  3 
  4 Jillian Gamache           FR Andover                   9.13q  1 
  5 Meghan McNamara           SR Chelmsford H              9.27q  3 
  6 Kelsie Christiansen       SO Lowell High               9.34q  3 
  7 Wonni In                  JR Lowell High               9.38q  1 
  8 Kelly Quigley             10 Tewksbury Me              9.40q  1 
  9 Hanna Chapmann            FR Andover                   9.50   3 
 10 Melissa Mackey            JR Central Cath              9.73   2 
 11 Ali Sanz                  SR Central Cath              9.99   2 
 12 Ashley Callahan           10 Tewksbury Me             10.37   2 
 13 Zoe Malliaros             JR Dracut High              10.42   1 
 14 Brianna Enger             FR Dracut High              10.48   2 
 15 Ashley Bodenrader         SR Methuen                  10.54   2 
 16 Shannon Corcoran          JR Haverhill Hi             10.63   1 
 17 Carrie Faircloth          JR Haverhill Hi             11.12   1 
 18 Christine Kardosz         JR Billerica Me             11.46   3 
 19 Jennifer Vera             12 Lawrence                 11.47   3 
 20 Laura Hansen              JR Chelmsford H             11.58   3 
 21 Ashley Cotnam             FR Academy of N             11.59   2 
 22 Sarah Nault               SO Billerica Me             11.71   3 
 23 Charlotta Allard          SR Methuen                  11.85   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  8.67  2009        Adrianna Davis, Chelmsford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Comeau           SO Andover                   8.83   10   
  2 Danae Rosario             SR Lowell High               9.00    8   
  3 Ashleigh Marks            SR Central Cath              9.02    6   
  4 Kelsie Christiansen       SO Lowell High               9.16    4   
  5 Meghan McNamara           SR Chelmsford H              9.17    2   
  6 Jillian Gamache           FR Andover                   9.19    1   
  7 Kelly Quigley             10 Tewksbury Me              9.40  
  8 Wonni In                  JR Lowell High               9.49  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:47.27  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         K. Baldwin, E. Shields, E. Bishop, C. Angelsanto  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:47.33   2  10   
  2 Lowell High School  'A'                             1:50.30   2   8   
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:50.78   2   6   
  4 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         1:53.48   2   4   
  5 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             1:54.29   1   2   
  6 Methuen  'A'                                        1:56.13   2   1   
  7 Dracut High School  'A'                             1:56.99   1 
  8 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          1:59.86   1 
  9 Haverhill High School  'A'                          2:00.83   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 4:01.44  2/11/2011   Andover, Andover                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             4:11.09   2  10   
  2 Andover  'A'                                        4:13.85   2   8   
  3 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          4:14.56   2   6   
  4 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         4:16.08   2   4   
  5 Lowell High School  'A'                             4:20.94   2   2   
  6 Methuen  'A'                                        4:21.88   1   1   
  7 Haverhill High School  'A'                          4:26.20   2 
  8 Dracut High School  'A'                             4:27.16   1 
  9 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:27.63   1 
 10 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:33.43   1 
 11 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          4:52.83   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 9:44.47  2/11/2011   Central Catholic, Central Cath            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell High School  'A'                             9:53.00   10   
  2 Haverhill High School  'A'                         10:02.43    8   
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:12.20    6   
  4 Andover  'A'                                       10:14.17    4   
  5 Chelmsford High School  'A'                        10:24.93    2   
  6 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                         10:27.85    1   
  7 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                            10:32.71  
  8 Methuen  'A'                                       10:52.75  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  2/11/2011   Moria Cronin, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Sanz                  SR Central Cath           4-11.00   10   
  2 Alyssa Zurawski            9 Tewksbury Me           4-10.00    8   
  3 Sima Suon                 JR Lowell High           J4-10.00    6   
  4 Kelsie Christiansen       SO Lowell High           J4-10.00    4   
  5 Meghan McNamara           SR Chelmsford H          J4-10.00    2   
  6 Emily Mills                8 Academy of N           4-08.00    1   
  7 Chloe Pearson             JR Andover               J4-08.00  
  8 Megan Silva               JR Dracut High           J4-08.00  
  9 Abby Taylor               JR Andover               J4-08.00  
 10 Nicole Barrett            JR Billerica Me           4-06.00  
 11 Katie Equi                SO Central Cath          J4-06.00  
 12 Eladia Cespedes           FR Methuen                4-04.00  
 12 Kristy Robertson          JR Haverhill Hi           4-04.00  
 12 Christina Hillner         JR Dracut High            4-04.00  
 -- Katie Cronin              SR Methuen                     NH  
 -- Ashley Cotnam             FR Academy of N                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 17-00.75  2008        Sara Missert, Central Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna Chapmann            FR Andover               16-01.00   10   
  2 Leanne Kent               SR Central Cath          15-10.00    8   
  3 Alexa Poulin              JR Central Cath          15-05.75    6   
  4 Niki Stergiou             SR Chelmsford H          15-02.25    4   
  5 Katie Mulkerin            SO Billerica Me          14-08.75    2   
  6 Kaleigh Hoffman           JR Chelmsford H          14-02.75    1   
  7 Meghan Catania            SR Billerica Me          13-11.50  
  8 Micaela Soucy             SO Andover               13-10.00  
  9 Wonni In                  JR Lowell High           13-08.00  
 10 Melissa Billings          SR Haverhill Hi          13-06.50   13-3
 11 Ashley Callahan           10 Tewksbury Me         J13-06.50   Foul
 12 Shannon Corcoran          JR Haverhill Hi          13-01.50  
 13 Shannon Ramirez           SO Dracut High           12-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 40-03.25  1984        Karen Hodgkinson, Andover                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie White           SR Billerica Me          38-07.00   10   
  2 Cassandra Kobelski        JR Andover               35-00.75    8   
  3 Lisetta Jacintho          12 Tewksbury Me          33-03.25    6   
  4 Chelsea Carver            SR Central Cath          32-10.50    4   
  5 Colleen Slein             JR Central Cath          32-09.50    2   
  6 Matilda Matovu            12 Tewksbury Me          32-07.25    1   
  7 Whitney White             SR Central Cath          31-09.25  
  8 Ryan McRae                JR Andover               31-08.00  
  9 Mellisa Shattuck          JR Andover               31-05.75  
 10 Sam Carson                SO Lowell High           31-01.50  
 11 Rachel Aldrich            SR Andover               31-01.25  
 12 Paige DePasquale          SO Academy of N          30-03.50  
 13 Aneisha Berrios           11 Lawrence              29-07.75  
 14 Carley Scarano            FR Academy of N          29-03.75  
 15 Amanda Okpoebo            SR Chelmsford H          29-00.00  
 16 Larua Sargent             SR Billerica Me          28-11.00  
 17 Ebony Freeman             JR Methuen               28-04.50  
 18 Denise Brito              JR Lowell High           28-03.25  
 19 Sarah Zannini             SR Central Cath          28-02.25  
 20 Juliana Mathews           SR Chelmsford H          28-00.50  
 21 Brittany Silva            SR Dracut High           27-07.00  
 22 Hayley Sutherland         10 Tewksbury Me          27-06.50  
 23 Liz Colon                 JR Methuen               27-00.00  
 24 Yonnie Collins            SO Haverhill Hi          26-06.25  
 25 Kaylee Shepard            SO Dracut High           22-01.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                     89        2) Central Catholic           74   
    3) Lowell High School          70        4) Tewksbury Memorial         43   
    5) Billerica Memorial HS       39        6) Haverhill High School      36   
    7) Chelmsford High School      33        8) Dracut High School         10   
    9) Methuen                      8       10) Academy of Notre Dame       1