Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec8_TriCou_set2.shtml

Tri-Country League - Week 1

Boston, MA, December 8, 2012

[Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:37 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #1  - 12/8/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   817 Smith, Brendan      SO Boston Colle              7.28  
  2  1080 Jarrell, Matt       10 Saint John's              7.31  
  3   866 Diaz, Alphonzo      Fr Brockton Hig              7.86  
  4   932 Banks, Osiris       FR Catholic Mem              8.05  
  5  1263 Flaherty, Brendan   Fr Xaverian                  8.10  
  6  1012 Ireland, Tom        10 Malden Catho              8.61  
Section  2  
  1   738 Fairchild, Mark     FR Boston Colle              7.37  
  2  1258 DeSalvo, Matt       Fr Xaverian                  7.58  
  3  1019 Lew, Ethan          10 Malden Catho              7.96  
  4   958 Munroe, Kareem      SO Catholic Mem              8.04  
  5   889 Kilroy, Sean        Fr Brockton Hig              8.28  
  6  1089 Lefebvre, Derek      9 Saint John's              9.50  
  7   122 Moudakkire, Ali     FR Arlington Ca              9.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   462 Graf, jared         Fr Marian HS                 7.71  
  2   463 Hadjah, jerry       Jr Marian HS                 7.84  
  3   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS                 7.86  
  4  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep               7.94  
  5   475 Smith, Ethan        Fr Marian HS                 8.65  
  6   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS                 8.93  
Section  2  
  1    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W              7.08  
  2   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              7.09  
  3   358 Gabriel, Dominique  SR Cardinal Spe              7.35  
  4   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe              7.50  
  5   373 Toner, Clayton      JR Cardinal Spe              7.63  
  6     8 Dunford, Jack       JR Archbishop W              9.16  
Section  3  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca              7.36  
  2   130 Whelan, Greg        SO Arlington Ca              7.48  
  3   107 Cherisol, Djeef     JR Arlington Ca              7.90  
  4   671 Asigri, John        SR Cathedral_Lowell          7.95  
  5   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca              7.97  
  6   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell          8.57  
Section  4  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi              7.19  
  2   540 Molle, Victor       12 St. Mary's -              7.19  
  3   533 Cassidy, Jake       10 St. Mary's -              7.28  
  4   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.60  
  5   264 Blanchard, John     SO Bishop Fenwi              8.11  
  6   287 Sordello, Daniel    JR Bishop Fenwi              8.15  
Section  5  
  1   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem              7.15  
  2   936 Conrad, Hanif       JR Catholic Mem              7.17  
  3  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho              7.27  
  4   946 Guerrero, Bryan     JR Catholic Mem              7.30  
  5   972 Samuels, Christian     Catholic Mem              7.49  
  6  1042 Virgile, Dimitri    12 Malden Catho              7.56  
  7  1001 Devin, Kelly         9 Malden Catho              7.93  
Section  6  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian                  6.70  
  2   869 Edwards, Leon       Sr Brockton Hig              7.02  
  3   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig              7.13  
  4   873 Finjap, Federic     Sr Brockton Hig              7.37  
  5  1350 Wolfe, Tyler        Sr Xaverian                  7.40  
  6   880 Gilbert, Roland     Sr Brockton Hig              7.47  
Section  7  
  1   706 Biggs, William      JR Boston Colle              6.68  
  2   763 Kong, Norbert       SR Boston Colle              7.07  
  3   704 Antoine, Adriel     JR Boston Colle              7.14  
  4  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's              7.18  
  5   820 Tavares, Francisco  JR Boston Colle              7.27  
  6  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's              7.30  
  7  1114 Tauras, Matt        10 Saint John's              7.47  
  8  1083 Jordan, Luke        10 Saint John's              7.79  
Section  8  
  1  1173 Nicolas, Henry      SR St. John's P              7.02  
  2  1153 Hubbell, Josh       JR St. John's P              7.20  
  3  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              7.37  
  4  1172 Nickerson, Josh     JR St. John's P              7.40  
  5  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P              7.52  
  6  1139 Chaisson, Tyler     JR St. John's P              7.55  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep              37.63  
  2  9909 AP, 9909               Austin Prep              40.64  
  3  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep              41.99  
  4   458 Chan, Mick          jr Marian HS                46.03  
  5   470 Novak, Liam         So Marian HS                47.66  
  6   464 Hadjah, Zac         Fr Marian HS                48.88  
Section  2  
  1   368 Siracusa, Anthony   SR Cardinal Spe             38.40  
  2    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W             40.32  
  3   355 Dauphin, Tanguy     JR Cardinal Spe             40.75  
  4   371 Thornburn, Adam     JR Cardinal Spe             44.25  
  5   466 Hays, Kevin         Sr Marian HS                47.77  
  6  9911 AP, 9911               Austin Prep              48.39  
Section  3  
  1   345 Achiri, Achu        SR Cardinal Spe             43.93  
  2   347 Barry, Brian        SR Cardinal Spe             45.97  
  3   351 Carver, Sean        SR Cardinal Spe             46.34  
Section  4  
  1   108 Cho, Kevin          SR Arlington Ca             39.38  
  2   678 Larmond, Alex       JR Cathedral_Lowell         44.10  
  3   128 Tikonoff, Nathan    JR Arlington Ca             44.65  
  4   675 Dys, Nick           SO Cathedral_Lowell         50.07  
Section  5  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi             38.94  
  2   546 O'Blenes, Justin       St. Mary's -             40.51  
  3   536 Kotkowski, Alex      9 St. Mary's -             44.49  
  4   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -             50.06  
  5   269 Craffey, Curtis     SO Bishop Fenwi             51.24  
  6   272 Desmarais, Michael  JR Bishop Fenwi             55.14  
Section  6  
  1   545 Victor, Mason       10 St. Mary's -             51.83  
  2   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -             57.34  
  3   527 Barrasso, Craig      7 St. Mary's -             57.92  
Section  7  
  1  1039 Stone, Derrick      12 Malden Catho             38.05  
  2   952 MacDonald, Todd     SR Catholic Mem             39.53  
  3   936 Conrad, Hanif       JR Catholic Mem             39.55  
  4   938 Dalton, Jimmy       SO Catholic Mem             41.59  
  5  1009 Fowler, Antonio     11 Malden Catho             45.68  
 --  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho                DQ   Jewelry
Section  8  
  1   937 Cooley, Trevor      SO Catholic Mem             42.81  
  2   999 Delory, Joe         10 Malden Catho             44.89  
  3   968 Sullivan, Connor    FR Catholic Mem             45.23  
  4  1006 Fitzgerald, Tyler    9 Malden Catho             46.73  
  5  1033 Puolpolo, Frankie   10 Malden Catho             50.72  
Section  9  
  1  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian                 36.45  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig             38.72  
  3  1227 Ashe, Steven        Sr Xaverian                 39.20  
  4  1350 Wolfe, Tyler        Sr Xaverian                 39.93  
  5   879 Garcia, Marquis     Sr Brockton Hig             41.08  
  6   882 Gorham, T'Von       So Brockton Hig             43.69  
Section  10  
  1  1231 Bettinelli, John-P  Fr Xaverian                 40.91  
  2  1323 Quereaux, Chris     ph Xaverian                 42.50  
  3   862 Chery, Darvence     So Brockton Hig             43.95  
  4   907 Silva, Mauricio     Jr Brockton Hig             44.30  
  5   875 Florisma, Markey    So Brockton Hig             47.64  
Section  11  
  1  1069 Dix, Ryan           11 Saint John's             37.97  
  2  1096 Moschella, Greg      9 Saint John's             39.13  
  3   734 Dwyer, Joey         SR Boston Colle             40.05  
  4  1086 Knowles, Jim        12 Saint John's             40.29  
  5   824 Vita, Sam           SO Boston Colle             40.43  
  6   832 Zaccheo, Joe        SR Boston Colle             41.01  
Section  12  
  1   748 Haddad, Andre       SR Boston Colle             40.46  
  2   796 O'Callaghan, Emmet  SO Boston Colle             40.56  
  3   812 Rozanski, Ross      JR Boston Colle             41.72  
  4  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's             42.16  
  5  1090 Lim, Justin         12 Saint John's             42.71  
  6  1109 Sarasin, Ryan       12 Saint John's             45.60  
Section  13  
  1  1199 Waldron, Shawn      JR St. John's P             40.25  
  2  1139 Chaisson, Tyler     JR St. John's P             41.54  
  3  1177 Oconnor, Will       JR St. John's P             42.42  
  4  1154 Jenkins, Alex       JR St. John's P             45.98  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep            1:38.34  
  2   465 Hager, Cameron      Sr Marian HS              1:43.16  
  3  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            1:49.82  
  4   476 Watkins, Jon        So Marian HS              1:56.48  
Section  2  
  1  1202 Zucco, Andrew       SR St. John's P           1:30.57  
  2   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.41  
  3  1194 Stark, Will         SR St. John's P           1:35.44  
  4  1138 Catalan, Jamie      JR St. John's P           1:40.14  
  5   357 Farrell, Liam       SO Cardinal Spe           1:43.92  
  6     7 Dillon, Thomas      JR Archbishop W           2:00.74  
Section  3  
  1   106 Chaffee, Dalton     SO Arlington Ca           1:45.50  
  2   679 Li, Victor          SR Cathedral_Lowell       1:49.56  
  3   676 Johnson, Silverio   SR Cathedral_Lowell       1:58.17  
  4   687 Skopke, Eric        SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:13.03  
  5   672 Barros, Danny       SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:14.23  
Section  4  
  1   286 Reinold, Troy       SR Bishop Fenwi           1:40.42  
  2   288 Tambini, Frank      SR Bishop Fenwi           1:40.56  
  3   270 Cray, Sean          JR Bishop Fenwi           1:48.63  
  4   268 Coviello, John      SR Bishop Fenwi           1:50.01  
  5   529 Blalle, Chris       10 St. Mary's -           1:51.62  
  6   534 Ekstrom, Alex       10 St. Mary's -           2:02.30  
  7   535 Jalbert, Matt        9 St. Mary's -           2:09.28  
Section  5  
  1  1016 Kelly, Andrew       11 Malden Catho           1:31.40  
  2   939 DeLuca, Ed          SR Catholic Mem           1:32.67  
  3   997 Compres, Priamo     12 Malden Catho           1:34.48  
  4  1041 Ventola, Peter       9 Malden Catho           1:51.18  
  5   960 Norcross, Colin     SR Catholic Mem           1:51.94  
  6  1027 Norton, Pat          9 Malden Catho           1:53.19  
  7   954 Marshall, Chris     SO Catholic Mem           1:56.12  
Section  6  
  1  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian               1:26.69  
  2  1321 Petrucci, Greg      Sr Xaverian               1:28.81  
  3  1303 McClintock, Rob     Sr Xaverian               1:30.53  
  4   893 McCall, Stephen     So Brockton Hig           1:36.66  
  5   878 Frederick, Camden   Fr Brockton Hig           1:42.64  
  6  1335 Sojourner, Nate     Sr Xaverian               1:42.69  
  7   901 Rich, Dylan         Jr Brockton Hig           1:48.09  
  8   863 Cheverie, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           1:54.80  
Section  7  
  1  1100 Paddock, Dylan      12 Saint John's           1:29.05  
  2   705 Bent, Peter         SR Boston Colle           1:32.16  
  3   799 O'Donnell, Jimmy    JR Boston Colle           1:34.31  
  4   779 Mastrocola, A.J.    SO Boston Colle           1:36.21  
  5   810 Plouffe, Bill       SO Boston Colle           1:37.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe           2:53.09  
  2   477 Yoon, Chan          Sr Marian HS              2:54.39  
  3   271 Deschenes, Daniel   SR Bishop Fenwi           3:00.18  
  4  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            3:04.42  
  5   356 DeLuca, Max         SO Cardinal Spe           3:10.07  
  6   116 Judd, Allen         JR Arlington Ca           3:10.64  
  7   372 Toli, Alex          FR Cardinal Spe           3:16.21  
  8   274 DiGiulio, James     SO Bishop Fenwi           3:17.61  
  9    16 McAllister, Rich    JR Archbishop W           3:22.45  
 10   119 Kumar, Michael      JR Arlington Ca           3:28.58  
 11   283 McCarthy, Brendan   JR Bishop Fenwi           3:37.51  
 12   673 Clark, Joseph       SR Cathedral_Lowell       3:38.68  
 13   543 O'Neill, Shane       9 St. Mary's -           3:46.82  
 14     9 Earner, Patrick     SO Archbishop W           3:48.82  
 15   471 O Donnell, Alex     fr Marian HS              4:02.84  
Section  2  
  1   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           2:49.88  
  2   955 McCarthy, Matt      SR Catholic Mem           2:58.94  
  3   762 Kelley, Brent       SR Boston Colle           3:01.46  
  4   813 Ruuska, Dave        SR Boston Colle           3:02.03  
  5   994 Brunco, Joe         12 Malden Catho           3:02.31  
  6  1071 Ennis, Jackson       9 Saint John's           3:03.20  
  7   998 Curran, Matt        10 Malden Catho           3:03.96  
  8  1110 Sarkis, Benjamin    11 Saint John's           3:07.42  
  9   720 Chandler, Colin     SO Boston Colle           3:12.97  
 10   777 Mannion, Thomas     JR Boston Colle           3:17.85  
 11  1092 McMaster, Tim       10 Saint John's           3:17.89  
 12   996 Cahill, Michael      9 Malden Catho           3:34.65  
Section  3  
  1  1301 Marcantonio, Rober  Sr Xaverian               2:44.14  
  2   884 Hume, Jacob         Sr Brockton Hig           2:49.35  
  3  1245 Conley, Kevin       Sr Xaverian               2:54.17  
  4  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian               3:32.50  
  5   871 Fagundes, Alexande  Fr Brockton Hig           3:36.29  
  6   867 Dimanche-Silva, Iz  So Brockton Hig           3:46.72  
  7   897 Moran, Matthew      So Brockton Hig           3:49.92  
  8   853 Andre, Jackson      So Brockton Hig           4:07.51  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   964 Reid, Ryan          SR Catholic Mem           4:45.67  
  2   477 Yoon, Chan          Sr Marian HS              4:56.91  
  3   359 Gordon, Ben         JR Cardinal Spe           5:10.34  
  4   360 Grzybinski, Patric  JR Cardinal Spe           5:13.03  
  5    16 McAllister, Rich    JR Archbishop W           5:21.96  
  6   375 Williams, Ben       SO Cardinal Spe           5:30.67  
  7   959 Murphy, Gus         FR Catholic Mem           5:34.39  
  8  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep            5:35.80  
  9   348 Bergin, Conor       FR Cardinal Spe           5:35.88  
 10  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep            5:47.12  
 11   471 O Donnell, Alex     fr Marian HS              6:16.31  
Section  2  
  1   284 Mendes, Bryan       SR Bishop Fenwi           4:47.93  
  2  1182 Raposa, Josh        SO St. John's P           4:49.46  
  3  1134 Brennan, John       JR St. John's P           5:09.18  
  4  1162 Mac Mullin, Evan    SO St. John's P           5:13.70  
  5  1144 Donahue, Kyle       SR St. John's P           5:23.71  
  6  1167 McGinn, Dan         JR St. John's P           5:26.15  
  7   280 Loehle, Eric        JR Bishop Fenwi           5:28.73  
  8   104 Canniff, Nick       JR Arlington Ca           5:36.38  
  9   537 Ksander, Mike       12 St. Mary's -           5:36.87  
 10   683 Peterson, Bryan     SR Cathedral_Lowell       5:40.17  
 11   281 Loehle, Matthew     FR Bishop Fenwi           5:53.56  
 12   129 Venditti, Michael   FR Arlington Ca           6:01.08  
 13   547 Torosian, Janus        St. Mary's -           6:23.89  
 14   538 McDonald, Richard   10 St. Mary's -           6:39.52  
 --   532 Carroll, Jack        7 St. Mary's -               DNF  
Section  3  
  1  1340 Taxter, Lucas       ph Xaverian               4:50.50  
  2   742 Flaherty, Mike      SR Boston Colle           4:51.61  
  3  1273 Harmon, Mitch       Jr Xaverian               4:53.65  
  4   800 O'Donnell, Tom      SR Boston Colle           5:00.80  
  5   818 Sweeney, Jack       SR Boston Colle           5:10.35  
  6  1062 Adams, Ben          10 Saint John's           5:10.76  
  7   887 Kerrigan, Matthew   Fr Brockton Hig           5:14.08  
  8   894 McGuinness, Evan    Sr Brockton Hig           5:16.09  
  9   709 Breen, John         JR Boston Colle           5:21.97  
 10  1283 Houser, Matt        ph Xaverian               5:28.10  
 11  1276 Hellord, Roger      Fr Xaverian               5:34.08  
 12  1107 Sagerstrom, Tyler   10 Saint John's           5:35.10  
 13  1070 Donahue, Andrew     12 Saint John's           5:47.63  
 14   823 Vasquez, Sam        JR Boston Colle           5:53.95  
 15  1084 Jreije, Anthony     11 Saint John's           5:57.29  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1290 Keohane, Tim        Sr Xaverian              10:10.94  
  2   801 O'Leary, Ian        SR Boston Colle          10:11.19  
  3   741 Feeney, Noel        JR Boston Colle          10:23.17  
  4   858 Burns, John         Sr Brockton Hig          10:32.46  
  5   708 Breen, Chris        JR Boston Colle          11:07.25  
  6  1298 Leonard, Drew       Sr Xaverian              11:22.51  
  7   901 Rich, Dylan         Jr Brockton Hig          11:44.20  
  8  1076 Halloran, John      12 Saint John's          11:49.75  
  9   934 Carr, Jackson       SO Catholic Mem          11:52.49  
 10  1063 Atchue, Joseph      11 Saint John's          12:17.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe              8.71  
  2   373 Toner, Clayton      JR Cardinal Spe             10.39  
  3   465 Hager, Cameron      Sr Marian HS                11.69  
  4   361 Lally, Brett        SR Cardinal Spe             11.79  
  5   456 Allen, John         Sr Marian HS                12.06  
  6   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS                12.85  
Section  2  
  1  1183 Raven, Will         SR St. John's P              8.79  
  2  1197 Triglione, Spencer  JR St. John's P              9.33  
  3   117 Kelly, Danny        SR Arlington Ca              9.64  
  4  1186 Rowell, Zach        SO St. John's P              9.96  
  5   684 Robins, Cam         SR Cathedral_Lowell         10.16  
  6   118 Kelly, Stephen      SR Arlington Ca             10.45  
Section  3  
  1   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.94  
  2   289 Tambini, Nick       JR Bishop Fenwi             10.07  
  3   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem             10.08  
  4   266 Carrillo, Robbie    SO Bishop Fenwi             10.59  
  5   536 Kotkowski, Alex      9 St. Mary's -             11.17  
  6   278 Hill, Andrew        SO Bishop Fenwi             11.97  
Section  4  
  1  1250 Darrow, Kyle        Sr Xaverian                  8.52  
  2   912 Williams, Aaron     So Brockton Hig              9.65  
  3   908 Sin, Christopher    Sr Brockton Hig              9.82  
  4  1261 Fallon, Robert      Jr Xaverian                  9.85  
  5   852 Almquist, Richard   Sr Brockton Hig             10.23  
  6  1282 Horton, Alex        Jr Xaverian                 10.32  
  7  1235 Cady, Nick          Jr Xaverian                 10.49  
  8   900 Rapper, Deon        So Brockton Hig             10.52  
Section  5  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle              7.94  
  2  1104 Puglia, Chris       12 Saint John's              8.52  
  3   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle              9.02  
  4  1079 Inman, Charlie      10 Saint John's              9.56  
  5   710 Brook, Robert       JR Boston Colle             10.24  
  6  1108 Santoso, Matthew    11 Saint John's             10.78  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1349 Williams, Charles   Fr Xaverian                 10.60  
  2   902 Risko, Nicholas     So Brockton Hig             10.70  
  3  1147 Everett, Matt       FR St. John's P             11.23  
  4   870 Eldredge, Ryan      Fr Brockton Hig             11.25  
  5  1308 Murphy, Conor       Fr Xaverian                 11.40  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:45.91  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:51.06  
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:55.18  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:05.89  
  5 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              4:23.81  
  6 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:25.23  
Section  2  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:33.84  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:40.72  
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:41.13  
  4 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:48.87  
  5 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:48.92  
  6 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:49.15  
  7 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:06.72  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem           5-00.00  
  2   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem           5-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian               5-04.00  
  2   858 Burns, John         Sr Brockton Hig           5-04.00  
  3  1343 Trifone, Peter      Sr Xaverian               5-02.00  
 --  1341 Thomas, Brian       ph Xaverian                    NH  
Flight  3  
  1   743 Frazer-Nichols, At  JR Boston Colle           6-02.00  
  2   745 Gomes, Tyler        JR Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  3   716 Canon, Rich         SR Boston Colle           5-10.00  
  4  1103 Powell, Matt        12 Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  5  1066 Cimino, Tom         10 Saint John's           5-06.00  
  6  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's           5-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi           5-03.00  
 --   287 Sordello, Daniel    JR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 --   546 O'Blenes, Justin       St. Mary's -                NH  
Flight  5  
  1   352 Chester, Ian        JR Cardinal Spe           5-05.00  
  2   362 MacMillan, Alex     JR Cardinal Spe           5-03.00  
  3   361 Lally, Brett        SR Cardinal Spe           5-01.00  
Flight  6  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca           5-09.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1026 Norris, Peter       12 Malden Catho          19-01.00  
  2   962 O'Neil, Stephen     JR Catholic Mem          17-09.50  
  3  1016 Kelly, Andrew       11 Malden Catho          17-05.00  
  4   953 Malone, Matt        SO Catholic Mem          15-08.00  
  5  1001 Devin, Kelly         9 Malden Catho          15-04.00  
 --   944 Dixon, Andreis      SR Catholic Mem              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1  1318 Pagliuca, Dana      Sr Xaverian              20-04.00  
  2   890 Korli, Treavor      Sr Brockton Hig          19-10.50  
  3  1348 Wheeler, Jack       Jr Xaverian              19-00.50  
  4  1284 Hudner, Mike        Jr Xaverian              18-02.00  
  5   873 Finjap, Federic     Sr Brockton Hig          16-05.00  
  6   883 Healy, Patrick      Jr Brockton Hig          15-09.00  
Flight  3  
  1   814 Samuels, Jordan     JR Boston Colle          20-00.50  
  2  1103 Powell, Matt        12 Saint John's          19-10.50  
  3  1081 Jeong, Eddie        12 Saint John's          19-02.50  
  3   746 Greenidge, Lawrenc  SR Boston Colle          19-02.50  
  5  1088 Lee, Greg           11 Saint John's          18-00.50  
  6   728 Davison, Todd       SO Boston Colle          12-09.00  
Flight  4  
  1  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep           16-04.00  
  2  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep           15-03.00  
  3   462 Graf, jared         Fr Marian HS             14-06.00  
  4   472 Perez, Johan        Fr Marian HS             14-01.50  
  5   458 Chan, Mick          jr Marian HS             13-08.00  
Flight  5  
  1   368 Siracusa, Anthony   SR Cardinal Spe          17-11.00  
  2    12 Garlington, Trento  SR Archbishop W          17-10.00  
  3   364 Norton, Matt        SR Cardinal Spe          16-04.50  
 --   354 Dauphin, Fred       FR Cardinal Spe              FOUL  
Flight  6  
  1   126 Reginald, Satish    SO Arlington Ca          18-01.00  
  2   130 Whelan, Greg        SO Arlington Ca          17-07.00  
Flight  7  
  1   282 Maistrellis, Charl  JR Bishop Fenwi          17-03.25  
  2   535 Jalbert, Matt        9 St. Mary's -          11-09.50  
  3   541 Muangi, Anthony      9 St. Mary's -          11-06.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   950 Kelly, Dan          SR Catholic Mem          45-05.50  
  2  1000 Derby, Matt         10 Malden Catho          32-10.00  
  3  1031 Politis, Costa      11 Malden Catho          32-09.00  
  4  1002 Dodard, Jonathan    12 Malden Catho          32-02.00  
  5  1023 Mayes, Stephen      11 Malden Catho          32-01.50  
  6   973 Leahy, Conor           Catholic Mem          29-04.00  
  7  1025 Mullen, Collin      10 Malden Catho          26-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1  1242 Cmaylo, Nick        Sr Xaverian              40-03.25  
  2  1317 Odom, Londyn        Sr Xaverian              38-06.50  
  3   854 Barros, Junior      Jr Brockton Hig          36-02.00  
  4   910 Vacca, Dean         Jr Brockton Hig          35-01.00  
  5  1333 Smielden, Shane     Jr Xaverian              27-02.00  
  6  1252 Deban, Anthony      Jr Xaverian              26-08.50  
  7  1254 Decosta, Matt       Jr Xaverian              26-01.50  
  8   855 Bermudez, Darian    Fr Brockton Hig          24-07.00  
  9   857 Bullard, Marcus     Fr Brockton Hig          24-06.00  
 10   868 Driscoll, Liam      Fr Brockton Hig          23-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1   714 Burton, Evan        JR Boston Colle          41-05.00  
  2   776 Malone, Sean        JR Boston Colle          40-09.75  
  3   759 Jonas, Matt         SR Boston Colle          39-10.00  
  4  1094 Monahan, Eric       12 Saint John's          39-04.00  
  5   732 Doyle, Pat          SR Boston Colle          38-01.00  
  6  1113 Sullivan, Andrew    12 Saint John's          35-10.00  
  7   744 Glinski, Dennis     SR Boston Colle          35-00.50  
Flight  4  
  1  9909 AP, 9909               Austin Prep           32-11.25  
  2   461 Giroux, Aaron       Sr Marian HS             31-02.50  
  3  9908 AP, 9908               Austin Prep           30-09.00  
  4   457 Burnes, Tyler       Sr Marian HS             29-09.00  
  5   466 Hays, Kevin         Sr Marian HS            J27-10.00   27' 08.75"
  6   469 Murphy, Colin       So Marian HS            J27-10.00   27' 0.5"
  7   475 Smith, Ethan        Fr Marian HS             25-05.75  
  8  9907 AP, 9907               Austin Prep           23-09.50  
  9  9911 AP, 9911               Austin Prep           22-03.25  
 10  9910 AP, 9910               Austin Prep           21-04.25  
Flight  5  
  1   346 Arrighi, Brendan    SR Cardinal Spe          35-06.25  
  2     8 Dunford, Jack       JR Archbishop W          31-05.00  
  3   365 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Cardinal Spe          30-09.00  
  4   374 Veira, Dan          JR Cardinal Spe          30-08.75  
  5   350 Canning, Patrick    JR Cardinal Spe          27-08.50  
Flight  6  
  1   107 Cherisol, Djeef     JR Arlington Ca          40-02.75  
  2   686 Rourke, Taylor      FR Cathedral_Lowell      36-09.25  
  3   682 Perrin, Matt        JR Cathedral_Lowell      31-04.75  
  4   127 Rockwell, Christop  SR Arlington Ca          31-03.00  
  5   125 Pham, Eric          SR Arlington Ca          29-04.50  
  6   680 McCARTHY, Brent     SO Cathedral_Lowell      26-00.50  
  7   674 Dube, Joseph        SO Cathedral_Lowell      25-02.00  
Flight  7  
  1   267 Corcoran, Patrick   SR Bishop Fenwi          43-11.00  
  2   265 Carlin, Andrew      SR Bishop Fenwi          37-03.50  
  3   277 Hannon, Kevin       JR Bishop Fenwi          30-11.25  
  4   529 Blalle, Chris       10 St. Mary's -          26-11.50  
  5   291 Tremblay, Daniel    SO Bishop Fenwi          25-09.00  
  6   530 Byrne, Cam          11 St. Mary's -          23-04.50  
  7   285 Quinn, Brian        JR Bishop Fenwi          21-04.50