Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec5_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League West Relay Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 5, 2012

Event Results

   Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:46 PM  12/11/2012  Page 1
                                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                            Relay Meet
                                                       Results - Meet Order
   Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Aust                 SR David Prouty                   36-11.00
  2 Nate Potter               JR Quaboag                        35-09.50
  3 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua                      33-11.00
  4 Garrett Henderson         SR Auburn                         33-04.50
  5 David Howard              SR Leicester                      33-03.00
  6 Brandon Loyd              SR Quaboag                        32-10.00
  7 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty                   32-01.50
  8 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett                       31-10.00
  9 Jon Tomlinsan             FR Woodstock                      30-08.00
 10 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill                  29-03.00
 11 Eddie Hackenson           SO Bartlett                       28-07.75
 12 Drew Cutress              SO Shepherd Hill                  28-07.50
 13 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty                   28-07.00
 14 Matthew Levins            SR Leicester                      28-06.50
 15 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill                  28-03.50
 16 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett                       28-01.50
 17 Benjamin Gormley          FR Woodstock                      27-06.00
 17 Dan Valcour               SO Tantasqua                      27-06.00
 17 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua                      27-06.00
 20 Giovanni Bernardone       SR Woodstock                      27-02.00
 21 Zachary Randall           FR Auburn                         27-01.00
 22 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge                    24-08.50
 23 Tyler Pierce              FR Quaboag                        23-10.00
 24 David Fitch               JR Leicester                      21-11.50
 25 Robert Botsch             SO Southbridge                    20-01.50
 26 Edwin Colon               FR Southbridge                    18-05.00
 27 Nick Keogh                FR Auburn                         17-10.00
                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  David Prouty                      97-07.50       0
                   2  Quaboag                           92-05.50       0
                   3  Tantasqua                         88-11.00       0
                   4  Bartlett                          88-07.25       0
                   5  Shepherd Hill                     86-02.00       0
                   6  Woodstock                         85-04.00       0
                   7  Leicester                         83-09.00       0
                   8  Auburn                            78-03.50       0
                   9  Southbridge                       63-03.00       0
   Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                       4-08.00
  2 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                        4-03.00
  2 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill                   4-03.00
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill                   4-03.00
  2 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                       4-03.00
  2 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty                    4-03.00
  7 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                       4-00.00
  7 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill                   4-00.00
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                         NH
 -- Ashley Olsen              SR David Prouty                         NH
                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         12-11.00       0
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     12-06.00       0
   Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill                  31-03.00
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                      26-09.50
  3 Jessica Pittman           SO Auburn                         26-09.00
  4 Kathryn Collins           SR Auburn                         26-07.00
  5 Erin Bruce                SR Leicester                      26-02.00
  6 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester                      25-09.00
  7 Jaimee Martin             JR Auburn                         23-04.00
  8 Deserie Kamara            SO Bartlett                       23-03.50
  8 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                      23-03.50
 10 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua                      22-01.00
 11 Dinnea DiGrigoli          SR Quaboag                        21-04.00
 12 Andrea Koslowski          SR Quaboag                        20-10.00
 13 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill                  20-04.00
 14 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester                      19-08.00
 15 Emily Rock                SR Quaboag                        19-04.50
 16 Sarai McNeill             SO Southbridge                    18-09.50
 17 Carolina Pena             SR Southbridge                    18-06.00
 18 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill                  18-01.00
 19 Nina Thomas                8 Bartlett                       16-01.00
 20 Shayna Kubilis            FR Bartlett                       15-07.50
 21 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty                   15-05.50
 22 Maura Deshaies            JR Southbridge                    15-03.00
 23 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                   15-02.00
 24 Ashley Olsen              SR David Prouty                   15-00.00
                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Auburn                            76-08.00       0
                   2  Tantasqua                         72-02.00       0
                   3  Leicester                         71-07.00       0
                   4  Shepherd Hill                     69-08.00       0
                   5  Quaboag                           61-06.50       0
                   6  Bartlett                          55-00.00       0
                   7  Southbridge                       52-06.50       0
                   8  David Prouty                      45-07.50       0
   Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                       5-10.00
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                       5-06.00
  3 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua                       5-03.00
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill                   5-03.00
  5 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill                   4-09.00
  5 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill                   4-09.00
 -- Scott Williams            SO Auburn                               NH
                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         16-07.00       0
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     14-09.00       0
   Event 51  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                      32.00   1
  2 Bartlett                                                       32.60   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                  32.70   1
  4 Auburn                                                         33.80   1
  5 Quaboag                                                        34.00   2
   Event 52  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                  27.10   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                      30.10   1
  3 Southbridge                                                    30.20   2
  4 Quaboag                                                        31.90   2
 -- David Prouty                                                      DQ   1  left early
 -- Bartlett                                                          DQ   2  left early
   Event 53  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                                    2:46.40   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                    2:55.10   1
  3 Leicester                                                    2:59.00   2
  4 Auburn                                                       3:06.40   2
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               3:07.60   3
  6 Shepherd Hill                                                3:08.60   1
  7 Quaboag                                                      3:11.70   3
  8 Woodstock  'B'                                               3:15.80   3
  9 Southbridge                                                  3:20.40   2
 10 Bartlett                                                     3:24.80   2
 11 Leicester  'B'                                               3:28.70   4
 12 David Prouty                                                 3:31.10   1
 13 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           3:42.30   4
 14 Bartlett  'B'                                                3:44.70   4
 15 Quaboag  'B'                                                 3:45.80   4
 16 David Prouty  'B'                                            3:47.90   3
   Event 54  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                2:35.80   2
  2 Tantasqua                                                    2:37.60   2
  3 Southbridge                                                  2:43.40   1
  4 Bartlett                                                     2:44.30   2
  5 Auburn                                                       2:45.10   1
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           2:45.90   3
  7 Woodstock                                                    2:47.20   3
  8 David Prouty                                                 2:47.50   1
  9 Quaboag                                                      2:49.90   2
  9 Woodstock  'B'                                               2:49.90   4
 11 Southbridge  'B'                                             2:51.30   4
 12 Leicester                                                    2:54.90   1
 13 Auburn  'B'                                                  2:56.60   3
 14 Tantasqua  'B'                                               2:58.40   3
 15 David Prouty  'B'                                            3:04.30   4
   Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    7:57.70
  2 Shepherd Hill                                                8:43.70
  3 David Prouty                                                 9:00.00
  4 Leicester                                                    9:00.60
  5 Woodstock                                                    9:03.00
  6 Auburn                                                       9:29.20
  7 Tantasqua  'B'                                               9:33.00
  8 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           9:38.00
  9 Auburn  'B'                                                  9:43.30
   Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Auburn                                                       6:54.70   1
  2 Tantasqua                                                    6:57.10   1
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                7:05.00   1
  4 David Prouty                                                 7:12.90   1
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               7:25.60   2
  6 Leicester                                                    7:55.10   1
  7 Woodstock                                                    7:57.20   1
  8 Auburn  'B'                                                  8:20.80   2
  9 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           8:20.90   2
 10 David Prouty  'B'                                            9:04.50   2
 11 Bartlett                                                     9:08.50   1
 12 Quaboag                                                      9:09.90   1
   Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                                4:41.90   1
  2 Leicester                                                    5:02.50   1
  3 Auburn  'B'                                                  5:19.70   2
  4 Auburn                                                       5:26.80   1
  5 Tantasqua                                                    5:27.70   1
  6 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           5:33.20   2
  7 Leicester  'B'                                               5:46.40   2
  8 Bartlett                                                     5:57.70   1
  9 Quaboag                                                      6:02.00   1
 10 Tantasqua  'B'                                               6:28.90   2
   Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southbridge                                                  3:55.00
  2 Auburn                                                       3:56.00
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                4:08.50
  4 Tantasqua                                                    4:38.20
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               4:39.00
  6 David Prouty                                                 4:43.10
  7 Bartlett                                                     4:43.40
  8 Auburn  'B'                                                  4:48.40
  9 Quaboag                                                      5:31.60
   Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    2:08.80   1
  2 Woodstock                                                    2:09.10   1
  3 Quaboag                                                      2:10.80   3
  4 Leicester                                                    2:13.30   2
  5 Auburn                                                       2:13.40   1
  6 Shepherd Hill                                                2:16.80   2
  7 Southbridge                                                  2:17.40   3
  7 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           2:17.40   3
  9 Tantasqua  'B'                                               2:18.90   4
 10 Bartlett                                                     2:22.20   1
 10 Leicester  'B'                                               2:22.20   4
 12 David Prouty                                                 2:28.00   2
 13 Quaboag  'B'                                                 2:39.50   4
 14 Bartlett  'B'                                                2:52.00   4
   Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    1:47.40   2
  2 Auburn                                                       1:49.40   2
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                1:50.20   2
  4 Southbridge                                                  1:51.00   1
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                               1:55.70   4
  6 Woodstock  'B'                                               1:56.50   3
  7 David Prouty                                                 1:59.10   3
  8 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                           1:59.20   3
  9 Bartlett                                                     1:59.40   2
 10 Leicester                                                    2:00.80   1
 11 Woodstock                                                    2:01.20   1
 12 Southbridge  'B'                                             2:06.90   4
 13 Auburn  'B'                                                  2:07.30   4
 14 Quaboag                                                      2:07.60   1
 15 Bartlett  'B'                                                2:18.50   4
 16 David Prouty  'B'                                            2:29.60   3
   Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                   11:24.80
  2 Woodstock                                                   11:37.50
  3 David Prouty                                                12:04.20
  4 Shepherd Hill                                               12:18.20
  5 Auburn                                                      12:40.90
  6 Leicester                                                   12:59.00
  7 Quaboag                                                     13:37.50
   Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    9:33.40
  2 Shepherd Hill                                               10:09.40
  3 Bartlett                                                    10:15.90
  4 Auburn                                                      11:05.30
  5 David Prouty                                                11:09.60
  6 Woodstock                                                   11:11.30
  7 Quaboag                                                     12:48.59