Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec26_Middle_set2.shtml

Middlesex League Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 26, 2012

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/26/2012 11:56 AM
                   Middlesex League Dual Meets - 12/26/2012                    
                          Reggie Lewis Track - Boston                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Halas, Steve              R. Wilmington             4:36.55  
  2 Lucci, Aaron              JR Wakefield              4:38.69  
  3 Franco, Patrick           SR Winchester             4:41.57  
  4 Gentile, Christian        JR Melrose                4:43.38  
  5 Cancre, Felix             SR Lexington              4:45.89  
  6 Xelhoa, Antonio           SR Arlington              4:47.21  
  7 Halley, Justin            JR Reading                4:51.80  
  8 Connolly, Chris           JR Woburn                 4:52.43  
  9 Steinbach, Mark           SR Burlington             4:53.49  
 10 Manickas-Hill, Zachary    FR Lexington              4:57.94  
 11 Malone, Tyler             SR Stoneham               4:58.76  
 12 Warren, Peter             R. Wilmington             4:59.40  
 13 Hurley, Patrick           FR Woburn                 4:59.61  
 14 Sunnerberg, Tim           JR Burlington             5:00.40  
 15 O'Rourke, Matthew         SR Arlington              5:00.62  
 16 Holland, Alec             SR Watertown              5:03.13  
 17 Freeman, Scott            SR Reading                5:08.55  
 18 Schissler, Luke           SR Burlington             5:08.62  
 19 Rizzo, Daniel             SO Belmont                5:14.90  
 20 Metters, Ricky            JR Woburn                 5:16.95  
 21 Di Cesare, Caled          FR Arlington              5:18.76  
 22 Zedros, Robert            FR Lexington              5:19.00  
 23 O'Connell, Timothy        JR Wakefield              5:20.74  
 24 Goodell, David            JR Winchester             5:23.13  
 25 Duffy, Sean               JR Reading                5:23.49  
 26 Arnold, Charles           JR Melrose                5:24.58  
 27 Neyman, Daniel            FR Winchester             5:39.81  
 28 Locke, Duncan             SO Melrose                5:40.88  
 29 Custudio, Richard            Wakefield              5:41.30  
 30 Lin, Austin               FR Watertown              5:49.47  
 31 Fothergill, Dan           R. Wilmington             6:02.53  
 32 Miller-Medzon, Noah       SO Belmont                6:06.77  
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogan, Paul               JR Burlington             2:34.59  
  2 Joseph, Arnold            JR Lexington              2:42.32  
  3 Siracusa, Tim             SO Belmont                2:42.65  
  4 Swaebe, Dillan            SR Reading                2:43.35  
  5 Sears, Andrew             R. Wilmington             2:44.12  
  6 Crowley, Dylan            SR Woburn                 2:44.27  
  7 Ackerman, Matthew         JR Burlington             2:45.41  
  8 Brown, Alex               SR Stoneham               2:45.52  
  9 Chung, Felix              SR Lexington              2:46.77  
 10 Swanson, Matthew          SR Burlington             2:53.05  
 11 Silverfine, Ari           SO Belmont                2:53.72  
 12 Risser, Adam              SR Woburn                 2:54.91  
 13 Stoff, Kirby              SR Arlington              2:55.29  
 14 Geller, Jared             SR Wakefield              2:55.76  
 15 Smith, Craig              R. Wilmington             2:57.92  
 16 Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown              2:58.36  
 17 Cobau, Tim                SR Melrose                3:01.78  
 18 Zanni, Michael            SR Reading                3:02.48  
 19 Patel, Vivek              JR Woburn                 3:04.92  
 20 LaRosa, Justin            R. Wilmington             3:05.89  
 21 McGeehan, Paul            SO Winchester             3:10.65  
 22 Bucchieri, Stefan         SO Wakefield              3:11.52  
 23 Touri, Amin               FR Watertown              3:18.57  
 24 Sanders, William          SO Arlington              3:19.88  
 25 Sheehy, James             FR Winchester             3:34.96  
 26 Racamato, Steven          FR Wakefield              3:37.28  
 27 Aramthrip, Marvin         FR Watertown              3:41.05  
 28 Coccoluto, Noah           FR Stoneham               4:07.90  
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenfield, JD            SR Reading                1:27.96  
  2 Sandvik, Chris            JR Belmont                1:28.25  
  3 Lelacheur, Aaron          JR Reading                1:29.25  
  4 Sullivan, Kyle            SR Woburn                 1:29.32  
  5 Ercoloni, Josh            JR Woburn                 1:30.21  
  6 Terry, Nathan             JR Reading                1:30.24  
  7 LeClair, Ethan            SR Watertown              1:30.86  
  8 Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington             1:31.19  
  9 Bryan, Sean               SR Stoneham               1:32.13  
 10 Gallagher, Jackson        SO Wakefield              1:32.41  
 11 Saledas, Christos         SR Burlington             1:33.06  
 12 Hibbard, Ron              JR Woburn                 1:33.36  
 13 Pizette, Alex             R. Wilmington             1:33.88  
 14 Dawesar, Vardaan          SO Winchester             1:34.14  
 15 Wheaton, James            SO Lexington              1:34.44  
 16 Putnam, Gabriel           JR Arlington              1:34.55  
 17 Bryan, Austin             SR Stoneham               1:35.20  
 18 Raposo, Colin             SO Burlington             1:36.05  
 19 Walsh, Jared              JR Wilmington             1:37.25  
 20 Aguirre, Anthony          FR Lexington              1:37.87  
 21 Ackerman, Robert          SR Burlington             1:40.90  
 22 Kleppner, Matthew         JR Lexington              1:41.56  
 23 Nieto Lopez, Juan         FR Watertown              1:43.65  
 24 MacMillan, Ryan           JR Wakefield              1:45.29  
 25 Franco, Nicholas          FR Winchester             1:45.77  
 26 Falk, Jonas               SO Arlington              1:48.23  
 27 Hayes, Daniel             FR Winchester             1:55.20  
 28 Guerriero, Alexander      FR Wakefield              1:57.06  
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnston, David           SR Lexington                37.21   1 
  2 Barros, Tristan           JR Reading                  37.40   1 
  3 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                   37.61   3 
  4 Gordon, Preston           SO Woburn                   38.13   3 
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading                  38.17   1 
  6 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington                38.74   1 
  7 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester               39.31   2 
  8 Rush, Ian                 SR Burlington               40.06   4 
  9 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington               40.12   6 
 10 Wilson, Gavin             SR Woburn                   40.13   3 
 11 Abutaleb, Ibrrahim        JR Belmont                  40.13   2 
 12 Wilson-Braun, Peter       SR Watertown                40.25   6 
 13 Rizzo, Christopher        SR Belmont                  40.51   2 
 14 Scheeler, Patrick         JR Wakefield                40.76   5 
 15 Rooney, Dan               JR Burlington               41.31   4 
 16 Cronin, Brian             SR Stoneham                 41.42   4 
 17 Kapillian, Matthew        SR Arlington                41.67   3 
 18 Soares, Nick              JR Watertown                41.79   6 
 19 Glennon, Kyle             JR Burlington               41.88   4 
 20 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington               41.93   6 
 21 Spadorcia, Trey           SO Stoneham                 42.26   4 
 22 Mazzola, Michael          SR Arlington                42.26   3 
 23 Fitzgerald, Liam          FR Lexington                42.73   1 
 24 Seferian, Eric            SO Reading                  42.87   1 
 25 Keenan, Eddie             FR Melrose                  43.05   5 
 26 Tran, Viet                JR Winchester               43.80   2 
 27 Chi, Eric                 FR Wakefield                44.30   5 
 28 LeClair, Jared            SO Watertown                45.20   6 
 29 Alden, Thomas             FR Wakefield                46.97   5 
 30 Walsh, Cole                  Wilmington               48.43   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Nathaniel          SR Lexington              9:58.05  
  2 Jacobson, Benjamin        SO Lexington             10:14.52  
  3 Dynan, Matthew            SO Reading               10:17.46  
  4 Sheehan, Michael          SO Wakefield             10:27.47  
  5 Alatalo, Erik             R. Wilmington            10:28.55  
  6 Deulofeu, Max             SR Woburn                10:33.23  
  7 Zuch, Jacob               FR Winchester            10:34.46  
  8 Osman, Ahmad              SR Burlington            10:35.48  
  9 Driscoll, Andy            SR Melrose               10:48.24  
 10 Dimauro, Matthew          FR Woburn                10:57.72  
 11 Eurdolian, Andrew         SO Belmont               10:58.18  
 12 Baynes, Patrick           JR Reading               11:04.97  
 13 Wagner, Thomas            SO Winchester            11:05.36  
 14 Peterson, Andrew          FR Arlington             11:05.54  
 15 O'Connor, Kevin           SO Burlington            11:06.40  
 16 Shin, Daniel              JR Watertown             11:18.41  
 17 Galvin, Robert            JR Woburn                11:20.14  
 18 Giuliana, Michael         SR Reading               11:26.83  
 19 Yewcic, Thomas            SO Stoneham              11:31.23  
 20 Trant, Tyler              JR Stoneham              11:32.82  
 21 Humphreys, Mike           SR Burlington            11:38.15  
 22 Geva, Omer                FR Lexington             11:47.60  
 23 Corson, James             SR Melrose               12:03.21  
 24 Maienza, Chris            O. Wilmington            12:15.89  
 25 Skeldon, Christopher      FR Wakefield             12:24.35  
 26 D'Ambrosio, Adam          FR Wakefield             12:26.18  
 27 Hartsough, Rob            R. Wilmington            12:35.63  
 28 Ford, Nicholas            SO Stoneham              12:37.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   8.13   1 
  2 Marin, Kawai              JR Woburn                    8.43   3 
  3 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.52   4 
  4 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                    8.69   3 
  5 Greco, Tyler              JR Reading                   8.84   1 
  6 Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                 8.91   1 
  7 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont                   9.05   2 
  8 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 9.11   3 
  9 Kaufman, Benjamin         SR Lexington                 9.16   1 
 10 Zelenieov, Dimitar        SO Woburn                    9.36   3 
 11 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    9.49   3 
 12 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  9.68   4 
 13 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester                9.83   2 
 14 Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                  9.91   4 
 15 Son, Thomas               JR Reading                   9.93   1 
 16 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington                9.98   6 
 17 Mincy, Rhys               JR Lexington                10.12   1 
 18 Martin, Matthew           JR Burlington               10.18   4 
 19 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington               10.51   6 
 20 Bridbirg, Kyle            JR Belmont                  10.78   2 
 21 O'Brien, Dan                 Wakefield                10.80   5 
 22 Mahoney, Russell          JR Winchester               10.83   2 
 23 Priem, Brian              R. Wilmington               10.86   6 
 24 Gallagher, Sam            SO Arlington                11.21   3 
 25 Christopher, William      JR Winchester               11.22   2 
 26 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown                11.40   6 
 27 Conlon, Zachary           FR Wakefield                11.48   5 
 28 Greras, Pablo             SO Belmont                  11.71   2 
 29 Coichy, Joram             SR Burlington               11.76   4 
 30 Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                11.77   6 
 31 Horrigan, Colin           JR Wakefield                11.91   5 
 32 Boodakian, Dean           SR Burlington               13.31   4 
 33 Opperman, Diego           SO Arlington                13.37   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.81   1 
  2 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.87   2 
  3 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                    7.00   3 
  4 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 7.01   1 
  5 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   7.01   5 
  6 Nelson, Shane             SR Wakefield                 7.07   5 
  7 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham                  7.07   4 
  8 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  7.13   4 
  9 Shute, Sayin              SO Lexington                 7.15   1 
 10 Kang, Woo Jin             SO Lexington                 7.18   1 
 11 Guerrier, Chenet          FR Burlington                7.27   4 
 12 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.28   3 
 13 Hodges, Benjamin          JR Winchester                7.34   2 
 14 Townsend, Connor          R. Wilmington                7.34   6 
 15 Silva, Lucas              SR Watertown                 7.38   6 
 16 Jackson, Kameron          JR Belmont                   7.40   2 
 17 Grooms, Justin            SR Woburn                    7.45   3 
 18 Blizard, Guiverson        JR Lexington                 7.45   1 
 19 Kekejian, Kevin           JR Burlington                7.47   4 
 20 Vargas, Angel             FR Burlington                7.47   4 
 21 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.48   5 
 22 Cowels, Mike              SR Melrose                   7.49   5 
 23 Wu, Vincent               SR Watertown                 7.54   6 
 24 Guerrier, Eventz          SR Burlington                7.55   4 
 25 Irish, Brian              SR Winchester                7.56   2 
 26 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington                7.63   6 
 27 Michelangelo, Chris       R. Wilmington                7.71   6 
 28 Cook, Daniel              SO Arlington                 7.71   3 
 29 Carpinito, Stephen        JR Reading                   7.72   1 
 30 Agcaoili, David           SO Stoneham                  7.75   4 
 31 Stiffler, Bradley         JR Woburn                    7.80   3 
 32 Merullo, Joe              JR Reading                   7.81   1 
 33 Marinella, Mike           R. Wilmington                7.88   6 
 34 Zhang, Danny              JR Stoneham                  7.90   4 
 35 Gallardo, Jian Glen       FR Wakefield                 7.97   5 
 36 Aggouras, Anthony         SO Arlington                 7.99   3 
 37 Dovian, Greg                 Watertown                 8.19   6 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading  'A'                                        3:36.02   1 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         3:36.24   1 
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      3:44.03   1 
  4 Stoneham  'A'                                       3:45.43   1 
  5 Wilmington  'A'                                     3:46.14   2 
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:51.14   2 
  7 Belmont  'A'                                        3:51.65   1 
  8 Burlington  'A'                                     4:03.78   1 
  9 Melrose  'A'                                        4:05.82   2 
 10 Watertown  'A'                                      4:08.99   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         1:37.01  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        1:40.78  
  3 Burlington  'A'                                     1:42.96  
  4 Belmont  'A'                                        1:43.00  
  5 Stoneham  'A'                                       1:43.17  
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Eli             R. Wilmington            48-08.00  
  2 Alessi, Alexander         SR Burlington            46-06.50  
  3 Fodera, Peter             SR Reading               43-10.50  
  4 Lally, Patrick            SR Watertown             41-05.50  
  5 Hoarty, Patrick           SO Burlington            40-11.50  
  5 Gillette, Phil            SR Woburn                40-11.50  
  7 Miranda, Bryan            SR Burlington            40-07.50  
  8 Callahan, Brian           SR Reading               40-06.00  
  9 Ribeiro, Lucas            JR Belmont               40-04.50  
 10 Vallas, Nikolas           SR Winchester            40-02.00  
 11 Anderson, Cameron         SR Watertown             39-11.00  
 12 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington            39-01.50  
 13 Karaba, Ritchey           SR Reading               38-09.00  
 14 Young, James              SR Lexington             38-05.00  
 15 Stinehart, Mike           JR Watertown             38-04.50  
 16 Stiffler, Danny           SR Woburn                37-10.00  
 17 Carayannopoulos, George   SR Winchester            37-05.50  
 18 Iuliano, Russell          SR Lexington             37-05.00  
 19 Glavin, Ryan              SR Woburn                36-05.00  
 20 Caira, David              R. Wilmington            36-04.00  
 21 Almeida, Matthew          SR Lexington             36-02.00  
 21 Oquendo-Loftman, Antonio  JR Winchester            36-02.00  
 23 Kent, Sean                SR Stoneham              35-09.00  
 24 Dignan, Dan               SR Belmont               34-10.00  
 25 Joly, Benjamin            SO Wakefield             33-02.00  
 26 Kapillian, Matthew        SR Arlington             33-01.50  
 27 Wasserman, Thomas         SO Belmont               33-00.50  
 27 Breen, Ryan               SR Arlington             33-00.50  
 29 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham              31-01.25  
 30 Capobianco, Joseph        SR Wakefield             30-10.50  
 31 Carbonneau, Timothy       JR Wakefield             30-08.00  
 32 Cobau, Tim                SR Melrose               26-05.00  
 33 Young, Michael            SO Stoneham              25-11.50  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finch, Daniel             SR Lexington              6-03.00  
  2 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                6-00.00  
  3 Federico, Robert          SR Reading               J6-00.00  
  4 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington             5-11.00  
  5 Job-Reese, Ricardo        SR Lexington              5-09.00  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington             J5-09.00  
  7 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                 5-07.00  
  8 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont               J5-07.00  
  9 Marin, Kawai              JR Woburn                J5-07.00  
 10 Malone, Tyler             SR Stoneham              J5-07.00  
 11 Chibanda, Tanaka          JR Burlington             5-05.00  
 12 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester            J5-05.00  
 13 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington            J5-05.00  
 13 Briggs, Nicholas          SR Lexington             J5-05.00  
 15 Guarino, Matthew          JR Wakefield              5-03.00  
 16 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham              J5-03.00  
 17 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington            J5-03.00  
 18 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont               J5-03.00  
 19 Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown              5-01.00  
 20 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown             J5-01.00  
 21 Murray, William           SO Reading               J5-01.00  
 -- Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Kelley, John              SR Burlington                  NH  
 -- Horrigan, Colin           JR Wakefield                   NH  
 -- Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Delaney, Kevin            JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Mahoney, Russell          JR Winchester                  NH  
 -- Jackson, Kameron          JR Belmont                     NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                18-06.50  
  2 Gordon, Preston           SO Woburn                16-11.00  
  3 Hochman, Carter           SO Lexington             16-04.75  
  4 Murray, William           SO Reading               16-01.25  
  5 Silva, Lucas              SR Watertown             15-11.25  
  6 Gallardo, Jian Glen       FR Wakefield             14-06.00  
  7 Aaujo, Rubens             JR Watertown             14-03.50  
  8 Wynns, Ryan               SO Reading               13-03.25