Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec20_MidWac_set4.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury - Holden, MA, December 20, 2012

[Team Scores at Wachusett | Complete Event Results at Wachusett | Team Scores at Shrewsbury ]

Complete Event Results at Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2012 06:56 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals Meet # 6 - 12/20/2012                      
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Clouthier           SR Shrewsbury            43-08.25  
  2 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty               42-05.50  
  3 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty               39-09.50  
  4 Thomas Kotosky            SR Westborough           37-02.50  
  5 Christian Wyman           11 Doherty               37-02.25   36-8
  6 Connor Shea               SR Shrewsbury           J37-02.25   Foul
  7 James Birnie              JR Shrewsbury            37-01.00   36-10.5
  8 Samuel Hayes              JR Shrewsbury           J37-01.00   36-9
  9 Cam Mabie                 JR Shrewsbury            36-09.25  
 10 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               35-11.50  
 11 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               35-10.25  
 12 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             34-04.25  
 13 Nebeel Tokatli            11 Doherty               34-03.75  
 14 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               33-06.75  
 15 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough           31-11.00  
 16 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough           31-06.00  
 17 Connor Mullins            JR Shrewsbury            31-05.75  
 18 Joseph Bretta             JR Westborough           31-05.00  
 19 Clarence Forman           SR Marlborough           31-02.75  
 20 Marcus Burnett            JR Leominster            31-01.50  
 21 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough           30-11.75  
 22 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster            30-08.50  
 23 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough           30-08.25  
 24 Maxwell Silverman         JR Westborough           30-07.50  
 25 Alex Quintanilla          10 Doherty               30-05.00   30-0
 25 Keenan Vella              FR Leominster            30-05.00   Foul
 27 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             30-01.50  
 28 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     SO Westborough           29-08.00  
 29 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster            25-02.25  
 30 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             24-10.50  
 31 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster            24-03.50  
 32 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster            22-06.50  
 33 Justice Carr              FR Marlborough           22-02.50  
 34 Kyle Mager                FR Marlborough           19-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                6-00.00  
  2 David Klimavich           JR Westborough            5-10.00  
  3 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                5-08.00  
  4 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty               J5-08.00  
  5 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
  6 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough            5-06.00  
  7 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield              5-04.00  
  8 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield             J5-04.00  
  9 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
 10 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
 11 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
 12 Tom Aulenbuck             JR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
 13 Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough           J5-02.00  
 14 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                4-10.00  
 14 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 14 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster             4-10.00  
 17 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 18 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough           J4-10.00  
 -- Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Jason Silva               JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Timothy Askew             FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 so Bromfield              10:27.5  
  2 Jacob Starkaski           SO Shrewsbury             10:37.9  
  3 Jackson Southard          FR Shrewsbury             10:49.1  
  4 Mark Aronson              SR Westborough            10:49.4  
  5 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough            11:22.5  
  6 Josh Daigle               SR Marlborough            11:22.9  
  7 Chris Smith               SO Leominster             11:28.1  
  8 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:33.7  
  9 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster             11:59.8  
 10 Evan Dundon               FR Marlborough            12:10.5  
 11 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                12:15.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                8.6   2 
  2 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                8.7   2 
  2 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.7   3 
  4 Mark Vancini              SR Westborough               J8.7   2 
  5 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty                    8.9   1 
  6 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury                J8.9   1 
  7 Michael Bahnan            11 Doherty                    9.0   1 
  8 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    9.1   3 
  9 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  9.2   3 
 10 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 11 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
 12 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster                10.1   1 
 13 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
 14 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               10.7   2 
 15 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster                10.8   1 
 16 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               11.1   2 
 17 Jacob Grosner             SO Westborough               11.5   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                 6.5   1 
  2 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough                6.7   3 
  2 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                    6.7   1 
  4 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               J6.7   3 
  4 Tyrel Wood                JR Leominster                J6.7   1 
  6 Sam Levine                SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  7 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.9   4 
  8 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  7.0   4 
  8 Kobina Faibille           JR Leominster                 7.0   1 
 10 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.1   4 
 10 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
 10 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                    7.1   1 
 10 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                7.1   3 
 14 Ed Hoogasian              SR Shrewsbury                J7.1   2 
 14 Aric Zhu                  FR Westborough               J7.1   3 
 16 Nana Boatang              12 Doherty                   J7.1   2 
 17 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.2   4 
 18 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                    7.4   2 
 18 Jason Silva               JR Westborough                7.4   3 
 20 Keenan Vella              FR Leominster                 7.5   2 
 20 Max Stoller               JR Marlborough                7.5   3 
 22 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                  7.6   4 
 23 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 J7.6   4 
 24 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster                 8.3   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              4:59.4  
  2 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 5:03.5  
  3 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough             5:04.9  
  4 Josh Daigle               SR Marlborough             5:05.2  
  5 Jackson Southard          FR Shrewsbury              5:09.6  
  6 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              5:23.7  
  7 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough             5:28.8  
  8 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough             5:29.6  
  9 Brendan Murphy            JR Westborough             5:31.2  
 10 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough             5:33.5  
 11 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             5:34.3  
 12 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield               5:36.1  
 13 Matt Polimou              so Bromfield               5:36.5  
 14 Mario Zguro                9 Doherty                 5:36.9  
 15 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:37.2  
 16 Tyler Dion                JR Leominster              5:39.6  
 17 Ryan Cunningham           SO Westborough             5:44.3  
 18 Vishnu Prasad             SO Westborough             5:46.6  
 19 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 5:48.1  
 20 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster              5:48.6  
 21 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster              5:48.9  
 22 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               5:54.5  
 23 Caleb Ricardi             JR Westborough             5:57.6  
 24 Nicholas Lanciani         SR Westborough             5:58.2  
 25 Bedrose Aprahmain         10 Doherty                 6:01.2  
 26 Dan Papazian              FR Shrewsbury              6:02.6  
 27 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             6:05.9  
 28 Andre Laska               10 Doherty                 6:09.2  
 29 Devlin Courtney           FR Doherty                 6:21.5  
 30 Chris Petkewich           FR Leominster              6:31.2  
 31 Aydin Terzioglu           SO Marlborough             6:35.4  
 32 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 6:47.4  
 33 Shawn Healy               10 Doherty                 7:20.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Wentworth          SR Shrewsbury              1:32.7   1 
  2 Celaj Mitjon              11 Doherty                 1:33.9   1 
  3 Sem Zaimi                 11 Doherty                 1:34.4   2 
  4 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster              1:35.2   1 
  5 Brendan Anzures           SR Westborough             1:37.0   3 
  6 Jacob Steinberg           SO Shrewsbury              1:37.4   1 
  7 Julian Binici             SO Westborough             1:37.6   3 
  8 Jonathan Burke            JR Marlborough             1:38.0   3 
  9 Michael Hillier           SR Westborough             1:42.2   3 
 10 Sam Swindells             jr Bromfield               1:43.2   5 
 11 Cole Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              1:44.1   2 
 12 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:47.2   4 
 13 Cole Stecyk                8 Bromfield               1:47.4   4 
 14 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:48.1   4 
 15 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster              1:48.4   2 
 16 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:49.1   4 
 17 Murphy DeArmond           FR Westborough             1:52.6   6 
 18 Alan Portis               JR Westborough             1:53.2   6 
 19 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               1:55.7   5 
 20 Steve Turner              FR Shrewsbury              1:56.4   2 
 21 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               1:57.2   5 
 22 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:58.4   5 
 23 Taha Saeed                FR Shrewsbury              2:00.1   6 
 24 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               2:03.6   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty                   38.9   1 
  2 Tom Aulenbuck             JR Shrewsbury                39.9   1 
  3 Erik King                 FR Shrewsbury                40.3   2 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.7   9 
  5 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough               41.0   6 
  6 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               41.4   6 
  7 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty                   41.5   2 
  8 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough               41.6   6 
  9 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                 41.8   8 
 10 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.3   8 
 11 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster                42.7   2 
 12 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                 42.8   8 
 13 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                   43.0   9 
 14 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster                43.4   1 
 15 Etjon Rapi                11 Doherty                   44.1   5 
 16 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough               44.6   5 
 17 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough               44.7   7 
 18 Nana Boatang              12 Doherty                   45.6   3 
 18 Alexander Kant            JR Shrewsbury                45.6   5 
 20 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 45.8  10 
 20 Kevin Reynolds            SO Shrewsbury                45.8   3 
 22 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   46.4  10 
 22 Peter Johnson             11 Doherty                   46.4   4 
 24 Garret Bailey             SO Shrewsbury                46.6   4 
 25 Mihir Murthi              JR Westborough               46.9   7 
 26 David Coughlin            SO Marlborough               47.3   7 
 27 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 48.7   9 
 28 Jack Cerny                FR Westborough               49.3   5 
 29 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster                50.6   3 
 30 Christi Bango             10 Doherty                   51.5   4 
 31 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   51.6  11 
 32 Michael MacIntosh         FR Oakmont                   52.4  11 
 33 Henry Wilmot               7 Bromfield                 52.9  10 
 34 Max Vanderwerf             7 Bromfield               1:00.7  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              2:55.1  
  2 Price Day                 so Bromfield               2:55.3  
  3 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 2:59.6  
  4 Mark Aronson              SR Westborough             3:00.7  
  5 Jacob Starkaski           SO Shrewsbury              3:05.1  
  6 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             3:07.5  
  7 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             3:09.9  
  8 Robert McCabe             JR Marlborough             3:13.6  
  9 Brendan Murphy            JR Westborough             3:15.3  
 10 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough             3:16.4  
 11 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               3:18.7  
 12 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:19.9  
 13 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             3:20.3  
 14 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:21.3  
 15 Jamie Sanguinet           SO Leominster              3:25.2  
 16 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 3:30.7  
 17 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 3:30.9  
 18 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             3:35.6  
 19 Timothy Askew             FR Westborough             3:36.8  
 20 Bedrose Aprahmain         10 Doherty                 3:38.5  
 21 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                 3:39.2  
 22 Marty Dennis-Jackson      FR Westborough             3:46.3  
 23 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               3:54.1  
 24 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:55.6  
 25 Devlin Courtney           FR Doherty                 3:57.6  
 26 Andre Laska               10 Doherty                 3:59.5  
 27 Patrick Lampi             FR Westborough             4:01.4  
 28 Irvi Stefo                11 Doherty                 4:15.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              4:01.6   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:03.1   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:05.0   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:09.6   2 
  5 Leominster                                           4:19.4   1 
  5 Bromfield                                            4:19.4   2 
  7 Oakmont                                              4:29.9   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:42.3   1 
  2 Doherty                                              1:45.3   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            1:50.1   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          1:50.3   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              1:50.7   2 
  6 Leominster                                           1:53.0   1 
 -- Westborough                                              DQ   2  wrong heat
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SR Shrewsbury            33-03.50  
  2 Gabrielle Sklar           JR Shrewsbury            26-00.00  
  3 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             25-02.00  
  4 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough           24-01.75  
  5 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-11.00  
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               23-06.75  
  7 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough           23-06.25  
  8 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough           22-11.00  
  9 Samia Khan                FR Shrewsbury            22-02.25  
 10 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury            21-10.00  
 11 Charlotte Kruse           SR Westborough           21-02.25  
 12 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster            20-06.75  
 13 Stephanie Lafuente        12 Doherty               20-05.00  
 14 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               20-01.25  
 15 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty               19-11.00  
 16 Julia Snow                11 Doherty               19-08.25  
 17 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough           19-07.25  
 18 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont               19-07.00   18-7
 19 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield            J19-07.00   18-2
 20 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               19-04.25  
 21 Emily Rossi               12 Doherty               18-11.75  
 22 Emily Williams            SR Westborough           18-10.00  
 23 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster            18-07.75   18-2.5
 24 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough          J18-07.75   17-9.5
 25 Elizabeth Beaton          SO Shrewsbury            18-07.00  
 26 Rochelle Santigo          11 Doherty               16-10.00  
 27 Megan Pumphret            JR Shrewsbury            16-07.00  
 28 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             16-06.50  
 29 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont               16-05.00  
 30 Alexa Sterner             12 Doherty               16-02.75  
 31 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               15-09.50  
 -- Haley Collentro           JR Westborough                 DQ   uniform
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley Dillon             SR Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  3 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  5 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough            4-06.00  
  6 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-04.00  
  7 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
  8 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty               J4-04.00  
  8 Shanella Burbo            10 Doherty               J4-04.00  
  8 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough           J4-04.00  
 11 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster             4-02.00  
 11 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough            4-02.00  
 13 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty               J4-02.00  
 14 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 14 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 16 Anna Thornton             FR Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 16 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 18 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster             3-10.00  
 18 Rowena McDonald            9 Doherty                3-10.00  
 18 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                3-10.00  
 21 Jacqueline Sharry         11 Doherty               J3-10.00  
 22 Julia Early               10 Doherty               J3-10.00  
 22 Katie Heffernan           JR Westborough           J3-10.00  
 -- Saswati Swain             SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Isla Duckett              SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough            12:49.3  
  2 Olivia Murray             FR Shrewsbury             12:52.6  
  3 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            12:55.3  
  4 Brianne Moss              FR Shrewsbury             13:18.1  
  5 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough            13:25.2  
  6 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster             13:26.9  
  7 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough            13:30.5  
  8 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                13:34.7  
  9 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:37.1  
 10 Danielle Hanlon           SR Shrewsbury             13:49.5  
 11 Sadie Marciano            SR Leominster             14:05.1  
 12 Julia Snow                11 Doherty                14:29.6  
 13 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster             14:39.5  
 14 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:41.9  
 15 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty                14:56.4  
 16 Gillian Robertson         JR Westborough            14:59.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                9.0   3 
  2 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                9.7   3 
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough                9.8   3 
  3 Moriah Arnold             SR Bromfield                  9.8   4 
  5 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury                10.0   1 
  6 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury                10.1   2 
  7 Jacqueline Sharry         11 Doherty                   10.3   1 
  8 Maggie McEvily            JR Leominster               J10.3   1 
  9 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
  9 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield                 10.4   4 
 11 Anna Thornton             FR Oakmont                  J10.4   4 
 12 Lea Iodice                SO Shrewsbury                10.7   2 
 13 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough               10.9   3 
 13 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty                   10.9   1 
 15 Mary Kwofie               SO Leominster                11.0   1 
 16 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster                11.2   2 
 17 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury                11.6   3 
 18 Rebecca Paddock           FR Shrewsbury               J11.6   3 
 19 Sarah Dubois              SO Oakmont                   11.7   4 
 19 Julia Early               10 Doherty                   11.7   2 
 21 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   12.1   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lea Rocco                 FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  2 Jessica Morana            SR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  3 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                7.9   3 
  4 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                8.0   3 
  5 Victoria Gray             12 Doherty                    8.1   1 
  5 Katie Bretta              FR Westborough                8.1   3 
  7 Shanella Burbo            10 Doherty                    8.2   1 
  8 Debbie Okpoebo            JR Leominster                J8.2   1 
  9 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.3   4 
 10 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough                8.4   3 
 10 Mary Okyere               SO Leominster                 8.4   2 
 10 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                  8.4   4 
 10 Alexandria Gomez          SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
 14 Nicole Vaillant           FR Leominster                 8.5   2 
 15 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 16 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough                8.7   3 
 17 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    8.8   4 
 18 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough                8.9   3 
 18 Ashley Wells              FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   2 
 20 Vanessa Gaumond            9 Doherty                   J8.9   2 
 21 Meajan Nguyen             11 Doherty                   J8.9   2 
 22 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  9.1   4 
 22 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                 9.1   2 
 24 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                    9.2   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Crowley            JR Westborough             5:51.5  
  2 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 5:55.3  
  3 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               5:56.0  
  4 Mariah Boisvert           JR Shrewsbury              5:56.8  
  5 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              6:17.1  
  6 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              6:20.1  
  7 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             6:25.5  
  8 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough             6:30.1  
  9 Laura Hebert              FR Shrewsbury              6:30.5  
 10 Rachel Sudol              JR Westborough             6:33.3  
 11 Helen Gross               SR Westborough             6:34.9  
 12 Charlotte Kruse           SR Westborough             6:35.9  
 13 Kelly Danielson           FR Shrewsbury              6:40.6  
 14 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              6:42.5  
 15 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              6:50.9  
 16 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             6:52.2  
 17 Molly Mulcahy             10 Doherty                 6:54.8  
 18 Julie Wyman               11 Doherty                 6:55.3  
 19 Melanie Barbini           SO Westborough             6:57.2  
 20 Katherine Lang            12 Doherty                 6:58.4  
 21 Morgan Giarusso           FR Quabbin                 6:58.8  
 22 Rebecca Gow               10 Doherty                 7:18.2  
 23 Bella Kundu               SR Marlborough             7:34.2  
 24 Haylee Hebert             FR Leominster              7:35.1  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             1:49.9   4 
  2 Natalie Benjamin          SR Shrewsbury              1:51.0   1 
  3 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Marlborough             1:51.1   4 
  4 Jessica Goldstein         SO Shrewsbury              1:51.5   2 
  5 Alexia Lipman             JR Bromfield               1:53.1   6 
  6 Evelyn Cody               JR Shrewsbury              1:58.2   3 
  6 Krystal Zaimi              9 Doherty                 1:58.2   1 
  8 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:58.9   6 
  9 Jennifer Bombard          SR Marlborough             2:01.4   4 
 10 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster              2:02.1   1 
 11 Sara Anderson             FR Westborough             2:02.9   4 
 12 Audra Harris              SR Leominster              2:03.4   1 
 13 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty                 2:04.1   2 
 14 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               2:04.7   6 
 14 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster              2:04.7   2 
 16 Marcella Vega             SO Shrewsbury              2:07.9   3 
 17 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster              2:08.5   3 
 18 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:09.6   6 
 19 Madeleine Lang             9 Doherty                 2:09.9   2 
 20 Jenny Mueller             FR Leominster              2:12.9   5 
 21 Bishakha Bhattarai        SO Marlborough             2:13.6   5 
 22 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               2:15.8   7 
 23 Sarah Khallady            SO Leominster              2:16.8   3 
 24 Maggie Liu                FR Westborough             2:22.5   5 
 25 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield               2:26.6   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            JR Shrewsbury                43.4   1 
  2 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      JR Shrewsbury                45.5   2 
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough               46.5   5 
  4 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough               47.5   5 
  5 Antonia Iaquinta          JR Leominster                47.9   2 
  6 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   48.3   9 
  7 Heather Flokos            SO Bromfield                 49.3   9 
  8 Janelle Bellrose          12 Doherty                   49.6   1 
  9 Rebecca Paddock           FR Shrewsbury                49.8   4 
  9 Shanella Burbo            10 Doherty                   49.8   2 
 11 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough               50.9   6 
 12 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough               51.2   5 
 12 Kylie Ross                12 Doherty                   51.2   3 
 14 Megan Hippeli             FR Westborough               51.5   6 
 15 Jemina Sheperd            SO Leominster                51.7   3 
 16 Bhavani Hodgkins          SR Bromfield                 52.5   9 
 17 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 53.2  10 
 18 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                53.3  11 
 18 Erin Moore                JR Westborough               53.3   7 
 20 Nicole Boyson             FR Leominster                53.4   4 
 20 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                53.4   1 
 22 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury                54.2  11 
 23 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   54.7  11 
 24 Colleen Anderson          JR Marlborough               54.9   7 
 24 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster                54.9  11 
 26 Maegan Moran              SO Westborough               55.6   7 
 27 Shannon Barlow            JR Marlborough               56.0   6 
 28 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster                56.4   8 
 29 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   56.7  10 
 30 Samantha Strella          SO Marlborough               57.1   8 
 31 Caisey Berkiel             9 Doherty                   57.3   4 
 32 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   57.4  10 
 33 Jessica DiPersio          SR Marlborough               58.8   8 
 34 Patricia Egan             FR Shrewsbury                59.7   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             3:22.5  
  2 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             3:26.6  
  3 Ann Krumpoch              SR Shrewsbury              3:32.7  
  4 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               3:37.3  
  5 Jill Banach               JR Shrewsbury              3:39.4  
  6 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             3:48.6  
  7 Katherine Swaim           SO Shrewsbury              3:50.3  
  8 Kyra Young                FR Leominster              3:50.7  
  9 Alli Del Giudice          FR Leominster              3:51.1  
 10 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              3:51.6  
 11 Caitlin DeWolfe           JR Shrewsbury              3:51.9  
 12 Audra Harris              SR Leominster              3:53.6  
 13 Helen Gross               SR Westborough             3:54.4  
 14 Lauren Rae                SR Marlborough             3:55.7  
 15 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              3:57.3  
 16 Bailey MacDougall         SR Marlborough             3:58.2  
 17 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              3:59.1  
 18 Julianna Murray           SO Shrewsbury              4:00.7  
 19 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:06.4  
 20 Molly Mulcahy             10 Doherty                 4:08.8  
 21 Julie Wyman               11 Doherty                 4:09.2  
 22 Addie Egan                JR Westborough             4:10.1  
 22 Adi Wysgogrod             JR Shrewsbury              4:10.1  
 24 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster              4:12.7  
 25 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster              4:13.2  
 26 Rebecca Siegal            SO Westborough             4:13.6  
 27 Ariella Forgit             9 Doherty                 4:13.9  
 28 Sadie Smith               SR Westborough             4:15.3  
 29 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough             4:15.9  
 30 Sadie Robert              10 Doherty                 4:16.2  
 31 Sarah Fontaine            SR Westborough             4:16.4  
 32 Monique Lopes             SO Marlborough             4:18.9  
 33 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:19.1  
 34 Kissila Cruz              SR Westborough             4:24.1  
 35 Kaleigh Keohane           SO Shrewsbury              4:26.7  
 36 Lea Iodice                SO Shrewsbury              4:33.9  
 37 Sarah Dubois              SO Oakmont                 4:37.9  
 38 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:38.2  
 39 Stephine Gouerrero        10 Doherty                 4:53.2  
 40 Deborah Oliveira          SR Marlborough             5:26.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:47.0   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:50.4   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:50.8   2 
  4 Doherty                                              4:55.5   1 
  5 Bromfield                                            5:01.9   2 
  6 Leominster                                           5:06.6   1 
  7 Oakmont                                              5:07.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.7   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:05.4   2 
  3 Doherty                                              2:08.3   1 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:08.6   2 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:08.7   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:09.3   1 
  7 Westborough                                          2:11.5   2