Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec1_SouthB_set2.shtml

South Boston Catholic Academy 5K

South Boston, MA, December 1, 2012

[Overall | Female | Male | Half Mile ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     South Boston Catholic Academy 5K
                   South Boston,MA December 1,2012 10 am
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1  110 MICHAEL MCCARTHY    M 12 DORCHESTER      MA   22:33       
    2  391 TOMAS AREVALO       M  9 DORCHESTER      MA   23:49       
    3  259 PETER DATISH        M  9 DORCHESTER      MA   23:50       
    4  329 DANNY POTEMBER      M 11 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:03       
    5  111 MATTHEW MCCARTHY    M 10 DORCHESTER      MA   25:51       
    6  423 BRENDAN MULLEN      M 10 DORCHESTER      MA   25:53       
    7  295 HENRY RICHARD       M 10 DORCHESTER      MA   26:01       
    8  422 MICHAEL MANGUM      M 10 DORCHESTERL     MA   26:43       
    9  191 DREW GARCIA         M 10 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:09       
   10  333 ZACHARY MITCHELL    M  9 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:28       
   11  258 ANTHONY DATISH      M 11 DORCHESTER      MA   27:46       
   12  397 DANIEL MURTAGH      M 11 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:00       
   13  158 TUSHAREE FORTES     M  9 DORCHESTER      MA   33:05       
   14  413 ?? AZAYRIAN         M 10 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   38:57       
   15  156 EIJAH FLORES        M 10 DORCHESTER      MA   39:01       
   16  286 ABDUL DIALLO        M  9 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   40:12       
   17  157 WILLIAM O'MALLEY    M  9 DORCHESTER      MA   41:56       
   18  400 TIM SMYTH           M 13 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   42:51       
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1  131 KELLEY HANNAH       F 12 QUINCY          MA   24:31       
    2  394 EMILY CROWN         F  8 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:00       
    3   85 CLARE CARLIN        F  4 BOSTON          MA   26:46       
    4  424 SARAH MANGUM        F 11 DORCHESTER      MA   30:34       
    5   51 SARAH EVANS         F 11 DORCHESTER      MA   33:17       
    6  273 DAMATIN LILEY       F 10 DORCHESTER      MA   33:17       
    7  287 CHELSEA MULLIGAN    F  9 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:55       
    8  161 JAHBRIA HORSLEY     F  9 ROXBURY         MA   40:09       
    9  163 JAYLLA BARBOSA      F  9 DORCHESTER      MA   40:33       
   10  162 SUNSHINE VO         F 11 DORCHESTER      MA   42:51       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  306 MATT CODY           M 16 BILLERICA       MA   20:26       
    2  375 BRIAN NAUYEN        M 18 RANDOLPH        MA   24:09       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  420 EMILY MACKOUL       F 16 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:15       
    2  229 MEGHAN O'LOUGHLIN   F 18 BOSTON          MA   33:56       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  354 ERIC FLAMAN         M 22 WALPOLE         MA   16:25       
    2  355 PHILIP GINGRAS      M 25 NORWOOD         MA   17:16       
    3  386 GREG SEARY          M 25 KINGSTON        MA   17:42       
    4  184 NIALL BRENNAN       M 29 BOSTON          MA   18:27       
    5  402 MAX WHITE           M 28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   18:44       
    6  122 THOMAS BOLAND       M 28 SOMERVILLE      MA   18:52       
    7  372 SETH HOUSMAN        M 20 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   20:13       
    8  408 RYAN NORTON         M 25 WALPOLE         MA   20:54       
    9  279 ROBERT SAVOY        M 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:20       
   10  377 ANDREW GREATHOUSE   M 29 BRIGHTON        MA   21:55       
   11   77 JACOB VANDENBURGH   M 22 BOSTON          MA   22:09       
   12   29 MATTHEW JANECZKO    M 28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   22:29       
   13   35 PATRICK TULLY       M 27 QUINCY          MA   22:58       
   14  419 MARK BOLTON         M 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:39       
   15   47 BRIAN MURPHY        M 28 MALDEN          MA   23:44       
   16  238 BRYAN CARR          M 27 ALLSTON         MA   25:09       
   17   94 PHIL MEMMOTT        M 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:59       
   18  323 AARON LALLY         M 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:58       
   19  142 JON JACKSON         M 29 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:04       
   20   58 DAN CARR            M 27 BOSTON          MA   28:18       
   21  318 TED HUGHES          M 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:19       
   22  234 CJ MCCARTHY         M 27 DORCHESTER      MA   29:00       
   23  129 STEVE TODD          M 28 BOSTON          MA   29:23       
   24   60 TIM HINES           M 22 MAHOPAC         NY   30:06       
   25  428 TOM O'NEIL          M 28 MILTON          MA   31:24       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   43 CONSTANCE CRUMMEY   F 23 BOSTON          MA   23:25       
    2  102 COLLEEN O'TOOLE     F 25 BOSTON          MA   23:28       
    3   67 MEGAN MCGUIRE       F 23 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:05       
    4   62 JENNIFER DUNPHY     F 29 CHARLESTOWN     MA   24:06       
    5  280 LAUREN MCSHARRY     F 28 ROCKLAND        MA   24:17       
    6  140 STEPHANIE LAI       F 27 BOSOTN          MA   24:46       
    7  114 KELLY FOLEY         F 23 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:25       
    8  146 GRACE EMMONS        F 22 BOSTON          MA   25:26       
    9  141 LINDSEY HODGENS     F 29 BOSTON          MA   25:47       
   10  241 CAITLIN DUGGAN      F 24 BOSTON          MA   25:53       
   11  415 LAURA WALSH         F 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:55       
   12  242 MARY HARPER         F 24 BOSTON          MA   26:01       
   13   89 NICOLE BURON        F 29 BOSTON          MA   26:35       
   14  217 KATIE POWERS        F 25 QUINCY          MA   26:47       
   15  243 STEPHANIE BELLANTON F 24 BOSTON          MA   26:55       
   16  418 MAUREEN GIUSTI      F 23 DORCHESTER      MA   27:13       
   17  149 MARY KATE MCCOOG    F 24 DORCHESTER      MA   27:14       
   18  100 CALIN FORD          F 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:20       
   19  106 ALLISON LOCKBERG    F 24 QUINCY          MA   27:43       
   20  324 MONICA BURBELO      F 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:58       
   21  128 ELIZABETH ROSCILLO  F 24 WOBURN          MA   28:05       
   22   38 JENNIFER LAWRENCE   F 26 S.BOSTON        MA   28:42       
   23  185 CAITLYN SCHULTZ     F 22 NORWOOD         MA   28:46       
   24  301 CASSIE YEANCADES    F 25 BOSTON          MA   28:47       
   25  177 JILLENE PREUSSER    F 23 BOSTON          MA   28:52       
   26  121 SHANNON KWIATEK     F 28 MILTON          MA   29:55       
   27   55 SHEILA KELLY        F 28 CANTON          MA   30:02       
   28  294 ALEXANDRA NICHOLS   F 22 BOSTON          MA   30:03       
   29  233 ALICIA YEE          F 22 DANVILLE        CA   30:03       
   30  189 LAUREN MACLEAN      F 22 MENDON          MA   30:04       
   31  240 KATHERINE ANTHONY   F 27 BOSTON          MA   30:41       
   32   98 KAITLYN FARRELL     F 26 BOSTON          MA   31:25       
   33   24 LINDSEY KELLEY      F 29 QUINCY          MA   31:32       
   34   49 ANNE FOLEY          F 29 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:42       
   35  224 LAUREN PATTS        F 28 DORCHESTER      MA   33:00       
   36  225 LINDSAY HULKE       F 28 BRAINTREE       MA   33:38       
   37   59 KIMBERLY JOHNSON    F 28 BOSTON          MA   35:57       
   38   28 JAIME LUGAS         F 29 PORTLAND        ME   37:16       
   39  164 HOLLY ROSA          F 27 BRIGHTON        MA   39:07       
   40  199 JENNIFER DEAMICIS   F 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   40:31       
   41   53 COLLEEN CARR-KELLY  F 29 MILTON          MA   47:50       
   42  235 NORA MCCARTHY       F 28 DORCHESTER      MA   47:52       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  239 BARRETT HYDE        M 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   17:59       
    2  378 RICHARD FEENEY      M 33 BRIGHTON        MA   18:37       
    3   21 STEPHEN BRADY       M 32 BOSTON          MA   19:45       
    4  403 BRENDAN NEE         M 37 QUINCY          MA   19:56       
    5  362 JARAD MARKS         M 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   20:51       
    6  124 SAM VOOLICH         M 39 BOSTON          MA   21:12       
    7   26 YOAV SHAPIRA        M 34 BROOKLINE       MA   21:27       
    8  228 DAVID MILLS         M 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:47       
    9  291 CHRIS MEREDITH      M 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:50       
   10  332 DREW O'BRIEN        M 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:15       
   11   54 PATRICK KELLY       M 30 MILTON          MA   23:04       
   12  406 THOMAS EGGERS       M 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:14       
   13   27 BRENDAN BULGER      M 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:36       
   14  186 SHAWN MCGRATH       M 34 BOSTON          MA   24:40       
   15  251 DARRYL ALEXANDER    M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:17       
   16  147 MATT HODGENS        M 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:29       
   17  218 LAURIS LAMBERGS     M 39 BOSTON          MA   25:41       
   18  206 CRAIG GORMAN        M 31 BOSTON          MA   26:25       
   19  116 MIKE FANNING        M 35 S BOSTON        MA   26:28       
   20   88 KEVIN CABRAL        M 31 BOSTON          MA   26:29       
   21  197 JOHN MACQUADE       M 37 MARSHFIELD      MA   26:45       
   22  425 JOSH BOLLER         M 38 MILTON          MA   26:58       
   23  412 ANDY DOHERTY        M 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:15       
   24  144 DOMENICO GALEOTALAN M 33 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:35       
   25  299 MATTHEW KROWCHUN    M 34 CHARLESTOWN     MA   28:56       
   26   92 JEREMY CASSON       M 38 BOSTON          MA   31:29       
   27  155 COLIN HAND          M 30 LINCOLN         MA   33:02       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   79 KRISTEN MURPHY      F 33 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:38       
    2  390 MARIA MARKIN        F 31 DORCHESTER      MA   22:30       
    3   25 JACKIE NOSEWORTHY   F 30 BOSTON          MA   23:25       
    4  345 AMY BURHAN          F 37 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:29       
    5   23 CHRISTINE MORROW    F 35 MILTON          MA   23:53       
    6  123 CARRIE OZOLS        F 30 SOMERVILLE      MA   23:58       
    7  359 JENNY LARGE         F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:49       
    8    5 TYLER STROKA        F 35 BOSTON          MA   26:36       
    9  305 LINDSAY REAL        F 30 ELMHURST        MA   26:38       
   10  115 DANA HOTCHKISS      F 36 S BOSTON        MA   26:46       
   11   12 CLAIRE BANKS        F 36 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:48       
   12   48 KRISTEN COVENEY     F 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:04       
   13  187 ANNA BELL           F 32 BRIGHTON        MA   28:47       
   14  193 CHRISTINA FREDERICK F 33 ALEXANDRIA      VA   28:48       
   15  145 HALEY SHAW          F 33 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:36       
   16   86 KRISTEN CULGIN      F 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:42       
   17  316 ANNE NELSON         F 32 WATERTOWN       MA   29:56       
   18  302 RITA RYAN           F 30 RANDOLPH        MA   30:16       
   19   16 TARRAH ZEDOWER      F 38 BOSTON          MA   30:31       
   20    8 SUZANNA COLTON      F 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:44       
   21   17 JESSICA LYNCH       F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:53       
   22  290 KRISTINE BURKE      F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:08       
   23  220 GINA VENSKUS        F 32 MEDFORD         MA   31:54       
   24  226 CHRISTINA CARLIN    F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:18       
   25  313 KRISTYNA CLOHERTY   F 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:27       
   26   30 ELIZABETH MEDEIROS  F 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:25       
   27  103 LORI MILLER         F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:48       
   28  245 EILEEN CLIFFORD     F 38 QUINCY          MA   35:32       
   29  284 JOAN MACKINNON      F 35 DORCHESTER      MA   40:18       
   30  154 ELIZABETH REYNOLDS  F 30 LINCOLN         MA   40:33       
   31  319 JESSICA CIKACZ      F 34 DORCHESTER      MA   40:38       
   32   75 MCCARTHY PATRICIA   F 35 DORCHESTER      MA   40:39       
   33  181 ANNEMARIE GALLAGHER F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:57       
   34  182 CATHERINE KELLEDY   F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:57       
   35  283 LINDA DRUEDING      F 39 NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA   42:51       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  201 MARVIN WANG         M 44 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   18:30       
    2  314 GERARD CODY         M 45 QUINCY          MA   21:45       
    3  292 JOHN HARRINGTON     M 49 BOSTON          MA   23:44       
    4   87 RICH NENDZA         M 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:00       
    5  389 PHIL BEATTIE        M 44 MILTON          MA   24:08       
    6  392 ENRIQUE AREVALO     M 42 DORCHESTER      MA   24:27       
    7  261 THOMAS HARNAN       M 46 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:04       
    8  112 MICHAEL MCCARTHY    M 45 DORCHESTER      MA   25:08       
    9   50 JAMES FALCONER      M 41 BOSTON          MA   25:35       
   10  215 CHRISTOPHER TWOMEY  M 41 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:54       
   11  256 STEVE DATISH        M 43 DORCHESTER      MA   26:04       
   12   99 MICHAEL COLLINS     M 41 BOSTON          MA   27:05       
   13  179 STEPHEN WARREN      M 46 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:26       
   14  426 PAUL MANGUM         M 45 DORCHESTER      MA   30:36       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  399 GINA FIANDARE       F 48                 MA   22:06       
    2   81 SARA LUPICA         F 45 NORTH EASTON    MA   22:10       
    3  317 JOANIE KELLY        F 42 WATERTOWN       MA   22:38       
    4  404 ANNE SWAIN          F 47 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:40       
    5   32 MICHELLE DOHERTY    F 42 HANOVER         MA   24:49       
    6  231 PATTY BRUNNER       F 44 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:38       
    7  262 PATRICIA HARNAN     F 48 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:08       
    8  221 CHRISTINA BELL      F 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:16       
    9  393 VERONICA GIBOJA     F 42 DORCHESTER      MA   27:12       
   10  257 MARIBETH DIENER     F 44 DORCHESTER      MA   27:24       
   11  148 TINA KARAS          F 44 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:00       
   12  117 BETH GREENE         F 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:30       
   13  101 ALANNA SHEILS       F 42 BRAINTREE       MA   29:26       
   14  254 LINDA D'ADDARIO     F 44 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:39       
   15  376 DENISE RICHARD      F 42 DORCHESTER      MA   30:00       
   16  183 ADRIENNE MALEY      F 41 BOSTON          MA   31:17       
   17   18 SUSAN PELHAM        F 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:22       
   18  427 KATHLEEN HANAD      F 43 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:16       
   19  237 WENDY LIPPINCOTT    F 45 QUINCY          MA   32:29       
   20  417 ARLEEN CAVANAUGH    F 47 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:10       
   21   31 CHRISTINE MCCARTHY  F 45 DORCHESTER      MA   34:35       
   22  202 BARBARA CATALANO    F 44 TAUNTON         MA   36:06       
   23  367 NICOLA KIELY        F 41 QUINCY          MA   37:32       
   24  266 MONICA MANNING      F 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:11       
   25  267 KERRY MANNING       F 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:11       
   26  180 SUSAN KENNEALLY     F 41 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   42:26       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  236 JOHN SULLIVAN       M 52 WEST ROXBURY    MA   17:29       
    2  401 CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY  M 50 WEST ROXBURY    MA   20:01       
    3  387 MATT LYNCH          M 53 WELLESLEY       MA   20:46       
    4  321 JOSH NEMZER         M 54 MILTON          MA   21:06       
    5  398 CHRIS DIEHL         M 51 DEDHAM          MA   21:54       
    6  320 WILLIAM EVANS       M 54 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:26       
    7  309 TIM FACTOR          M 54 BOSTON          MA   22:51       
    8  405 TOM JOYCE           M 50 WELLSLEY        MA   23:17       
    9  409 LEO CODY            M 58 N BILERICA      MA   24:26       
   10   96 PAUL FARRELL        M 54 CANTON          MA   27:06       
   11   19 JACK FAGAN          M 57 REVERE          MA   30:00       
   12  416 SCOTT CAVANAUGH     M 50 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:07       
   13  249 JOSEPH MEDEIROS     M 56 WEST GREENWICH  RI   31:30       
   14  188 WILLIAM GRIFFIN     M 57 QUINCY          MA   31:56       
   15   52 MICHAEL MCELENEY    M 56 ARLINGTON       MA   43:36       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  396 CATHERINE LOGAN     F 50 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:00       
    2  407 KELLY WELCH         F 52 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:00       
    3  410 ELLEN WEST          F 51 DORCHESTER      MA   30:34       
    4  328 DONNA POTEMBER      F 53 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:40       
    5  104 ANNE BRENNAN        F 55 SCITUATE        MA   32:13       
    6  325 GAIL JACOBY         F 55 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:51       
    7   63 NANCY CARR          F 55 MILTON          MA   47:51       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  414 JOE MCCARTHY        M 68 DORCHESTER      MA   24:32       
    2  151 IAN DARGIN          M 66 DUXBURY         MA   24:46       
    3   37 BILLY MCLEOD        M 67 QUINCY          MA   25:24       
    4   39 JAMES KEOHANE       M 61 MILTON          MA   26:49       
    5  348 BOB PIANKIAN        M 62 WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:57       
    6  383 FRANCIS QUINLAN     M 63 LOWELL          MA   28:28       
    7  326 RICHARD DAHILL      M 67 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:01       
    8  411 TOM WEST            M 65 DORCHESTER      MA   29:45       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  150 JOANNE MORRIS       F 63 QUINCY          MA   27:10       
    2   72 PAT PAGLIERANI      F 60 SCITUATE        MA   28:25       
    3  260 MARY SCHERR         F 69 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:21       
    4  327 SUSAN MCPHERSON     F 60 QUINCY          MA   33:52       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  138 DACHTERA TED        M 71 DORCHESTER      MA   27:11       
    2  223 HARRY PARSEKIAN     M 77 S.BOSTON        MA   29:59       
    3  304 MAX MANGUM          M 71 DORCHESTER      MA   32:16       
    4   74 JUDGE OWEN          M 70 DORCHESTER      MA   40:46       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99