Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec1_JollyJ_1_set2.shtml

Jolly Jaunt

Taunton, MA, December 1, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   238 David Lamourux                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 50-54    1 F   231 Madalena Boudreau                                                                     



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:58  7:44    1 60-98   15 M   225 David Silvia                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     29:16  9:26    2 60-98   37 M   134 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     30:46  9:55    3 60-98   39 M   241 Michael Modestino                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:58  7:44    1 55-59   16 M   251 Joe Martin                                                                            
 2     27:05  8:44    2 55-59   30 M   161 Kenneth Johnson             North Dighton,MA                                             
 3     27:11  8:46    3 55-59   31 M   219 Mark Umberger               Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:53  8:02    1 50-54   18 M   224 Richard Marcotte            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     24:58  8:03    2 50-54   19 M   214 Thomas Ryan                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     32:02 10:20    3 50-54   44 M   190 Tom McElman                 Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 45-49    7 M   237 Andrei Kutlin                                                                         
 2     22:36  7:17    2 45-49   10 M   186 James McCabe                East Taunton,MA                                              
 3     22:41  7:19    3 45-49   11 M   208 Peter Rackley               Raynham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 40-44    4 M   116 James Chaves                Providence,MA                                                
 2     26:01  8:24    2 40-44   24 M   179 Walter Matos                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     26:06  8:25    3 40-44   26 M   185 Daniel McCabe               Raynham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    2 30-39    8 M   165 Seth Kaplan                 Raynham,MA                                                   
 2     22:03  7:07    3 30-39    9 M   244 Tim McCluskey                                                                         
 3     23:38  7:37    4 30-39   14 M   110 John Boyce                  Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 19-29    2 M   187 Bryan McCusty               Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     20:00  6:27    2 19-29    6 M   153 Eric Holmes                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     22:49  7:22    3 19-29   12 M     3 Christopher Gammons         North Easton,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 15-18    3 M   248 Nick Shurtleff                                                                        
 2     19:45  6:22    2 15-18    5 M   199 Seth Murphy                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     34:27 11:07    3 15-18   48 M   265 Daniel Mccray                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:11  8:27    1 12-14   27 M    10 Brian Tucker                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     27:36  8:54    2 12-14   32 M   260 Jay Shawn Smith                                                                       
 3     27:46  8:57    3 12-14   33 M   249 Matthew Abban                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:26  8:12    1 55-59    8 F   114 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                
 2     26:53  8:40    2 55-59   16 F   169 Suzanne Kosta               Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     40:35 13:05    3 55-59   63 F   255 Paula Durkee                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:23  7:52    2 50-54    4 F   240 Claire Pigney                                                                         
 2     26:21  8:30    3 50-54   14 F   136 Jane Evans                  Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     31:30 10:10    4 50-54   33 F   146 Dorothy Gibney              Seekonk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:59    1 45-49    7 F   160 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     27:40  8:55    2 45-49   19 F   193 Beth Merrifield             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:10 10:23    3 45-49   38 F   152 Trisha Higgins              Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  8:19    1 40-44   10 F   138 Kara Fitzgerald             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     25:58  8:23    2 40-44   11 F   204 Tracy Pereira               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     26:16  8:28    3 40-44   13 F   148 Jen Graham                  Plainville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  7:39    1 30-39    2 F   202 Sarah Parks                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     24:16  7:50    2 30-39    3 F   239 Kristy Lamoureux                                                                      
 3     24:33  7:55    3 30-39    5 F   250 Casey Mokr,                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:32  8:14    1 19-29    9 F   174 Jessica Lavigne             Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     26:00  8:23    2 19-29   12 F   201 Kayla O'Connor              Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     24:58  8:03    3 19-29   18 F   106 Jackelyn Anderson           Medway,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:54  8:41    1 15-18   17 F   103 Ciara Anderson              Medway,MA                                                    
 2     36:21 11:44    2 15-18   52 F   235 Gianna Barton                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:56 13:51    1 01-11   71 F   121 Amber Conroy                Halifax,MA                                                   
 2     43:02 13:53    2 01-11   72 F   264 Cassidy Conroy                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   238 David Lamourux                                                                        
 2     18:31  5:58    1 19-29    2 M   187 Bryan McCusty               Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     19:01  6:08    1 15-18    3 M   248 Nick Shurtleff                                                                        
 4     19:08  6:10    1 40-44    4 M   116 James Chaves                Providence,MA                                                
 5     19:45  6:22    2 15-18    5 M   199 Seth Murphy                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 6     20:00  6:27    2 19-29    6 M   153 Eric Holmes                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 7     20:05  6:29    1 45-49    7 M   237 Andrei Kutlin                                                                         
 8     20:39  6:40    2 30-39    8 M   165 Seth Kaplan                 Raynham,MA                                                   
 9     22:03  7:07    3 30-39    9 M   244 Tim McCluskey                                                                         
 10    22:36  7:17    2 45-49   10 M   186 James McCabe                East Taunton,MA                                               
 11    22:41  7:19    3 45-49   11 M   208 Peter Rackley               Raynham,MA                                                    
 12    22:49  7:22    3 19-29   12 M     3 Christopher Gammons         North Easton,MA                                               
 13    23:27  7:34    4 45-49   13 M   218 Edward Strojny              Taunton,MA                                                    
 14    23:38  7:37    4 30-39   14 M   110 John Boyce                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    23:58  7:44    1 60-98   15 M   225 David Silvia                Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    23:58  7:44    1 55-59   16 M   251 Joe Martin                                                                             
 17    24:48  8:00    5 45-49   17 M   123 Tim Corcoran                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 18    24:53  8:02    1 50-54   18 M   224 Richard Marcotte            Norton,MA                                                     
 19    24:58  8:03    2 50-54   19 M   214 Thomas Ryan                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 20    25:10  8:07    5 30-39   20 M   233 Christopher Bagge                                                                      
 21    25:39  8:16     Age?     21 M   132 David Dorsey                Taunton,MA                                                    
 22    25:44  8:18    4 19-29   22 M   119 Trevor Coble                Acushnet, MA,MA                                               
 23    25:48  8:19    6 45-49   23 M   243 Robert Merrifield                                                                      
 24    26:01  8:24    2 40-44   24 M   179 Walter Matos                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    26:02  8:24    6 30-39   25 M   222 Michael Widrow              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    26:06  8:25    3 40-44   26 M   185 Daniel McCabe               Raynham,MA                                                    
 27    26:11  8:27    1 12-14   27 M    10 Brian Tucker                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 28    26:31  8:33    4 40-44   28 M   111 Brian Bresnahan             Taunton,MA                                                    
 29    26:33  8:34    5 40-44   29 M   143 Dan Gallivan                Raynham,MA                                                    
 30    27:05  8:44    2 55-59   30 M   161 Kenneth Johnson             North Dighton,MA                                              
 31    27:11  8:46    3 55-59   31 M   219 Mark Umberger               Norton,MA                                                     
 32    27:36  8:54    2 12-14   32 M   260 Jay Shawn Smith                                                                        
 33    27:46  8:57    3 12-14   33 M   249 Matthew Abban                                                                          
 34    27:51  8:59    4 12-14   34 M   259 Rafael Arroyo                                                                          
 35    28:28  9:11    6 40-44   35 M   144 Craig Gavazzi               Taunton,MA                                                    
 36    29:01  9:22    5 19-29   36 M   177 Andrew MacDonald            Auburn,MA                                                     
 37    29:16  9:26    2 60-98   37 M   134 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    30:41  9:54    7 30-39   38 M   217 Ryan St-Aubin               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    30:46  9:55    3 60-98   39 M   241 Michael Modestino                                                                      
 40    30:47  9:56    8 30-39   40 M   256 Greg Santos                                                                            
 41    31:06 10:02    7 45-49   41 M   151 Byly Higgins                Taunton,MA                                                    
 42    31:26 10:08    6 19-29   42 M   118 Robert Ciulla               Whitman,MA                                                    
 43    32:00 10:19    8 45-49   43 M   142 Normand Fournier II         Taunton,MA                                                    
 44    32:02 10:20    3 50-54   44 M   190 Tom McElman                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 45    32:33 10:30    4 55-59   45 M   188 Michael McCusty             Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    34:22 11:05    9 30-39   46 M   178 Paul Maloof                 Randolph,MA                                                   
 47    34:23 11:05    5 12-14   47 M   261 Justin Elisio                                                                          
 48    34:27 11:07    3 15-18   48 M   265 Daniel Mccray                                                                          
 49    35:45 11:32    4 15-18   49 M   269 Victor Browning                                                                        
 50    36:16 11:42    5 15-18   50 M   257 Damian Foute                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 50-54    1 F   231 Madalena Boudreau                                                                     
 2     23:42  7:39    1 30-39    2 F   202 Sarah Parks                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     24:16  7:50    2 30-39    3 F   239 Kristy Lamoureux                                                                      
 4     24:23  7:52    2 50-54    4 F   240 Claire Pigney                                                                         
 5     24:33  7:55    3 30-39    5 F   250 Casey Mokr,                                                                           
 6     24:39  7:57    4 30-39    6 F   115 Jennifer Capasso            Raynham,MA                                                   
 7     24:44  7:59    1 45-49    7 F   160 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     25:26  8:12    1 55-59    8 F   114 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                
 9     25:32  8:14    1 19-29    9 F   174 Jessica Lavigne             Whitman,MA                                                   
 10    25:46  8:19    1 40-44   10 F   138 Kara Fitzgerald             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 11    25:58  8:23    2 40-44   11 F   204 Tracy Pereira               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    26:00  8:23    2 19-29   12 F   201 Kayla O'Connor              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 13    26:16  8:28    3 40-44   13 F   148 Jen Graham                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 14    26:21  8:30    3 50-54   14 F   136 Jane Evans                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 15    26:47  8:38    4 40-44   15 F   203 Jean Pereira                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 16    26:53  8:40    2 55-59   16 F   169 Suzanne Kosta               Taunton,MA                                                    
 17    26:54  8:41    1 15-18   17 F   103 Ciara Anderson              Medway,MA                                                     
 18    24:58  8:03    3 19-29   18 F   106 Jackelyn Anderson           Medway,MA                                                     
 19    27:40  8:55    2 45-49   19 F   193 Beth Merrifield             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 20    27:40  8:55    5 30-39   20 F   108 Pamela Anderson             Raynham,MA                                                    
 21    27:52  8:59    6 30-39   21 F   175 Wendy Litke                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 22    28:10  9:05    7 30-39   22 F   242 Katie Ballantine                                                                       
 23    28:15  9:07    8 30-39   23 F   252 April Coutts                                                                           
 24    28:15  9:07    4 19-29   24 F   104 Elizabeth Anderson          Medway,MA                                                     
 25    28:28  9:11    5 40-44   25 F   198 Elizabeth Murphy            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 26    28:48  9:17    9 30-39   26 F   195 Dawn Minkin                 FOxboro,MA                                                    
 27    28:54  9:19   10 30-39   27 F   197 Meghan Morrison             Taunton,MA                                                    
 28    29:01  9:22   11 30-39   28 F   245 Moniave Kobasa                                                                         
 29    30:23  9:48   12 30-39   29 F   154 Kathleen Holmes             Berkley,MA                                                    
 30    30:44  9:55    5 19-29   30 F   196 Elisabeth Modestino         Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31    31:09 10:03   13 30-39   31 F   117 Wendy Chaves                Raynham,MA                                                    
 32    31:12 10:04   14 30-39   32 F     1 Rebecca Roy                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 33    31:30 10:10    4 50-54   33 F   146 Dorothy Gibney              Seekonk,MA                                                    
 34    31:34 10:11    6 40-44   34 F   150 Alison Hathaway             Taunton,MA                                                    
 35    31:42 10:14   15 30-39   35 F   127 Jaime Crossman              Carver,MA                                                     
 36    31:50 10:16    7 40-44   36 F   141 Tina Fournier               Taunton,MA                                                    
 37    31:58 10:19    6 19-29   37 F   189 Shawna McCusty              Norwood,MA                                                    
 38    32:10 10:23    3 45-49   38 F   152 Trisha Higgins              Taunton,MA                                                    
 39    32:26 10:28    5 50-54   39 F   191 Mary McGonigle              Norton,MA                                                     
 40    32:42 10:33    7 19-29   40 F   126 Tiffani Crook               East Freetown,MA                                              
 41    32:44 10:34   16 30-39   41 F   168 Melissa Kelly               Halifax,MA                                                    
 42    32:54 10:37    8 40-44   42 F     7 Patricia Tanes              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    33:08 10:41   17 30-39   43 F   227 Debra Viveiros                                                                         
 44    33:12 10:43    4 45-49   44 F   232 Kristin	 Eaton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    33:19 10:45    5 45-49   45 F   100 Sandy Abban                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 46    34:28 11:07   18 30-39   46 F   147 Jennifer Glibkowski         N. Easton,MA                                                  
 47    34:39 11:11    6 50-54   47 F   213 SANDY RYAN                  TAUNTON,MA                                                    
 48    35:08 11:20   19 30-39   48 F   184 Christina McCabe            RAYNHAM,MA                                                    
 49    35:26 11:26   20 30-39   49 F   205 Tiffany Perry               Taunton,MA                                                    
 50    35:45 11:32    7 50-54   50 F   194 Nina Middleton              Mattapoisett,MA