Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec1_Falmou_set1.shtml

Falmouth Jingle Jog and Elf Run

Falmouth, MA, December 1, 2012

[Elf Fun Run ]

Jingle Jog 5K

                                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
                            Falmouth Jingle Jog 5K                                  
 Falmouth, Massachusetts         Saturday, December 1, 2012 at 12:30 p.m.
        To benefit the Falmouth Chamber of Commerce Holiday Stroll
              Produced by the New Balance Falmouth Road Race
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 No. Ag S City/st           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === == = ================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    M1418 Oliver Newman        129 16 M Woods Hole MA     17:47.9  5:44 
    2   1/75   M1999 Brian Bourque         91 41 M Waquoit MA        18:15.2  5:53 
    3   2/7    M1418 Jamie Driscoll       230 15 M East Falmouth MA  18:43.0  6:02 
    4   2/75   M1999 Daniel Johnson        47 43 M Woods Hole MA     18:46.2  6:03 
    5   3/7    M1418 Zachary Kelley       163 15 M E. Falmouth MA    19:01.7  6:08 
    6   4/7    M1418 Neil Koontz          169 16 M E. Falmouth MA    19:03.4  6:09 
    7   5/7    M1418 Tom Homand           156 15 M Falmouth MA       19:08.9  6:10 
    8   3/75   M1999 Allen H. Fleck, Jr    51 32 M E. Falmouth MA    19:43.4  6:21 
    9   4/75   M1999 Matt Seney           144 36 M Sudbury MA        20:06.1  6:29 
   10   5/75   M1999 James Taylor         232 46 M West Falmouth MA  20:13.1  6:31 
   11   6/75   M1999 John Long             87 31 M E. Falmouth MA    20:36.6  6:39 
   12   7/75   M1999 Craig Damario         61 48 M Falmouth MA       20:58.0  6:45 
   13   8/75   M1999 Richard McEvoy        66 48 M Falmouth MA       21:29.5  6:56 
   14   9/75   M1999 Brendan Geggatt       71 32 M E. Falmouth MA    21:36.2  6:58 
   15  10/75   M1999 Thomas Stracqualursi  82 38 M Taunton MA        21:42.2  7:00 
   16   1/9    M0113 Caleb Gartner        152 10 M Falmouth MA       21:42.6  7:00 
   17   1/107  F1999 Nina Casavant        229 32 F Falmouth MA       21:46.5  7:01 
   18  11/75   M1999 Larry Cline          165 53 M E. Sandwich MA    21:50.0  7:02 
   19   2/107  F1999 Lindsay Ruthven      123 37 F Mashpee MA        21:52.8  7:03 
   20  12/75   M1999 Jason M. Moniz        53 34 M W. Yarmouth MA    22:06.9  7:08 
   21   3/107  F1999 Lana Boyd            154 54 F Falmouth MA       22:19.2  7:12 
   22  13/75   M1999 Barry Good            27 42 M Hatchville MA     22:24.0  7:13 
   23  14/75   M1999 James Tietje         193 56 M Falmouth MA       22:27.4  7:14 
   24   4/107  F1999 Jayne Long            88 31 F E. Falmouth MA    22:47.0  7:20 
   25   2/9    M0113 Coleby Andrade       516 10 M Falmouth MA       22:57.5  7:24 
   26   5/107  F1999 Kim Austin           105 39 F Milford MA        23:18.4  7:31 
   27  15/75   M1999 Christopher Judkins  130 32 M E. Falmouth MA    23:29.0  7:34 
   28  16/75   M1999 Bob Moran            162 61 M Cedar Knolls NJ   23:33.7  7:36 
   29  17/75   M1999 Jon Tromp            120 24 M Falmouth MA       23:34.9  7:36 
   30   6/7    M1418 Mark Mattessich       48 18 M E. Falmouth MA    23:35.5  7:36 
   31  18/75   M1999 Kevin Dixon          203 31 M North Quincy MA   23:37.1  7:37 
   32  19/75   M1999 Nathan Roderick        3 24 M E. Falmouth MA    23:41.4  7:38 
   33   6/107  F1999 Jennifer Kelley       11 35 F Mashpee MA        23:42.4  7:38 
   34   7/107  F1999 Jody Kirincich        77 37 F Falmouth MA       23:56.9  7:43 
   35  20/75   M1999 Bob Newcombe           2 45 M E. Falmouth MA    23:57.7  7:43 
   36   1/7    F0113 Annabelle Abbott      14 10 F E. Falmouth MA    24:05.4  7:46 
   37   8/107  F1999 Tara Bennett         227 36 F Belmont MA        24:06.5  7:46 
   38  21/75   M1999 Peter L. Miller       39 43 M S. Yarmouth MA    24:11.1  7:48 
   39   9/107  F1999 Kaitlin Doucette      62 23 F Falmouth MA       24:17.4  7:50 
   40  10/107  F1999 Ann Marie Costa      142 63 F Revere MA         24:18.0  7:50 
   41  11/107  F1999 Patty Gaynor         225 52 F Falmouth MA       24:19.1  7:50 
   42  22/75   M1999 Ken Gaynor           226 52 M Falmouth MA       24:20.1  7:50 
   43  12/107  F1999 Esther Pearl          63 32 F Falmouth MA       24:30.9  7:54 
   44  13/107  F1999 Holly Selvitella     146 22 F Wakefield MA      24:32.3  7:54 
   45  23/75   M1999 Todd Deely           131 40 M E. Falmouth MA    24:37.6  7:56 
   46  14/107  F1999 Stacy A. Cook         38 47 F Fairhaven MA      24:43.9  7:58 
   47  24/75   M1999 Gary Vacon            69 53 M E. Falmouth MA    24:51.1  8:00 
   48  25/75   M1999 John Laing           224 37 M Stoughton MA      24:53.3  8:01 
   49  15/107  F1999 Chelsea Baldino      205 23 F Woods Hole MA     25:05.0  8:05 
   50  26/75   M1999 Max Smith            186 21 M Waltham MA        25:13.6  8:08 
   51  27/75   M1999 Charles McKenna      145 23 M Allston MA        25:14.0  8:08 
   52  16/107  F1999 Terri Duggan         124 56 F Foxboro MA        25:22.2  8:10 
   53  17/107  F1999 Cheri Karras         176 46 F Yarmouthport MA   25:26.7  8:12 
   54  28/75   M1999 Timothy Oser         210 31 M Fall River MA     25:40.0  8:16 
   55  29/75   M1999 Kevin Sullivan        86 34 M Highman MA        25:44.3  8:18 
   56  18/107  F1999 Meghan Kelley        164 20 F E. Falmouth MA    25:44.9  8:18 
   57  30/75   M1999 Vince Greco          190 42 M N. Falmouth MA    25:48.4  8:19 
   58  19/107  F1999 Susanna McKenna       67 49 F Falmouth MA       25:51.3  8:20 
   59  31/75   M1999 Bill Brown, Jr.       93 32 M Waltham MA        25:53.0  8:20 
   60  32/75   M1999 John E. Archibald     35 42 M N. Reading MA     25:53.8  8:21 
   61  20/107  F1999 Vanessa Valentin      10 30 F E. Falmouth MA    25:54.6  8:21 
   62  33/75   M1999 Chip Norton          192 58 M Wellesley MA      25:55.5  8:21 
   63   2/7    F0113 Bianca Greco         189  8 F N. Falmouth MA    26:00.0  8:23 
   64  34/75   M1999 David Schneider      216 53 M Falmouth MA       26:01.2  8:23 
   65  35/75   M1999 Mark McDermott       235 44 M Charlotte VT      26:05.9  8:25 
   66  21/107  F1999 Mary B. Ryther        55 49 F N. Falmouth MA    26:07.6  8:25 
   67  22/107  F1999 Tammy Knight-Gibbons 201 45 F East Falmouth MA  26:11.2  8:26 
   68  23/107  F1999 Annemarie Wall       167 51 F Falmouth MA       26:14.4  8:27 
   69  36/75   M1999 Tyler Doyle          168 29 M Hingham MA        26:14.9  8:27 
   70  24/107  F1999 Kathleen Kosberg     209 42 F Westwood MA       26:16.8  8:28 
   71  37/75   M1999 Henry Sabens          12 31 M Teaticket MA      26:18.1  8:28 
   72   3/9    M0113 Stone Devlin         180  9 M W. Falmouth MA    26:19.0  8:29 
   73  25/107  F1999 Janet McIntyre       103 51 F Milton MA         26:20.9  8:29 
   74  38/75   M1999 Michael Sousa        108 24 M Welfleet MA       26:21.6  8:30 
   75  26/107  F1999 Susanne Okeefe       228 36 F East Falmouth MA  26:26.1  8:31 
   76  27/107  F1999 Patty M. Ryan         32 50 F Hanson MA         26:29.2  8:32 
   77  39/75   M1999 Paul Lorusso         183 35 M E. Falmouth MA    26:29.9  8:32 
   78   4/9    M0113 Will Malnicof         42 13 M Holden MA         26:31.0  8:33 
   79  40/75   M1999 Corey Simonson       221 33 M Milton MA         26:32.4  8:33 
   80  28/107  F1999 Cindy Malnicof        41 42 F Holden MA         26:33.8  8:33 
   81  29/107  F1999 Lee Armour           157 46 F N. Falmouth MA    26:36.1  8:34 
   82   5/9    M0113 Jack Underhill       219 10 M Falmouth MA       26:44.3  8:37 
   83  30/107  F1999 Alison Lorusso       182 35 F E. Falmouth MA    26:46.2  8:37 
   84  31/107  F1999 Jessica Chaput        92 27 F Quincy MA         26:47.3  8:38 
   85  32/107  F1999 Sara Brown            95 31 F Waltham MA        26:47.9  8:38 
   86   3/7    F0113 Sierra Abbott         15 12 F E. Falmouth MA    26:56.1  8:41 
   87  41/75   M1999 Mark Abbott           13 42 M E. Falmouth MA    26:58.5  8:41 
   88  33/107  F1999 Samantha Twomey      171 24 F Mashppe MA        26:59.5  8:42 
   89  34/107  F1999 Heidi Shenker         33 40 F Brookline MA      27:01.0  8:42 
   90  42/75   M1999 Steve Waxman         102 67 M Falmouth MA       27:10.7  8:45 
   91                Peter MacDonald      153    M Falmouth MA       27:15.4  8:47 
   92  35/107  F1999 Sarah Janes          214 39 F North Falmouth MA 27:21.2  8:49 
   93  43/75   M1999 Scott McNeil          50 30 M Milford MA        27:22.9  8:49 
   94  44/75   M1999 Gerard Smith         160 46 M Falmouth MA       27:24.2  8:50 
   95  36/107  F1999 Sara Giguere         116 29 F Wenham MA         27:25.1  8:50 
   96  45/75   M1999 Jason Spreyer         90 40 M Bridgewater MA    27:26.7  8:50 
   97  46/75   M1999 David Faus           220 55 M Falmouth MA       27:27.8  8:51 
   98  37/107  F1999 Leah Sullivan        141 28 F Centerville MA    27:28.7  8:51 
   99  47/75   M1999 Robert Sullivan      140 54 M Martsons Mills MA 27:29.6  8:51 
  100  38/107  F1999 Anne Andrade         155 50 F Falmouth MA       27:42.4  8:56 
  101  39/107  F1999 Elisabeth Anne MacDo 107 30 F Whitman MA        27:50.3  8:58 
  102  48/75   M1999 Joel E. Carlisle      57 56 M Falmouth MA       27:55.1  9:00 
  103   6/9    M0113 Ethan Rosa           507 11 M E. Falmouth MA    27:58.4  9:01 
  104  40/107  F1999 Deirdre Enos         233 48 F Mattapoisett MA   28:12.5  9:05 
  105  41/107  F1999 Crystal Moniz         54 32 F W. Yarmouth MA    28:16.3  9:06 
  106  49/75   M1999 Chris Cusack          52 47 M Falmouth MA       28:17.0  9:07 
  107   1/4    F1418 Kelly Ferreira       206 15 F North Falmouth MA 28:19.8  9:08 
  108  42/107  F1999 Emily Fronius        237 30 F Mashpee MA        28:21.9  9:08 
  109  43/107  F1999 Julene Augusta         1 46 F E. Falmouth MA    28:26.7  9:10 
  110   2/4    F1418 Amanda Wright        100 17 F Sagamore Beach MA 28:27.7  9:10 
  111   3/4    F1418 Molly Smith          161 18 F Falmouth MA       28:32.3  9:12 
  112  44/107  F1999 Laura Robinson       104 51 F Plymouth MA       28:42.6  9:15 
  113  45/107  F1999 Susan Gallagher      122 52 F Falmouth MA       28:44.6  9:16 
  114  50/75   M1999 William Almeida       56 50 M Mashpee MA        28:45.8  9:16 
  115  51/75   M1999 Ron Sikora            96 56 M Cotuit MA         28:53.2  9:18 
  116  52/75   M1999 John Wright          101 46 M Sagamore Beach MA 28:57.9  9:20 
  117  46/107  F1999 MaryJane Sears        81 24 F Waltham MA        28:59.4  9:20 
  118  53/75   M1999 Patrick Friel        231 29 M Teaticket MA      29:00.1  9:21 
  119  47/107  F1999 Diana Cincotta       173 23 F Plymouth MA       29:03.9  9:22 
  120  54/75   M1999 Glenn Ahrens         138 55 M Marion MA         29:08.0  9:23 
  121  55/75   M1999 Skip Clayton          80 55 M Holyoke MA        29:10.2  9:24 
  122  48/107  F1999 Tonya Sanclemente    125 42 F E. Falmouth MA    29:11.2  9:24 
  123  49/107  F1999 Sephra Afonso         78 32 F E. Falmouth MA    29:11.8  9:24 
  124   4/7    F0113 Bryce Costa          217  7 F East Falmouth MA  29:12.6  9:25 
  125  56/75   M1999 Jonathan Costa       218 38 M East Falmouth MA  29:13.1  9:25 
  126  50/107  F1999 Lisa J. Brun          37 49 F Sagamore Beach MA 29:13.8  9:25 
  127   5/7    F0113 Tiernay Roggliand    114  9 F Woods Hole MA     29:15.1  9:25 
  128  51/107  F1999 Beth Underhill        72 43 F E. Falmouth MA    29:18.1  9:26 
  129  52/107  F1999 Mary Tolland           7 55 F E. Falmouth MA    29:20.3  9:27 
  130  53/107  F1999 Janet Vacon           68 60 F E. Falmouth MA    29:21.8  9:28 
  131  54/107  F1999 Katie Wozniak        208 32 F Dorchester MA     29:27.1  9:29 
  132  57/75   M1999 Chris Wozniak        215 38 M Brookline MA      29:28.9  9:30 
  133  55/107  F1999 Rachel Beaudet       202 27 F North Quincy MA   29:38.5  9:33 
  134  56/107  F1999 Emily Armstrong      222 32 F Milton MA         29:45.1  9:35 
  135  58/75   M1999 Mark Dennett         238 60 M Falmouht MA       29:45.8  9:35 
  136  57/107  F1999 Nyla McLean          112 34 F Duxbury MA        29:46.8  9:36 
  137  58/107  F1999 Meghan Quirk         111 23 F Welfleet MA       29:49.1  9:36 
  138  59/107  F1999 Joelle Mushel        109 22 F Welfleet MA       29:49.6  9:36 
  139  59/75   M1999 Gregory Willis        85 63 M Mashpee MA        29:52.3  9:37 
  140  60/75   M1999 David McLean          84 64 M E. Falmouth MA    30:01.3  9:40 
  141  60/107  F1999 Marie Kayton          97 34 F E. Falmouth MA    30:02.3  9:41 
  142  61/107  F1999 Julie Wozniak        212 38 F Falmouth MA       30:06.9  9:42 
  143  61/75   M1999 Craig Wozniak        213 40 M Falmouth MA       30:07.4  9:42 
  144  62/75   M1999 Chad Wozniak         207 33 M Dorchester MA     30:07.9  9:42 
  145  62/107  F1999 Senja Melin          110 23 F Welfleet MA       30:14.9  9:45 
  146  63/75   M1999 Stach Szuplat        150 65 M E. Falmouth MA    30:18.4  9:46 
  147  64/75   M1999 Jean-Pierre Riu       17 64 M Falmouth MA       30:24.6  9:48 
  148  63/107  F1999 Emily Himmelstoss    172 34 F Falmouth MA       30:37.8  9:52 
  149  64/107  F1999 Dana Cohen            18 27 F E. Falmouth MA    30:41.4  9:53 
  150  65/107  F1999 Kelly Benway           6 40 F Falmouth MA       30:48.2  9:55 
  151  66/107  F1999 Holly Harney         211 40 F Falmouth MA       30:48.7  9:56 
  152  67/107  F1999 Nancy Bridges        181 43 F W. Falmouth MA    30:49.1  9:56 
  153   7/9    M0113 Evan Brodie            9 12 M E. Falmouth MA    30:54.8  9:57 
  154  68/107  F1999 Erin Laing           223 37 F Stoughton MA      30:55.1  9:58 
  155  69/107  F1999 Kerri Brodie           8 41 F E. Falmouth MA    30:57.0  9:58 
  156  70/107  F1999 Annemarie Currie     234 42 F Hatchville MA     30:58.4  9:59 
  157  71/107  F1999 Stephanie Carr        89 34 F Norwell MA        31:00.6  9:59 
  158  72/107  F1999 Denise Acquaviva     115 51 F E. Falmouth MA    31:02.2 10:00 
  159  73/107  F1999 Carrie Harris        204 24 F Woods Hole MA     31:09.0 10:02 
  160  74/107  F1999 Michelle Austin      239 58 F Falmouth MA       31:12.6 10:03 
  161  65/75   M1999 Bill Brown            94 57 M N. Falmouth MA    31:15.6 10:04 
  162  75/107  F1999 Lynn M. Forti         28 44 F E. Falmouth MA    31:27.3 10:08 
  163  76/107  F1999 Carolyn Piper        236 36 F Plymouth MA       31:27.7 10:08 
  164  77/107  F1999 Allison Zigulis      185 27 F Boston MA         31:36.3 10:11 
  165  66/75   M1999 Craig Henry          187 30 M Wilmington MA     31:37.1 10:11 
  166  78/107  F1999 Jacquelynn M. Demita  30 31 F Cambridge MA      31:37.7 10:11 
  167  67/75   M1999 Joseph Demita         29 62 M Reading MA        31:38.3 10:11 
  168  68/75   M1999 John Masci           184 28 M Boston MA         31:38.7 10:12 
  169  69/75   M1999 David Wilson          64 63 M E. Falmouth MA    31:39.2 10:12 
  170  79/107  F1999 Nicole Cincotta      174 25 F Plymouth MA       31:47.0 10:14 
  171  70/75   M1999 Robert Roth          148 41 M E. Falmouth MA    31:55.4 10:17 
  172  80/107  F1999 Kathleen Roth        149 39 F E. Falmouth MA    32:25.8 10:27 
  173  81/107  F1999 Kathleen Scala        74 53 F E. Falmout MA     32:26.3 10:27 
  174  82/107  F1999 Elizabeth Manney      83 35 F Leominster MA     32:46.6 10:33 
  175  83/107  F1999 Elizabeth Bradley     34 23 F Charlestown MA    32:50.3 10:35 
  176  84/107  F1999 Jennifer Wilson      121 32 F Cotuit MA         33:05.9 10:40 
  177  85/107  F1999 Karol Grato          175 44 F E. Falmouth MA    33:06.8 10:40 
  178  71/75   M1999 Chad Pelletier       179 38 M E. Falmouth MA    33:11.4 10:41 
  179  86/107  F1999 Kristina Pelletier   178 34 F E. Falmouth MA    33:19.3 10:44 
  180  87/107  F1999 Jessica Brodie        16 36 F Charlestown MA    33:21.6 10:45 
  181  72/75   M1999 Andrew Nyari         151 41 M Sandwich MA       33:22.3 10:45 
  182  73/75   M1999 Donato Antonellis     43 57 M Falmouth MA       33:37.6 10:50 
  183                Holly Wilcox-Cline   166    F Mashpee MA        34:26.5 11:06 
  184  88/107  F1999 Christiana Walford    59 71 F Woods Hole MA     34:31.8 11:07 
  185  89/107  F1999 Christine Mosher      65 48 F N. Falmouth MA    35:01.0 11:17 
  186  90/107  F1999 Nancy Peters         106 49 F Mashpee MA        35:10.3 11:20 
  187   8/9    M0113 Marcus Greco         191  6 M N. Falmouth MA    35:12.5 11:20 
  188  91/107  F1999 Kathryn Greco        188 44 F N. Falmouth MA    35:41.3 11:30 
  189  92/107  F1999 Emily Geggatt         70 27 F Mashpee MA        35:41.7 11:30 
  190   6/7    F0113 Ainsley Baker        134  7 F Falmouth MA       35:43.0 11:30 
  191  74/75   M1999 Brian Baker          136 50 M Falmouth MA       35:54.3 11:34 
  192  93/107  F1999 Carolyn Baker        137 49 F Falmouth MA       35:54.8 11:34 
  193  94/107  F1999 Sarah A. Brennan      31 38 F N. Falmouth MA    35:56.6 11:35 
  194  95/107  F1999 Marianne Gasbarro     58 35 F Falmouth MA       36:06.1 11:38 
  195  96/107  F1999 Margie Mitchell      177 53 F E. Falmouth MA    36:06.8 11:38 
  196  97/107  F1999 Desiree A. Zicko      36 48 F N. Reading MA     36:35.6 11:47 
  197   9/9    M0113 Chris Kinsella        22 13 M E. Falmouth MA    36:52.1 11:52 
  198  98/107  F1999 Patricia Theroux     158 52 F E. Falmouth MA    36:54.0 11:53 
  199   7/7    M1418 Liam Sibson          159 15 M E. Falmouth MA    36:57.1 11:54 
  200  99/107  F1999 Lisa M. Gauthier      26 28 F E. Falmouth MA    37:29.3 12:04 
  201 100/107  F1999 Kim Antonellis        44 49 F Falmouth MA       37:58.2 12:14 
  202   4/4    F1418 Sarah Baker          135 14 F Falmouth MA       38:10.0 12:18 
  203 101/107  F1999 Maureen Tichenor       5 56 F Falmouth MA       38:32.0 12:25 
  204 102/107  F1999 Jennifer Burkhardt   133 26 F N. Eastham MA     38:47.8 12:30 
  205 103/107  F1999 Elizabeth Dorr       170 22 F Falmouth MA       38:55.8 12:32 
  206 104/107  F1999 Maria Downs          132 27 F Falmouth MA       38:56.9 12:33 
  207 105/107  F1999 Dhyana Sanssouchie   139 43 F Marstons Mills MA 39:26.3 12:42 
  208  75/75   M1999 Blake Dohrn           76 30 M Falmouth MA       46:01.8 14:49 
  209 106/107  F1999 Emily Cohen           75 28 F Somerville MA     46:02.2 14:50 
  210 107/107  F1999 Soraya Shenker       240 43 F Pocasset MA       50:30.9 16:16 
  211   7/7    F0113 Maia R. Shenker      241 12 F Pocasset MA       50:38.8 16:19