Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec19_MidWac_set2.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg, MA, December 19, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2012 11:11 PM
                     Mid Wach Dual Meets  # 4 - 12/19/2012                     
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              Sr Ayer Shirley          45-07.25  
  2 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             42-06.75  
  3 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             40-04.75  
  4 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             40-00.25  
  5 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett             37-07.00  
  6 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             37-00.25  
  7 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             36-10.75  
  8 John Frechette            SR Wachusett             36-09.25  
  9 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             36-03.00  
 10 Jose Marrero              JR Fitchburg             34-09.25  
 11 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             34-07.25  
 12 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             34-06.50  
 13 Alex Bernstein            SO Wachusett             33-05.50  
 14 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             33-05.00  
 15 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          32-03.00  
 16 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             31-10.50  
 17 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner               31-08.00  
 18 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             30-06.75  
 19 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          30-01.25  
 20 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton             29-11.25  
 21 Wesley Hermanson          JR Gardner               29-09.75  
 22 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             28-06.00  
 23 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley          26-11.50  
 24 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             25-03.75  
 25 Bobby Leon                FR Lunenburg             24-07.75  
 26 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             24-04.00  
 27 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          24-01.50  
 28 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             22-10.00  
 29 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             22-03.25  
 -- Eric Cahill               JR Ayer Shirley              FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton              5-08.00  
  2 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  3 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  3 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  3 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg             J5-06.00  
  4 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  5 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  8 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  9 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                5-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett              10:38.2  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg              10:38.7  
  3 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              11:01.0  
  4 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              11:01.2  
  5 Sean MacPherson           JR Wachusett              11:03.2  
  6 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              11:16.2  
  7 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:26.1  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:35.3  
  9 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                11:49.0  
 10 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              11:50.8  
 11 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:23.6  
 12 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           12:39.9  
 13 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton              13:15.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.2   2 
  2 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  3 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                 J8.4   1 
  4 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  5 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
  6 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  6 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                  9.5   2 
  8 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                   J9.5   2 
  9 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.8   2 
 10 Greg Santiago             SO Fitchburg                 J9.8   2 
 11 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                 10.0   3 
 12 Jonathan Rivera           JR Fitchburg                 10.4   1 
 13 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.8   3 
 14 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                J10.8   3 
 15 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              11.0   3 
 16 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                J11.0   3 
 17 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 11.3   3 
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 12.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.8   1 
  2 Berny Platel              SR Fitchburg                 J6.8   1 
  3 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               6.9   3 
  3 Matthew Dickmann          SR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  5 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  6 Nick Myles                SO Fitchburg                 J7.0   1 
  7 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.2   3 
  8 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                  7.3   3 
  8 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                    7.3   2 
 10 Joshua Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              J7.3   3 
 10 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                 J7.3   2 
 12 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                    7.4   2 
 13 Andy Serrano              FR Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
 13 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.5   2 
 15 Wesley Hermanson          JR Gardner                    7.7   2 
 16 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton                  7.8   3 
 17 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
 18 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                  8.1   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               4:56.7  
  2 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               4:57.3  
  3 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett               5:07.5  
  4 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               5:19.2  
  5 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               5:24.0  
  6 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               5:28.6  
  7 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               5:31.7  
  8 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 5:32.9  
  9 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg               5:43.0  
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               5:43.4  
 11 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               5:44.0  
 12 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               5:46.9  
 13 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley            5:49.6  
 14 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               5:52.1  
 15 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                 5:54.1  
 16 James Magee               FR Littleton               5:58.8  
 17 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:28.8  
 18 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               6:32.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               1:34.6   1 
  2 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett               1:35.3   1 
  3 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:36.4   1 
  4 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 1:36.9   4 
  5 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:38.4   8 
  6 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett               1:38.8   2 
  7 James Route               FR Wachusett               1:41.0   2 
  8 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:43.5   7 
  9 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                 1:44.8   4 
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               1:46.4   7 
 11 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:47.0   5 
 12 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg               1:48.9   4 
 13 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:51.4   5 
 14 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:51.5   1 
 15 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:51.9   5 
 16 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               1:53.4   8 
 17 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg               1:53.9   4 
 18 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:57.6   6 
 19 Collin Campbell           FR Fitchburg               1:58.3   2 
 20 Chris Gallotta            SR Wachusett               1:58.4   3 
 21 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton               2:00.2   6 
 22 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               2:01.8   3 
 23 Paul Schroth              FR Fitchburg               2:03.8   3 
 24 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               2:04.7   6 
 25 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton               2:05.0   6 
 26 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett               2:06.8   3 
 27 Timothy Harkin            FR Fitchburg               2:06.9   2 
 28 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               2:08.6   7 
 29 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley            2:09.9   5 
 30 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                 2:19.2   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 39.6   1 
  2 John Mazur                SR Wachusett                 40.1   1 
  3 David Cusack              FR Wachusett                 41.2   1 
  4 Nick Myles                SO Fitchburg                 42.9   2 
  5 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 43.4   7 
  6 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner                   43.6   4 
  6 Brandon Feliz             SO Fitchburg                 43.6   2 
  8 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 44.7   7 
  9 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                   45.0   4 
 10 Jacob Saraceno            Sr Ayer Shirley              45.7   7 
 11 Donghyun Kim              JR Gardner                   45.9   5 
 12 Demetrice Williams        SO Fitchburg                 46.2   3 
 13 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 46.3   4 
 14 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              46.8   8 
 14 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                 46.8   3 
 14 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 46.8   6 
 17 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              46.9   9 
 18 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg                 47.1   5 
 19 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 47.9   5 
 20 Chris Santiago            FR Wachusett                 49.0   2 
 21 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 49.5   8 
 22 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley              49.7   8 
 23 Jahaziel Martinez         FR Fitchburg                 49.9   3 
 24 William Iwanik            FR Gardner                   50.2   6 
 25 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton                 52.9   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               2:54.5  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               2:54.6  
  3 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg               2:55.4  
  4 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:00.4  
  5 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett               3:02.0  
  6 John Mazur                SR Wachusett               3:03.6  
  7 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 3:04.9  
  8 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:05.2  
  9 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 3:05.4  
 10 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:16.1  
 10 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:16.1  
 12 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               3:18.1  
 13 John Raber                SR Wachusett               3:22.5  
 14 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               3:24.8  
 15 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               3:26.7  
 16 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:27.1  
 17 Brendan Hanrahan          FR Wachusett               3:28.2  
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               3:29.5  
 19 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:32.2  
 20 Jonathan Benoit           FR Wachusett               3:32.4  
 21 Jake Annunziata           FR Wachusett               3:33.9  
 22 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:36.6  
 23 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               3:37.5  
 24 Joseph Papandrea          FR Wachusett               3:53.5  
 25 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               4:01.6  
 26 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               4:09.5  
 27 James Magee               FR Littleton               4:13.8  
 28 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton               4:25.8  
 29 Nolan Kaldenberg           7 Littleton               4:36.6  
 30 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               4:42.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:57.4   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:00.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:16.2   2 
  4 Littleton                                            4:25.6   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         5:27.6   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:43.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:44.1   1 
  3 Ayer Shirley                                         1:56.1   2 
  4 Littleton                                            1:56.2   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:56.9   2 
  6 Gardner                                              1:59.2   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitnis Alvarez            SR Fitchburg             29-11.00  
  2 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett             29-02.50  
  3 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             28-10.00  
  4 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             28-03.00  
  5 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             25-09.50  
  6 Kathleen Cronin           SR Lunenburg             25-07.50  
  7 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             25-05.00  
  8 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             25-03.75  
  9 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             24-11.00  
 10 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett             23-02.25  
 11 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             23-01.00  
 12 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg            J23-01.00  
 13 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             22-11.00  
 14 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             22-05.00  
 15 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             22-01.00  
 16 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             18-11.00  
 17 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner               17-09.75  
 18 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley          17-05.75  
 19 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             15-04.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  2 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  3 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley           4-08.00  
  4 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  5 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                4-06.00  
  6 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  7 Katie Young                8 Littleton             J4-06.00  
  8 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  9 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 10 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton              4-02.00  
 10 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett              4-02.00  
 12 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg              3-10.00  
 12 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton              3-10.00  
 14 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton             J3-10.00  
 -- Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett              12:55.3  
  2 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett              12:59.5  
  3 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                12:59.7  
  4 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              13:59.1  
  5 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton              14:34.1  
  6 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg              15:12.0  
  7 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              15:15.1  
  8 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton              15:22.4  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.7   2 
  2 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                   J9.7   2 
  3 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                  9.9   2 
  3 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  5 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                 10.3   3 
  6 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.6   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                 10.9   3 
  8 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                 11.0   2 
  9 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 11.1   1 
 10 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton                 11.2   3 
 11 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 11.3   2 
 12 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 11.4   1 
 12 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   3 
 14 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton                J11.4   3 
 15 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 16 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 17 Jessica Sarasin           SO Fitchburg                 12.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               7.9   3 
  1 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
  3 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                 J7.9   2 
  4 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  8.1   3 
  4 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    8.1   2 
  4 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  7 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett                 J8.1   1 
  7 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley              J8.1   3 
  9 Aaliayha Jones            SO Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 10 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                  8.5   3 
 10 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                  8.5   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 J8.5   2 
 13 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                  8.6   3 
 13 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                  8.6   2 
 13 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 16 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
 17 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley               9.2   3 
 -- Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                   DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               5:52.5  
  2 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               5:54.9  
  3 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 6:10.7  
  4 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               6:11.8  
  5 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               6:14.7  
  6 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               6:27.3  
  7 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               6:28.3  
  8 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               6:29.4  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:56.2  
 10 Rebeca Campuzanao         JR Gardner                 7:06.8  
 11 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               7:07.3  
 12 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:23.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               1:48.5   3 
  2 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               1:54.5   1 
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:57.4   5 
  4 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg               1:58.5   3 
  5 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett               2:00.0   1 
  6 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett               2:01.0   2 
  7 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               2:01.5   5 
  8 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg               2:01.7   3 
  9 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               2:02.1   5 
 10 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg               2:02.2   1 
 11 Morgan Cooper             SR Fitchburg               2:03.3   1 
 12 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:04.1   4 
 13 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg               2:04.6   4 
 14 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:08.8   5 
 14 Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton               2:08.8   6 
 16 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:15.3   4 
 17 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton               2:17.1   6 
 18 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg               2:17.2   2 
 19 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 2:18.7   3 
 20 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett               2:27.1   2 
 21 Ingrid Hasselquist        SO Wachusett               2:38.1   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                 44.1   1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                 45.2   1 
  3 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 45.7   1 
  4 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg                 47.0   5 
  5 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg                 47.1   2 
  6 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 48.8   7 
  7 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley             J48.8   7 
  8 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg                 49.1   5 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        JR Littleton                 49.2   8 
 10 Lauren O'Toole            SO Wachusett                 49.5   2 
 11 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 50.5   3 
 12 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 51.2   5 
 13 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                 51.4   2 
 14 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 53.2   6 
 15 Emma Boss                 FR Wachusett                 53.2   3 
 17 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                 54.6   8 
 18 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                 54.9   4 
 19 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 55.5   6 
 20 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                 56.2   9 
 21 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.4   6 
 22 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 56.5   9 
 23 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              58.1   8 
 24 Tanairi Valentin          SR Fitchburg                 59.3   4 
 25 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley              59.4   7 
 26 Miranda Roy               SO Wachusett               1:00.1   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:30.2  
  2 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               3:30.5  
  3 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:39.3  
  4 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               3:41.0  
  5 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               3:41.8  
  6 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               3:42.4  
  7 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               3:44.3  
  8 Ryan Blake                FR Wachusett               3:44.6  
  9 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               3:45.8  
 10 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:49.4  
 11 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               3:52.2  
 12 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               3:55.6  
 13 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               4:00.2  
 14 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               4:03.3  
 15 Karah O'Rourke            FR Wachusett               4:05.7  
 16 Rebeca Campuzanao         JR Gardner                 4:07.4  
 17 Lily Christenson          SO Wachusett               4:12.0  
 18 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               4:13.1  
 19 Eva Robichaud             SO Fitchburg               4:13.4  
 20 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               4:17.0  
 21 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               4:23.3  
 22 Sarah Conger              FR Wachusett               4:27.4  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:37.4  
  2 Littleton                                            4:49.5  
  3 Wachusett                                            4:54.3  
  4 Fitchburg                                            5:11.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            2:02.1   1 
  2 Littleton                                            2:04.8   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:05.0   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            2:06.6   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         2:15.7   2