Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec15_SouthC_set2.shtml

South Coast Conference Relays

New Bedford, MA, December 15, 2012

[Varsity Boys ]

Varsity Girls

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            SCC RELAYS - 12/15/2012                            
                           NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONL HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fairhaven  'A'                                              11:39.10   10   
  2 Apponequet  'A'                                             13:39.50    8   
  3 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                 14:17.70    6   
  4 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                       14:22.00    4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                          14:51.50    2   
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                                15:36.20    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wareham  'A'                                                 4:50.80   10   
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                        5:12.50    8   
  3 Fairhaven  'A'                                               5:14.10    6   
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                           5:22.10    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                                 5:29.20    2   
  6 Apponequet  'A'                                              5:41.20    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'B'                                             29.60   10   
  2 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                    29.90    8   
  3 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                          30.00    6   
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                                 31.80    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                                   31.90    2   
  6 Old Rochester  'A'                                             34.00    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:38.80   10   
  2 Wareham  'A'                                                 4:39.10    8   
  3 New Bedford Vocational  'B'                                  4:47.50    6   
  4 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                        4:59.90    4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                           5:14.30    2   
  6 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                  5:15.40    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    34 Reed, Jordan           Dighton Rehoboth               29-01.50    3.33
  2    45 Yarmabuia, Megan       Apponequet                     28-08.50    1.33
  3    39 Walsh, Hannah          Old Rochester                  28-02.50    2.66
  4    40 Carvallio, Kacie       Fairhaven                      26-09.75    2   
  5    37 Allaire, Sam           Old Rochester                  25-10.00    2.66
  6    46 Deleo, Kailin          Seekonk                        25-07.00    0.66
  7    42 Morehead, Emma         Fairhaven                      25-06.50    2   
  8    36 Avila, Bailey          Dighton Rehoboth               25-04.25    3.33
  9    47 Houde, Cristina        Seekonk                        25-00.50    0.66
 
Event 16  Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Santos, A              Old Rochester                   5-00.00    3.33
  2    23 App, B                 Apponequet                      4-10.00    2.66
  2    24 App, C                 Apponequet                      4-10.00    2.66
  2    21 Saccone, A             Old Rochester                   4-10.00    3.33
  5    25 Fair, A                Fairhaven                       4-08.00    2   
  6    28 Orr-B, A               Orr-B                           4-06.00    1.33
  6    20 Alfonso, A             Old Rochester                   4-06.00    3.33
  8    22 App, A                 Apponequet                      4-04.00    2.66
  9    29 Orr-B, B               Orr-B                           4-02.00    1.33
  9    27 Fair, C                Fairhaven                       4-02.00    2   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                             23.90   10   
  2 Apponequet  'A'                                                24.90    8   
  3 Old Rochester  'B'                                             25.20    6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                                   25.50    4   
  5 Wareham  'A'                                                   25.80    2   
  6 Case  'A'                                                      26.00    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 4x300 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                           3:24.10   10   
  2 Old Rochester  'B'                                           3:35.70    8   
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                                 3:39.90    6   
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                  3:41.40    4   
  5 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                                        3:46.90    2   
  6 Wareham  'A'                                                 3:50.90    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairhaven  'A'                                              11:21.50   10   
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                          11:39.80    8   
  3 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                 11:55.20    6   
  4 Apponequet  'A'                                             12:00.00    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                                12:02.50    2   
  6 Old Rochester  'B'                                          12:25.90    1   
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OLD ROCHESTER               80        2) APPONEQUET                 43   
    3) FAIRHAVEN                   42        4) DIGHTON REHOBOTH           34   
    5) NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONAL      31        6) WAREHAM                    22   
    7) SEEKONK                     21        8) ORR-B                       4   
    9) CASE                         1                                           
 
                Men - Var Boys - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONAL      76        2) OLD ROCHESTER              59   
    3) SEEKONK                     46        4) FAIRHAVEN                  38   
    5) DIGHTON REHOBOTH            18        6) APPONEQUET                 15   
    7) WAREHAM                     14        8) CASE                        7   
    9) BOURNE                       4       10) ORR-B                       1