Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec15_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10k #3

Springfield, MA, December 15, 2012

Overall

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Snowstorm 10k 12-15-12.

For a story and picture about this race, see Snowstorm Classic 10k #3.


Snowstorm 10k 12/15/2012

Snowstorm 10k 12/15/2012

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Peter Fratini           GSH                 47     1 M 40-49      36:59.0    5:58/M
       2    David Degon                                 20     1 M 20-39      37:19.0    6:01/M
       3    Dennis Roche                                26     2 M 20-39      37:25.0    6:02/M
       4    Alejandro Heuck                             47     2 M 40-49      38:11.0    6:10/M
       5    Andy Brower                                 30     3 M 20-39      38:18.0    6:11/M
       6    Jake Koteeen                                32     4 M 20-39      39:14.0    6:20/M
       7    Dave Merkt              SS                  29     5 M 20-39      39:22.0    6:21/M
       8    Paul Mikuszewski                            39     6 M 20-39      40:00.0    6:27/M
       9    Bob McCormick           GSH                 46     3 M 40-49      40:49.0    6:35/M
      10    Jordan Pike                                 26     7 M 20-39      41:17.0    6:40/M
      11    Ray Wise                HTC                        1 M  0-19      41:21.0    6:40/M
      12    Chris Roy                                   15     2 M  0-19      41:24.0    6:41/M
      13    Steve Virgadaula        GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      42:17.0    6:49/M
      14    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 61     1 M 60-69      42:26.0    6:51/M
      15    Bill Carroll            GSH                 12     3 M  0-19      42:38.0    6:53/M
      16    Gary Gray                                   35     8 M 20-39      43:12.0    6:58/M
      17    Scott Rossi             GSH                 49     4 M 40-49      43:14.0    6:58/M
      18    Thomas Lehouillier      EORC                42     5 M 40-49      43:15.0    6:59/M
      19    Sri Bodkhe              GSH                 46     6 M 40-49      43:49.0    7:04/M
      20    Dan McNair              GSH                 38     9 M 20-39      43:53.0    7:05/M
      21    Carolyn Dekker          GSH                 29     1 F 20-39      43:58.0    7:05/M
      22    Tom Demmey                                  52     2 M 50-59      44:00.0    7:06/M
      23    John Bigos              GSH                 59     3 M 50-59      44:03.0    7:06/M
      24    Jeffrey McCarthy                            37    10 M 20-39      44:33.0    7:11/M
      25    David Perry                                 41     7 M 40-49      44:47.0    7:13/M
      26    Paul Kamuzora                               35    11 M 20-39      44:53.0    7:14/M
      27    Michael Deanglo                             13     4 M  0-19      45:24.0    7:19/M
      28    Mark Bariie                                 30    12 M 20-39      45:58.0    7:25/M
      29    David Bruton                                52     4 M 50-59      46:41.0    7:32/M
      30    Bob Dacey               HTC                 63     2 M 60-69      46:55.0    7:34/M
      31    Jared Olanoff                               33    13 M 20-39      47:24.0    7:39/M
      32    Jason Dominick          EORC                41     8 M 40-49      47:58.0    7:44/M
      33    George Joseph                               44     9 M 40-49      48:00.0    7:45/M
      34    Jeff Brackett                               47    10 M 40-49      48:03.0    7:45/M
      35    Matt Bruton                                 25    14 M 20-39      48:12.0    7:46/M
      36    Garrett Lemek                               52     5 M 50-59      48:19.0    7:48/M
      37    Gerry Boggis                                34    15 M 20-39      48:28.0    7:49/M
      38    Christin Laflamme                           31     2 F 20-39      48:32.0    7:50/M
      39    Bob Viereck                                 64     3 M 60-69      48:35.0    7:50/M
      40    Frank Rucki Jr.         GSH                 63     4 M 60-69      48:36.0    7:50/M
      41    Mickey Grabner                              48    11 M 40-49      48:39.0    7:51/M
      42    Norm Fuller             GSH                 53     6 M 50-59      49:14.0    7:56/M
      43    Amanda Bass                                 25     3 F 20-39      49:15.0    7:57/M
      44    Bob Whiteley                                59     7 M 50-59      49:23.0    7:58/M
      45    Mark Laudati                                54     8 M 50-59      49:25.0    7:58/M
      46    John Perella                                41    12 M 40-49      49:29.0    7:59/M
      47    Betty Quinn                                 62     1 F 60-69      49:39.0    8:00/M
      48    Lyn Walker              GSH                 72     1 F 70-99      50:03.0    8:04/M
      49    Vinnie Napoli                               32    16 M 20-39      50:16.0    8:06/M
      50    Derek NAPOLI                                31    17 M 20-39      50:17.0    8:07/M
      51    Mike Murphy             GSH                 56     9 M 50-59      50:38.0    8:10/M
      52    Sarah Hunter                                29     4 F 20-39      51:33.0    8:19/M
      53    Bill Thibault           EORC                55    10 M 50-59      51:36.0    8:19/M
      54    Pete Westover           SMAC                68     5 M 60-69      52:01.0    8:23/M
      55    Winston Nunes           GSH                 63     6 M 60-69      53:11.0    8:35/M
      56    Naomi Tetherly          EORC                37     5 F 20-39      53:11.0    8:35/M
      57    Darcie Hudson                               48     1 F 40-49      53:35.0    8:39/M
      58    David Aronson                               57    11 M 50-59      53:46.0    8:40/M
      59    Eddie Polk              GSH                 40    13 M 40-49      53:55.0    8:42/M
      60    David Gallagher                             33    18 M 20-39      54:15.0    8:45/M
      61    Mark Chemiel                                48    14 M 40-49      54:22.0    8:46/M
      62    Stephanie Yeomans                           44     2 F 40-49      54:23.0    8:46/M
      63    Brian Whiteley                              52    12 M 50-59      54:36.0    8:48/M
      64    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 58    13 M 50-59      55:15.0    8:55/M
      65    Kate Kogut                                  28     6 F 20-39      55:16.0    8:55/M
      66    Mark Dean               SMAC                60     7 M 60-69      55:25.0    8:56/M
      67    Kathleen Schneider                          36     7 F 20-39      55:34.0    8:58/M
      68    Clara Zverina                               30     8 F 20-39      55:36.0    8:58/M
      69    James Wolohan                               38    19 M 20-39      56:08.0    9:03/M
      70    Elaine Dill             GSH                 64     2 F 60-69      56:17.0    9:05/M
      71    Bill Boyle              EORC                55    14 M 50-59      56:31.0    9:07/M
      72    Melissa Row                                 30     9 F 20-39      56:52.0    9:10/M
      73    Todd Porter             GSH                 29    20 M 20-39      57:06.0    9:13/M
      74    Troy Montague           SMAC                44    15 M 40-49      57:07.0    9:13/M
      75    Mark Rowe                                   34    21 M 20-39      57:23.0    9:15/M
      76    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 58     1 F 50-59      57:30.0    9:16/M
      77    John Cooper                                 54    15 M 50-59      58:03.0    9:22/M
      78    Beth Muller             GSH                 49     3 F 40-49      58:07.0    9:22/M
      79    Shanon Duncan                               29    10 F 20-39      58:24.0    9:25/M
      80    Bob Massaro             EORC                69     8 M 60-69      58:42.0    9:28/M
      81    Ed Dean                 SMAC                55    16 M 50-59    1:00:16.0    9:43/M
      82    Heather Lowe            GSH                 40     4 F 40-49    1:00:26.0    9:45/M
      83    Amber Barry                                 33    11 F 20-39    1:00:35.0    9:46/M
      84    Lida Vanasse                                30    12 F 20-39    1:00:59.0    9:50/M
      85    Lisa Peterson                               42     5 F 40-49    1:01:51.0    9:59/M
      86    Justeen Cadieux                             25    13 F 20-39    1:02:06.0   10:01/M
      87    Elizabeth Toms-Matthews GSH                 60     3 F 60-69    1:03:28.0   10:14/M
      88    Richard Facchini                            51    17 M 50-59    1:03:47.0   10:17/M
      89    Mike Burnham                                30    22 M 20-39    1:04:41.0   10:26/M
      90    Tanesha Pickard                             28    14 F 20-39    1:05:45.0   10:36/M
      91    Don Grant               SMAC                70     1 M 70-99    1:18:34.0   12:40/M
      92    Bruce Kurtz                                 76     2 M 70-99    1:28:30.0   14:16/M