Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Dec15_Inaugu_set1.shtml

Inaugural Springfield Rotary Holiday Showcase 5k

Springfield, MA, December 15, 2012

[Age Groups | Top Rotarians ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
           THE INAUGURAL SPRINGFIELD ROTARY HOLIDAY SHOWCASE 5K
                         SPRINGFIELD, MA 12/15/12
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S R Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    99 Chris Buell             M    31 Belchertown     MA   14:57  5:10   1/26   M39&UND   1/58   M 
    2    94 Orlando Cordero         M    22 Sixteen Acres   MA   15:02  5:12   2/26   M39&UND   2/58   M 
    3    50 Troy French             M    23 Sprinfield      MA   15:16  5:16   3/26   M39&UND   3/58   M 
    4   117 Jose Rivera             M    38 Springfield     MA   15:33  5:22   4/26   M39&UND   4/58   M 
    5    91 Jacob Brewer            M    22 Springfield     MA   16:05  5:33   5/26   M39&UND   5/58   M 
    6    73 Kara Ryczek             F    38 Longmeadow      MA   16:38  5:44   1/23   F39&UND   1/42   F 
    7    34 Henry Domnarski         M    14 Palmer          MA   17:00  5:52   6/26   M39&UND   6/58   M 
    8   106 Beth Krasemann          F    39 Suffield        CT   17:12  5:56   2/23   F39&UND   2/42   F 
    9   103 Elaina Mertens          F    26 Agawam          MA   18:18  6:19   3/23   F39&UND   3/42   F 
   10    82 Dawn Roberts            F    40 West Springfiel MA   18:28  6:22   1/19   F40+      4/42   F 
   11    92 Meghan Sisson           F    22 E Longmeadow    MA   18:38  6:26   4/23   F39&UND   5/42   F 
   12    20 Richard Keating         M x  54 Belchertown     MA   18:52  6:31   1/31   M40+      7/58   M 
   13   119 Luke Hanson             M    14 E Longmeadow    MA   19:23  6:42   7/26   M39&UND   8/58   M 
   14   107 Art Scalari             M    56 Loingmeadow     MA   19:26  6:42   2/31   M40+      9/58   M 
   15    89 Craig Balderston        M    53 Chicopee        MA   19:34  6:45   3/31   M40+     10/58   M 
   16   118 David Hanson            M    52 E Longmeadow    MA   19:39  6:47   4/31   M40+     11/58   M 
   17     5 Sean Wandrei            M    38 West Springfiel MA   19:45  6:49   8/26   M39&UND  12/58   M 
   18     1 Kevin Manley            M    39 East Longmeadow MA   19:52  6:52   9/26   M39&UND  13/58   M 
   19   112 Patrick Markey          M    48 Springfield     MA   19:54  6:52   5/31   M40+     14/58   M 
   20   128 Brian Bowler            M    37 Wilbraham       MA   20:04  6:55  10/26   M39&UND  15/58   M 
   21    15 Ann Regan               F    28 W. Springfield  MA   20:05  6:56   5/23   F39&UND   6/42   F 
   22   125 Michael Fenton          M    25 Springfield     MA   20:11  6:58  11/26   M39&UND  16/58   M 
   23   110 Glen Meisenhelder       M    33 Feeding Hills   MA   20:15  6:59  12/26   M39&UND  17/58   M 
   24    85 Douglas George          M    49 Avon            CT   21:13  7:19   6/31   M40+     18/58   M 
   25    74 Alex Silverman          M    67 Northampton     MA   21:31  7:26   7/31   M40+     19/58   M 
   26   120 Mike Sallon             M       E Longmeadow    MA   21:45  7:30                   20/58   M 
   27   124 Kristin Brennan         F    38 Springfield     MA   21:50  7:32   6/23   F39&UND   7/42   F 
   28     8 Mike Kennedy            M    39 Agwam           MA   22:01  7:36  13/26   M39&UND  21/58   M 
   29     7 Christopher Thornton    M    39 Springfield     MA   22:03  7:36  14/26   M39&UND  22/58   M 
   30    90 Josh Beauregard         M    30 Springfield     MA   22:10  7:39  15/26   M39&UND  23/58   M 
   31    80 Corey Clark             M    25 Springfield     MA   22:12  7:39  16/26   M39&UND  24/58   M 
   32    61 Jared Demaio            M    14 Southwick       MA   22:25  7:44  17/26   M39&UND  25/58   M 
   33    95 Brad Magyar             M    45 Enfield         CT   22:27  7:45   8/31   M40+     26/58   M 
   34    54 Sue Monahan             F    45 Whately         MA   22:30  7:46   2/19   F40+      8/42   F 
   35    55 Dave Magelinski         M    49 So. Deerfield   MA   22:30  7:46   9/31   M40+     27/58   M 
   36    87 Matt Lavallee           M    44 South Hadley    MA   22:31  7:46  10/31   M40+     28/58   M 
   37    68 Aaron Almeda            M    13 Belchertown     MA   22:37  7:48  18/26   M39&UND  29/58   M 
   38   127 Samuel Goldsmith        M    18 Longmeadow      MA   22:48  7:52  19/26   M39&UND  30/58   M 
   39    78 Scott Allard            M    40 Wilbraham       MA   22:49  7:52  11/31   M40+     31/58   M 
   40   111 Tiffany Kurchner        F    30 Feeding Hills   MA   22:53  7:54   7/23   F39&UND   9/42   F 
   41   126 Paul Jozefczyk          M    49 South Hadley    MA   23:01  7:57  12/31   M40+     32/58   M 
   42    19 Sarah Rossignol         F    32 Enfield         CT   23:16  8:02   8/23   F39&UND  10/42   F 
   43   114 Paul Duval              M    61 Chicopee        MA   23:28  8:06  13/31   M40+     33/58   M 
   44    86 Pam McCray              F    24 Springfield     MA   23:49  8:13   9/23   F39&UND  11/42   F 
   45   115 Krishnan Babu           M    42 Longmeadow      MA   23:51  8:14  14/31   M40+     34/58   M 
   46    44 Maura Feeney            F    29 Holyoke         MA   24:01  8:17  10/23   F39&UND  12/42   F 
   47    39 Peter Houser            M    30 Longmeadow      MA   24:11  8:21  20/26   M39&UND  35/58   M 
   48   116 Ashvin Babu             M    11 Longmeadow      MA   24:13  8:21  21/26   M39&UND  36/58   M 
   49    66 Shawn Barber            M    42 Ludlow          MA   24:17  8:23  15/31   M40+     37/58   M 
   50    84 Jacqueline Davidson     F    41 Avon            CT   24:29  8:27   3/19   F40+     13/42   F 


                                                                      Page 2
           THE INAUGURAL SPRINGFIELD ROTARY HOLIDAY SHOWCASE 5K
                         SPRINGFIELD, MA 12/15/12
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S R Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   100 Sontino Allentuck       M    09 Longmeadow      MA   24:36  8:29  22/26   M39&UND  38/58   M 
   52     2 David Brassard          M    63 East Longmeadow MA   24:44  8:32  16/31   M40+     39/58   M 
   53    88 Linda Lavallee          F    43 Sotuth Hadley   MA   24:50  8:34   4/19   F40+     14/42   F 
   54    43 Ryan Watson             M    33 Longmeadow      MA   25:06  8:40  23/26   M39&UND  40/58   M 
   55    72 Carrie McConnell        F    41 Wilbraham       MA   25:08  8:40   5/19   F40+     15/42   F 
   56    35 Eva-Jeanne Kealey       F    54 Springfield     MA   25:12  8:42   6/19   F40+     16/42   F 
   57    98 Chris Du Carmo          M    54 Springfield     MA   25:13  8:42  17/31   M40+     41/58   M 
   58   102 Ellen Freyman           F    57 Longmeadow      MA   25:21  8:45   7/19   F40+     17/42   F 
   59    24 Jeremy Casey            M x  27 Springfield  Ma MA   25:26  8:47  24/26   M39&UND  42/58   M 
   60    30 Kaitlin Gallagher       F    27 Springfield     MA   25:30  8:48  11/23   F39&UND  18/42   F 
   61    32 Bernard Spirito         M x  58 Wilbraham       MA   25:34  8:49  18/31   M40+     43/58   M 
   62    81 Michael Rood            M    60 Suffield        CT   25:50  8:55  19/31   M40+     44/58   M 
   63     6 Pam Thornton            F x  42 South Hadley    MA   26:08  9:01   8/19   F40+     19/42   F 
   64    76 Paul Huckins            M    58 East Longmeadow MA   26:23  9:06  20/31   M40+     45/58   M 
   65    59 Dina Christopher        F    34 Feeding Hills   MA   26:25  9:07  12/23   F39&UND  20/42   F 
   66   123 Rani Athreya            F    41 Longmeadow      MA   26:37  9:11   9/19   F40+     21/42   F 
   67    57 Caroline Toner          F    68 Longmeadow      MA   26:47  9:14  10/19   F40+     22/42   F 
   68    17 Juan F Latorre III      M    27 Springfield     MA   27:00  9:19  25/26   M39&UND  46/58   M 
   69    53 Duncan Reed             F    12 Westfield       MA   27:01  9:19  13/23   F39&UND  23/42   F 
   70    97 Sarah Melnitsky         F    32 West Hartford   CT   27:01  9:19  14/23   F39&UND  24/42   F 
   71    75 Noel Petrolati          F    28 Ludlow          MA   27:10  9:22  15/23   F39&UND  25/42   F 
   72    65 Celene Bielefeld        F    54 East Longmeadow MA   27:16  9:25  11/19   F40+     26/42   F 
   73   109 Steve Krevalin          M    61                      27:20  9:26  21/31   M40+     47/58   M 
   74    33 Donna Shea              F    53 Longmeadow      MA   27:21  9:26  12/19   F40+     27/42   F 
   75    70 Thomas A. McIntosh Jr.  M    75 Coventry        CT   28:02  9:40  22/31   M40+     48/58   M 
   76    42 Andrea Watson           F    31 Longmeadow      MA   28:03  9:41  16/23   F39&UND  28/42   F 
   77   108 Brian Baker             M    45 Springfield     MA   28:05  9:42  23/31   M40+     49/58   M 
   78    62 Douglas St. Onge        M    43 Westfield       MA   28:14  9:44  24/31   M40+     50/58   M 
   79    60 Karen Demaio            F    44 Southwick       MA   28:14  9:44  13/19   F40+     29/42   F 
   80    51 Craig Reed              M    45 Westfield       MA   28:16  9:45  25/31   M40+     51/58   M 
   81    63 Jennifer Pelletier      F    34 Windsor Locks   CT   28:18  9:46  17/23   F39&UND  30/42   F 
   82   122 Balaji Athreya          M    44 Longmeadow      MA   28:21  9:47  26/31   M40+     52/58   M 
   83    93 James Demers            M    41 Ware            MA   28:22  9:47  27/31   M40+     53/58   M 
   84    96 Haley Degray            F    38 Chicopee        MA   28:22  9:47  18/23   F39&UND  31/42   F 
   85   104 Steve Gallagher         M    54 Feeding Hills   MA   28:47  9:56  28/31   M40+     54/58   M 
   86    64 Tammy Garvey            F    43 Wilbraham       MA   28:59 10:00  14/19   F40+     32/42   F 
   87    71 Jonathan Goldsmith      M    52 Longmeadow      MA   29:09 10:04  29/31   M40+     55/58   M 
   88     4 Michelle Crosby         F    35 Feeding Hills   MA   29:27 10:10  19/23   F39&UND  33/42   F 
   89    56 Debbie Reed             F    58 Windsor Locks   CT   30:51 10:38  15/19   F40+     34/42   F 
   90    79 Kelsey Allard           F    11 Wilbraham       MA   31:32 10:53  20/23   F39&UND  35/42   F 
   91   105 Shari Cox               F    55 Springfield     MA   31:56 11:01  16/19   F40+     36/42   F 
   92    83 Michael Lupi            M    31 Springfield     MA   32:12 11:06  26/26   M39&UND  56/58   M 
   93   113 Grace McConnell         F    11 Wilbraham       MA   32:30 11:13  21/23   F39&UND  37/42   F 
   94    77 Samantha Baker          F    11 Wilbraham       MA   32:33 11:14  22/23   F39&UND  38/42   F 
   95    22 Kristine Allard         F x  40 Wilbraham       MA   32:34 11:14  17/19   F40+     39/42   F 
   96    21 Elizabeth Ginter        F    39 Longmeadow      MA   32:37 11:15  23/23   F39&UND  40/42   F 
   97   121 Ray Becker              M    52 Longmeadow      MA   33:37 11:36  30/31   M40+     57/58   M 
   98    46 David Guy               F    50 East Hartford   CT   35:07 12:07  18/19   F40+     41/42   F 
   99    58 Joanne Spirito          F    65 Wilbraham       MA   41:30 14:19  19/19   F40+     42/42   F 
  100    69 Stephen Jablonski       M x  56 Springfield     MA   42:18 14:36  31/31   M40+     58/58   M