Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug9_ShortR_set1.shtml

Short Ribs BBQ 2.6 & 5.2 Mile Run

Cambridge, MA, August 9, 2012

[5.2 Mile Run | 10 Mile Run ]

2.6 Mile Run

Thanks to Ryan S for bringing the ribs!

Official results, posted 8/12/12, 1:23 PM
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age    Division    Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
   1     16:49   6:28.1     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27  20-29 M            1    M     1
   2     17:53   6:52.7     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody       27  20-29 M            2    M     2
   3     18:44   7:12.3    107  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington      42  40-49 M            1    M     3
   4     19:28   7:29.2    116  Blake Robbins, Cambridge     34  30-39 M            1    M     4
   5     19:31   7:30.4    666  Tom Lynch, Natick            46  40-49 M            2    M     5
   6     19:42   7:34.6     78  Mike Murphy, Allston         35  30-39 M            2    M     6
   7     19:43   7:35.0     77  George Thompson, Medville    31  30-39 M            3    M     7
   8     19:47   7:36.5    122  Marco Rossetti, Somerville   30  30-39 M            4    M     8
   9     20:09   7:45.0    121  Ryan Siu, Norwell            29  20-29 M            3    M     9
  10     20:48   8:00.0   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40  40-49 M            3    M    10
  11     21:02   8:05.4   1250  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64  60-69 M            1    M    11
  12     21:43   8:21.2    106  Patricia French, Somerville  40  Filly              1    F     1
  13     22:30   8:39.2   5855  Fred Klingmeyer, Newton      29  20-29 M            4    M    12
  14     22:48   8:46.2    577  Navy Jay, Lexington          52  50-59 M            1    M    13
  15     23:12   8:55.4     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22  20-29 F            1    F     2
  16     27:28  10:33.8   1189  Mike Sandmann, Medford       35  30-39 M            5    M    14
  17     27:39  10:38.1    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10  19 and Under F     1    F     3
  18     27:40  10:38.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50  50-59 M            2    M    15
Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     16:49   6:28.1     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27
   2     17:53   6:52.7     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody       27
   3     18:44   7:12.3    107  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington      42
   4     19:28   7:29.2    116  Blake Robbins, Cambridge     34
   5     19:31   7:30.4    666  Tom Lynch, Natick            46
   6     19:42   7:34.6     78  Mike Murphy, Allston         35
   7     19:43   7:35.0     77  George Thompson, Medville    31
   8     19:47   7:36.5    122  Marco Rossetti, Somerville   30
   9     20:09   7:45.0    121  Ryan Siu, Norwell            29
  10     20:48   8:00.0   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40
  11     21:02   8:05.4   1250  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64
  12     22:30   8:39.2   5855  Fred Klingmeyer, Newton      29
  13     22:48   8:46.2    577  Navy Jay, Lexington          52
  14     27:28  10:33.8   1189  Mike Sandmann, Medford       35
  15     27:40  10:38.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50
Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     21:43   8:21.2    106  Patricia French, Somerville  40
   2     23:12   8:55.4     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22
   3     27:39  10:38.1    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10
Division: 19 and Under F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     27:39  10:38.1    124  Elyse Whittlemore, Leicester 10
Division: 20-29 F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     23:12   8:55.4     23  Grace Steele, Cohaset        22
Division: 20-29 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     16:49   6:28.1     12  Brady Hoover, Somerville     27
   2     17:53   6:52.7     33  Jimmy Gallant, Peabody       27
   3     20:09   7:45.0    121  Ryan Siu, Norwell            29
   4     22:30   8:39.2   5855  Fred Klingmeyer, Newton      29
Division: 30-39 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     19:28   7:29.2    116  Blake Robbins, Cambridge     34
   2     19:42   7:34.6     78  Mike Murphy, Allston         35
   3     19:43   7:35.0     77  George Thompson, Medville    31
   4     19:47   7:36.5    122  Marco Rossetti, Somerville   30
   5     27:28  10:33.8   1189  Mike Sandmann, Medford       35
Division: 40-49 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     18:44   7:12.3    107  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington      42
   2     19:31   7:30.4    666  Tom Lynch, Natick            46
   3     20:48   8:00.0   1234  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge     40
Division: 50-59 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     22:48   8:46.2    577  Navy Jay, Lexington          52
   2     27:40  10:38.5    125  Jim Whittlemore, Leicester   50
Division: 60-69 M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     21:02   8:05.4   1250  Ringo Davey, Somerville      64
Division: Filly
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#          Name/City           Age 
   1     21:43   8:21.2    106  Patricia French, Somerville  40