Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug5_Runawa_set2.shtml

Runaways Runaround 5 Miler

N Attleboro, MA, August 5, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:57  5:11    1 20-29    1 M    29 Mike Fisher                 Brookline,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:58  6:00    1 20-29    1 F    69 Amelia Landberg             ,MA                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:38  8:56    1 70-98   35 M    53 Dean Paxson                 Sun Lakes,AZ                                                 
 2     46:45  9:21    2 70-98   41 M     1 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
 3     57:46 11:33    3 70-98   46 M     3 Richard Hoyt                ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:23  8:29    1 60-69   31 M    48 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     49:31  9:54    2 60-69   43 M    62 Bob Plankian                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     62:53 12:35    3 60-69   52 M     9 Kenneth Kanady              North Attleboro,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:59  7:00    1 50-59   11 M    39 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     35:18  7:04    2 50-59   13 M    86 Jim Ferns                   Crantson,RI                                                  
 3     37:30  7:30    3 50-59   16 M    55 Robert Papa JR              Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  5:55    1 40-49    3 M    68 Christopher Lawrence        ,MA                                                          
 2     30:11  6:02    2 40-49    5 M     5 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     32:46  6:33    3 40-49    7 M    11 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:48  7:34    1 30-39   18 M     7 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     41:02  8:12    2 30-39   26 M    31 James Pepe                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     42:06  8:25    3 30-39   30 M    33 Jim Wrobel                  Marlborough,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:09  5:50    2 20-29    2 M    81 Greg Payne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     31:08  6:14    3 20-29    6 M    40 Danny Pirrello              Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     39:36  7:55    4 20-29   22 M    84 Robert Champagne JR         Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:53  5:59    1 01-19    4 M    63 Elliot Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     34:06  6:49    2 01-19    9 M    57 Brendan Pozsgai             Medway,MA                                                    
 3     34:35  6:55    3 01-19   10 M    25 Max Marcotte                Norton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:49 10:46    1 70-98   20 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:40 11:08    1 60-69   22 F    18 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     68:58 13:48    2 60-69   28 F    46 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:24 10:05    1 50-59   11 F    15 Anne McElwee                N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     53:30 10:42    2 50-59   18 F    71 Pamela McGarthy             Farhaven,MA                                                  
 3     55:51 11:10    3 50-59   23 F    76 Cheryl Young                Millis,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:24  7:05    1 40-49    2 F    10 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     41:39  8:20    2 40-49    5 F    22 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     45:12  9:02    3 40-49    7 F    47 Tracey Magill               N. Attleboro,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:32  8:54    1 30-39    6 F    72 Maryann Souza               Fall River,MA                                                
 2     50:34 10:07    2 30-39   12 F    87 Nora McNeilly               Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3     52:10 10:26    3 30-39   15 F    77 Taryn Gegon                 N. Attleboro,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:48  7:58    2 20-29    3 F    89 Caitlyn Schultz             Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     41:27  8:17    3 20-29    4 F    54 Stephanie Moses             N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     46:49  9:22    4 20-29    9 F    42 Nicole Brown                Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:57  5:11    1 20-29    1 M    29 Mike Fisher                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     29:09  5:50    2 20-29    2 M    81 Greg Payne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     29:34  5:55    1 40-49    3 M    68 Christopher Lawrence        ,MA                                                          
 4     29:53  5:59    1 01-19    4 M    63 Elliot Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     30:11  6:02    2 40-49    5 M     5 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 6     31:08  6:14    3 20-29    6 M    40 Danny Pirrello              Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     32:46  6:33    3 40-49    7 M    11 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                
 8     33:39  6:44    4 40-49    8 M    65 Joe McLoughlin              N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 9     34:06  6:49    2 01-19    9 M    57 Brendan Pozsgai             Medway,MA                                                    
 10    34:35  6:55    3 01-19   10 M    25 Max Marcotte                Norton,MA                                                     
 11    34:59  7:00    1 50-59   11 M    39 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 12    35:14  7:03    4 01-19   12 M    37 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 13    35:18  7:04    2 50-59   13 M    86 Jim Ferns                   Crantson,RI                                                   
 14    36:01  7:12    5 40-49   14 M    66 Scott Granfield             Newport,RI                                                    
 15    36:28  7:18    6 40-49   15 M    75 Sar Siano                   N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 16    37:30  7:30    3 50-59   16 M    55 Robert Papa JR              Warwick,RI                                                    
 17    37:41  7:32    4 50-59   17 M    30 Raymond Waldron             Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    37:48  7:34    1 30-39   18 M     7 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 19    38:28  7:42   15 40-49   51 M    23 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 20    38:29  7:42    5 50-59   20 M    32 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
 21    38:44  7:45    6 50-59   21 M    64 Don Cuddy                   Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 22    39:36  7:55    4 20-29   22 M    84 Robert Champagne JR         Attleboro,MA                                                  
 23    39:40  7:56    8 40-49   23 M    45 Timothy Isrish              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 24    40:08  8:02    7 50-59   24 M    67 Doug Pereira                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 25    40:27  8:05    8 50-59   25 M    51 Terry Lavigne               Raynham,MA                                                    
 26    41:02  8:12    2 30-39   26 M    31 James Pepe                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 27    41:26  8:17    9 50-59   27 M    24 Richard Marcotte            Norton,MA                                                     
 28    41:51  8:22   10 50-59   28 M    60 Jim Tynan                   N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 29    41:59  8:24   11 50-59   29 M    52 Darryl Sakach               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 30    42:06  8:25    3 30-39   30 M    33 Jim Wrobel                  Marlborough,MA                                                
 31    42:23  8:29    1 60-69   31 M    48 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 32    44:26  8:53    9 40-49   32 M    36 Brian Healy                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 33    44:34  8:55   12 50-59   33 M    88 Conor Creedon               Medfield,MA                                                   
 34    44:36  8:55   10 40-49   34 M    79 Matt Alartnrtty             N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 35    44:38  8:56    1 70-98   35 M    53 Dean Paxson                 Sun Lakes,AZ                                                  
 36    44:41  8:56   11 40-49   36 M    85 Brian Flynn                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 37    44:50  8:58    4 30-39   37 M    35 Ryan Stapleton              West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 38    45:27  9:05   12 40-49   38 M    59 Jim Prokop                  Marion,MA                                                     
 39    45:33  9:07   13 50-59   39 M    74 John Packhem                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 40    45:47  9:09   13 40-49   40 M    21 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 41    46:45  9:21    2 70-98   41 M     1 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 42    48:02  9:36   14 40-49   42 M    82 Steve Vacher                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 43    49:31  9:54    2 60-69   43 M    62 Bob Plankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 44    50:44 10:09    5 30-39   44 M    58 Ian Hudson                  N. Easton,MA                                                  
 45    56:31 11:18    6 30-39   45 M    41 James Dyment                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 46    57:46 11:33    3 70-98   46 M     3 Richard Hoyt                ,MA                                                           
 47    57:46 11:33   14 50-59   47 M     4 Rick Hoyt                   ,MA                                                           
 48    59:06 11:49   15 50-59   48 M     8 Charles Brewer              Franklin,MA                                                   
 49    59:57 11:59   16 50-59   49 M    83 Robert Champagne SR         Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    62:18 12:28   17 50-59   50 M    49 Steven Miland               Franklin,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:58  6:00    1 20-29    1 F    69 Amelia Landberg             ,MA                                                          
 2     35:24  7:05    1 40-49    2 F    10 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 3     39:48  7:58    2 20-29    3 F    89 Caitlyn Schultz             Norwood,MA                                                   
 4     41:27  8:17    3 20-29    4 F    54 Stephanie Moses             N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 5     41:39  8:20    2 40-49    5 F    22 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 6     44:32  8:54    1 30-39    6 F    72 Maryann Souza               Fall River,MA                                                
 7     45:12  9:02    3 40-49    7 F    47 Tracey Magill               N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 8     46:31  9:18    4 40-49    8 F    17 Donna Clarke                Plainville,MA                                                
 9     46:49  9:22    4 20-29    9 F    42 Nicole Brown                Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    48:59  9:48    5 40-49   10 F    16 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    50:24 10:05    1 50-59   11 F    15 Anne McElwee                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 12    50:34 10:07    2 30-39   12 F    87 Nora McNeilly               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 13    50:36 10:07    6 40-49   13 F    80 Jackie Gallagher            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    51:45 10:21    5 20-29   14 F    28 Jamie Burke                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 15    52:10 10:26    3 30-39   15 F    77 Taryn Gegon                 N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 16    52:26 10:29    7 40-49   16 F    70 Lisa Parent                 Fhun,MA                                                       
 17    52:50 10:34    8 40-49   17 F    26 JoAnn Wrobel                Westborough,MA                                                
 18    53:30 10:42    2 50-59   18 F    71 Pamela McGarthy             Farhaven,MA                                                   
 19    53:40 10:44    9 40-49   19 F    78 Lauren Harltnett            N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 20    53:49 10:46    1 70-98   20 F     2 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 21    55:07 11:01   10 40-49   21 F    38 Tito Moore                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 22    55:40 11:08    1 60-69   22 F    18 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 23    55:51 11:10    3 50-59   23 F    76 Cheryl Young                Millis,MA                                                     
 24    56:56 11:23    4 30-39   24 F    56 Nerissa Tsarides            Rochester,MA                                                  
 25    56:58 11:24    5 30-39   25 F    34 Laura Turner                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    57:14 11:27    4 50-59   26 F     6 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 27    64:46 12:57    6 20-29   27 F    19 Shannon Plesh               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 28    68:58 13:48    2 60-69   28 F    46 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA