Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug5_Greenf_set4.shtml

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlons

Greenfield, MA, August 5, 2012

[Complete Results Individual - International | Complete Results Relay - International | Overall Winners - International | Triathlon Club Results - International | Complete Results Individual - Sprint | Complete Results Relay - Sprint | Overall Winners - Sprint | Age Group Winners - Sprint | Relay Team Winners - both distances | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners - International

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joshua Hopmans            O    36  18 HINSDALE MA           2:04:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Abbene            O     2  23 BOSTON MA             1:43:04 
    2 Ryan Davis                O    19  21 SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:04:43 
    3 Vlad Georgescu            O    25  24 SOMERVILLE MA         2:06:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Rago                 O    63  27 FALMOUTH MA           1:49:54 
    2 Marcus Curran             O    16  28 GREENFIELD MA         1:49:55 
    3 Mitchell Isaacson         O    37  26 AMHERST MA            1:52:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Carson Poe                O    61  34 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:40:39 
    2 William Wheeler           O    85  32 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:44:38 
    3 Mike Gillon               O    27  32 DURHAM CT             2:03:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jon Storm                 O    92  36 CONWAY MA             1:50:53 
    2 Thom Long                 O    48  36 AMHERST MA            1:58:21 
    3 Seth Krueger              O    45  35 WAKEFIELD RI          1:59:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Donald Pacher             O   100  40 EASTHAMPSTON MA       1:42:13 
    2 Seth Gottlieb             O    30  43 FLORENCE MA           1:49:42 
    3 David Fisher              O    23  40 NORTH GRANBY CT       2:00:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 William Schumann          O    76  49 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:42:06 
    2 Ron Jacobs                O    39  46 SOUTH HADLEY MA       1:42:09 
    3 Michael Ribeiro           O    97  45 S HADLEY MA           1:55:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 James Piper               O    59  52 ASHBY MA              1:47:03 
    2 Kevin Mepham              O    51  50 AMHERST MA            1:48:03 
    3 Win Whitcomb              O    86  50 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:57:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Goodrow               O    29  56 SPRINGFIELD MA        2:00:45 
    2 Stephen Jablonski         O    38  56 SPRINGFIELD MA        2:01:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Francis McDonald          O    50  61 GREENFIELD MA         2:00:59 
    2 Gary Richardson           O    66  60 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:04:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Sagor                 O    72  66 GREENFIELD MA         2:03:53 
    2 Sherman Roberts           O    91  66 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:10:12 
    3 Allen Ross                O    69  69 MONTAGUE MA           2:30:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Samuel Schweizer          O    77  27 SOMERVILLE MA         2:12:34 

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ed Daviau                 O    18  53 WILBRAHAM MA          2:39:01 
    2 Jeffrey Buckman           O     8  53 ASHLAND MA            3:02:45 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Allison Cooper            O    13  21 PORTLAND CT           2:12:15 
    2 Eugenie Armangau          O     4  23 ACTON MA              2:15:02 
    3 Caroline Heydinger        O    35  22 VERNON VT             2:16:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Melissa Saulenas          O    74  26 AGAWAM MA             2:10:50 
    2 Jayme Dubinsky            O    20  29 WATERTOWN MA          2:20:41 
    3 Katharine Schweizer       O    78  27 SOMERVILLE MA         2:29:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kristin Pitocco           O    60  32 WALTHAM MA            2:08:07 
    2 Lisa Morde                O    54  31 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:17:32 
    3 Amy Wood                  O    89  32 EAST BOSTON MA        2:22:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Maria Urso                O    81  37 NATICK MA             2:05:19 
    2 Patricia Rivard           O    67  39 GRANBY CT             2:11:25 
    3 Alicia Wendolowski        O    84  36 HATFIELD MA           2:18:08 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kate Queeney              O    62  42 AMHERST MA            2:00:38 
    2 Lisa Chase                O    10  44 FLORENCE MA           2:01:48 
    3 Jess Saalfield            O    70  44 FLORENCE MA           2:03:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Madeline Nagy             O    56  45 HATFIELD MA           1:55:41 
    2 Elizabeth Bianchi         O     7  46 WEST CHESTERFIELD NH  2:06:48 
    3 Mary Gubala               O    31  47 HOLYOKE MA            2:08:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jane Carbone              O     9  54 SOMERVILLE MA         2:12:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Terry Williams            O    87  55 LOWELL MA             2:34:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Christine Hadermayer      O    32  37 HOBOKEN NJ            2:20:26 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Deborah Giniewicz         O    28  49 RUTLAND MA            2:51:21