Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug5_Buildi_set5.shtml

The Building Center YuKanRun Triple Threat Series

Rockport, MA, August 5, 2012

[1 Mile Results | 5K Results | 1/2 Marathon Results | 1 Mile Awards | 1/2 Marathon Awards | Triple Threat Series Points ]

5K Awards


                        YuKanRun.com Triple Threat
                          Sunday, August 5, 2012
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978) 927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 

             ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 5K RACE **************

              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALE *********
    1 Lisa Rezza          28 So.Boston       MA   15:45 
    2 Juliana Slocum      23 Concord         MA   21:37 
    3 Danielle Schneider  26 Boston          MA   21:40 
               ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALE *********
    1 Michael Smith       31 Beverly         MA   12:59 
    2 Alejandro Ruiz      23 JamaicaPlain    MA   13:04 
    3 Gregory Soutiea     28 Brighton        MA   13:35 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    37 Maura McCormick     13 Essex              MA   23:22 
    2    57 Jessica Cosgrove    18 Naples             FL   24:14 
    3    85 Kendall McCormick   16 Essex              MA   26:00 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    15 Jake Binder         16 RockPort           MA   15:02 
    2    21 Alexander Difeuce   16 Sudbury            MA   21:31 
    3    49 Andrew Smith        16 Westwood           MA   23:57
 
             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    30 Katie Hakanson-Stac 21 East Longmeadow    MA   22:32 
    2    34 Hailey Markos       19 Ipswich            MA   23:03 
    3    38 Megan Hoffsis       24 Salem              MA   23:23 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     7 Paul Simon          28 Gloucester         MA   14:23 
    2    12 Brady Hoover        27 Somerville         MA   14:57 
    3    14 Thomas Boland       28 Somerville         MA   15:02
 
             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Meaghan Casey       31 Somerville         MA   22:26 
    2    39 Marie Duignan       32 Salem              MA   23:35 
    3    48 Kelly Adams         35 hingham            MA   23:55
 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Tim Short           31 Middleton          MA   13:41 
    2     5 Spencer Aston       31 Brighton           MA   13:54 
    3     9 Matthew Engle       35 Watertown          MA   14:40 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Madelyn Steeves     45 Middleton          MA   22:18 
    2    43 Veronica Caulfield  45 Salem              MA   23:48 
    3    52 Kim McCracken       41 Northwood          NH   24:07
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Mickel McClish      41 Salem              MA   14:13 
    2     8 Peter Heslam        45 Newburyport        MA   14:25 
    3    11 Paul Economos       40 Lakeville          MA   14:53

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   139 Denise Donnarumma   52 Malden             MA   29:07 
    2   141 Mimi Sun            50 Boston             MA   29:14 
    3   155 Kathy Sanford       52 Clifton Park       NY   30:25
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Robert Powers       52 Burlington         MA   16:08 
    2    24 Chris Roenker       52 RockPort           MA   21:51 
    3    31 Steven Meier        51 Gloucester         MA   22:37
 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   224 Alice Smith         60 Westwood           MA   36:23
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   118 Joel Caron          66 Salem              MA   27:54 
    2   148 Courtney Marshall   61 Grantham           NH   29:51 
    3   158 Andy Levin          61 Belmont            MA   30:39