Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug5_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Swimsuit Classic 5K

Wakefield, MA, August 5, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Weather: 86 degrees and humid

SwimSuit Classic 5k
This is the 2nd of 3 races. Go to the Mystic Runners site for details
 Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    1    Ryan Hayes              Woburn  MA            150   33 ***** M 30-39        17:06    5:30/M
    2    Chris Soucy             Beverly  MA           242   29 ***** M 20-29        17:48    5:43/M
    3    Chris Hancock           Melrose  MA           223   38 ***** M 30-39        18:22    5:54/M
    4    Temwani Mhango          Brookline  MA         160   16     1 M  1-19        18:39    6:00/M
    5    Masuzyo Mhango          Brookline  MA         161   18     2 M  1-19        19:03    6:08/M
    6    Ed De Paiva             Lawrence  MA          133   41     1 M 40-49        19:11    6:10/M
    7    Ellen Gabriel           Fitchburg  MA         244   29 ***** F 20-29        19:14    6:11/M
    8    Michael Formichela      Littleton  MA         206   46     2 M 40-49        19:32    6:17/M
    9    Robert Mirabile         Stoneham  MA          149   36     1 M 30-39        19:33    6:17/M
   10    William Li              Lynnfield  MA          68   15     3 M  1-19        20:04    6:27/M
   11    Jack Gryniewicz         Carlisle  MA          134   43     3 M 40-49        20:19    6:32/M
   12    Nate Wilcox             Wakefield  MA          65   33     2 M 30-39        20:39    6:38/M
   13    Peter Guza              North Andover  MA     131   31     3 M 30-39        20:47    6:41/M
   14    Chris Weisz             Bedford  MA           145   37     4 M 30-39        21:06    6:47/M
   15    Juau Cosme              Lynn  MA              203   50     1 M 50-59        21:09    6:48/M
   16    Ted Heller              Bedford  MA           124   44     4 M 40-49        21:17    6:51/M
   17    Washington ?            Peabody  MA           268   32     5 M 30-39        21:24    6:53/M
   18    Dawn McGrath            Lynn  MA              182   36 ***** F 30-39        21:30    6:55/M
   19    Valmir Paiva            Peabody  MA            84   48     5 M 40-49        21:49    7:01/M
   20    Erin McDonough          Stoneham  MA          140   21 ***** F 20-29        21:54    7:03/M
   21    Corey Wear              Rowley  MA            247   21     1 M 20-29        21:59    7:04/M
   22    Tom Baillie             Reading  MA           130   51     2 M 50-59        22:01    7:05/M
   23    Michael Mottau          Saugus                197   28     2 M 20-29        22:06    7:06/M
   24    John Stuart             Boston  MA            193   55     3 M 50-59        22:11    7:08/M
   25    Pam Linov               Arlington  MA         214   49     1 F 40-49        22:12    7:08/M
   26    Anthony Balzano         Roslindale  MA         75   47     6 M 40-49        22:16    7:10/M
   27    Jan Holmquist           Burlington  MA        112   68     1 F 60-69        22:18    7:10/M
   28    Michael Menovich        Lexington  MA          51   61     1 M 60-69        22:26    7:13/M
   29    Kevin Cripanuk          Westford  MA          190   42     7 M 40-49        22:35    7:16/M
   30    Ann Domigan             Reading  MA            94   50     1 F 50-59        22:44    7:19/M
   31    Robert Lane             Reading  MA           159   52     4 M 50-59        22:45    7:19/M
   32    Heather Lane            Wakefield  MA         232   35     1 F 30-39        22:47    7:20/M
   33    Jessica Burnham         Winchester  MA        212   21     1 F 20-29        22:48    7:20/M
   34    Chas Gallant            North Reading  MA      10   49     8 M 40-49        22:51    7:21/M
   35    Samantha Capobianco     Waltham  MA           241   40     2 F 40-49        22:51    7:21/M
   36    Eric Hubert             Taunton  MA            12   39     6 M 30-39        22:51    7:21/M
   37    Ronald Siraco           Melrose  MA           264   60     2 M 60-69        22:54    7:22/M
   38    Beth Singer             Reading  MA            98   46     3 F 40-49        23:01    7:24/M
   39    Nick Os                 South Hadley  MA      141   21     3 M 20-29        23:03    7:25/M
   40    Laurian Foster          Burlington  MA         11   33     2 F 30-39        23:05    7:25/M
   41    Claire Brown            Erie  PA              222   14     1 F  1-19        23:06    7:26/M
   42    Mike Hartin             Wakefield  MA         115   50     5 M 50-59        23:06    7:26/M
   43    Paul Dicarlo            Saugus  MA             71   31     7 M 30-39        23:08    7:26/M
   44    Kristen McGuinness      Stoneham  MA           76   36     3 F 30-39        23:12    7:28/M
   45    Kris Vanherp            Wakefield  MA          70   34     8 M 30-39        23:12    7:28/M
   46    Janine Cloutier         Wakefield  MA         224   46     4 F 40-49        23:14    7:28/M
   47    David Pember            Medfield  MA          169   69     3 M 60-69        23:16    7:29/M
   48    David Swaebe            Reading  MA           204   47     9 M 40-49        23:17    7:29/M
   49    Scott Kligerman         Jamaica Plain  MA     199   31     9 M 30-39        23:19    7:30/M
   50    Patricia Hazelton       Peabody  MA           189   34     4 F 30-39        23:31    7:34/M
   51    Jennifer Ashe           Cambridge  MA         155   38     5 F 30-39        23:32    7:34/M
   52    Julie Greenberg         Beverly  MA           243   29     2 F 20-29        23:33    7:34/M
   53    Donald Burnham          Winchester  MA        213   54     6 M 50-59        23:34    7:35/M
   54    Will Lang               Winchester  MA        211   21     4 M 20-29        23:35    7:35/M
   55    Martin Schauer          Reading  MA           228   49    10 M 40-49        23:38    7:36/M
   56    Dan Dorazio             Billerica  MA         238   65     4 M 60-69        23:43    7:38/M
   57    Michele O'Toole         Boxford  MA           261   45     5 F 40-49        23:46    7:39/M
   58    Noah Singer             Reading  MA            99   15     4 M  1-19        23:50    7:40/M
   59    Fred Sutera             Peabody  MA            96   54     7 M 50-59        23:52    7:40/M
   60    John Carter             Medway  MA             53   41    11 M 40-49        23:58    7:42/M
   61    Lindsay Spada           Randolph  MA          174   25     3 F 20-29        24:03    7:44/M
   62    Masato Suga             Andover  MA           187   47    12 M 40-49        24:04    7:44/M
   63    Gary Horwitz            Winchester  MA        260   49    13 M 40-49        24:05    7:45/M
   64    Hannah Holman           Wilmington  MA         86   35     6 F 30-39        24:16    7:48/M
   65    Thomas Gennaro          Boston  MA            178   26     5 M 20-29        24:27    7:52/M
   66    Alicia Green            Boston  MA            177   26     4 F 20-29        24:27    7:52/M
   67    Takayuki Nakano         Reading  MA           231   64     5 M 60-69        24:28    7:52/M
   68    Emily McDivitt          Malden  MA            125   37     7 F 30-39        24:32    7:53/M
   69    Kyle Reppucci           Wilmington  MA        144   16     5 M  1-19        24:35    7:54/M
   70    Christopher Selke       Woburn  MA            157   19     6 M  1-19        24:49    7:59/M
   71    Bridget Kelley          Melrose  MA           217   12     2 F  1-19        25:00    8:02/M
   72    Sarah Yazici            Saugus  MA            234   35     8 F 30-39        25:02    8:03/M
   73    Janet Nelson            Brookline  MA         163   48     6 F 40-49        25:05    8:04/M
   74    Nanci Sirois            Windham  NH           121   54     2 F 50-59        25:07    8:05/M
   75    Michael Keenan          Reading  MA            88   43    14 M 40-49        25:20    8:09/M
   76    Donny Cranley           Melrose  MA           255   47    15 M 40-49        25:20    8:09/M
   77    Jim Gallagher           Danville  NH          208   45    16 M 40-49        25:21    8:09/M
   78    Lori Marcotte           Reading  MA           235   43     7 F 40-49        25:24    8:10/M
   79    Gary Delrossi           Windham  NH            23   32    10 M 30-39        25:26    8:11/M
   80    Brad Engen              Wakefield  MA         266   40    17 M 40-49        25:29    8:12/M
   81    Edward Kelley           Melrose  MA           218   14     7 M  1-19        25:30    8:12/M
   82    Gina Kucker             Haverhill  MA          60   47     8 F 40-49        25:32    8:13/M
   83    Donald Dube             Lawrence  MA          252   39    11 M 30-39        25:35    8:14/M
   84    Alexis Seay             Marblehead  MA         33   14     3 F  1-19        25:42    8:16/M
   85    Shauna Linov            Arlington  MA         215   18     4 F  1-19        25:55    8:20/M
   86    Domenic Conte           Wakefield  MA         263   12     8 M  1-19        25:59    8:21/M
   87    Devyn Veits             Tewksbury  MA         167   11     9 M  1-19        26:01    8:22/M
   88    Katherine Andersen      Winchester  MA        154   31     9 F 30-39        26:03    8:23/M
   89    Kevin Leahy             Somerville  MA         61   24     6 M 20-29        26:21    8:28/M
   90    Linda Kass              Peabody  MA           119   43     9 F 40-49        26:41    8:35/M
   91    Jeff Corbett            Stoneham  MA          175   25     7 M 20-29        26:42    8:35/M
   92    Jessica Lawlor          Quincy  MA            176   24     5 F 20-29        26:42    8:35/M
   93    Michelle Imbornone      Middleton  MA         136   41    10 F 40-49        26:46    8:36/M
   94    Debbie Reppucci         Wilmington  MA        143   34    10 F 30-39        26:59    8:41/M
   95    Jose Viveiros           Malden  MA             80   52     8 M 50-59        27:00    8:41/M
   96    Bill Bingham            Wakefield  MA          62   65     6 M 60-69        27:04    8:42/M
   97    Brian Scott             Somerville  MA        120   34    12 M 30-39        27:06    8:43/M
   98    Kimberly Ludice         Wakefield  MA         237   38    11 F 30-39        27:07    8:43/M
   99    Michael Gurdjian        Reading  MA            64   24     8 M 20-29        27:08    8:43/M
  100    Glenn Fiore             Reading  MA           135   42    18 M 40-49        27:08    8:43/M
 Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
  101    Mark Bice               Natick  MA             67   50     9 M 50-59        27:09    8:44/M
  102    Christine Kidney        Lynn  MA              122   44    11 F 40-49        27:15    8:46/M
  103    Joseph Sachetta         Lynnfield  MA          48   54    10 M 50-59        27:25    8:49/M
  104    Muriel Baillie          Reading  MA            95   15     5 F  1-19        27:35    8:52/M
  105    Angela Merluzzo         Salem  MA              29   33    12 F 30-39        27:39    8:53/M
  106    Robert Holmes           Reading  MA            73   54    11 M 50-59        27:48    8:56/M
  107    John McEleney           Reading  MA             2   48    19 M 40-49        27:49    8:57/M
  108    Dave Tyler              Lowell  MA             43   53    12 M 50-59        27:53    8:58/M
  109    Annmarie Veits          Tewksbury  MA         166   38    13 F 30-39        28:02    9:01/M
  110    Janice Roberts          Billerica  MA           4   40    12 F 40-49        28:04    9:01/M
  111    Brad Bombardier         Reading  MA             5   35    13 M 30-39        28:05    9:02/M
  112    Andrew Brown            Erie  PA              220    9    10 M  1-19        28:08    9:03/M
  113    Therese Brown           Erie  PA              221   44    13 F 40-49        28:09    9:03/M
  114    Erin Lynch              Melrose  MA           185   42    14 F 40-49        28:19    9:06/M
  115    Donna Beecy             Bedford  MA           126   40    15 F 40-49        28:32    9:10/M
  116    Emily Vanherp           Wakefield  MA         111   28     6 F 20-29        28:32    9:10/M
  117    Christina Socci         Wakefield  MA         102   29     7 F 20-29        28:37    9:12/M
  118    Kelly Furbush           Lynnfield  MA         210   47    16 F 40-49        28:45    9:15/M
  119    Rick Panicucci          Billerica  MA         129   52    13 M 50-59        28:48    9:16/M
  120    Laura Dinn              Woburn  MA             59   23     8 F 20-29        28:52    9:17/M
  121    Roy Alicea              Salem  NH             181   50    14 M 50-59        29:01    9:20/M
  122    Chrissy Franceschelli   Wakefield  MA         239   38    14 F 30-39        29:05    9:21/M
  123    Tammy Moschella         North Reading  MA     117   47    17 F 40-49        29:10    9:23/M
  124    Danielle Walsh          Weymouth  MA            9   40    18 F 40-49        29:16    9:25/M
  125    Gregory Ludice          Wakefield  MA         236   37    14 M 30-39        29:23    9:27/M
  126    Randy Tomsyck           Wakefield  MA         229   55    15 M 50-59        29:25    9:28/M
  127    Grace Formichela        Littleton  MA         205   12     6 F  1-19        29:28    9:28/M
  128    Stephanie Townsden      Salem  MA              54   33    15 F 30-39        29:28    9:28/M
  129    Yuri Chang              Groton  MA            202   46    20 M 40-49        29:34    9:30/M
  130    Randy Suckney           Peabody  MA           198   37    15 M 30-39        29:37    9:31/M
  131    Seamus McAvoy           Melrose  MA           248   11    11 M  1-19        29:41    9:33/M
  132    Ellen McAvoy            Melrose  MA           249   44    19 F 40-49        29:41    9:33/M
  133    John Krant              Melrose  MA           116   41    21 M 40-49        29:45    9:34/M
  134    Scott Huffer            Andover  MA           253   34    16 M 30-39        29:48    9:35/M
  135    Robert Schrater         Salem  MA             172   63     7 M 60-69        29:52    9:36/M
  136    Jo Wear                 Rowley  MA            246   41    20 F 40-49        29:54    9:37/M
  137    Kim Vanyo               Winchester  MA         34   49    21 F 40-49        29:54    9:37/M
  138    Leann Scibelli          Malden  MA             14   25     9 F 20-29        30:01    9:39/M
  139    Lisa Hodge              Melrose  MA           262   51     3 F 50-59        30:04    9:40/M
  140    Ellen Roach             Woburn  MA            139   34    16 F 30-39        30:09    9:42/M
  141    Collin Dyer             Reading  MA           225   14    12 M  1-19        30:12    9:43/M
  142    Joe Desiongco           Peabody  MA            26   46    22 M 40-49        30:14    9:43/M
  143    Bob Dyer                Reading  MA           227   43    23 M 40-49        30:14    9:43/M
  144    Gina Scibelli           New York  NY           13   27    10 F 20-29        30:16    9:44/M
  145    Paul Mahoney            Stoneham  MA          165   44    24 M 40-49        30:21    9:46/M
  146    Marge Heck              Wakefield  MA         110   60     2 F 60-69        30:27    9:47/M
  147    David Rappoli           Billerica  MA          93   40    25 M 40-49        30:30    9:48/M
  148    Bethany Rappoli         Billerica  MA          92   36    17 F 30-39        30:34    9:50/M
  149    Chris Pappo             Malvern  PA            90   53    16 M 50-59        30:45    9:53/M
  150    Dick Lynch              Saugus  MA            233   76     1 M 70-79        30:49    9:55/M
  151    Diana Mirabello         Stoneham  MA           45   30    18 F 30-39        30:57    9:57/M
  152    Mary Dimaria            Wakefield  MA          22   54     4 F 50-59        30:57    9:57/M
  153    Amanda Novak            North Andover  MA     200   13     7 F  1-19        31:20   10:05/M
  154    Rebecca Bertrand        Providence  RI        230   26    11 F 20-29        31:26   10:06/M
  155    Arianne Nartyasari      Danvers  MA            28   35    19 F 30-39        31:31   10:08/M
  156    Michelle Lehane         Reading  MA           147   33    20 F 30-39        31:31   10:08/M
  157    Jane Faccenda           Watertown  MA          87   41    22 F 40-49        31:36   10:10/M
  158    Mariko Weston           Danvers  MA           209   36    21 F 30-39        31:39   10:11/M
  159    Zahra Nassirzadeh       Watertown  MA          47   33    22 F 30-39        31:50   10:14/M
  160    Paul Nelson             Brookline  MA         162    5    13 M  1-19        31:50   10:14/M
  161    Michelle Ellis          Wakefield  MA         114   24    12 F 20-29        32:12   10:21/M
  162    Michael Harsch          Dobbs Ferry  NY       256   24     9 M 20-29        32:12   10:21/M
  163    Krista Chang            Groton  MA            201   12     8 F  1-19        32:13   10:22/M
  164    Thomas Lynch            Cambridge  MA         219   50    17 M 50-59        32:18   10:23/M
  165    Dave Higgins            South Boston  MA      216   54    18 M 50-59        32:24   10:25/M
  166    Aaron Wear              Rowley  MA            245   24    10 M 20-29        32:31   10:27/M
  167    Cindy Sauve             Wilmington  MA         83   47    23 F 40-49        32:39   10:30/M
  168    Alisa Bennett           Wakefield  MA         101   30    23 F 30-39        33:00   10:37/M
  169    Evellyn Ramos           Wakefield  MA          30   36    24 F 30-39        33:07   10:39/M
  170    Haroldo Melo            Wakefield  MA          31   35    17 M 30-39        33:08   10:39/M
  171    Cheryl Conte            Wakefield  MA         153   41    24 F 40-49        33:09   10:40/M
  172    Shira Charles           Reading  MA           113   28    13 F 20-29        33:09   10:40/M
  173    Maureen Martinello      Stoneham  MA            1   54     5 F 50-59        33:11   10:40/M
  174    Cornelia Murphy         Haverhill  MA          21   52     6 F 50-59        33:16   10:42/M
  175    Elisabeth Dantona       Everett  MA           259   35    25 F 30-39        33:22   10:44/M
  176    Gillian Ferriere        Framingham  MA         58   34    26 F 30-39        33:25   10:45/M
  177    Karen Spinali           Burlington  MA        151   54     7 F 50-59        33:31   10:47/M
  178    Nicole Spinali          Burlington  MA        152   22    14 F 20-29        33:32   10:47/M
  179    Judy Duffey             Everett  MA            74   57     8 F 50-59        33:36   10:48/M
  180    Sharon McKenna          Wakefield  MA          18   54     9 F 50-59        33:50   10:53/M
  181    Dawn Balboni            Lynnfield  MA         250   37    27 F 30-39        34:03   10:57/M
  182    Devin Billings          Lynnfield  MA         251   33    18 M 30-39        34:04   10:57/M
  183    Lisa Pappo              Malvern  PA            91   52    10 F 50-59        34:11   10:59/M
  184    Mary Ellen Sharkey      Beverly  MA            82   53    11 F 50-59        34:20   11:02/M
  185    Bill Ramon              Medford  MA            40   42    26 M 40-49        34:21   11:03/M
  186    Theodore Selke          Woburn  MA            158   22    11 M 20-29        34:21   11:03/M
  187    Richard Corbett         Needham  MA           100   60     8 M 60-69        34:40   11:09/M
  188    Christina Diorio        Merrimack  NH         107   25    15 F 20-29        34:41   11:09/M
  189    Irene MacEachern        Billerica  MA         146   42    25 F 40-49        34:42   11:09/M
  190    David Heiman            Stoneham  MA           44   31    19 M 30-39        35:08   11:18/M
  191    Dianna Barry            Somerville  MA        258   35    28 F 30-39        35:14   11:20/M
  192    Julia Hsia              Andover  MA           192   68     3 F 60-69        35:21   11:22/M
  193    Thomas Antony           Salem  MA               6   55    19 M 50-59        35:22   11:22/M
  194    Bob Preshong            Peabody  MA            57   46    27 M 40-49        35:32   11:26/M
  195    Jill Preshong           Peabody  MA            56   45    26 F 40-49        35:32   11:26/M
  196    Renee Marchand          Somersworth  NH        16   26    16 F 20-29        35:34   11:26/M
  197    Kendra Patterson        Peabody  MA            77   35    29 F 30-39        35:49   11:31/M
  198    Alicia Furbush          Stoneham  MA          265   44    27 F 40-49        35:52   11:32/M
  199    Daniel Dodson           Newton  NH             25   67     9 M 60-69        36:06   11:36/M
  200    Bridget Seay            Marblehead  MA         32   38    30 F 30-39        36:17   11:40/M
 Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
  201    Sandra Alicea           Salem  NH             148   28    17 F 20-29        36:30   11:44/M
  202    Mary Tyler              Framingham  MA         46   65     4 F 60-69        36:36   11:46/M
  203    Catherine Johnson       Andover  MA           254   32    31 F 30-39        36:43   11:48/M
  204    Grace Nugroho           Jamaica Plain  MA      89   36    32 F 30-39        36:46   11:49/M
  205    Julie Nixon             Stoneham  MA           55   38    33 F 30-39        36:48   11:50/M
  206    Don Davis               Reading  MA           138   52    20 M 50-59        36:50   11:51/M
  207    Christine Skinner       Reading  MA           137   44    28 F 40-49        36:50   11:51/M
  208    Christopher Brady       Haverhill  MA         195   10    14 M  1-19        36:51   11:51/M
  209    Mike Brady              Haverhill  MA         196    0     1 M  0- 0        36:51   11:51/M
  210    Jim Brady               Savannah  GA          194   68    10 M 60-69        36:52   11:51/M
  211    Kristen Bartolo         Melrose  MA            17   25    18 F 20-29        36:52   11:51/M
  212    Myles Moreira           Reading  MA           183    8    15 M  1-19        36:58   11:53/M
  213    Margarita Bancy         Malden  MA             81   54    12 F 50-59        37:00   11:54/M
  214    Karen Johnson           Reading  MA           103   42    29 F 40-49        37:01   11:54/M
  215    Nate Johnson            Reading  MA           104    7    16 M  1-19        37:01   11:54/M
  216    Hoyt Nelson             Brookline  MA         164   59    21 M 50-59        37:30   12:03/M
  217    Mason Moreira           Reading  MA           184    7    17 M  1-19        37:36   12:05/M
  218    Erin Moreira            Reading  MA           123   38    34 F 30-39        37:37   12:06/M
  219    Sarah Hannon            Quincy  MA            179   27    19 F 20-29        38:27   12:22/M
  220    Kristen Williams        Brighton  MA          180   27    20 F 20-29        38:27   12:22/M
  221    Dana Belliveau          Burlington  MA         66   47    30 F 40-49        38:43   12:27/M
  222    Suzanne Engelhard       Wakefield  MA         105   29    21 F 20-29        39:13   12:37/M
  223    Arthur Engelhard        Wakefield  MA         106   27    12 M 20-29        39:15   12:37/M
  224    Laura Meurer            North Billerica  MA   142   48    31 F 40-49        39:19   12:39/M
  225    Mylinda Tefft           Oakham  MA            108   26    22 F 20-29        39:39   12:45/M
  226    Suzanne Millett         Reading  MA           173   19     9 F  1-19        39:50   12:48/M
  227    Kevin McGonagle         Everett  MA            72   56    22 M 50-59        40:09   12:55/M
  228    Jamie Campbell          Taunton  MA           186   27    23 F 20-29        40:18   12:57/M
  229    Jennifer Schamel        Melrose  MA           240   36    35 F 30-39        40:47   13:07/M
  230    Lou Peters              Methuen  MA            38   87     1 M 80-99        41:34   13:22/M
  231    Megan Panicucci         Billerica  MA         128   45    32 F 40-49        42:21   13:37/M
  232    Kathy Lombard           Middleton  MA         156   38    36 F 30-39        43:10   13:53/M
  233    Finbar Fleming          Winchester  MA        207   61    11 M 60-69        45:04   14:29/M
  234    Shalan Guza             North Andover  MA     132   33    37 F 30-39        45:54   14:46/M
  235    Michael McEleney        Arlington  MA          52   55    23 M 50-59        46:18   14:53/M
  236    Susy Miller             Franklin  MA           49   38    38 F 30-39        58:21   18:46/M
  237    Elens Miller            Franklin  MA           50   30    20 M 30-39        58:23   18:46/M