Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug4_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Hog Jog 5K

Sandwich, MA, August 4, 2012

[Overall Winners ]

Overall Results

           3rd Annual Hog Jog 5K                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:54  5:27    1 19-39    1 M    81 Christopher Spiker          Brooklyn,CT                                                   
   2   18:08  5:51    2 19-39    2 M    70 Michael Medeska             West Hartford,CT                                              
   3   18:19  5:55    3 19-39    3 M   120 Casey Chuil                 ,MA                                                           
   4   18:33  5:59    1 50-98    4 M    61 Paul Sommer                 Montclair,NJ                                                  
   5   18:35  6:00    4 19-39    5 M    71 Brendan McCarthy            Cambridge,MA                                                  
   6   18:44  6:03    2 50-98    6 M   111 Larry Cline                 E. Falmouth,MA                                                
   7   18:48  6:04    5 19-39    7 M    66 Gabriel Lane                Brookline,MA                                                  
   8   19:03  6:09    6 19-39    8 M    59 Kyle Johnston               Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
   9   19:36  6:19    7 19-39    9 M    29 Matthew Ledoux              Huntersville,NC                                               
  10   19:38  6:20    1 19-39    1 F    72 Leslie McCarthy             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  11   20:22  6:34    8 19-39   10 M   118 Matthew Goodwin             E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  12   20:26  6:35    2 19-39    2 F    64 Ellen Pollis                Denver,CO                                                     
  13   20:59  6:46    1 01-18   11 M    57 Kirby Roeder                Red Hook,NY                                                   
  14   21:09  6:49    3 50-98   12 M    48 Paul Michienzie             Foxboro,MA                                                    
  15   21:36  6:58    9 19-39   13 M    35 Zachary Doyle               South Boston,MA                                               
  16   21:36  6:58   10 19-39   14 M    33 Tucker Roeder               Red Hook,NY                                                   
  17   22:22  7:13    3 19-39    3 F    32 Brittany Ross               Red Hook,NY                                                   
  18   22:23  7:13    4 19-39    4 F    65 Katie Soja                  Boston,MA                                                     
  19   22:24  7:14   11 19-39   15 M    89 Aaron Wolfgang              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  20   22:44  7:20   12 19-39   16 M    87 Michael Prescott            Colowester,CT                                                 
  21   22:46  7:21    5 19-39    5 F    86 Siobhan McCormick           S. Glaastenbuy,CT                                             
  22   22:57  7:24    6 19-39    6 F   100 Kristin Buckley             Hingham,MA                                                    
  23   22:59  7:25   13 19-39   17 M    26 Michael Lambert             Hingham,MA                                                    
  24   23:00  7:25    2 01-18   18 M    93 Michael Parma               Forestdale,MA                                                 
  25   23:01  7:25    1 50-98    7 F    31 Karen Rapallo               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  26   23:06  7:27   14 19-39   19 M    11 Brian Peters                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  27   23:08  7:28    2 50-98    8 F    88 Cynthia Hibbert             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  28   23:09  7:28    7 19-39    9 F    10 Blair Carroll               East Sandwich,MA                                              
  29   23:10  7:28   15 19-39   20 M     9 Brian Prince                Newton,MA                                                     
  30   23:12  7:29    3 50-98   10 F    90 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
  31   23:24  7:33    3 01-18   21 M   104 Carson Neel                 Cedar Park,TX                                                 
  32   23:26  7:34    1 40-49   22 M    62 Jeremy Marsette             Medfield,MA                                                   
  33   23:27  7:34    1 40-49   11 F    30 Allison Ledoux              Rutland,MA                                                    
  34   23:56  7:43    2 40-49   12 F   107 Margo Collins               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  35   24:01  7:45    4 01-18   23 M   114 Sam Delman                  E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  36   24:21  7:51    3 40-49   13 F    98 Janet Pierce                New Braintree,MA                                              
  37   24:22  7:52    8 19-39   14 F    36 Elizabeth Vail              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  38   24:24  7:52   16 19-39   24 M    47 John Reardon                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  39   24:41  7:58    4 50-98   25 M   108 Kevin Sullivan              E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  40   25:08  8:06    4 50-98   15 F   117 Alison Ricciato             ,MA                                                           
  41   25:09  8:07    5 50-98   26 M   116 Don Riciato                 ,MA                                                           
  42   25:12  8:08    9 19-39   16 F    34 Lindsay Roeder              South Boston,MA                                               
  43   25:14  8:08     Age?        U   109  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  44   25:48  8:19   10 19-39   17 F   113 Nicole Delman               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  45   25:56  8:22    4 40-49   18 F    45 Cheryl Walsh                Brentwood,NH                                                  
  46   25:58  8:23    6 50-98   27 M    16 Russell Johansen            Sandwich,MA                                                   
  47   26:00  8:23    5 01-18   28 M    84 Max Sullivan                Forestdale,MA                                                 
  48   26:03  8:24   17 19-39   29 M   112 Russel Wilcox-Cline         Mashpee,MA                                                    
  49   26:10  8:26    7 50-98   30 M    73 Michael Sheehan             Norwell,MA                                                    
  50   26:14  8:28    5 40-49   19 F     1 Ann-Marie Opiela            Raymond,NH                                                    
  51   26:21  8:30   11 19-39   20 F    20 Wendy Litke                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  52   26:21  8:30   12 19-39   21 F    21 Mallory Billings            Rumford,RI                                                    
  53   26:29  8:33    8 50-98   31 M    60 George Costa                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  54   26:49  8:39    6 01-18   32 M    38 Jakob Kreitzer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  55   26:56  8:41    6 40-49   22 F    40 Kathleen Jennings           Kingston,MA                                                   
  56   27:04  8:44    9 50-98   33 M    39 Michael Jennings            Kingston,MA                                                   
  57   27:14  8:47   18 19-39   34 M    28 Edward Butler               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  58   27:38  8:55   13 19-39   23 F    27 Catherine Butler            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  59   27:48  8:58   14 19-39   24 F    13 Erin Timlin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  60   27:59  9:02    2 40-49   35 M   121 Andrew Todoroff             Marston Mills,MA                                              
  61   27:59  9:02     Age?     36 M   110 Mark Auloy                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  62   28:01  9:02    1 01-18   25 F    95 Keaghan Vogel               Greenlanad,NH                                                 
  63   28:45  9:16   15 19-39   26 F    14 Tanya Pimental              Brockton,MA                                                   
  64   28:47  9:17   16 19-39   27 F    52 Grace Glover                Lexington,VA                                                  
  65   28:51  9:18    7 40-49   28 F   105 Carla Neel                  Cedar Park,TX                                                 
  66   28:54  9:19   17 19-39   29 F    92 Jackie Pardo                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  67   28:59  9:21    5 50-98   30 F    96 Denise Acquaviva            E. Falmouth,MA                                                
  68   29:05  9:23   18 19-39   31 F    25 Kelsey MacDonald            Centerville,MA                                                
  69   29:09  9:24   19 19-39   32 F    51 Katherine Steele            Philadelphia,PA                                               
  70   29:40  9:34   19 19-39   37 M    50 Jesse Bonnell               Providence,RI                                                 
  71   29:40  9:34    7 01-18   38 M    56 Toby Glover                 Lexington,VA                                                  
  72   29:54  9:39    6 50-98   33 F    15 Candy Johansen              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  73   30:30  9:50   20 19-39   34 F    54 Sophie Glover               Arlington,VA                                                  
  74   30:53  9:58    8 01-18   39 M   125 Dean Splendorio             Durham,CT                                                     
  75   31:04 10:01   21 19-39   35 F    77 Jamie Shuh                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  76   31:20 10:06   10 50-98   40 M    53 John Glover                 Lexington,VA                                                  
  77   31:34 10:11   20 19-39   41 M    42 Geoff Chamberlain           Hingham,MA                                                    
  78   31:34 10:11   22 19-39   36 F    41 Alison Chamberlain          Hingham,MA                                                    
  79   31:39 10:13     Age?     42 M   128 Tim Wach                    Marwin,ME                                                     
  80   31:47 10:15    8 40-49   37 F    69 Jacqui Amiott               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  81   32:25 10:27   23 19-39   38 F    63 Elizabeth Marsette          Medfield,MA                                                   
  82   32:32 10:30   24 19-39   39 F    23 Julie Chalmers              Whitman,MA                                                    
  83   32:32 10:30    7 50-98   40 F   122 Caroline Darcy              Lakeville,MA                                                  
  84   32:55 10:37   25 19-39   41 F   127 Kayle Miller                Foresdale,MA                                                  
  85   33:02 10:39    8 50-98   42 F    55 Katrina Weinig              Lexington,VA                                                  
  86   33:42 10:52   21 19-39   43 M    99 Marc Chammas                Framingham,MA                                                 
  87   34:16 11:03    2 01-18   43 F   103 Ella Neel                   Cedar Park,TX                                                 
  88   34:17 11:04   11 50-98   44 M   106 Billy Neel                  Cedar Park,TX                                                 
  89   34:25 11:06   22 19-39   45 M   126 Thomas Oliveira             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  90   34:51 11:15   12 50-98   46 M    74 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  91   35:01 11:18   23 19-39   47 M   124 Feanct Behrens              Broghton,MA                                                   
  92   35:11 11:21   26 19-39   44 F    94 Kate Bedard                 Framingham,MA                                                 
  93   35:34 11:28    9 50-98   45 F    24 Debora MacDonald            Centerville,MA                                                
  94   35:40 11:30   27 19-39   46 F     7 Rebecca Delaney             Hingham,MA                                                    
  95   36:00 11:37    3 01-18   47 F    46 Brittany Chalmers           Whitman,MA                                                    
  96   36:18 11:43    9 40-49   48 F    97 Janet Pierce                New Braintree,MA                                              
  97   36:40 11:50    4 01-18   49 F    49 Emily Michienzie            Foxboro,MA                                                    
  98   36:42 11:50   28 19-39   50 F    37 Jillian Oliveira            Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  99   36:58 11:55   29 19-39   51 F    58 Stephanie Norton            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 100   36:59 11:56   30 19-39   52 F     5 Karen Coughlan              Hanson,MA                                                     
 101   37:16 12:01   10 40-49   53 F    79 Charlotte Tiden             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 102   37:16 12:01    9 01-18   48 M    80 Devin Tilden                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 103   37:16 12:01   31 19-39   54 F    78 Lindsey Stone               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 104   37:55 12:14     Age?     49 M   115 Coughlan                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 105   38:08 12:18    5 01-18   55 F   102 Kimberly Boudreaux          Balton Bourge,CA                                              
 106   38:09 12:18   32 19-39   56 F   101 Tiffany Gilbert             Warham,MA                                                     
 107   40:30 13:04   33 19-39   57 F   119 Courtney Craig              E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 108   41:37 13:25   34 19-39   58 F    91 Maura Bedell                Meriden,CT                                                    
 109   41:40 13:26   13 50-98   50 M   123 Chris Darcy                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 110   47:34 15:21   10 50-98   59 F    67 Marsha Soja                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 111   47:36 15:21   14 50-98   51 M    68 Michael Soja                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 112   49:34 15:59   11 50-98   60 F    75 Jeanne Coughlan             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 113   49:34 15:59   15 50-98   52 M    76 Jim Coughlan                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 114   53:08 17:08   35 19-39   61 F    83 Rachel Shea                 Vineyard Haven,MA                                             
 115   53:09 17:09   24 19-39   53 M    82 Ryan Shea                   Vineyard Haven,MA                                             
 116   53:12 17:10   10 01-18   54 M     3 Daniel Creedon              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 117   53:13 17:10   12 50-98   62 F     2 Elizabeth Michael           South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 118   53:14 17:10   13 50-98   63 F    44 Lorraine Cottle             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 119   53:15 17:11   16 50-98   55 M    43 Edmund Cottle               Cotuit,MA