Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Aug29_Summer_1_set1.shtml

Summer Race Series #8

Pittsfield, MA, August 29, 2012

Summer Race Series Finale Race #8

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning Girls Track Club

7th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 8th of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
08/29/12
Place		Name	Div		Time 	per Mile
1	*	McMahon	Jim	M2029	20:45.5	05:55.9
2	*	Haywood	Eric	M2029	21:29.7	06:08.5
3		Freadman Blaine	M4049	21:33.9	06:09.7
4	*	Allard	Tim	M2029	21:46.7	06:13.3
5	*	Farry	Lauren	F1416	21:56.0	06:16.0
6		Breslin	Luke	M3039	22:45.8	06:30.2
7	*	Najimy	Albert	M4049	22:56.2	06:33.2
8	*	Kittler	William	M4049	23:22.5	06:40.7
9		Ducey	Brian	M2029	24:13.7	06:55.3
10	*	Mauer	Kara	F3039	24:33.4	07:01.0
11	*	Hall	Dave	M4049	25:07.1	07:10.6
12		Kushi	Carmel	F4049	25:19.6	07:14.2
13	*	Candilori Tracy	F3039	25:41.9	07:20.5
14		Drake	Tim	M5059	26:01.5	07:26.1
15	*	Bradley	Scott	M5059	26:08.7	07:28.2
16		Saharczewski Ed	M4049	26:10.7	07:28.8
17	*	Witter	Audrey	F4049	26:33.4	07:35.3
18	*	Carlson	Darrell	M5059	27:04.0	07:44.0
19		Mauer	Brendon	M2029	27:11.2	07:46.1
20	*	Giacoletto Marcia F1416	27:19.2	07:48.3
21	*	Murphy	Kate	F1719	27:26.6	07:50.5
22	*	Stokes	Bailey	F1416	27:32.0	07:52.0
23	*	McMahon	Courtney F1416	27:40.2	07:54.3
24	*	Roseiello Rachele F1416	28:17.4	08:05.0
25	*	King	Jillian	F1416	28:24.5	08:07.0
26		Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	28:25.0	08:07.1
27	*	Hughes	Jerry	M4049	28:40.0	08:11.4
28	*	Murphy	John	M5059	28:41.0	08:11.7
29	*	Garrity	Daniel	M1719	29:27.7	08:25.1
30	*	Longstreeth Chris	F1719	29:31.2	08:26.1
31		Russell	Bill	M4049	29:47.9	08:30.8
32	*	Serafin	Stan	M5059	29:50.9	08:31.7
33	*	Cartier	Danielle	F2029	31:13.0	08:55.1
34	*	Willis	Jessica	F4049	31:29.9	09:00.0
35	*	Rabasco	Gregg	M5059	31:31.7	09:00.5
36		Kellar	Kate	F2029	32:14.0	09:12.6
37	*	Du	Emily	F1416	32:22.0	09:14.9
38	*	Bradley	Karin	F5059	34:30.4	09:51.5
39		Dottavio Wendy	F5059	34:30.4	09:51.5
40	*	Whiles	Katy	F1416	34:46.0	09:56.0
41	*	Curtain	Anita	F1113	34:47.0	09:56.3
*Seasonís Best

Name		Div	Week	Points
Najimy Alice	F1113		1
Curtain Anita	F1113	1	1
Castagna Kendra	F1113		1
Farry Lauren	F1416	8	8
Giacoletto Marcia	F1416	7	8
Stokes Bailey	F1416	6	6
McMahon Courtney	F1416	5	5
Roseiello Rachele	F1416	4	4
King Jillian	F1416	3	3
Du Emily  	F1416	2	2
Whiles Katy	F1416	1	1
Magri Kelsey	F1416		1
Engelberger Sydney	F1719		6
Murphy Kate	F1719	2	4
Moore Holly	F1719		3
Wright Abby	F1719		3
Longstreeth Chris	F1719	1	2
Morrison Tiereny	F1719		1
Serafin Caitlin	F2029	3	9
Kellar Kate	F2029	1	5
Cartier Danielle	F2029	2	3
Lemme Jackie	F2029		2
Hall Becca	F2029		1
Mauer Kara	F3039	2	19
Candilori Tracy	F3039	1	12
Benlien Heather	F3039		5
Kushi Carmel	F4049	3	17
Witter Audrey	F4049	2	7
Lemieux Jackie	F4049		7
Willis Jessica	F4049	1	6
Wright Colleen	F4049		2
Volastro Laura	F4049		1
Sexton Laura	F4049		1
Dottavio Wendy	F5059	1	10
Bradley Karin	F5059	2	8
Hughes Katie	F5059		3
Schwartz Laurie	F5059		1
Kushi Oliver	M1113		1
Kushi Shane	M1113		1
Rabasco Matt	M1416		15
Alberti Jackson	M1416		12
Herrick Ben	M1416		6
Lomaglio Eric	M1416		5
Davilla Steve	M1416		2
Stedman Roger	M1416		2
Najimy Chris	M1416		2
Larson Tommy	M1416		1
White Shamus	M1416		1
Rabasco Mark	M1719		19
Stevens Alex	M1719		15
Carpenter Scott	M1719		12
Carpenter Kevin	M1719		11
MacAlpine JD	M1719		9
Baer Dan  	M1719		7
Curme Eli 	M1719		5
Ivanowsky Nate	M1719		4
Garrity Daniel	M1719	1	3
Macalpine Jon	M1719		2
Engle Brandon	M1719		1
Allard Tim	M2029	3	16
McMahon Jim	M2029	5	12
Ducey Brian	M2029	2	9
Curelop Nick	M2029		8
Mauer Brendon	M2029	1	7
Haywood Eric	M2029	4	4
Curme Henry	M2029		2
Breslin Luke	M3039	1	13
Shaffer Brian	M3039		11
Keefe Tom 	M3039		6
Pike Jeffrey	M3039		4
Nopper Chris	M3039		3
Backer Nathan	M3039		3
Mauer Bryant	M3039		1
Freadman Blaine	M4049	7	44
Hall Dave 	M4049	4	23
Kittler William	M4049	5	22
Kellar Ted	M4049		17
Moore Jack	M4049		16
Gage Paul 	M4049		15
Saharczewski Ed	M4049	3	14
Lemme Kent	M4049		13
Najimy Albert	M4049	6	11
VanOrden Tim	M4049		7
Hughes Jerry	M4049	2	6
Trager Chris	M4049		4
Russell Bill	M4049	1	3
Aitken Dan	M4049		3
Herrick Jim	M4049		2
Adorna Chris	M4049		1
Bradley Scott	M5059	5	34
Drake Tim 	M5059	6	27
Aldrich John	M5059		17
Carlson Darrell	M5059	4	13
Serafin Stan	M5059	2	13
McKeever Paul	M5059		9
Gwodz Joe 	M5059		7
Rabasco Gregg	M5059	1	6
Barry John	M5059		6
Murphy John	M5059	3	3
Lipka Pete	M6069		3